Inkheart
(Inkheart)
Credits
Cast
- Mo 'Silvertongue' Folchart
- Brendan Fraser
- Resa
- Sienna Guillory
- Meggie Folchart
- Eliza Hope Bennett (Eliza Bennett)
- Antiquarian Bookshop Owner
- Richard Strange
- Dustfinger
- Paul Bettany
- Elinor Loredan
- Helen Mirren
- Cockerell
- Matt King
- Flatnose
- Steve Speirs
- Basta
- Jamie Foreman
- Fulvio
- Stephen Graham
- Young Meggie
- Mirabel O'Keefe
- Capricorn
- Andy Serkis
- Darius
- John Thomson
- Mortola
- Lesley Sharp
- Rapunzel
- Tereza Srbova
- Farid
- Rafi Gavron
- Roxanne
- Jennifer Connelly
- Fenoglio
- Jim Broadbent
- Narrator (voice)
- Roger Allam
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Matthew Bower
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Rod Buchannen (Rod Buchanan)
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Terry Cavanagh
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Tara Donelly
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Faith Erde
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Clayton Fussell
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Anna Gamester
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Pippa Gebette
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Keeran Greener
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Jessica Grist
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Eloise Horwood
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- James Horwood
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Gow Hunter
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Alice Jackson
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Ceri Jerome
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Alec Mann
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Jamie Meek
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Cassie Newby
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Helen Soraya
- Cop's Wife
- Alex Argenti (*)
- Medieval Lord
- Stephen Armourae (*)
- Water Nymph
- Jessie Cave (*)
- Black Jacket
- Clive Dancey (*)
- Masquerade Ball Dancer
- Adrian Gas (*)
- Recruit
- Michael Lindall (*)
- Black Jacket 69
- Stephen Modell (*)
- Black Jacket
- Chuen Tsou (*)
- The Shadow
- Marnix Van Den Broeke (*)
Director
- Director
- Iain Softley
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- David Lindsay-Abaire
- Novel
- Cornelia Funke
Producer
- Executive producer
- Toby Emmerich
- Producer
- Cornelia Funke
- Line producer
- Ute Leonhardt
- Executive producer
- Andy Licht (Andrew Licht)
- Executive producer
- Ileen Maisel
- Producer
- Ileen Maisel
- Executive producer
- Mark Ordesky
- Producer
- Diana Pokorny
- Producer
- Iain Softley
Music
- Music
- Javier Navarrete
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Roger Pratt
Editor
- Editor
- Martin Walsh
Casting
- Casting director
- Daniel Hubbard
- Casting director
- John Hubbard
Production design
- Production designer
- John Beard
Art direction
- Art director
- Rod McLean
- Art director
- Stuart Rose
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Niamh Coulter
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Verity Hawkes
Makeup department
- Crowd makeup artist
- Nicola Buck
- Crowd makeup artist
- Mandy Gold
- Hair stylist
- Jon Henry Gordon
- Crowd makeup artist
- Jo Grover
- Prosthetic makeup supplier
- Shaune Harrison
- Makeup artist
- Joe Hopker
- Hair trainee
- Laura Lilley
- Makeup trainee
- Laura Lilley
- Hair designer: Mr. Bettany
- Veronica Brebner (Veronica McAleer)
- Makeup designer: Mr. Bettany
- Veronica Brebner (Veronica McAleer)
- Special makeup designer
- Danny Rogers
- Special effects makeup designer
- Simon Rose
- Personal hair stylist: Brendan Fraser
- Aileen Seaton
- Personal makeup artist: Brendan Fraser
- Aileen Seaton
- Trainee makeup artist
- Dawn Stewart
- Creature effects painter
- Henrik Svensson
- Chief hair stylist: crowd
- Julia Vernon
- Chief makeup artist: crowd
- Julia Vernon
- Hair coordinator: Italy
- Carla Vicenzino
- Makeup coordinator: Italy
- Carla Vicenzino
- Personal makeup artist: Paul Bettany, Italy
- Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Jeanette Haley
- Executive in charge of production
- Erik Holmberg
- Production manager
- Massimo Iacobis
- Production manager: second unit
- Robin Melville
- Unit production manager
- Angus More Gordon
- Post-production supervisor
- Sara Romilly
- Unit manager
- Elisabetta Tomasso
Assistant director
- Additional third assistant director
- Jeremy Angel
- First assistant director: second unit
- William Booker
- Third assistant director: additional photography
- Chris Burgess
- First assistant director: Italy
- Inti Carboni
- Assistant director: additional photography
- Glen Carroll
- Co-second assistant director
- Chloe Chesterton
- First assistant director: third unit
- Chloe Chesterton
- First assistant director: additional photography
- David Daniels
- Third assistant director: second unit
- Lucy Egerton
- Second assistant director: additional photography
- Fraser Fennell-Ball
- First assistant director: model unit
- Micky Finch
- First assistant director
- Tommy Gormley
- Second assistant director: second unit
- Richard Graysmark
- Third assistant director: third unit
- Stewart Hamilton
- Second assistant director: additional photography
- Dan John
- Second assistant director
- Mark Layton
- Second second assistant director: Italy
- Nicola Marzano
- Second assistant director: crowd
- Carolyn Milner
- Second assistant director: Italy
- Edoardo Petti
- Additional second assistant director: second unit
- Samar Pollitt
- Additional third assistant director
- Lisa Radin
- Additional second second assistant director
- Gwyn Sannia
- Second second assistant director: second unit
- Gwyn Sannia
- Second unit director
- Alan Stewart
Art department
- Carpenter: Italy
- Emiliano Achilli
- Carpenter
- Joe Alley
- Assistant set dresser
- Fabienne Arzul
- Assistant set dresser
- Ornella Baraldo
- Carpenter
- Graham Barford
- Graphic artist
- Sara Batho
- Stand-by propman: Italy
- Roberto Benetti
- Draughtsman
- Matteo Bertelli
- Construction coordinator
- Francesca Birri
- Construction manager
- Steve Bohan
- Assistant art director
- Thomas Brown
- Draughtsman
- Tim Browning
- Graphic artist
- Dan Burke
- Concept illustrator
- Julian Caldow
- Painter: Italy
- Sasha Cappabianca
- Art director: Italy
- Dimitri Capuani
- Storeman
- Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
- Storyboard artist
- Jane Clark
- Supervising plasterer
- Dean Coldham
- Junior draughtsman
- James Collins
- Stand-by props
- Stephen Conway
- Painter
- Adam Crosby
- Painter
- Ben Crosby
- Head painter
- Gary Crosby
- Property master
- Chris Cull
- Painter
- Giancarlo Di Fusco
- Carpenter
- Peter Duffey (Peter Duffy)
- Painter
- Trevor Eve
- Art director: Italy
- Andrea Faini
- Draughtsman
- Biagio Fersini
- Sculptor
- Carmelo Filici
- Supervising carpenter
- Gavin Gordon
- Scenic artist
- Rohan Harris
- Storyboard artist
- Douglas Ingram
- Stand-by painter
- Glauco Isidori
- Dressing props
- Ben Johnson
- Construction manager: Italy
- Roberto Laurenzi
- Dressing props
- Gary Martin
- Supervising carpenter
- Thomas Martin
- Carpenter: Italy
- Pietro Petri
- Junior draughtsman
- Sandra Phillips
- Dressing props
- Adrian Platt
- Painter
- David Quirke
- Head painter: Italy
- Domenico Reordino
- Painter: Italy
- Vito Riccardi
- Stand-by props
- Simon Riley
- Stand-by prop: second unit
- Tom Roberts
- Graphic designer
- Danny Rogers
- Set decorating assistant
- Rosie Rose
- Greensman
- Danilo Rossiello
- Carpenter: Italy
- Gianni Russo
- Art department artist
- Cosmo Sarson
- Storyboard artist
- Gabriel Schucan
- Sculptor
- Linda Segala
- Assistant art director
- Monica Sironi
- Art department coordinator
- Anna Skrein
- Assistant set decorator
- Zoe Smith
- Assistant art director
- Tom Still
- Drapes master
- Anthony Szuch
- Art department assistant
- Rebecca Thomas
- Stand-by propman: second unit
- Lloyd Vincent
- Concept artist
- Norman Walshe
- Carpenter
- Mark Weston
- Painter
- Julie Whorlow
- Props
- Lee Wiseman
- Carpenter
- David Youngs
- Set dressing coordinator
- Barbara Ancarani (*)
- Greens
- Blake Maslin (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Nick Adams
- Dialogue editor
- Jeremy Adamson
- Adr recordist
- Mark Appleby
- Foley editor
- Gordon Brown
- Sound mixer: second unit
- John Casali
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Tim Cavagin
- Sound recordist
- Jenna Dalla Riva
- Boom operator
- Gary Dodkin
- Sound effects editor
- Samir Foco
- Adr mixer
- Nick Foley
- Foley artist
- Guy Francoeur
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Adr mixer
- Jeff Gomillion
- Foley assistant
- Brooke Graeff
- Foley artist
- Goro Koyama
- Boom operator: second unit
- John Lewis
- Foley artist
- Andy Malcolm
- Assistant sound
- Chris Murphy
- Conform editor
- Gemma Nicholson
- Sound designer
- Jon Olive
- Adr recordist
- Philip Rogers
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Steve Single
- Sound recordist
- David Stephenson
- Adr recordist
- Kevin Tayler
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Foley recording mixer
- Don White
- Adr editor
- Paul Wrightson
- Adr recordist
- Rachael Tate (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician: dailies
- Matthew G. Armstrong
- Special effects technician
- Caimin Bourne
- Special effects buyer
- Paige Chaytor
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Conder
- Special effects supervisor
- Paul Corbould
- Special effects technician: Italy
- Stefano Corridori
- Special effects assistant
- Luca Ferrato
- Animatronic creature designer
- Neill Gorton
- Creature effects crew
- Peter Hawkins
- Senior special effects technician
- Ian Lowe
- Special effects technician
- Roger Mann
- Special effects on set supervisor
- Martin Rezard
- Special effects crew
- Nigel Sinclair
- Special effects supervisor: re-shoots
- David Watkins
- Special effects senior technician
- Gareth Wingrove
Visual effects
- Digital effects artist: Double Negative
- Dalia Al-Husseini
- Digital compositor: Framestore-CFC
- Louie Alexander
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Papavramides Alexandra
- Visual effects artist: Peerless
- Stella Ampatzi
- Digital artist: The Senate VFX
- Oliver Armstrong
- Roto lead: Rainmaker
- Graeme Baitz
- Head of digital lab: Framestore CFC
- Ben Baker
- Retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
- Matthew Baker
- Digital compositor
- Dave Bannister
- Digital compositor
- Judy Barr
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Sam Bassett
- Previs lead
- Pete Bebb
- Digital compositor: Rainmaker
- Susanne Becker
- Digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
- Nick Bedford
- Digital matte artist
- Steven Begg
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Stephen Bennett
- Digital artist: Double Negative
- James Benson
- Digital matte painter
- Lizzie Bentley
- Modeler: Double Negative
- Petter Bergmark
- Visual effects supervisor
- Angus Bickerton
- Lead rotoscope artist: Cinesite
- Paul Birkett
- Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
- Zachary Bloom
- Visual effects editorial: Framestore
- Turea Blyth
- Lead rotoscope artist
- Martin Body
- Digital matte painter
- Jim Bowers
- Previs artist
- Gavin Boyle
- Character technical director: Double Negative
- Tom Bracht
- Modeller
- Andre Braithwaite
- Data operator - framestore
- Clare Brody
- Visual effects director of photography
- Steve Brooke Smith
- Scanning and recording: Framestore
- Paul Burke
- Scanning & recording manager
- Andy Burrow
- Retouch and restoration: Framestore
- Dave Calub
- Technical manager
- Kevin Campbell
- Retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
- Francesca Canducci
- Pre-viz animator
- Paul Charisse
- Visual effects artist
- Tim Chauncey
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lee Chidwick
- Photographer
- Andy Chopping
- Research and development: Double Negative
- Jeff Clifford
- Digital compositor
- Debra Coleman
- Digital artist
- Richard Collis
- Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
- Ryan Cook
- Digital compositor
- Ian Copeland
- Previz artist: Double Negative
- Craig Crane
- Additional data wrangler
- Edward L. Dark
- Assistant camera: Vista Vision
- Edward L. Dark
- Visual effects assistant
- Edward L. Dark
- Visual effects supervisor: Peerless
- John Paul Docherty
- Visual effects producer
- Crystal Dowd
- Post-production assistant: Peerless
- Clare Johanna Downie
- Head of CG: Peerless
- Ditch Doy
- Digital artist: Double Negative
- Markus Drayss
- Visual effects production manager: Rainmaker UK
- Nick Drew
- Digital effects artist
- Paul Ducker
- Scanning & recording
- Liana Dunleavy
- Digital effects artist
- Louis Dunlevy
- Digital compositor
- Thomas Dyg
- Digital compositor
- Bronwyn Edwards
- Data operator: Framestore CFC
- Richard Edwards
- Digital artist: Double Negative
- Will Elsdale
- Tracker/matchmover
- Jared Embley
- Digital compositor
- James D. Etherington
- Visual effects: Double Negative
- James D. Etherington
- Matchmove artist
- Gerald Feather
- Administrator: Peerless
- Laura Fitzpatrick
- Digital artist: Double Negative
- Julian Foddy
- Roto/prep artist: Cinesite
- Matt Foster
- Digital paint & rotoscope artist
- Mike Foyle
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- John J. Galloway
- Senior matte artist: Cinesite
- Juan Jesus Garcia
- Visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker UK
- Adam Gascoyne
- CG supervisor: Rainmaker UK
- Sally Goldberg
- Data operations manager: Cinesite
- Dianne Gordon
- CG supervisor: Double Negative
- Gavin Graham
- Visual effects animator: Double Negative
- Elizabeth Gray
- Visual effects artist
- Pawel Grochola
- Rotoscope artist: Peerless
- Crystal Hadcroft
- Digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
- Ed Hall
- Lead render wrangler: Double Negative
- Adam Hammond
- Studio manager: Double Negative
- Pete Hanson
- Digital artist: The Senate VFX
- Mick Harper
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Harris
- Lead matchmove artist
- Peter Hart
- Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
- Karsten Hecker
- Visual effects producer: The Senate VFX: The Senate VFX
- Sarah Hemsley
- Digital compositor: Cinesite
- Sandro Henriques
- Lead matchmove artist
- Afif Heukeshoven
- Model maker
- David Hewitt
- Visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX: The Senate VFX
- Richard Higham
- Digital compositor
- Pete Howlett
- Technical director
- Florian Hu
- Digital compositor
- Jack Hughes
- Matchmove technician
- Jack Hughes
- Lead digital compositor: Rainmaker UK
- Simon Hughes
- Character animator: Double Negative
- Michael Hull
- Digital compositor
- Claire Inglis
- Compositing supervisor: Cinesite
- Zave Jackson
- Research and development: Double Negative
- Oliver James
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Kristine-Joeann Jasper
- Film mastering engineer
- Yan Jennings
- Visual effects coordinator
- Helen Judd
- Systems administrator
- Andrew Kingston
- Digital effects producer: Peerless
- Diane Kingston
- In-house visual effects artist
- Duncan Kinnaird
- Digital compositor: Rainmaker UK
- Dean Koonjul
- Lead technical director: Peerless
- Patrick Ledda
- Data operative/render wrangler: Cinesite
- Adrian Lee
- Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
- Duncan Lees
- Senior technical director: lighting
- Fabio Leporelli
- Digital compositor
- Luke Letkey
- CG technical head: Rainmaker UK
- Sean Lewkiw
- Matchmover
- Amy Lloyd
- Digital compositor
- Sarah Lockwood
- Data operator: Framestore CFC
- James Long
- Film mastering engineer
- Kevin Lowery
- Animator
- David Lowry
- Visual effects
- Matthias Lowry
- Senior digital compositor: Rainmaker
- Hugh Macdonald
- Scanning and recording operator: Framestore
- Veronica Marcano
- Visual effects producer: Double Negative
- Fay McConkey
- Animation supervisor
- Jason McDonald
- Digital artist: Double Negative
- Naveen Medaram
- Concept artist: Double Negative
- Gurel Mehmet
- Previs artist
- Craig Mepham
- Rotoscope artist: Cinesite
- Thomas Middleton
- Lead matte painter: double Negative
- Neil Miller
- Visual effects artist: Double Negative
- Dele Momoh
- Modeler: Double Negative
- Steven Moore
- CG artist: Double Negative
- Fernanda Moreno
- Model construction manager
- Gary Morton
- Visual effects artist
- Eoin Murphy
- Visual effects artist: Peerless
- Thomas Müller
- Visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Stuart Nelhams
- Rotoscope artist
- Guy Nesfield
- Technical director
- Nick New
- Senior matchmove artist
- Sam Nixon
- Visual effects producer: Cinesite
- Clare Norman
- Digital compositor
- Sarah Norton
- Visual effects editor: Rainmaker UK
- Collette Nunes
- Visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker UK
- Roma O'Connor
- Digital compositor
- Martin Ofori
- Visual effects editor: Double Negative
- Peter Olliff
- Lead cgi artist
- Jonathan Opgenhaffen
- Matte painter
- Jonathan Opgenhaffen
- Digital compositor
- Graham Page
- Visual effects line producer: Double Negative
- Sona Pak
- Producer: Rainmaker UK
- Anna Panton
- Tracking artist
- Puja Parikh
- Modeling supervisor: Cinesite
- Stephane Paris
- Data operator
- Nawaz Parker
- Rotoscope artist
- Venetia Penna
- In-house visual effects artist
- Ed Plant
- Model maker
- Thomas Power
- Digital compositor: Peerless
- Tim Pruce
- Roto/prep
- John Purdie
- Matchmove artist: Double Negative
- Simon Pynn
- Digital effects artist
- Andrew Quinn
- Lead compositor
- Paul Raeburn
- Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
- Lee Rankin
- Scanning and recording
- James Reed
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Julia Reinhard
- Digital artist: The Senate VFX
- Gareth Repton
- Digital compositor
- Gareth Repton
- Matchmover: Double Negative
- Tom Richardson
- Digital artist
- Michael Ridgwell
- Rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
- Becky Roberts
- Assistant digital intermediate coordinator: Framestore-CFC
- Gavin Round
- Digital compositor
- Adam Rowland
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- James Russell
- Digital effects artist
- Juan-Luis Sanchez
- Digital artist
- Tiago Santos
- Scanning and recording
- Jimmy Saul
- Digital compositor
- Markus Schneider
- Matchmover: Double Negative
- Sam Schwier
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Shaw
- Senior matchmove artist: Rainmaker
- Drew Shields
- Digital colourist
- Asa Shoul
- Digital compositor
- David Sjodin
- Visual effects artist: Glassworks
- Tim Sotiri
- Digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
- Marianne Speight
- Senior visual effects artist
- Mark Spevick
- Research and development technical director: Double Negative
- Christoph Sprenger
- Retouch and restoration: Framestore
- Nick Stanley
- Compositor: double negative
- Richard Stay
- Studio assistant: Double Negative
- Christopher Sweet
- Senior compositor: Peerless Camera Company
- John Swinnerton
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Bridget M. Taylor
- Compositor
- Emeline Tedder
- Digital paint artist: restoration: Framestore
- Odean Thompson
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
- Simon Tingell
- Visual effects artist: Peerless
- Jamie Tremelling
- Administration: peerless camera company
- Nicola Valsamakis
- Matchmover
- Mauricio Villamil
- Compositor: Cinesite
- Paul Vorsman
- Effects technical director: Double Negative
- Andreas Vrhovsek
- Digital compositor
- Victor Wade
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Andrew Walton
- Compositor
- Karen Wand
- Character animation supervisor: Double Negative
- Thomas Ward
- Concept artist: Double Negative
- Imery Watson
- Render/data wrangler: Cinesite
- Thom Wickes
- Lead senior compositor
- Pat Wong
- Conform editor
- Annabel Wright
- 2D technical director: Cinesite
- Aviv Yaron
- Digital compositor
- Trevor Young
- Digital artist: The Senate VFX
- Anton Yri
- Digital compositor
- Anton Yri
- Matte painter: Double Negative
- Patrick Zentis
- Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
- Gary Coulter (*)
- Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
- Caroline Garrett (*)
- Rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Company
- Ian Holland (*)
- Technical support: Double Negative
- Taz Lodder (*)
- Inferno compositing artist
- Sarah Marchant (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Goran Petrushevski (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Miso Ristov (*)
- Data operator: Cinesite
- Jonathan Sykes (*)
- Visual development: Cinesite
- Alexander Williams (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Tom Aitken
- Stunt double
- Andy Bradshaw
- Stunts
- Michael Byrch
- Stunt performer
- Nick Chopping
- Stunt double: Andy Serkis
- Ben Cooke
- Stunt performer
- George Cottle
- Stunt performer
- Aldonio Danny Freitas
- Stunts
- Kelly Dent
- Stunt double
- Ben Dimmock
- Stunt performer
- Levan Doran
- Stunt performer
- Rick English
- Stunt double: Jamie Foreman
- Bradley Farmer
- Stunts
- Sarah Franzl
- Stunt double
- David Garrick
- Utility stunts
- David Holmes
- Stunt double
- Rob Inch
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Rowley Irlam
- Stunt double: Andy Serkis
- Paul Kulik
- Stunts
- Mike Lambert
- Stunts
- Maurice Lee
- Stunt performer
- Marc Mailley
- Stunts
- Kim McGarrity
- Stunts
- Peter Miles
- Stunts
- Jamie Millington
- Stunts
- Mark Mottram
- Stunt performer
- James O'Donnell
- Stunts
- Peter Pedrero
- Stunts
- Heather Phillips
- Stunt performer
- Chris Pollard
- Stunt coordinator
- Greg Powell
- Stunt double: Meggie Double
- Gemma Powley
- Stunts
- Gordon Seed
- Stunts
- CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
- Stunt double: Eliza Bennett
- Alisha Smith
- Stunts
- Matthew Stirling
- Stunt performer
- Roy Taylor
- Stunt performer
- Phillip Whiteman
Camera
- First assistant camera: second unit
- John Adefarasin
- Additional first assistant camera
- Marc Atherfold
- Director of photography: Gwin unit
- Paul Bond
- Electrician
- Dave Brennan
- Video assist coordinator
- Bob Bridges
- Video assist operator: Italy
- Stuart Bridges
- Steadicam operator
- Pete Cavaciuti
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Pete Cavaciuti
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Chris Clarke
- Still photographer
- Murray Close
- Camera trainee: Gwin unit
- Adam Dorney
- Grip: "b" camera, second unit
- Andy Edridge
- Additional focus puller: second unit
- Toby Eedy
- Electrician
- Danny Espey
- Gaffer
- Chuck Finch
- Best boy rigging
- Stephen Finch
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera, Gwin unit
- Neil Flaherty
- First assistant camera: "a" camera, Gwin unit
- Guy Frost
- Vistavision camera operator
- Mark Gardiner
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Brian Greenway
- Rigging grip
- Darren Holland
- Second assistant camera
- Lewis Hume
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Simon Hume
- Electrician
- Stuart Hurley
- Assistant camera
- Sacha Jones
- Video assist operator: Gwin unit
- Lizzie Kelly
- Electrician
- Paul Kelly
- Electrician: Gwin unit
- Wayne King
- Electrician
- Joe Knight
- First assistant camera: "c" camera
- Clive Mackey
- Additional loader: second unit
- Tobias Marshall
- Best boy
- Billy Merrell
- Electrician
- Richard Merrell
- Electrician
- Jamie Mills
- Rigging electrician
- Scott Parker
- Video assistant
- Steve Petrie
- Camera loader
- Tim Phillips
- Crane operator
- Darren Piercy
- Video assist trainee
- Jay Ralph
- Grip: second unit
- Nick Ray
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Sam Renton
- Assistant camera
- Shirley Schumacher
- Playback operator
- Richard B. Shean
- Camera operator: "c" camera
- Philip Sindall
- Gaffer: second unit
- David Sinfield
- Electrician
- Ian Sinfield
- Camera trainee: second unit
- Paul Snell
- Director of photography: second unit
- Alan Stewart
- Focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
- Iain Struthers
- Balloon light technician
- Carsten Thoms
- Electrician
- Colin Townsend
- Assistant still photographer
- Taylor Tulip-Close
- Gaffer: model unit
- Shawn White
- Camera operator: second unit
- Ben Wilson
Wardrobe department
- Costume breakdown artist
- Mauricio Carneiro
- Costume assistant
- Paul Colford (Set costumer)
- Costume daily
- Lee Croucher
- Costume assistant
- Angela Egan
- Costume supervisor
- Charlotte Finlay
- Costume maker
- Nicola Foy
- Costume trainee
- Caroline Hickman
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Tom Hornsby
- Costume assistant
- Andrew Hunt
- Assistant costume designer: Italy
- Anna Lombardi
- Key assistant costume designer
- Marcus Love-McGuirk
- Costume assistant
- Harriet Lyons
- Costume assistant
- Faith Thomas
- Costume dyer
- Emma Walker
- Key costume breakdown artist
- Emma Walker
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Siobhan Boyes
- Assistant editor
- Alison Carter
- Assistant editor
- Jo Dixon
- Digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC
- Mike Morrison
- First assistant editor
- Matthew Tucker
- Editorial trainee
- James Walsh
- Visual effects editor
- Kevin Ahern (*)
Music department
- Assistant score mixing engineer
- John Barrett
- Music editor
- Ruth Barrett
- Music clearances
- Lee Blaylock
- Supervising music editor
- Michael Connell
- Conductor
- Nicholas Dodd
- Orchestrator
- Nicholas Dodd
- Music assistant
- Sara Durante
- Orchestra contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Choir director
- Ben Parry
- Assistant to composer
- Kirsty Whalley
- Assistant music preparation
- Matthew Slater (*)
Other crew
- Location manager: Italy
- Andrea Alunni
- Production assistant: Rome
- Gianluca Apa
- Assistant production coordinator: Italy
- Nathalie Baldascini
- Assistant script supervisor
- Katrina Barton
- Assistant extras coordinator
- Tatiana Basili
- Production executive
- Dana Belcastro
- Location manager: Italy
- Stefano Biraghi
- Additional floor runner: second unit
- Sam Blackmore
- Location manager
- Milena Bono
- Assistant to actor
- Rebecca Booth
- Production assistant
- Giovanni Bossetti
- Assistant script supervisor: dailies
- Caroline Bowker
- Assistant accountant: Italy
- Emma Brazier
- Assistant accountant
- Sarah Brook
- Daily runner
- Tom Browne
- Armorer
- Massimo Cardajoli
- Assistant production accountant: Italy
- Carmela Compagnone
- Runner
- Ruth Coulter
- Location manager
- Simon Crook
- Extras coordinator
- Maurizio Cusano
- Production coordinator: Italy
- Lara dall'Antonia
- Location scout: UK
- Andrew Dalmahoy
- Location manager: UK
- Bill Darby
- Location manager: UK
- Teresa Darby
- Production assistant
- Edward L. Dark
- Unit publicist
- Emma Davie
- Production accountant: Italy unit
- Brad Davis
- Set production assistant
- Federica Durigon
- Production accountant
- Terry Edinger
- Armorer
- Dave Evans
- Set production assistant
- Alice Filippi
- Assistant to producer
- Tom Forbes
- Travel coordinator
- Hannah Godwin
- Animal trainer
- Guillaume Granger
- Production assistant
- Matthew Grant
- Accounting assistant
- Jess Green
- Legal counsel
- Leo Haidar
- Choreographer
- Paul Harris
- Floor runner
- Oliver Hazell
- Food stylist
- Lisa Heathcote
- Tutor
- Charles Howes
- Assistant to director
- Natalie Howe (Natalie Hume)
- Assistant accountant
- Non Jones
- Production assistant
- Federico Lagna
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matthew Lee
- Laboratory technician
- Matthew Luscombe
- Assistant accountant
- Hayley Lyon
- Chef
- Duncan Manning
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Sharon Mansfield
- Stand-in: Roxanne
- Julie McDonnell
- Location manager
- Robin Melville
- Assistant to producer
- Wendy Millyard
- Publicity assistant
- Wendy Millyard
- Assistant: Helen Mirren
- Nata More
- Set production assistant
- Nata More
- Stand-in: Andy Serkis
- Steve Morphew
- Production coordinator
- Clarissa Newman
- Unit nurse
- Ruth Nicol
- Set production assistant: second unit
- Jae-sung Oh
- Accounting payroll clerk
- Carla Maria Perrina
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Patrizia Pierucci
- Production accountant: Italy
- Andrea Piria
- Set production assistant: Italy
- Valerio Pizzonia
- Armorer
- Sascha Robey
- Accommodation coordinator
- Alessandro Ruggeri
- Cyber scanning
- Jean-Marc Rulier
- Contract administrator
- Romy Schneider
- Location assistant
- Axel Schumacher
- Account cashier
- Cristiano Sebastianelli
- Trainee script supervisor
- Hannah Simons
- Armorer
- Joss Skottowe
- Location production manager
- Mark Somner
- Animal coordinator
- Sally Jo Sousa
- Floor runner: dailies
- Toby Spanton
- Production secretary
- Bertie Spiegelberg
- Set production assistant
- Valerio Stano
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Aminta Townshend
- First assistant accountant
- Jane Trower
- Assistant accountant
- Rachel Welch
- Assistant to actor
- Margaret Whitman
- Assistant to actress
- Margaret Whitman
- Script supervisor
- Anna Worley
- Chef
- Jack Yiokoumi
- Stand-in
- Christian Black (*)
(*) uncredited