You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Quantum Leap

(Quantum Leap)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Sam Beckett
Scott Bakula
Admiral Al Calavicci
Dean Stockwell
Narrator
Deborah Pratt

Creator

Creator
Donald P. Bellisario

Producer

Executive producer / associate producer
Donald P. Bellisario
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Deborah Pratt
Supervising producer / producer
Harker Wade
Coordinating producer / associate producer
David Bellisario
Co-producer / producer
Jeff Gourson
Co-producer / producer
Paul Brown
Producer / co-producer
Chris Ruppenthal
Co-executive producer
Michael Zinberg
Associate producer
Jimmy Giritlian
Associate producer
Julie B. Watson
Producer / supervising producer
Tommy Thompson
Producer
Robin Bernheim
Associate producer
Scott Ejercito
Co-executive producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson
Supervising producer
Richard C. Okie
Supervising producer
Robert Wolterstorff
Supervising producer
Paul M. Belous
Supervising producer
John Hill
Supervising producer
Scott Shepherd
Assistant associate producer
Joanne Oboyski

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Michael W. Watkins
Cinematographer
Robert Primes
Cinematographer
Robert D. McBride
Cinematographer
Roy H. Wagner
Cinematographer
Henry M. Lebo
Cinematographer
Bradley B. Six

Casting

Casting director
Ellen Lubin Sanitsky
Casting director
Melissa Skoff
Casting director
Ken Carlson
Casting director
Anne Winthrop

Production design

Production designer
Cameron Birnie

Art direction

Art director
Ellen Dambros-Williams
Art director
Peg McClellan
Art director
Cameron Birnie

Set decoration

Set decorator
Robert L. Zilliox

Costume design

Costume designer
Jean-Pierre Dorléac
Costume designer
Jacqueline Saint Anne

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Andrea Mizushima Jones
Makeup artist
Jeremy Swan

Production management

Unit production manager
Ronald R. Grow
Unit production manager
Paul Cajero

Assistant director

First assistant director
Ryan Gordon
Second assistant director / dga trainee
Robert Brooks Mendel
Second assistant director
Kate Yurka
Dga trainee
Michael Scott Bryant
First assistant director
John Slosser
First assistant director
Paul Sirmons
Second assistant director
Brian Faul
Dga trainee
Hilarie Jutras
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Robert Villar
Key second assistant director / second assistant director
James Dillon
First assistant director
Tom Connors
Dga trainee
Mark Hansson
First assistant director
Bruce Humphrey
First assistant director
Kevin Corcoran
Second assistant director
Lewis Stout

Art department

Leadman
William Lakoff
Set dresser
Eric A. Hulett
Assistant property master
Scott Nifong
Set painter
Tamar Dick
Prop maker / props
Michael W. Moore
Property master
Peter Bankins
Lead man
Kurt V. Hulett
Specialty props
Evan Jacobs
Specialty props
Douglas Miller
Specialty props
John Riley
Property master
George Tuers
Specialty props
Jon Warren

Sound department

Sound mixer
Barry Thomas
Supervising sound editor / sound editor
Paul B. Clay
Sound mixer
Mark Hopkins McNabb
Sound editor / sound mixer
Greg Schorer
Sound effects editor
Rick Bozeat
Sound mixer
Ronald L. Collins
Sound editor
Sam Gemette
Sound editor
Mike Szakmeister
Sound editor
Victor B. Lackey
Sound mixer
James LaRue
Dialogue editor
Gloria D'Alessandro
Foley artist
Gregg Barbanell
Adr mixer
Beau Biggart
Assistant sound editor
Alfred J. Carranza
Sound recordist
Richard Coleman
Sound editor
Bob Costanza
Re-recording mixer
Tom Gerard
Sound editor
William Hooper
Sound editor
William Jacobs
Sound effects editor
Susan Kurtz
Re-recording mixer
Peter Reale
Assistant sound editor
Lisa Shaw Phillips

Special effects

Special effects
Jor Van Kline

Visual effects

Visual effects / special visual effects
Roger Dorney
Visual effects / special visual effects
Denny Kelly
Visual effects video assistant
Mark Burnett
Visual effects
Scott Milne
Effects animator
William Powloski
Assistant editor
Joseph Yanuzzi (Apogee, Inc.)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Diamond Farnsworth
Stunt performer / stunt double
Brian J. Williams (J.C. Quinn)
Stunt double
Gary J. Wayton
Stunts
Kenny Bates
Stunt rigger
Nick Brett
Stunt double
Laura Dash
Stunts
Harold 'Hal' Frizzell
Stunt performer
Steven Ito
Stunts
Terry James
Stunts
Steve Kelso
Stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein
Stunt double
Shawn Lane (John Snyder)
Stunts
Gene LeBell
Stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Joseph Michael Roth
Stunts
Neil Summers
Stunts
Jill Terashita

Camera

Assistant camera
Peter Gulla
Lighting technician
Joseph T. Terranova
Gaffer
Mark Abbott
Camera operator
Ed Nielsen
Lighting technician
Ron Newburn
Gaffer
Randall Burak
Dolly grip
Bob Ivener
Key grip
Dale Alexander
Camera operator
Walt Andrus (A)
Rigging electrician
Eldon Hansen
Assistant camera / first assistant camera
Gary Huddleston
Lighting technician
Robert P. Quiroz
Camera operator
Ralph Gerling
First assistant camera / photographer
Matt Ramirez (Second unit)
Camera operator
Robert Schoenhut

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
David Rawley
Costume supervisor
Donna Roberts
Wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor
Jill Sheridan
Costume supervisor
Katina Le Kerr
Costume supervisor
Alice Daniels
Fashion concepts
Jean-Pierre Dorléac
Costume supervisor
Glen Bradley
Costume supervisor
Jerry Herrin
Costumer
Kim Myer

Editorial department

Colorist
Greg Curry (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Bruce Gorman
Assistant editor
Robert Hudson
Assistant editor
Jim Thomson

Music department

Composer
Mike Post (Theme music)
Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Music editor
Bruce Frazier
Music editor
Donald Woods
Music editor
Tom Gleason
Music editor
Mark Green
Music editor
Susan Mick

Other crew

Script supervisor
Winnie Rich
Executive story editor / story editor
Tommy Thompson
Story editor
Paris Qualles
Executive story editor
Paul Brown
Executive story consultant
Deborah Arakelian
Set medic
Greg Knapp
Production assistant
Lorenzo Marchessi
Story editor
Randy Holland
Adr artist
Frank Catalano
Stand-in
Bret Culpepper
Production assistant
Jill Gable
Title designer
Betty Green
Production auditor
Carolyn Hayes
Pilot
Steve Hinton
Legal supervisor
Beth Humphreys
Production assistant
Harriet Margulies
Production coordinator
Yvonne Yaconelli

(*) uncredited