Code Name Eternity
(Code Name: Eternity)
Credits
Cast
- Ethaniel
- Cameron Bancroft
- Dr. Laura Keating
- Ingrid Kavelaars
- Dent
- Gordon Currie
- Tawrens
- Olivier Gruner
Creator
- Creator
- William Fruet
- Creator
- Jeff King
Director
- Director
- René Bonnière
- Director
- William Fruet
- Director
- Dimitri Logothetis
- Director
- Larry A. McLean
- Director
- Fred Gerber
Writing credits
- Writer
- Peter Mohan
- Writer
- Dimitri Logothetis
- Writer
- Rick Drew
- Writer
- Tracey Forbes
- Writer
- Jean-Vincent Fournier
- Writer
- Tony DiFranco
- Writer
- Jesse Ryder
- Writer
- Lawrence Shore
- Writer
- William Fruet
- Writer
- Jeff King
- Writer
- Brian Nohr
Producer
- Executive producer
- Dimitri Logothetis
- Executive producer
- James Margellos
- Line producer
- Kevin Lafferty
- Producer
- Steve Levitan
- Executive producer
- Peter Mohan
- Producer
- Robert Nador
- Producer
- Konstantin Thoeren
Music
- Music
- Trevor Morris
- Music
- Amin Bhatia
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Russ Goozee
- Cinematographer
- Malcolm Cross
Editor
- Editor
- George Roulston
- Editor
- Robert K. Sprogis
Casting
- Casting director
- Kim Everest
- Casting director
- Juli-Ann Kay
- Casting director
- Paul Weber
Production design
- Production designer
- Sandra Kybartas
- Production designer
- Armando Sgrignuoli
Art direction
- Art director
- Peter Emmink
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Luis Sequeira
- Costume designer
- Jenifur Jarvis
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Muriel Baubeau
- Assistant hair stylist
- Lucas Coulon
- Key hair stylist
- Fouzia Harleman
- Key makeup artist
- Dany Vasseur
Production management
- Unit production manager
- James Margellos
- Unit production manager
- Marc Dassas
- Post-production supervisor: Germany
- Carla Thoeren
Assistant director
- Assistant director: reshoots / first assistant director / ...
- Olly Jasen
- First assistant director
- Patrick Arias
- Second assistant director
- Ani Baravyan
- Second unit director
- Matt Birman
- First assistant director: second unit
- Michael J. Bowman
- Second unit director
- Gordon Currie
- Second assistant director
- Chi Fung
- First assistant director
- Glenn MacIntosh
- Third assistant director
- Alan McKenna
- First assistant director
- John Rainey
- Second assistant director
- Eric J. Robertson
- Second assistant director
- Jill Campbell Samson
- Third assistant director
- Erin Walker
Art department
- Set dresser
- Adam Urquhart
- Assistant property master
- Mary Arthurs
- Property master
- Craig Grant
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Kevin Howard
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Shubat
- Adr assistant recordist
- Alek Bromke
- Boom operator
- Al Buchok
- Boom operator
- Stephen Busk
- Adr mixer
- Richard Calistan
- Boom operator
- Yves Levêque
- First assistant sound effects editor
- Andrew G. Malcolm
- Sound effects editor
- Brian McPherson
- Sound mixer
- Yvan Rabefaniraka
- Foley recordist
- Randy Wilson
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Michael Kavanagh
- Special effects first assistant
- Derek Liscoumb
- Key special effects
- Rob Sanderson
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Stevie Ramone
- Digitial effects artist: Flame
- Doug Campbell
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Savela
- Visual effects coordinator
- Robin Trickett
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Billy Oliver
- Stunt performer
- Regan Moore
- Dive supervisor
- Todd Shannon Jr.
- Stunt performer
- Duncan McLeod
- Stunt performer
- John Stead
- Stunt performer
- Peter Szkoda
- Stunts
- Nick Alachiotis
- Stunts
- Roy T. Anderson
- Stunt performer
- Matt Birman
- Stunt performer
- Eric Bryson
- Stunts
- Randy Butcher
- Stunt double
- Shelley Cook
- Stunt coordinator
- Rick Forsayeth
- Stunts
- Henry Korhonen
- Stunts
- Steve Lucescu
- Stunt double: Billy Dee Williams
- Darren Marsman
- Stunts
- Layton Morrison
- Stunts
- Edward A. Queffelec
- Stunts
- Branko Racki
- Stunts
- Robert Racki
- Stunt double
- Bryan Thomas
- Stunts
- Ryan Weichel
- Stunts
- Geoff Williams
Camera
- Second assistant camera: additional photographic unit
- Paul More
- Underwater camera operator
- Sacha Fassaert
- Camera trainee
- Rob Goldstein
- Video playback operator
- Steve Kolodziej
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Roman M. Neubacher
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Brent Robinson
- Camera operator
- Anton Van Rooyen
- Best boy electric
- Christopher Watson
- Camera operator / director of photography: second unit
- Kit Whitmore
Editorial department
- Final colorist
- Catherine Pantazopoulos
- Post-production coordinator
- Michelle Taddei
Music department
- Music producer
- Tim Arthur
Other crew
- First assistant accountant
- Nick Kontsalakis
- Receptionist
- Amy Barrie
- Production coordinator
- Melissa F. Barrie
- Executive story editor
- Tracey Forbes
- Production associate
- Paola Girotti
- 24 frame video and computer playback operator
- Mark W. Hindle
- Script supervisor
- R. Emerson John
- Controller
- Nathalie Laporte
- Production assistant
- Jeremy McHaig
- Production associate
- Shireen Minhas
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kimberlee Morley
- Helicopter pilot
- Dave Tommasini
(*) uncredited