Crossworlds
(Crossworlds)
Credits
Cast
- A.T.
- Rutger Hauer
- Joe Talbot
- Josh Charles
- Ferris
- Stuart Wilson
- Laura
- Andrea Roth
- Rebo
- Perry Anzilotti
- Steve
- Jack Black
- Stu
- Richard McGregor
- Joe's Mom
- Ellen Geer
- The Queen
- Beverly Johnson
- Cop #1
- Michael Stadvec
- Cop #2
- Michael Wiseman
- The Dancer
- Shani Rigsbee
- Receptionist
- Norita Galanos (Norita Golanos)
- Joe's Father
- Tony Ervolina
Director
- Director
- Krishna Rao
Writing credits
- Written by
- Krishna Rao
- Written by
- Raman Rao
Producer
- Executive producer
- Mark Amin
- Co-producer
- Phillip B. Goldfine
- Producer
- Rupert Harvey
- Associate producer
- Stephen W. Hollocker
- Executive producer
- Stephen Hopkins
- Producer
- Lloyd Segan
Music
- Music
- Christophe Beck
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Christopher Walling
Editor
- Editor
- Anita Brandt-Burgoyne (Anita Brandt-Burgoyne)
Casting
- Casting director
- Allison Cowitt
- Casting director
- Mike Fenton
Production design
- Production designer
- Aaron Osborne
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Danielle Berman
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Tammy Mor (Tami Mor)
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Christina Criswell
- Assistant hair stylist
- Cindy Nakadaira
- Assistant makeup artist
- Cindy Nakadaira
- Head hair stylist
- Wendy Robin
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Robert Hoffman
- Production manager
- JoAnn May-Pavey
- Production supervisor
- Cami Winikoff
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Michael A. Allowitz
- Second second assistant director
- Gretchen D. Kinder
- Second assistant director
- W. Scott Wolf
Art department
- On-set dresser
- Tony Ervolina
- Lead man
- Scott Fortner
- Lead painter
- Paulette Fox
- Storyboard artist
- Marc Goldstein
- Assistant props
- Tony Graham
- Construction coordinator
- Jordan Reece Halsey
- Property master
- Paul Butch Kitchen (Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr.)
- Set dresser
- Patrick Marsh
- Swing
- Ben Ramsey
- Art department coordinator
- Annmarie Roberts
- Swing
- Foster Vick
- Illustrator
- Dean Williams
- Lead scenic painter
- Eric Wortmann
Sound department
- Adr editor
- Oliver Barth
- Special sound designer
- Paul Berolzheimer
- Adr supervisor
- Sarah Brady
- Re-recording mixer
- John Brasher
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Ansi Elagoz
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Ferdie
- Sound mixer
- Cameron Hamza
- Adr mixer
- Eric Hoeschen
- Re-recording mixer
- Marty Hutcherson
- Sound recordist
- Carlos Isais
- Boom operator
- Jason Johnston
- Sound effects editor
- Dan Luna
- Sound effects editor
- Peggy McAffee
- Dialogue editor
- Bruce Murphy
- Sound effects editor
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Laurence Puchalsky
- Foley artist
- Doug Reed
- Foley editor
- Doug Reed
- Foley mixer
- Brian Smith
- Adr assistant
- Linda Wehde
- Stereo sound consultant
- James Wright
- Assistant post-production sound coordinator
- Nancy Lee Bleisch (*)
Special effects
- Mechanical effects coordinator
- Frank Ceglia
Visual effects
- Visual effects animator
- Daniele Colajacomo (3DSite)
- Visual effects
- Chris Ferriter
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Ferriter
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Joseph Grossberg
- Visual effects coordinator
- Wendy Grossberg
- Visual effects supervisor
- Wendy Grossberg
- Visual effects supervisor
- Perry Harovas
- 3D animator
- Jongwoo Heo
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brian Jennings
- Visual effects animator
- Rick May
- Digital effects supervisor
- Craig Seitz
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Allen Smith (Digital artist)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Patrick Brody
- Stunts
- Carl Ciarfalio
- Stunts
- Gilbert B. Combs
- Stunts
- Alex Daniels
- Stunts
- Stephen P. Dunn
- Stunt double
- Charles Grisham
- Stunts
- Charles Grisham
- Stunts
- Dick Hancock
- Stunts
- Jim Hardy
- Stunts
- Tom Harper
- Stunts
- Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
- Stunts
- Kay Kimler
- Stunts
- Lane Leavitt
- Stunts
- Gary Littlejohn
- Stunts
- Pee Wee Piemonte
- Stunts
- Kristen Suzanne Raden
- Stunts
- Michael Raden
- Stunts
- Denise Lynne Roberts
- Stunt coordinator
- Don Ruffin
- Stunts
- Don Ruffin
- Stunts
- Danielle Shumate
- Stunts
- Monty L. Simons
- Stunts
- Tony Snegoff
- Stunts
- Joe Stone
Camera
- Grip
- Randy Barney
- Second assistant camera
- N. Geoffrey Berggren (Nathan Berggren)
- Electrician
- Klaus Brodesser
- Steadicam operator
- David Chameides
- Grip
- Marc Christie
- First assistant camera
- Patrick Conrad
- Key grip
- Daniel Coscia
- Best boy electric
- Daniel H. Goldstein
- Grip
- Jody Hutchins
- Still photographer
- John Johnson
- Gaffer
- Brian Louks
- Electrician
- Skip McCraw
- Best boy electric
- Anthony Q. Palmer
- Best boy grip
- Dave Porfiri
- Best boy grip
- Curtis Smith
- Electrician
- Ken Sylvester
- Assistant camera
- Jorge Sánchez
- Electrician
- Julie Whitaker
- Camera loader
- Nathan Wilson
- Electrician
- Erik 'Wolfie' Wolford (Erik Wolford)
- Key grip
- Bill Wynn (William D. Wynn)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Julie Goldstein
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Rina Ramon
Editorial department
- Assistant film editor
- Susan Davis
- Negative cutter
- Rick Downey
- Assistant film editor
- Belinda Gardea
- Color timer
- Herb Hickey
- Post-production executive
- Richard Jordan
- Assistant film editor
- Fred Raskin
- Assistant film editor
- Rick Weis
Music department
- Composer
- George Acogny (Songs)
- Orchestrator
- William Boston
- Orchestra manager
- Larry Groupé
- Score mixer
- Darrell Harvey
- Music executive
- Joel C. High
- Music supervisor
- John Houlihan
- Music preparation
- Kevin Manthei
- Music preparation
- Lori Manthei
- Music editor
- Barry Moran
- Composer
- Kevin Manthei (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Mechanical effects assistant
- Mark R. Byers
- Assistant to producers
- Marc J. Davis
- Production assistant
- Jack Harvey
- Script supervisor
- Alex Kreuzwieser
- Craft service
- Stephanie Fortney McRiley (Stephanie McRiley)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Megan Murphy
- Production coordinator
- Heidi S. Pavey
- Assistant to director
- David Schwartz
- Production assistant
- Benjamin Scissors
- Key production accountant
- Jordan Thau
- Production assistant
- Paul Ulbrich
- Title designer
- Rick Weis
- Production assistant
- Duncan White
(*) uncredited