City of Ember
(City of Ember)
Credits
Cast
- Chief Builder
- David Ryall
- Builder
- Ian McElhinney
- Doon Harrow
- Harry Treadaway
- Loris Harrow
- Tim Robbins
- Mayor Cole
- Bill Murray
- Mayor's Guard
- B.J. Hogg
- Barton Snode
- Toby Jones
- Lizzie Bisco
- Lucinda Dryzek
- Joss
- Matt Jessup
- Roner
- Lara McIvor
- Smat
- Myles Thompson
- Student #1
- Eoin McAndrew
- Student #2
- Rachel Morton
- Student #3
- Conor MacNeill
- Miss Thorn
- Lorraine Hilton
- Lina Mayfleet
- Saoirse Ronan
- Mr. Boaz
- Liam Burke
- Mrs. Murdo
- Mary Kay Place
- Granny
- Liz Smith
- Poppy
- Amy Quinn
- Poppy
- Catherine Quinn
- Captain Fleery
- Simon Kunz
- Sul
- Martin Landau
- Arbin Swinn
- Frankie McCafferty
- Clary
- Marianne Jean-Baptiste
- Sadge Merrall
- Heathcote Williams
- Looper
- Mackenzie Crook
- Mrs. Sample
- Maureen Dow
- Song Master
- Becky Stark
- Seely Schnap
- Brid Ni Chionaola
- Portrait Painter
- Mark Mulholland
- Person in Line
- Valerie O'Connor
- Doctor Tower
- Ann Queensberry
- Additional Voices (voice)
- Chris Parson
- Mayor's Secretary
- Judy Donovan (*)
- Other Believer
- Drew Thompson (*)
Director
- Director
- Gil Kenan
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Caroline Thompson
- Book
- Jeanne Duprau ("The City of Ember")
Producer
- Executive producer
- Diana Choi Sachs (Diana Choi)
- Producer
- Gary Goetzman
- Producer
- Tom Hanks
- Executive producer
- John D. Schofield
- Producer
- Steven Shareshian (Steve Shareshian)
Music
- Music
- Andrew Lockington
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Xavier Pérez Grobet
Editor
- Editor
- Adam P. Scott
- Editor
- Zach Staenberg
Casting
- Casting director
- Richard Hicks
- Casting director
- David Rubin
- Casting director
- Gail Stevens
Production design
- Production designer
- Martin Laing
Art direction
- Art director
- Jon Billington (Supervising art director)
- Art director
- Ross Bradshaw
- Art director
- James Foster
- Art director
- Ashleigh Jeffers
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Celia Bobak
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Ruth Myers
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Liz Boston
- Makeup designer
- Sallie Jaye
- Hair and wig designer
- Vera Mitchell
- Hair background supervisor
- Maria Moore
- Makeup artist
- Niamh O'Loan
- Hair assistant
- Tracey Wells
- Key makeup artist
- Elvia Felix Herrera (*)
- Makeup daily
- Lisa Hill (*)
- Makeup artist
- Clare Ramsey (*)
- Hair department
- Aisling Toner (*)
- Makeup artist
- Sian Wilson (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Terry Bamber
- Unit manager
- David Cain
- Executive in charge of production
- Douglas Jones
- Additional post-production supervisor
- Lis Kern
- Production supervisor
- Annabel Schofield
- Unit production manager
- John D. Schofield
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Tinger
- Unit manager: Mexico re-shoot
- Iram Collantes (*)
Assistant director
- Additional assistant director: breakaway unit
- Paul Butterworth
- Second assistant director
- Aron Clayton
- First assistant director
- Patrick Clayton
- Third assistant director
- Leon Coole
- Third assistant director
- Samantha Ross
- Key second assistant director
- Michael Stevenson
- Third assistant director
- Stephanie Cheung (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Adam Philpott (*)
- Second unit trainee assistant director
- Catherine Shanks (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Ciara Tinney (*)
Art department
- Concept artist
- Stuart Allen (Stuart Allan)
- Concept artist
- Chris Appelhans
- Production buyer
- Shane Bunting
- Concept artist
- Alejandro Cardenas
- Assistant art director
- Eliza Chaikin
- Assistant art director
- Ben Collins
- Hod painter
- Trevor Eve
- Stand-by painter
- Martin George
- Set designer
- Heather Greenlees
- Graphic artist
- Steven Hedinger (Steve Hedinger)
- Key greensman
- Roger Holden
- Propmaker
- Gavin Jones
- Hod stagehand
- John Keenan
- Construction manager
- John Kirsop
- Concept artist
- Jonathan Klassen
- Concept artist
- Khang Le
- Graphic artist
- Richard Lee
- Graphics designer
- Eduardo Lima
- Props
- Kevin McCabe
- Stand-by art director: breakaway unit
- Laura Ng
- Property master
- Ray Perry (Raymond Perry)
- Hod carpenter
- Dave Perschky
- Set designer
- Brendan Rankin
- Stand-by propman
- Terry Royce
- Illustrator
- William Simpson
- Assistant set decorator
- Michael John Standish (Michael Standish)
- Props storeman
- Graham Stickley
- Stand-by props: breakaway unit
- Cathy Surgeoner
- Stand-by chargehand props
- Micky Swift
- Assistant construction manager
- David Westcott (Dave Westcott)
- Property master
- Arthur Wicks
- Storyboard artist
- Simeon Wilkins
- Hod plasterer
- Kenny Wilson
- Assistant art director
- Helen Xenopoulos
- Prop supervisor
- Ian Young
- Chargehand greensman
- Fatiha Aitbadi (*)
- Assistant graphic designer
- Mauricio Carneiro (*)
- Unit set decorator
- Ramírez Gabriela (*)
- Art department coordinator
- Julie Gardner (*)
- Props
- Alan Harvey (*)
- Senior prop modeler
- Glenn Marsh (*)
- Stand-by props
- Christopher Moore (*)
- Props
- Philip Murphy (*)
- Leadman
- Tony Perez (*)
- Draughtsman
- Tony Rimmington (*)
- Greensman
- John Simpson (*)
- Portrait photographer
- Helen Sloan (*)
- Set designer
- Gert Stevens (*)
- Props
- Keith Stevenson (*)
- Dressing propman
- Nic Stubbings (*)
- Senior propmaker
- Carl Wilson (*)
- Props
- Ciara Winnington (*)
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Aulicino
- Adr mixer
- Ron Bedrosian
- Foley assistant
- Mary Burns
- Adr editor
- Paul Carden (Paul Timothy Carden)
- Adr recordist
- Julio Carmona
- Foley editor
- Peter Eliuk
- Foley technician
- Jeremy Duayne Elzinga
- Additional sound designer
- Will Files
- Foley coordinator
- Amy Giammarco
- Foley editor
- Dean Giammarco
- Sound effects editor
- Hector Gika (Hector C. Gika)
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Adr recordist
- Rick Gould
- Adr editor
- Laura Graham
- Adr mixer
- Robert Hunter
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Daniel Leahy (Daniel J. Leahy)
- Production sound mixer
- Peter Lindsay
- Foley assistant
- David Livingstone
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Mann
- Foley mixer
- Luke Mathers
- Sound maintenance
- Kate Morath
- Foley artist
- Maureen Murphy
- Sound designer
- Stephen Robinson (Stephen P. Robinson)
- Sound effects editor
- Kim Secrist
- Foley technician
- Gordon Sproule
- Sound designer
- Bruce Stambler
- Sound supervisor
- Bruce Stambler
- First assistant sound editor
- David Stanke
- Adr supervisor
- Becky Sullivan
- Dialogue supervisor
- Becky Sullivan
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gary Summers
- Sound effects editor
- Herman Thuman (Hermann Thumann)
- Sound effects editor
- Brett Voss
- Foley artist
- Cam Wagner
- Sound mix technician
- Drew Webster
- Adr supervisor
- David Williams
- Dialogue supervisor
- David Williams
- Location adr
- Robert Winder
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Wolf
- Sound consultant: dolby
- James Wright
- Production sound mixer: second unit
- Christian Joyce (*)
- Sound assistant
- Thayna McLaughlin (*)
- Post-audio assistant
- Elda Pinckney (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Special effects
- Special effects senior technician
- John Baker
- Special effects senior technician
- Steve Cullane
- Special effects set supervisor
- Terry Glass
- Special effects senior technician
- Frank Guiney
- Special effects senior technician
- Ron Hone
- Special effects senior technician
- Julian Marsh
- Senior special effects technician
- Doug McCarthy
- Special effects supervising engineer
- Dave Miller
- Special effects senior technician
- Digby Milner
- Senior special effects supervisor
- Kit West
- Special effects technician
- Albert Whiteside
- Special effects floor supervisor: breakaway unit
- Timothy John Willis (Tim Willis)
- Special effects technician
- Vincent Kivlehan (*)
- Special effects technician
- Matthew McCloskey (*)
Visual effects
- Model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Tim Alexander
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Go Aoyama
- CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Oliver Arnold
- Digital artist: BUF
- Julien Aullas
- Visual effects production assistant
- James Baldanzi
- Digital artist: BUF
- Frederic Barbe
- Visual effects senior coordinator
- Jil-Sheree Bergin
- Motion operator: 3d
- Andy Bull (Andrew Bull)
- Visual effects editor
- Ray Bushey III
- Senior animator: Luma Pictures
- Susan Campbell (Sue Campbell)
- Lead compositor: Luma Pictures
- Alex Cancado (Alexandre Cancado)
- Senior fx artist: Luma Pictures
- John Cassella
- Visual effects supervisor: BUF
- Olivier Cauwet
- Visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Vincent Cirelli
- Animator: Luma Pictures
- Mike Clark
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Eric Courtney (Erik Courtney)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Carole Cowley
- Roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Daniel Craemer
- Digital artist
- Lionel Di Scala
- Visual effects producer: BUF
- Carla Diamond
- Senior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
- Chad Dombrova
- Visual effects editor
- Linda Drake
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Durst
- Digital artist: BUF
- Laurens Ehrmann
- Junior compositor: Luma Pictures
- Jenn Epstein
- Roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Jenn Epstein
- Digital artist: BUF
- Nicolas Evrard
- Visual effects accountant
- Evan Feuerman
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Flanagan
- Digital artist
- Michael T. Forrest
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Derry Frost
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Nicolas Gauthier
- Visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
- Steve Griffith
- Sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
- H Haden Hammond
- Pipeline td: Luma Pictures
- John Hazzard (John R. Hazzard)
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Ed Heede (Edward Heede)
- Lighting td: Luma Pictures
- Matthew Henderson
- Senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
- Brent Hensarling
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Owen Holdren
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Josh Hooker
- Lead model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
- Cajun Hylton
- Digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Justin Johnson
- Visual effects producer
- Kimberly Jorgensen Adams (Kim Jorgensen)
- Animator
- Ken Kaiser
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Bonnie Kanner
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Ypshia Kohashi (Yoshio Kohashi)
- Visual effects consultant
- Neil Krepela
- Visual effect coordinator: Luma Pictures
- Erik LaPlant
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Andrew Lewitin
- Matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
- Jason Locke
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Kenny Locsmandi (Ken Locsmandi)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
- Animator: Luma Pictures
- Samir Lyons
- Roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
- Jessica Madsen
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Geoff Mark (Geoffrey Mark)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Juan Melendez
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Roger Mocenigo
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Michael J. Morreale (Michael Morreale)
- Visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
- Glenn Morris
- Visual effects producer: BUF
- Cynthia Mourou
- Digital artist: BUF
- Eddy Moussa
- Motion base operator
- Danny Murphy
- Additional visual effects: Zen Haven
- Ken Nakada (Kenneth Nakada)
- Lead texture/model artist: Luma Pictures
- Ben Neall
- Motion control operator
- Digna Nigoumi
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Peter Nye
- Visual effects
- Jeremy Oddo
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Steve Oyola
- Visual effects production assistant
- Kelvin J. Padfield
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Phil Palousek (Phillip Palousek)
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Reid Paul
- Fx artist: Luma Pictures
- Jason Porath
- CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Pavel Pranevsky
- Visual effects coordinator
- Francisco Ramirez
- Animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Raphael Pimentel (Pimentel A. Raphael)
- Senior character td: Luma Pictures
- John Riggs
- Animator: Luma Pictures
- Marcos Romero
- Additional visual effects: Below the Radar
- Dick Ross
- Lead environment artist: Luma Pictures
- Chris Sage (Christopher Sage)
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Tamar Shaham
- Executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
- Payam Shohadai
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Jeremy Shuback
- Compositor: Luma Pictures
- Joey Sila
- Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
- Jared Simeth
- Character td: Luma Pictures
- Thanapoom Siripopungal (Thanapoom Siripopungul)
- Animator: Luma Pictures
- Ryan Sivley
- Visual effects production assistant
- Helen Sloan
- Senior animator: Luma Pictures
- Jesse Sugarman
- Fx artist: Luma Pictures
- Richard Sutherland
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Tammy Sutton-Walker (Tammy Sutton)
- Visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
- Steven Swanson
- Visual effects producer: BUF
- Audrey Tondre
- Additional visual effects: Below the Radar
- Ricardo Torres
- Additional visual effects: Amalgamated Pixels
- Richard Wardlow
- Additional visual effects: Filmworks/FX
- Mike Warren
- Compositor: Luma Pictures
- James Waterson
- Animator: Luma Pictures
- Elaine Wu
- Fx artist: Luma Pictures
- Attila Zalanyi
- Senior lighting td: Luma Pictures
- Ricardo Zanettini (Riccardo Zanettini)
- Character artist: Luma Pictures
- Loic Zimmermann
- Digital artist
- Chadi Abo (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Xavier Allard (*)
- Visual effects producer
- François-Xavier Aubague (*)
- Head of software: BUF
- Xavier Bec (*)
- Visual effects photographer: BUF
- Christophe Bernard (*)
- Pre-visualization
- Brian Burks (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Andy Burmeister (*)
- Digital effects artist: BUF
- Florent Cadel (*)
- Digital artist: Zen Haven
- Christian Cardona (*)
- First assistant director: VFX elements unit
- Leon Coole (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Anne Coulet (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Robin Deledicque (*)
- Effects animator: Luma Pictures
- Shiv Dholakia (*)
- Digital artist: Luma Pictures
- A. Michael Dobbs (*)
- Research & development: BUF
- Michael Forot (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Mathieu Foucher (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Aurelien Fuentes (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Thibault Gauriau (*)
- Research & development: BUF
- Sylvain Germain (*)
- Matte painter: BUF
- Ivan Girard (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Mickael Girod (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Yoel Godo (*)
- Model/texture artist
- Anthony Grant (*)
- Compositor
- Jennifer Gutierrez (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Nicolas Jambois (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Meillard Julien (*)
- Fluid technical director
- Jeffrey Kember (*)
- Digital modeler
- Thomas Kernan (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Catherine Lee (*)
- Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
- Duncan Lees (*)
- Previs
- Mike Makara (*)
- Data manager
- Thomas Mathai (*)
- Digital compositor
- Morgan McDermott (*)
- Pre-visualization co-supervisor
- Scott Meadows (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Maxime Neko (*)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Rob Ostir (*)
- Digital artist
- Dawrath Phoue (*)
- CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Danielle Plantec (*)
- Digital compositor
- Brett Reyenger (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Nolwenn Rimbault (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Jeremy Robert (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Nicolas Schneider (*)
- Lighter & compositor
- Andrew Schwartz (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Tricoire Sebastien (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gabe Shedd (*)
- Digital artist
- Safari Sosebee (*)
- Pre-visualization senior supervisor
- Rpin Suwannath (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Julien Thebault (*)
- R&D engineer: BUF
- Marie Tollec (*)
- 3D environments
- Justin van der Lek (*)
- Junior compositor: Luma Pictures
- Shane Christopher Wicklund (*)
- Matte painter: Luma Pictures
- Jimmy Wu (*)
- Digital effect artist: BUF
- Pavade Yoane (*)
- Digital effects artist: Zen Haven Studios
- Dave Zeevalk (*)
- Digital artist: BUF
- Christophe Zito (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Phil Adams
- Stunt player
- Joe Condren
- Wire coordinator
- Kevin B. Mathews (Kevin Mathews)
- Stunt player
- Bill Weston
- Stunt player
- Joanna Whitney
- Utility stunts
- Jeff Chumas (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Anthony Condren (*)
- Stunts assistant
- Sean Roe Curran (*)
Camera
- Key grip
- David Appleby
- Camera operator: breakaway unit
- Chas Bain
- Video assist
- Leon Buckley
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Luke Cairns
- Grip
- Jim Crowther
- Second assistant camera
- Noah Davis
- Libra head technician
- Tim Dean
- Focus puller
- Birgit Dierken
- Camera loader
- Nicole Dierken
- H.o.d. rigger
- Si Dutton (Simon Dutton)
- Crane head technician
- Laurence Edwards
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Peter Field
- Gaffer
- Chuck Finch
- Electrician
- Stephen Finch
- Gaffer
- Tommy Finch
- Focus puller
- John Gamble
- Camera loader
- Andy Gardner
- Still photographer
- Keith Hamshere
- Electrician
- Stuart Hurley
- Rigging gaffer
- Brian Livingstone
- Rigging best boy
- Giancarlo McDonnell
- Best boy
- W. Merrell (Billy Merrell)
- Best boy
- R. Merrell (Richard Merrell)
- Electrician
- R. Merrell (Richard Merrell)
- Camera loader
- Dean Morrish
- Electrician
- Andrew Mountain (Andy Mountain)
- Grip: "b" camera
- Phil Murray
- Director of photography: breakaway unit
- Shaun O'Dell
- Steadicam operator
- Alastair Rae
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Alastair Rae
- Grip
- Gary Romaine
- Electrician
- Reinhard Stockl (Reinhard Stöckl)
- First assistant camera
- Chris Bain (*)
- Electrician
- Dave Brennan (*)
- Electrician
- Barry Conroy (*)
- Electrician
- Wayne King (*)
- Electrician
- Steven Livingstone (*)
- Electrician
- Seamus Lynch (*)
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Chaz Lyon (*)
- Key grip: second unit
- David Maund (*)
- Practical electrician
- Davie Mayes (*)
- Rigger
- Sean McKeown (*)
- Lighting console operator
- Andy Mountain (*)
- Video playback operator: second unit
- Andrew Shields (*)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano (*)
- Electrician
- David Taylor (*)
- Camera operator
- Peter Wignall (*)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Camille Benda
- Costume maker
- Caroline Dillon
- Key costumer
- Laura Ergis
- Workroom supervisor
- Kathryn Frampton (Kate Frampton)
- Wardrobe mistress
- Heather Long
- Costume craft supervisor
- Lyndie MacIntyre
- Costume cutter
- Sharon McCormack
- Costume supervisor
- William R. McPhail (William McPhail)
- Daily costume assistant
- Stephen O'Rawe
- Wardrobe assistant
- Kelly Tonks
- Costume maker
- Melanie Carmichael (*)
- Costume assistant
- Angela Egan (*)
- Costume assistant
- Kerry Gooding (*)
- Costume assistant
- Claire Hardaker (*)
- Costume trainee
- Una Hickey (*)
- Costumer: Mr Robbins
- Calandra Meredith (*)
- Costume production assistant
- Catherine Shanks (*)
- Costume maker
- Susan Smith (*)
- Costume assistant
- Kathryn Tart (*)
- Costume stand-by
- Rachael Webb-Crozier (*)
Editorial department
- Apprentice editor
- Ronald San Agustin (Ron San Agustin)
- Avid support and services
- Will Allgood
- Post-production assistant
- Tanner Bean
- Additional editor
- Catherine Chase
- Color timer
- George Chavez
- Second assistant editor
- Coral D'Alessandro
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Garrison Jackemuk (Gary Jackemuk)
- Digital intermediate coordinator
- Brandon Jones
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Greg Kimble
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Natasha Leonnet
- Additional editor
- Blake Maniquis
- Second assistant editor
- Lindsey Morrow
- Additional post-production coordinator
- Chris Raiskup
- Post-production IT supervisor
- James Rota
- Additional assistant editor
- Alexis Seymour
- Post-production coordinator
- Lacy Wittman
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt (*)
- Editorial production assistant
- Helen Sheridan (*)
- Post-production assistant
- Lucy Juliet Westphal (*)
Music department
- Music consultant
- Deva Anderson
- Musicians: choir
- The Bach Choir
- Score recordist
- John Barrett
- Music legal and clearance
- Christine Bergren
- Conductor
- Nicholas Dodd
- Orchestrator
- Nicholas Dodd
- Score mixer
- Andrew Dudman
- Score recordist
- Andrew Dudman
- Music supervisor
- Lindsay Fellows
- Orchestra contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music editor
- Zig Gron (Zigmund Gron)
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Andy Kitchen
- Score producer
- Andrew Lockington
- Music programmer: analog synthesizer
- Hugh Marsh
- Assistant to composer
- Neil Parfitt
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Patrick Phillips
- Composer: additional music
- Douglas Pipes
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Roxana Pope
- Music programmer: analog synthesizer
- Matt Robertson
- Music librarian
- Jill Streater (Jill Streeter)
- Music programmer: analog synthesizer
- Michael White
- Assistant music supervisor
- Kelsey Aloise (*)
- Music editor
- Kenneth Karman (*)
- Music editor
- Jeremy Raub (*)
Other crew
- Rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances Inc.
- Cassandra Barbour
- Travel coordinator
- Michelle Burns
- Production coordinator
- Lisa Byrne
- Financial controller
- Paul W. Cadiou (Paul Cadiou)
- Assistant: Mr. Schofield
- Michelle Carew
- Production consultant
- Cara Cheeseman
- Assistant: Mr. Goetzman
- Morgan Cline
- Admin/facilities coordinator
- Kevin Curtin
- Assistant: Mr. Hanks
- Allison Diamond
- Script supervisor
- Sue Field
- Unit publicist
- Linda Gamble
- Dialogue coach
- Brendan Gunn
- Assistant: Mr. Goetzman
- Tory Haljun
- Office production assistant
- Nora Henderson
- Script supervisor: breakaway unit
- Sue Jones
- Assistant locations & facilities manager
- Barry Keil
- Extras coordinator
- Carla Mercer
- Assistant: Mr. Kenan
- Amanda Phillips
- Assistant: Mr. Shareshian
- Eric Quijano
- Assistant: Mr. Hanks
- Sooki Raphael
- Rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
- Laura Sevier
- Production coordinator: Mexico re-shoot
- Mark Shultz
- Production coordinator: Mexico
- Mark Shultz
- Second assistant accountant
- Val Sunderland
- First assistant accountant
- Brendan Whiston
- Location & facilities manager
- Andrew Wilson
- Post-production accountant
- Joanne Woodward
- Script supervisor
- Alexa Alden (*)
- Extras coordinator
- Ciara Barry (*)
- Dialect coach: adr
- Amy Chaffee (*)
- Production assistant: México
- Roman Diaz (*)
- Project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
- D.R. Farquharson (*)
- Post production assistant accountant
- Ryan Gomez (*)
- Assistant production accountant
- Joe Hendriks (*)
- Office production assistant
- Israel Limon (*)
- Assistant extras coordinator
- Stephen McConnell (*)
- Production assistant
- Anne-Louise McGinnis (*)
- Extras assistant
- Emma McNeill (*)
- Auditor
- Adrian O'Brien (*)
- Location scout
- Chris Patterson (*)
- Accommodation liaison
- Sacha Patterson (*)
- Production executive
- Kimberly Rach (*)
- Auditor
- Efrat Ravid (*)
- Assistant production office coordinator: reshoot
- Zeiddy Silva Ríos (*)
- Tutor
- Jane Thurlow (*)
- Post -production assistant
- Rob Whitaker (*)
- Production assistant
- Richard Wilson (*)
(*) uncredited