You have not yet access to any sci-file…

C.H.U.D. II - Bud the Chud

(C.H.U.D. II - Bud the Chud)

 Credits

Cast

Steve Williams
Brian Robbins
Kevin
Bill Calvert
Katie Norton
Tricia Leigh Fisher
Bud Oliver / Bud the C.H.U.D.
Gerrit Graham
Colonel Masters
Robert Vaughn
Graves
Larry Cedar
Velma
Bianca Jagger
Dr. Jewell
Larry Linville
Sam
Judd Omen
Wade Williams
Jack Riley
Melissa Williams
Sandra Kerns
Tyler
Norman Fell
Gracie
June Lockhart
Stan
Rich Hall
Proctor
Robert Symonds
Doctor Berlin
Priscilla Pointer
Susan
Jo Ann Dearing
Barber
Frank Birney
Farmer
Mr. Marvin J. McIntyre (Marvin J. McIntyre)
Mailman
Ritch Shydner
Sally
Jami Lynn Grenham (Jamie Lynn Grenham)
Dr. Kellaway
Clive Revill
Dr. Palmer
James F. Dean
Burger Bobby
Gregory Phelan
Burl
Tony Edwards
Timmy
Zachariah Sage Kerns
Ticket Taker
Winifred Freedman
Cook
Peter Beckman
Drunk
Mark S. Lane (Mark Stuart Lane)
Onlooker
Sarah Berry
Onlooker
Jonathan Farwell
Onlooker
Andy Pelish (Randy Pelish)
Teen
Mary Margaret Patts
Teen
Gregg Binkley
Teen
Warren Selko
Teen
Suzanne Schmitt (Suzanne O'Donnell)
Teen
Andy Steinlen
DCC Man
Geoffrey Forward
DCC Man
Eric Boles
Rasputin
Richard Moore
CHUD Teen
Kelly O'Brien
CHUD Housewife
Alissa Marie Mello
Zombie Fry Cook
Peter Beckman (*)
Mr. Williams
Michael Bell (*)
Man in Trenchcoat Walking with Trick-or-Treaters
Robert Englund (*)
Teen CHUD
Robert Liguori (*)

Director

Director
David Irving

Writing credits

Written by
M. Kane Jeeves (Ed Naha)

Producer

Executive producer
Lawrence Kasanoff
Executive producer
Richard Keatinge
Producer
Jonathan D. Krane
Co-producer
Simon R. Lewis
Line producer
Anthony Santa Croce

Music

Music
Nicholas Pike

Cinematography

Director of photography
Arnie Sirlin

Editor

Editor
Barbara Pokras

Casting

Casting director
Marla Tate

Production design

Production designer
Randy Moore

Art direction

Art director
Don Day

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nancy Booth

Costume design

Costume designer
Virginia Kramer (Gini Kramer)

Makeup department

Special makeup effects designer
Allan A. Apone
Special makeup effects artist
Steve Apone
Special makeup effects artist
Jeff Carls
Special makeup effects artist
Pat David
Special makeup effects designer
John R. Fifer
Assistant hair stylist
Cindy Hollar
Special makeup effects artist
Tim Huchthausen
Special makeup effects artist
Frank Isaacs
Special makeup effects artist
Bryan Moore
Special makeup effects artist
Susan Rudolph
Special makeup effects artist
Jeff Scott
Special makeup effects artist
Mark Sisson
Makeup artist
Michael Spatola
Hair stylist
Lucinda Walder
Makeup artist
Lucinda Walder
Special makeup effects designer
Douglas J. White

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Tim Myers
Production manager
Anthony Santa Croce

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Chris Bongirne
First assistant director
Darcy Brown
Third assistant director
Gregory D. Kidd (Greg Kidd)
Second assistant director
Jonathan Meizler
Second assistant director
Thomas P. Smith (Thomas Patrick Smith)
Second unit director
Hubie Kerns Jr. (*)

Art department

Carpenter
Marc Bernier
Property master
Frank Bertolino
Construction foreman
Lee Borisof
Construction coordinator
Timothy Bride Keating
Scenic artist
Catherine Burns
Carpenter
Michael Cudlitz
Assistant props
Michael R. Doqui
Assistant props
Andrea Mae Fenton
Carpenter
Dan Frey (Daniel Frey)
Scenic painter
Cecile Galluzzo
Leadman
Val Harris
Set dresser
Lauren Hartigan
On-set dresser
Stacy Rallison (Steak House)
Production design assistant
Robert Hurwitz
Carpenter
Neil Kinsella
Assistant props
Ken Krugman
Assistant set dresser
Michael Malone (Mike Malone)
Swingman
Shaun McMahan Jr.
Special effects props
Bill Roberts
Carpenter
Adam Sherman
Assistant props
David H. Solomon (David H. Soloman)
Carpenter
John Stuart
Illustrator
Patrick Tatopoulos
Assistant props
Eric Tetrault
Illustrator
Julio Trevino

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Sam Black
Sound editor
Andre Caporaso
Special sound effects
Clark Conrad
Supervising sound editor
Richard Corwin
Sound editor
Ken Gladden
Sound editor
Joe Johnston
Re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Perkins
Re-recording mixer
Tim Philben
Adr mixer
John Reiner
Foley mixer
John Reiner
Sound editor
Dave Scharf (David Scharf)
Boom operator
David Schneider
Production sound mixer
Rick Waddell
Foley artist
Gregg Barbanell (*)

Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Wayne Beauchamp (*)

Visual effects

Special photographic effects
Robert D. Bailey

Stunts

Stunts
Bob Bralver
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr.
Stunts
Tom De Wier (Thomas Dewier)
Stunts
George Fisher
Stunts
Donna Garrett
Stunts
Dick Hancock
Stunts
Robert Harvey
Stunts
Loren Janes
Stunts
Rosemary Johnston
Stunts
Karin Keller
Stunts
Robert Keller
Stunts
Tod Keller
Stunt coordinator
Hubie Kerns (Hubie Kerns Jr.)
Stunts
Michael Nomad (Mike Nomad)
Stunts
Noon Orsatti
Stunts
Marco Paul Jr. (Marco Paul)
Stunts
Victor Paul
Stunts
Patricia M. Peters
Stunts
Peter Stader
Stunts
Joe Stone
Stunts
Martin Szlavy
Stunts
Bob Yerkes

Camera

Lamp operator
Martin Bosworth
Camera operator
Michael Cardone
Still photographer
Richard Cartwright (Richard J. Cartwright)
Grip
Dee Costa
Rigging electrician
Doug Cragoe
Second assistant camera
Humberto De Luna
First electrician
Craig Delaney
Grip
Jim Drewry
Lamp operator
T.C. Eachus (Ted Eachus)
Lamp operator
Charles Edwards
Underwater gaffer
Tom Feldman
Steadycam operator
Rusty Geller
Best boy
Cesar Gonzalez
Grip
Jeff M. Hill
Dolly grip
Craig Steven Hurwitz
Still photographer
Peter Iovino
Grip
Bill Johnson Jr.
Grip
Bill Johnson Sr. (William Johnson Sr.)
Underwater photographer
Hubie Kerns (Hubie Kerns Jr.)
Lamp operator
Gene B.T.B. Kerry
First assistant camera
Derrick Kolus
Lamp operator
Martin Lewis
Lead gaffer
Shaun Madigan
Rigging gaffer
Chuck Mason
Lamp operator
Ed Pansullo
Rigging electrician
Mark Pompian (Mark M. Pompian)
Best boy grip
Daniel Rottman (Dan Rottman)
Key grip
Bob Stone (Robert Stone)
Loader
John Willis III

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Lila Berkheim
Set costumer
Ginnie Durden (Virginia Capobianco)
Costume assistant
Susan Irving
Costume supervisor
Melinda Leeson
Wardrobe seamstress
Kathleen A. Wildman

Editorial department

Apprentice editor
Gordon Antell
Assistant editor
Matthew Booth
Additional editor
Robert Gordon
Editor trainee
Michael Lohr
Editor trainee
Marte Post
Apprentice editor
Liza Sullivan

Music department

Music editor
Phil Jamtaas
Music engineer
Michael Jay

Other crew

Head animal trainer
Victoria Blitz-McMillan
Production assistant
Afsaneh Boutorabi
Production assistant
Beverly Burton
Craft service
Phattree Costa
Production associate
Anne D'Amato
Assistant production coordinator
Lisa M. Dannenbaum (Lisa Dannenbaum)
Production associate
Tawny Duel
Production accountant
T. Michael Hendrickson (Michael Hendrickson)
Production assistant
John Huey
Production associate
Martin C. Jones
Choreographer
Mary Ann Kellogg
Assistant choreographer
John Malashock
Script supervisor
Dana Mann (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Karon May
Production assistant
Ivan H. Migel
Business affairs
Stephen Monas
Production assistant
Pete Morales
Production accountant
Rouben Rapelian
Production assistant
Jason Shelburne
Production assistant
Steven D. Simpson
Production coordinator
Cristen M. Carr (Cristen Carr Strubbe)
Production counsel
Shelley H. Surpin (Shelly Surpin)
Production assistant
Ivan E. Schwarz (*)
Key set medic
Jeffrey D. Stevens (*)

(*) uncredited