Warrior of the Lost World
(Warrior of the Lost World)
Credits
Cast
- The Rider
- Robert Ginty
- Nastasia
- Persis Khambatta
- Prossor
- Donald Pleasence
- Henchman
- Fred Williamson
- McWayne
- Harrison Muller (Harrison Muller Sr.)
- Elder
- Philip Dallas
- Elder
- Laura Nucci
- Elder
- Vinicio Recchi (Vinicio Ricchi)
- Amazon
- Janna Ryan (Geretta Geretta)
- Amazon
- Consuelo Marcaccini
- Martial Artist
- Dan Stephen (Daniel Stephen)
- Martial Artist
- Stefano Mior
- Geek
- Scott Coffey
- Geek
- Goffredo Marcaccini
- Mercenary
- Urs Althaus
- Mercenary
- Lucien Bruchon
- Mercenary
- Harrison Muller Jr.
- Mercenary
- Nguyen Huu Phu
- Trucker
- Giuliano Rosati
- Trucker
- Ennio Antonelli
- Outsider
- Russel Case
- Outsider
- Hernani Moreira
- Omega Guard
- Samuele Goldzader
- Omega Guard
- Massimo Liti
- ...
- Elettra Baldassarri (*)
- Martial artist in red pants
- Bruno Bilotta (*)
- ...
- Jurgen Morhofer (*)
- Trucker with strange necklace
- Mario Pedone (*)
Director
- Director
- David Worth
Writing credits
- Writer
- David Worth
Producer
- Producer
- Roberto Bessi
- Producer
- Frank E. Hildebrand (Frank Hildebrand)
- Executive producer
- Eduard Sarlui
Music
- Music
- Daniele Patucchi
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Giancarlo Ferrando
Editor
- Editor
- Cesare D'Amico
Production design
- Production designer
- Antonello Geleng (Massimo Antonello Geleng)
Art direction
- Art director
- Giacomo Calo' Carducci (Giacomo Caló Carducci)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Fabrizio Caracciolo
- Costume designer
- Maurizio Paiola
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Otello Fava
- Makeup artist
- Stefano Fava
- Hair stylist
- Katia Luksza
- Hair stylist
- Luciano Vito
- Assistant makeup artist
- Claudia Reymond (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Franco Cucco (Franco Cuccu)
- Post-production supervisor
- Cesare D'Amico
- Unit manager
- Marco Giannoni
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Susan Adler
- First assistant director
- Tony Brandt
- Assistant director
- Ivana Massetti
Art department
- Props
- Angelino Bonfa
- Props
- Sebastiano De Caro
- Painter
- Mario Grilli
- Props
- Goffredo Massetti
Sound department
- Sound effects
- Roberto Arcangeli
- Sound effects
- Italo Cameracanna
- Stereo sound consultant: Dolby
- Chris David
- Sound effects
- Enzo Di Liberto (Enzo Diliberto)
- Sound effects
- Renato Marinelli
- Location sound
- Luciano Muratori
- Location sound
- Primiano Muratori
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Danilo Sterbini
Special effects
- Special effects
- Paolo Ricci
- Computer effects
- Tonino Testa
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Remo De Angelis
- Stunts
- Daniel Stephen
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Nicola Caiano
- First assistant camera
- Alessandro Capuccio
- First assistant camera
- Bruno Cascio
- Gaffer
- Nunzio Colucci
- Camera operator
- Fabio Conversi
- Still photographer
- Romolo Eucaliptto (Romolo Eucalitto)
- Camera operator
- Alessio Gelsini (Alessio Gelsini Torresi)
- Grip
- Domenico Giannangeli
- Key grip
- Matteo Giordano (Matt Giordano)
- Electrician
- Armando Moreschini
- Grip
- Elio Potenza
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe
- Franco Bonanni
- Seamstress
- Anita Poggi Leonardi
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Patty Jean Ruggero
Other crew
- Creative consultant
- Susan Adler
- Secretary
- Laura Calgani
- Location permits
- Otello Campanella (Otello Campanelli)
- Accountant
- Giancarlo Ciotti (Gian Carlo Ciotti)
- Bookkeeper
- Archimede Orlando
- Choreographer
- Pino Pennese (Giuseppe Pennese)
- Production secretary
- Titti Pesaro
- Armorer
- Paolo Ricci
- Public relations
- Susanna Schimperna
- Work permits
- Rosetta Sestili
- Animal supplier
- Luciano Spinelli
- Crowd marshall
- Pippo Spoletini
- Crowd marshall
- Maurizio Streccioni
- Continuity
- Anita Strizzi
- Liaison
- Catherine Vuozzo
(*) uncredited