You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Firestarter

(Firestarter)

 Credits

Cast

Andrew 'Andy' McGee
David Keith
Charlene 'Charlie' McGee
Drew Barrymore
Doctor Joseph Wanless
Freddie Jones
Victoria 'Vicky' Tomlinson McGee
Heather Locklear
Captain Hollister
Martin Sheen
John Rainbird
George C. Scott
Irv Manders
Art Carney
Norma Manders
Louise Fletcher
Doctor Pynchot
Moses Gunn
Taxi Driver
Antonio Fargas
Orville Jamieson
Drew Snyder
Bates
Curtis Credel
Mayo
Keith Colbert
Knowles
Richard Warlock (Dick Warlock)
Steinowitz
Jeff Ramsey
Young Serviceman
Jack Magner
Serviceman's Girlfriend
Lisa Anne Barnes
Security Guard
Larry Sprinkle
Woman in Stall
Cassandra Ward-Freeman
Bearded Student
Scott R. Davis
Grad Assistant
Nina Jones
Proprietor
William Alspaugh
Old Man
Laurens Moore
Old Lady
Anne Fitzgibbon
Mailman
Steve Boles
Motel Owner
Stanley Mann
Blinded Agent
Robert Miano
Blinded Agent
Leon Rippy
Joan Dugan
Carole Francisco
Josie
Wendy Womble
DSI Technician
Etan Boritzer
DSI Technician
Joan Foley
Albright
John Sanderford
DSI Orderly
Orwin C. Harvey
DSI Orderly
George P. Wilbur
Agent Hunt
Carey Fox
Girl in Country Store
Laura Warner (*)

Director

Director
Mark L. Lester

Writing credits

Novel
Stephen King
Writer
Stanley Mann

Producer

Producer
Frank Capra Jr.
Associate producer
Martha Schumacher (Martha De Laurentiis)

Music

Music
Tangerine Dream

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Giuseppe Ruzzolini

Editor

Editor
David Rawlins
Editor
Ronald Sanders

Casting

Casting director
Johanna Ray

Production design

Production designer
Giorgio Postiglione

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lynn Wolverton (Lynn Wolverton-Parker)

Makeup department

Makeup
Del Acevedo (George C. Scott)
Hair stylist
Francisca Nunez Sanz (Francisca Núñez)
Assistant makeup artist
Jose Quetglas Rubio (José Quetglás)
Makeup artist
José Antonio Sánchez

Production management

Unit production manager
Don Goldman

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Ric Kidney
Second unit director
Nikita Knatz
Second unit director
Glenn Randall Jr.
First assistant director
David Whorf

Art department

Assistant art director
Ron Foreman
Props
Trisha Gallaher (Trish Gallaher Glenn)
Assistant art director
Jeff Ginn
Property assistant
Mark Gutierrez
Illustrator
Nikita Knatz
Props
Holly McDonald
Assistant construction coordinator
Jeffrey Schlatter
Construction coordinator
Vic Simpson
Carpenter
Ralph Woollaston
Carpenter
Michael J. Hall (*)
Illustrator
Harold Michelson (*)

Sound department

Adr editor
Jay Engel
Supervising sound editor
Don Hall
Sound mixer
David Hildyard
Re-recording mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Boom man
David Pearson
Re-recording mixer
Elliot Tyson
Re-recording mixer
Bill Varney

Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Mike Edmonson
Special effects foreman
Mike Edmonson
Special effects technician
James Fredburg (Pyrotechnics)
Special effects technician
Richard L. Hill
Special effects
Jeff Jarvis
Special effects crew
Bob Stoker
Special effects
Michael Wood

Visual effects

Visual effects
William Cruse (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Philip Adams (Phil Adams)
Stunts
Linda Lee Arvidson (Linda Arvidson)
Stunts
George Fisher
Stunts
Gene Hartline
Stunts
Orwin Harvey (Orwin C. Harvey)
Stunts
Larry Holt
Stunts
John Michael Johnson (Mike Johnson)
Stunts
Julius LeFlore
Stunts
Arthur Nay (A.J. Nay)
Stunts
Joe Prado (Joseph Prado)
Stunt coordinator
Glenn Randall Jr.
Stunts
Peter T. Stader (Peter Stader)
Stunts
Victoria Vanderkloot
Stunt double
Laura Warner
Stunts
George Wilbur (George P. Wilbur)
Stunts
Dick Warlock (*)

Camera

Camera operator
Cesare Allione
Camera operator
Enrico Cortese
Gaffer
Wayne Forster
Electrician
Jim Cody Harrington
Key grip
John Hernandez (John R. Hernandez)
Grip
W.D. Hill
Electrician
Terry D. Long
Best boy
Steve Lubbe
Best boy
Robbie McClure (Robert McClure)
Still photographer
Bob Penn
Assistant camera
Claudio Sabatini
Second assistant camera
John Sheeren
Gaffer
Sergio Spila
Rigging assistant
David W. Strong
Second assistant camera
Tom Taylor
Assistant camera
Ralph Watson

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Jennifer Butler
Wardrobe supervisor
Michael Butler
Costumer
Wes Echkardt (Wes Echert)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Donah Bassett
Assistant editor
Richard Keefe
Assistant editor
Eric Strand
Colorist
Chris Lamie (*)

Music department

Supervising music editor
Jeff Carlson
Music engineer
Greg Fulginiti

Other crew

Translator
John Alariano
Production assistant
Frank Capra III
Background actor
Cindy Cullom
Presenter
Dino De Laurentiis
Title designer
Wayne Fitzgerald
Production secretary
Estelle Goldman
Assistant to the producer
Debra Goldstein
Unit publicist
Rob Harris
Teacher
Carolyn Lennon
Assistant auditor
Linda Lucibello
Script supervisor
Candis Mason
Auditor
Heather McIntosh
Title design
David Oliver
Welfare worker
Almarie Robinson
Production coordinator
Janis Rockwell-Strong
Weapons advisor
Ernie Sawyer
Post-production auditor
Linda Van Dam
Caterer
Zelig Walters
Photo double
Jennifer Ward (Drew Barrymore)
Security coordinator
Don Zearfoss
Horse trainer
Julie Tamisiea (*)

(*) uncredited