You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Time After Time

(Time After Time)

 Credits

Cast

H.G. Wells
Malcolm McDowell
Stevenson
David Warner
Amy
Mary Steenburgen
Lt. Mitchell
Charles Cioffi
Assistant
Kent Williams
Mrs. Turner
Andonia Katsaros
Shirley
Patti D'Arbanville
Edwards
James Garrett
Harding
Keith McConnell
Richardson
Leo Lewis
McKay
Byron Webster
Jenny
Karin Mary Shea (Karin de la Penha)
Carol
Geraldine Baron
Inspector Gregson
Laurie Main
Adams
Joseph Maher
Sergeant
Michael Evans
Jeweler
Ray Reinhardt
Bank Officer
Bob Shaw (Robert Shaw)
Clergyman
Stu Klitsner
Diner
Nicholas Shields
Cab Driver
Gene Hartline
Bobby
Clement St. George (Clement St. George)
Dolores
Shirley Marchant
Guard
Larry J. Blake
Nurse
Antonie Becker
2nd Nurse
Hilda Haynes
Booking Cop
Read Morgan
London Bobby
Mike Gainey (M.C. Gainey)
1st Cop
Jim Haynie
2nd Cop
Wayne Storm
3rd Cop
John Colton
Boy at Museum
Corey Feldman
Man
James Cranna
4th Cop
Earl Nichols
Pawnbroker
Bill Bradley
Newscaster
Clete Roberts
Maid
Rita Conde
Woman Cop
Gail Hyatt
Docent
Shelley Hack
Man on Street
Dan Leegant
Woman
Regina V. Waldron (Regina Walden)
Woman
Liz Roberson
Man
Anthony Gordon
Man
Lou Felder
Man
Doug Morrisson
5th Cop
Glenn Carlson
Himself - Announcing Moon Landing (archive sound)
Neil Armstrong (*)
Ann
Judith Burnett (*)
Himself - Giving 'Finest Hour' Speech (archive sound)
Winston Churchill (*)
Himself - Performing (archive footage)
Jimi Hendrix (*)
Himself - Giving Inaugural Speech (archive sound)
John F. Kennedy (*)
Himself - Announcing 'I Shall Return' (archive sound)
Douglas MacArthur (*)
Himself (archive sound)
Edward R. Murrow (*)
Himself - Giving 1933 Inaugural Speech (archive sound)
Franklin Delano Roosevelt (*)

Director

Director
Nicholas Meyer

Writing credits

Story
Karl Alexander
Story
Steve Hayes
Screenplay
Nicholas Meyer

Producer

Producer
Herb Jaffe
Associate producer
Steven-Charles Jaffe

Music

Music
Miklos Rozsa (Miklós Rózsa)

Cinematography

Director of photography
Paul Lohmann

Editor

Edited by
Donn Cambern

Casting

Casting director
Dianne Crittenden

Production design

Production designer
Edward C. Carfagno

Set decoration

Set decorator
Barbara Krieger

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Lynn Reynolds (Lynn F. Reynolds)
Hair stylist
Dione Taylor

Production management

Unit production manager
Austen Jewell

Assistant director

Assistant director
Michael Daves
Dga trainee
Bob Doherty (Robert J. Doherty)
Second assistant director
Paul Magwood
Second unit director
Steven-Charles Jaffe (*)

Art department

Assistant property master
Richard K. Evans (Richard Evans)
Construction coordinator
Dick Reseigne (Richard Reseigne)
Property master
Bill Wainess
Set dresser
Richard M. Kristy (*)

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Michael Colgan
Re-recording mixer
Les Fresholtz
Audio montage
Martin Halperin
Sound
Jerry Jost
Boom operator
Joe Kite (Joseph Kite)
Re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler
Re-recording mixer
Arthur Piantadosi
Sound effects editor
Colin Waddy
Sound effects editor
Jay Wertz
Foley artist
Ken Dufva (*)
Adr editor
Jerry Jacobson (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Jim Blount
Special effects
Larry Fuentes (Larry L. Fuentes)
Special effects
Kevin Pike (*) (Custom props)

Visual effects

Optical effects designer
Richard F. Taylor (Richard Taylor)
Visual effects
Chad Taylor (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Everett Creach
Stunts
Everett Creach
Stunts
Gadie David (Jadie David)
Stunts
Larry Duran
Stunts
Brad Eide

Camera

Second assistant cameraman
Ron Frantzvog
Gaffer
Mike Marlett (J. Michael Marlett)
Key grip
Guy Polzell (Guy Polzel)
First assistant cameraman
Glenn Shimada (Glenn K. Shimada)
Stills
Peter Sorel
Camera operator
Tim Wade (Timothy E. Wade)
Camera operator
Jonathan West (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Sal Anthony (Men)
Costumer
Yvonne Kubis (Women)
Costume jeweller
Joan Joseff (*)

Editorial department

Assistant film editor
Laurey Condon
Assistant film editor
William J. Meshover
Assistant film editor
Steven Mirkovich (Steve Mirkovich)
Colorist
Steve Johnson (*)
Color timer
Bruce Pearson (*)

Music department

Music editor
Donald Harris
Musician
Larry Bunker (*) (Percussion)
Composer
Danny Gould (*) (Dance music)
Musician
Milton Kestenbaum (*) (Bass)
Musician
Virginia Majewski (*) (Viola)
Musician
Richard Nash (*) (Trombone)
Orchestrator
Christopher Palmer (*)
Conductor
Miklós Rózsa (*)
Score mixer
Dan Wallin (*)

Other crew

Production secretary
Lea Andrews
Location liaison
John Bush
Producer's secretary
Oga Danylo
Electronic animation
Sonny King (Image West, Ltd.)
Electronic animation
Russ Maehl (Image West, Ltd.)
Unit publicist
Katherine Orloff (Kathy Orloff)
Script supervisor
Kathy Thomas Swor (Kathy Thomas)
Caterer
Dominic Santarone (*)
Caterer
Ruth Santarone (*)

(*) uncredited