You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Cell

(The Cell)

 Credits

Cast

Catherine Deane
Jennifer Lopez
Edward Baines
Colton James
Henry West
Dylan Baker
Dr. Miriam Kent
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Dr. Barry Cooperman
Gerry Becker
Ella Baines
Musetta Vander
Lucien Baines
Patrick Bauchau
Carl Stargher
Vincent D'Onofrio
Anne Marie Vicksey
Catherine Sutherland
Peter Novak
Vince Vaughn
Teddy Lee
James Gammon
Gordon Ramsey
Jake Weber
Cole
Dean Norris
Julia Hickson
Tara Subkoff
Mrs. Hickson
Lauri Johnson
Agent Stockwell
John Cothran Jr. (John Cothran Jr.)
Agent Brock
Jack Conley
Officer Alexander
Kamar De Los Reyes
Swat Team Member
Christopher Janney
FBI Technician
Nicholas Cascone
FBI K-9 Agent
Joe La Piana
Dr. Reid
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Young Carl Stargher
Jake Thomas
Stargher's Victim
Kim Chizevsky-Nicholls
Stargher's Victim
Jennifer Dawn Day (Jennifer Day)
Stargher's Victim
Alanna Vicente
Stargher's Victim
Aja Echols
Stargher's Victim
Vanessa Branch
Stargher's Victim
Elena Maddalo
Stargher's Father
Gareth Williams
Woman in Tub
Glenda Chism
Mother
Monica Creel
Mother
Joy Creel Liefeld (Joy Creel)
Mother
Leanna Creel
Helicopter Pilot
Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
Valentine
Tim
Sheiff
Roger Ferreira (*)
Dream Girl
Calvi Pabon (*)
Julia Hickson's Fiancee
Peter Sarsgaard (*)

Director

Director
Tarsem Singh

Writing credits

Written by
Mark Protosevich

Producer

Producer
Julio Caro
Executive producer
Donna Langley
Executive producer
Carolyn Manetti
Producer
Eric McLeod
Co-producer
Mark Protosevich
Co-producer
Stephen J. Ross
Associate producer
Nico Soultanakis
Producer
Tommy Turtle (*)

Music

Music
Howard Shore

Cinematography

Director of photography
Paul Laufer

Editor

Editor
Robert Duffy
Editor
Paul Rubell

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Tom Foden

Art direction

Supervising art director
Geoff Hubbard
Art director
Michael Manson

Set decoration

Set decorator
Tessa Posnansky

Costume design

Costume designer
Eiko Ishioka
Costume designer
April Napier

Makeup department

Specialty wig maker
Stuart Artingstall
Mold department
Chad Atkinson (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Supervisor
Howard Berger (K.N.B. Effects Group)
Coordinator
Kamar Bitar (K.N.B. Effects Group)
Makeup artist
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Specialty makeup application
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Specialty makeup designer
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Specialty makeup supervisor
Michele Burke (Michèle Burke)
Makeup artist
Camille Calvet
Hair stylist
Judy Crown
Mold department
Brad Dempski (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Hair stylist supervisor
Susan Germaine
Hair stylist
Susan Germaine (Ms. Lopez)
Art department
James Hall (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Art department
Steve Hartman (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Key makeup artist
Edouard Henriques (Edouard F. Henriques)
Wig maker
Paul Huntley
Art department
Garrett Immel (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Wig maker
Erwin Kupitz (Erwin H. Kupitz)
Wig maker
Renate Leuschner
Art department
Harrison Alex Lorenzana (K.N.B. EFX Group) (Harrison Lorenzana)
Team leader
Mark Maitre (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Key hair stylist
Candace Neal
Supervisor
Gregory Nicotero (K.N.B. Effects Group) (Gregory Nicotero)
Mold department
David Perteet (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Assistant makeup artist
Heather Plott
Mold department
Brian Rae (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Straight makeup
James Ryder (Vincent D'Onofrio)
Art department
Shannon Shea (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Art department
Mark Tavares (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Special makeup effects artist
Howard Berger (*)
Special makeup effects supervisor
Howard Berger (*)
Special makeup department sculptor
Norman Cabrera (*) (KNB Effects Group)
Special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber (*)
Lens technician
Sean Kenney (*)
Prosthetics supervisor
Gregory Nicotero (*)
Wigs
James Ryder (*) (Vincent D'Onofrio)

Production management

Production supervisor
Katherine E. Beyda
Unit production manager
Eric McLeod
Post-production supervisor
Sara Romilly
Production supervisor
Linzi Thomas (Namibia)
Production supervisor
Tommy Turtle (London)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Michael Amundson
Second second assistant director
David Ascher
Second second assistant director
Bradley Morris
Second assistant director
Fredric Roth (Frederic Roth)
Second unit director
Kevin Tod Haug (*)

Art department

Set dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Property assistant
Greg R. Benge (Greg Benge)
Leadman
Jonathan Bobbitt
Plasterer foreman
Michael E. Bucaro
Construction coordinator
Steve Callas
Craft person
Joseph Cigliano
Construction accountant
Cora Lee Coomber
Welding foreman
Gary Costin
Set dresser
Skip Crank
Craft person
Kerry Deco
Assistant art director
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Illustrator
Mariano Dias (Mariano Dias)
Property master
Brad Einhorn
Set designer
Luke Freeborn
Set dresser
Kris Fuller
Tool man
Damon Geisler
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring
Paint foreman
George E. Gugler (George Gugler)
Plasterer foreman
David Howland
Illustrator
Patrick Janicke
Lead sculptor
Kent Jones
Property assistant
James L. Kroning (James Kroning)
Gang boss
Jennifer LaGura (Jennifer Lagura)
Craft person
Stacia Lang
Propmaker foreman
Mark LePresle (Mark Lepresle)
Set designer
Joshua Lusby (Josh Lusby)
Painter
Mike McFarlane (Michael MacFarlane)
On-set dresser
Martin Milligan
Buyer
Michelle Munoz (Michele Munoz)
Labor foreman
Mike Nichols
Paint foreman
Wayne Nycz
Paint foreman
Edward O'Connell (Edward E. O'Connell)
Propmaker foreman
Peter Olexiewicz
Paint supervisor
Francesco 'Tony' Paolone (Tony Paolone)
Propmaker foreman
William Phen Jr. (William H. Phen Jr.)
Craft person
Sally Ray
Illustrator
Wil Rees
Graphic designer
Edwin Roses
On-set carpenter
Paul Schrauwers
Art department coordinator
Dawn Severdia (Dawn M. Severdia)
Assistant property master
Andrew M. Siegel
Standby painter
Jesus M. Siono (Jesse Siono Jr.)
Art department production assistant
Eliza Steel
Set dresser
Louis Terry
General foreman
Robert Thompson (Robert L. Thompson)
Welding foreman
Johannes C. Van Wyk (Johannes Van Wyk)
Propmaker foreman
Bob Webb (Robert Webb)
Art department production assistant
Jim Wojtowicz
Set designer
Dean Wolcott
Head sculptor
Yarek Alfer (*)
Propmaker
Randy L. Childs (*)
Property assistant
Storm Dyssell (*)
Illustrator
Sean Hargreaves (*)
Construction metal fabricator
Daniel P. Murphy (*)
Construction foreman
Peter Olexiewicz (*)
Plaster crew
Carl Robarge (*)
Set dresser
Cheryl Gould (*)
Propmaker gangboss
Walter Zieska (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Sound assistant
Jeff Cranford (Jeffrey Cranford)
Cableperson
Mark F. Dennett
Second boom operator
Mark F. Dennett
Sound designer
John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Dialogue editor
Patrick J. Foley
Sound assistant
Terry Garcia
Sound assistant
Todd M. Harris (Todd Harris)
Re-recording mixer
Michael Herbick
Foley editor
David L. Horton Jr.
Foley editor
David M. Horton
Supervising sound editor
J. Paul Huntsman
Sound designer
Adam Johnston
Sound editor
Adam Johnston
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Re-recording mixer
Robert Litt (Robert J. Litt)
Foley artist
Alyson Moore (Alyson Dee Moore)
Boom operator
Donal Nelson (Donald Nelson)
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Sound designer
Jayme Parker (Jayme S. Parker)
Sound editor
Jayme Parker (Jayme S. Parker)
Foley artist
John Roesch
Dubbing recordist
Marsha Sorce
Foley recordist
Carolyn Tapp
Production sound mixer
James Thornton
Dubbing recordist
Kevin Webb
Adr supervisor
Thomas G. Whiting (Thomas Whiting)
Adr assistant
Louis DiFlorio (*) (Toronto)
Sound utility
Joe Michalski (*)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
John Baker (First unit) (John S. Baker)
Special effects technician
Tony Centonze
Mould shop foreman
Mike Cobos
Mould maker
Ralph Cobos
Special effects shop supervisor
Bill Harrison (William D. Harrison)
Special effects technician
Al Marangoni
Mould maker
Gerardo Perez
Special effects supervisor
Clay Pinney
Special effects technician
Josh Pinney (Joshua Pinney)
Mould department
Alan Tuskes (K.N.B. Effects Group)
Special effects technician
Dave Wood (David Wood)
Fabricator
Tamara Carlson (*) (K.N.B Effects Group)
Special effects makeup
Christopher Allen Nelson (*)
Special effects technician
Thomas Rasada (*)

Visual effects

Animator
Xavier Allard (BUF)
Custom software
Josh Aller (Image Savant)
Computer animation
Richard 'dr.' Baily (Image Savant) (Richard 'Dr.' Baily)
Visual effects
Jann Baskett (Milkshake Media)
Software development
Xavier Bec (BUF)
Technical advisor
Adam Beckett (Image Savant)
Video
George Bellias (Image Savant)
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Berardi (Toybox)
3D animator
Kristy Blackwell (Toybox)
Visual effects designer
Alex Boothby (Toybox)
Animator
François Boudaille (BUF) (Francois Boudaille)
Hd editorial
Jeff Bruneel (Toybox)
Visual effects compositor
Jeff Campbell (Toybox)
Second assistant director
Fernando Castroman (Second unit, visual effects)
Animator
Olivier Cauwet (BUF)
Cg supervisor
Stephane Ceretti (BUF)
Digital artist
Glenn Clyatt (Amalgamated Pixels)
Digital film supervisor
Drake Conrad (Toybox)
3D animator
Colin Cunningham (Toybox)
Animator
Nicolas Darques (BUF)
Production
Valerie Delahaye (BUF)
Art supervisor
Kent Demaine (Blackbox Digital)
Animator
Antoine Deschamps (BUF)
Director of photography
David Drzewiecki (Second unit, visual effects)
Lead animator
Christophe Dupuis (BUF)
Vice president visual effects
Michael Ellis (Toybox) (Mike 'Fuzzy' Ellis)
Head of production
Derry Frost (Amalgamated Pixels)
3D animator
Raymond Gieringer (Toybox)
Lead animator
Laurent Gillet (BUF)
Rotoscope artist
Mark Goldberg (Toybox)
First assistant director
Greg Goldstone (Second unit, visual effects) (Gregg Goldstone)
Cgi developer
Adrian Graham (Toybox)
Previsualization supervisor
Colin Green (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects
Francesco Grisi (BUF)
Production
Anne Gros Lafaige (BUF)
Visual effects compositor
Rob Gyorgy (Toybox)
Animator
Guillaume Ha (BUF)
Motion control operator
David Hardberger (Second unit, visual effects) (David R. Hardberger)
Visual effects compositor
Max Harris (Toybox)
Visual effects compositor
Michael Hatton (Toybox)
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug
Software development
Isabelle Haulin (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Tania Janthur (Toybox)
Brain images
Brad Jones (Courtesy of Milkshake Media)
Visual effects
Katherine Jones (Milkshake Media)
Visual effects plate producer
JoAnn Knox (Second unit, visual effects)
Visual effects supervising coordinator
Leslie McMinn (Leslie McMinn)
Digital artist
Ken Locsmandi (Amalgamated Pixels)
Digital film coordinator
Chad Malbon (Toybox)
Digital artist
Joe Mangione (Amalgamated Pixels)
Photosonics technician
Michael L. May (Second unit, visual effects)
Visual effects still photographer
Michael Middleton (Michael Douglas Middleton)
3D animator
Lon Molnar (Toybox)
Best boy
Mark Naverette (Second unit, visual effects) (Mark 'Guns' Navarette)
Lead animator
Stephane Naze (BUF)
Best boy
George S. Nell (Second unit, visual effects) (George S. Neil)
Lead animator
Geoffrey Niquet (BUF)
Digital artist
Jeremy Oddo (Amalgamated Pixels)
Visual effects
Brad Phillips (Milkshake Media)
Digital artist
Travis Price (Amalgamated Pixels)
Digital film technician
Ammon Riley (Toybox)
Executive in charge of visual effects
Lauren Ritchie
Cg supervisor
Williams Robbins (Blackbox Digital) (Will Robbins)
Digital film technician
Andy Robinson (Toybox)
Previsualization designer
Kyle Robinson (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects editorial
Steve Robinson (Toybox)
Key grip
Mark Roemmich (Second unit, visual effects)
Gaffer
Roger Sasson (Second unit, visual effects) (Roger Sassen)
Motion control technician
Craig Shumard (Second unit, visual effects)
Visual effects coordinator
Carey Smith (Toybox) (Carey Len Smith)
Compositor
Jason Snea (Toybox)
Matte artist
Jason Snea (Toybox)
Systems administrator
Klaus Steden (Toybox)
Executive producer
Andy Sykes (Toybox)
Animator
Vincent Thomas (BUF)
Lead animator
Dominique Vidal (BUF)
Custom software
Michael Wahrman (Image Savant)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Stephanie Wilson
Effects animator
Peter Bowmar (*) (Black Box)
Artistic supervisor
Pierre Buffin (*) (BUF)
Pre-visualization animator
Ron Frankel (*)
Compositor
Eric Grenaudier (*)
Digital compositor
Elizabeth Holmes (*)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Ito (*)
Visual effects intern
Cinzia Pegorin (*) (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital artist
Gregory S. Scribner (*)
3D animator
Alexander L. Stephan (*) (Toybox)
Visual effects intern
Simon Valderrama (*) (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital artist
Pènèlope Vandecave (*) (BUF)
Key grip
John 'JW' Warner (*) (Visual effects second unit)
Visual effects artist
Fiona Campbell Westgate (*) (Toybox)

Stunts

Stunts
Sandy Berumen
Stunts
Joey Bucarro (Joe Bucaro III)
Aerial rigger
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Andy Gill
Stunt coordinator
Jack Gill
Stunt double
Cinda Janes (Tara Subkoff) (Cinda-Lin James)
Stunts
John Meier
Stunts
Manny Perry
Aerial rigging coordinator
Pat Romano
Stunts
Mike Runyard (Michael Runyard)
Stunt double
Cody Weselis (Young Carl Stargher)
Stunts
Dick Ziker
Stunt rigger
Richard Epper (*)
Utility stunts
James Ryan (*)
Stunt rigger
Aaron Walters (*)

Camera

Chief lighting technician
George Ball
Rigging electrician
Kenneth Bonet
Rigging grip
Tony Boura
First assistant camera
Donald Burghardt ("a" camera)
Gyrosphere technician
Richard Burton (Richard Brooks Burton)
Additional first assistant camera
Val Camp
Lighting electrician
Chris Culliton
Rigging electrician
Matthew Dorsey
Director of photography
David Drzewiecki (Second unit, visual effects)
Second assistant camera
Brett Gates ("a" camera) (Brett F. Gates)
Camera operator
Tony Gaudioz ("a" camera) (Anthony Gaudioz)
Rigging grip
Bert Gomez (Bertoldo Gomez)
Lighting electrician
Khan Griffith
Best boy rigging electric
Mark Hadland
Company grip
R. Dana Harlow
Lighting electrician
Brad Hazen (Brad M. Hazen)
Dimmer operator
Christian Hibbard
Video assist
Michael J. Hogan
Company grip
Gary Kelso
Key rigging grip
Bob Leitelt
Best boy grip
Robena Malicoat
Lighting electrician
Steve Morales (Steven R. Morales)
Rigging grip
Art Najera (Arthur Najera)
Rigging gaffer
Tom Nead (Thomas Nead)
Aerial camera operator
David Nowell (David B. Nowell)
Company grip
James 'Tripp' Pair (James H. Pair III)
Best boy grip
J. Wayne Parker (Jesse Wayne Parker)
Rigging grip
Ster Percy
Crew chief
Christopher Prampin
Key grip
Alan Rawlins (C. Alan Rawlins)
Camera loader
Katie Santore
Video assist operator
David Schmalz (Second unit, visual effects)
Still photographer
Lorey Sebastian
Best boy rigging grip
Charles Smith
Dolly grip
Ashley Sudge (C. Ashley Sudge)
24 frame supervising engineer
Monte Swann
Rigging electrician
Scott R. Todd
Playback operator
Ira Toles
Best boy electrician
Bob White (Robert White)
Still photography department intern
Victor Aguirre (*)
Grip
Jeff Andrus (*)
Key grip
Moshe Bukman (*)
Grip
John S. Campbell (*)
Electric rigging crew
Tracy Estes (*)
Electrician
Greg Etherridge (*)
Lighting technician
Renan Galindo (*)
Assistant camera
Edward A. Gutentag (*)
Clapper loader
Daniel Holland (*)
Video operator
Wilfried Jeanblanc (*)
Rigging grip
Wayne Kosky (*)
Tape operator
Clement Lush (*)
Rigging electrician
Greg Mayer (*)
Assistant grip
Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary (*)
Rigging grip
Robert J. Reilly (*) (Los angeles)
Libra technician
Ian Speed (*)
Electrician
Tim Stratton (*)
Camera assistant and data wrangler
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas (*)
Rigging electrician
Chris Weigand (*)
Additional assistant camera
Chuck Whelan (*)

Wardrobe department

Specialty set costumer
Laura Baker
Speciality costume engineer
Linda Ciarimboli (Linda Booher-Ciarimboli)
Specialty costumer
Sue Bub
Key costumer
Bill Campbell (William A. Campbell)
Costumer
Jackie S. Caro (Ms. Lopez) (Jackie Caro)
Key set costumer
Wendy M. Craig
Specialty cutter/fitter
Vicky Dennison
Set costumer
Scott R. Hankins
Textile artist
Francine Le Coultre (Francine Lecoultre)
Textile designer
Francine Le Coultre (Francine Lecoultre)
Costume supervisor
Linda Matthews
Specialty costumer
Maureen O'Heron
Cutter/fitter
Natasha Paczkowski
Specialty costume manufacturer
Rob Phillips
Specialty costume design assistant
Akiko Sakagami
Specialty costumes
Joseph Cigliano (*)
Costumer
Dihantus Engelbrecht (*)
Costumer
Amanda Friedland (*)
Specialty costume designer
Eiko Ishioka (*)
Specialty costumer
Stacia Lang (*)
Wardrobe assistant
Elizabeth Meredith (*)
Specialty costumes
Leticia Sandoval (*)

Editorial department

Dailies timer
Paul Alcott
First assistant editor
Ken Blackwell (Avid)
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Post-production assistant
Joseph Carson
Senior colorist
Garry Chuntz (Toybox)
Assistant editor
Andy Cohen
Dailies timer
Rick Herrera
Apprentice editor
Danya Joseph
Executive in charge of post-production
Jody Levin
Color timer
Jim Passon
First assistant film editor
Yoko Seto (Yôko Seto)
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Post-production coordinator
Stephanie Olah (*)
Telecine producer
Missy Papageorge (*)
Digital mastering colorist
Mike Sowa (*)

Music department

Assistant music editor
Nancy Allen
Music performer
Bachir Attar
Assistant music engineer
Jon Bailey
Music coordinator
Bob Bowen
Musician
Chandru (Sarangi)
Musician
Paul Clarvis (First percussion)
Music contractor
Ruth Cornes (LPO)
Music programmer
Robert Cotnoir
Auricle operator
Chris Cozens
Executive in charge of music
Toby Emmerich
Temp soundtrack music editor
Richard B. Ford (Richard Ford)
Music preparation
Vic Fraser
Music contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Musician
Jan Hendrickse (Ney flute)
Assistant music engineer
Jake Jackson
Music clearance executive
Mark Kaufman
Music preparation
Kevin Mahonchak
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Studio manager
Cathy Moore
Music editor
Suzana Peric
Music recording engineer
Simon Rhodes
Music executive
Dana Sano
Conductor
Howard Shore
Orchestrator
Howard Shore
Music business affairs
Lori Silfen
Musician
Sonia Slany (Monochord)
Music preparation
Michael Tremante

Other crew

Production accountant
Diana Olsen (Diana Adams)
Production attorney
Craig Alexander
Head trainer
David Allsberry (Boone's Animals for Hollywood)
Key set production assistant
Brad Arnold
Assistant
Christopher Barbour (Mr. Ross)
Staff
Linda Bastin (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Assistant
Teresa Boyd (Tarsem Singh)
Trainer
Ursula Brauner (Boone's Animals for Hollywood)
Craft service
Raymond Bulinski
Risk management
Laurie Cartwright
Assistant production coordinator
Margaret Cox
Second assistant accountant
Kristen M. D'Angelo
Medical technical advisor
Donna Duffy (Donna M. Duffy)
Production safety
Jeff Egan
Chef
Jorge Esqueda (George's Studio Catering)
Script supervisor
Randi Feldman (Second unit, visual effects)
Stand-in
Nicole Ferreiro (Ms. Lopez)
Supervising production coordinator
Emily Glatter
Clearances
Lana Hale
Production coordinator
Nancy Hallam (London)
Staff
Chiz Hasegawa (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Production executive
Erik Holmberg
Bodyguard
Robert 'B.O.B.' Izzard (Ms. Lopez)
Researcher
Jude Jansen (Jude Jensen)
Chef helper
Ramiro Jimenez (George's Studio Catering)
First assistant accountant
Kristi Kasubaski
Set production assistant
Matthew Katz (Matthew Katz-Frost)
Production coordinator
Beth Kolver (Namibia)
Craft service
Susan Kreutz (Susan B. Kreutz)
Set medic
Gary Kurashige
Accounting clerk
Jerry Lee
Production attorney
Michael Lewis
Photo double
Wayne Macumber (Mr. Vaughn)
Stand-in
Wayne Macumber (Mr. Vaughn)
Second assistant accountant
Ruth Maehara
Key set production assistant
Lynne Martin
Equipment coordinator
Terrence C. Martin (Terrence Martin)
Furnisher
Chip Matheson (Eels)
Financial consultant
Andrew Matthews
Production assistant
Elizabeth Meredith (Mr. Singh)
Production office assistant
George Mihalopoulos
Risk management
Jennifer Mount
Assistant
Bridget Nickum (Mr. Caro)
Assistant production coordinator
Damon Nonas
Staff
Cassondea Peters (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Payroll accountant
Edward Poveda
Production controller
Paul Prokop
Staff
Karrie Ralston (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Production resources
Joshua Ravetch
Salad chef
Juan Reyes (George's Studio Catering)
Assistant
Tanya Rios (Ms. Lopez)
Assistant
Arlene Rodriguez (Ms. Lopez)
Assistant
Josh Rudoy (Mr. McLeod)
Production secretary
John Sanchez
Production office assistant
Will Sandoval
Courtesy
C. Raman Schlemmer (Oskar Schlemmer Artworks ©1999)
Clearances
Dot Stovall
Ground safety pilot
Tom Terry (Thomas Terry)
Contract administrator
Sonya Thompsen Halsey (Sonya Thompsen)
Script supervisor
Judi Townsend
Preview technical supervisor
Lee Tucker
Set production assistant
Gretel Twombly
Helicopter pilot
Dirk Vahle
Photo double
Jim Vernasco (Mr. D'Onofrio)
Stand-in
Jim Vernasco (Mr. D'Onofrio)
Production coordinator
Gabrielle Wallack
Consultant
Peter Weireter (FBI)
Unit publicist
Alex L. Worman
Production office assistant
Kristopher Wynne
Post-production accountant
Zane
Medical technical advisor
Bobbin Bergstrom (*)
Inventory services
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
Executive producer
Kyle Cooper (*) (Main title sequence)
Production associate
Jacopo De Bertoldi (*) (Reshoots)
Special effects contact lens technician
Jaroslava Fernandez (*)
Production assistant
Tasha Hardy (*)
Completion bond representative
Michael J. Harker (*)
Diver
R. Dana Harlow (*)
Armour maker
Jeff Hedgecock (*)
Translator French Subtitles DVD Extras
Eric Leblanc (*)
Textile designer
Francine Lecoultre (*)
Power pod technician
Laurie Morgenthal (*)
First assistant accountant
Kristi Mujica (*)
Pre-visualization coordinator
S. Quinn (*)
Location accountant
Alida Rubens (*)
Production assistant
David Waters (*)

(*) uncredited