You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Star Trek: Discovery

(Star Trek: Discovery)

 Credits

Cast

Captain Gabriel Lorca
Jason Isaacs
Lt. Saru
Doug Jones
Lieutenant Tyler
Shazad Latif
Michael Burnham
Sonequa Martin
Dr. Nambue
Maulik Pancholy
Lt. Stamets
Anthony Rapp
Captain Georgiou
Michelle Yeoh
Kol
Kenneth Mitchell
Dennas
Clare McConnell
Ujilli
Damon Runyan
Admiral Anderson
Terry Serpico
Commander Landry
Rekha Sharma
Ensign Connor
Sam Vartholomeos
Cadet Tilly
Mary Wiseman
Keyla Detmer
Emily Coutts
Harry Mudd
Rainn Wilson

Creator

Creator
Bryan Fuller
Creator
Nicholas Meyer

Director

Director
Akiva Goldsman
Director
Adam Kane
Director
Lee Rose
Director
John Scott
Director
David Semel
Director
T.J. Scott

Writing credits

Writer
Bryan Fuller
Writer
Alex Kurtzman
Writer
Gene Roddenberry
Writer
Nicholas Meyer

Producer

Producer
April Nocifora
Executive producer
Rod Roddenberry
Executive producer
Trevor Roth
Co-executive producer
Lisa Randolph
Co-executive producer
Ted Sullivan
Producer
Aaron Baiers
Producer
Kevin Lafferty
Executive producer
Bryan Fuller
Executive producer
Gretchen J. Berg
Executive producer
Aaron Harberts
Executive producer
Heather Kadin
Executive producer
Alex Kurtzman
Consulting producer
Nicholas Meyer

Music

Music
Jeff Russo

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Colin Hoult
Cinematographer
Glen Keenan

Casting

Casting director
Jon Comerford
Casting director
Lisa Parasyn
Casting director
Margery Simkin
Casting director
Orly Sitowitz

Production design

Production designer
Mark Worthington
Production designer
Todd Cherniawsky
Production designer
Tamara Deverell

Art direction

Art director
William Budge
Art director
Matt Middleton
Art director
Greg Chown
Art director
Jean-Andre Carriere
Art director
Jody Lynn Clement

Costume design

Costume designer
Gersha Phillips

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Nicola Bendrey
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Bridges
Contact lens painter
Kevin Carter
Special makeup effects artist
Graham Chivers
Special makeup effects artist
Cory Fisher (Optic Nerve Studios)
FX Makeup Project Manager
Michele Monaco
Art director/head sculptor
Michael O'Brien (Special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Shane Zander
Key makeup artist
Indiana Allemang
Contact lens technician
Alanna Dickie
Key special effects makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner
Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup
Glenn Hetrick
Assistant makeup artist
Olga Kirnos
Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup
James MacKinnon
Special makeup effects artist
Jose Mora-Perez (Alchemy studios)
Makeup department head
Colin Penman
Hair department head
Ryan Reed
Alchemy Studios
Cale Thomas
Key special effects makeup artist
Hugo Villasenor
Special makeup effects artist
Zane Knisely
Creature effects lab tech
Mark Wotton (Toronto Crew)
Prosthetic effects technician
Alissa Gee
Makeup artist
Krista Burbidge
Special makeup effects artist
LuAndra Whitehurst

Production management

Production manager
David Till
Assistant production manager
Michael Stoyanov
Assistant production manager
Kosta Orfanidis

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Brooke Fifield
Assistant director
Rory James
Third assistant director
Ross Vivian
First assistant director
Libby Hodgson
Second assistant director
Rita Colucci

Art department

Art apprentice
Natalia Atlija
Set designer
Nick Augustyn
Set dec coordinator
Leor Boshi
Set designer
Chris Bretecher
Art department coordinator
Katie Brock
Art apprentice
Kathleen Vernice Chavez
Model maker
Mike Edmund
Assistant head sculptor
Jonathan Graham
Second assistant illustrator
Kirstin Herbst
Construction buyer
Tashan Hira
Set designer
Hayley Isaacs
Set designer
John Kim
Concept illustrator / conceptual prop designs / concept illustrator
Ray Lai
Storyboard artist
Rob McCallum
Set designer
Matthew S. Morgan
Set designer
Dan Norton
Set designer
Emilie Poulin
Set designer
James Anthony Usas
Sculptor
Aidan Whitworth
Set decoration buyer
Jennifer Wood
Key scenic artist
Jay Kirk
Concept artist
Thomas Pringle
Concept set designer
Scott Schneider
Set decoration buyer
Jaclyn Shoub
Assistant property master
Maria Simonelli
Graphic designer
Andy Tsang
Art apprentice
Tijana Petrovic
Set designer
Jane Stoiacico
Construction accountant
Darleen Abbott
Concept illustrator
John Eaves
Set designer
Shirin Rashid
Leadman
Kevin Haeberlin
Set dresser
Adrian Hardy
Set designer
Tex Kadonaga
Head carpenter
Travis Staley
Set designer
Jean-Andre Carriere
Senior concept illustrator
Andrew Kim

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Ashley Harvey
Boom operator
Sean Paul Armstrong
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro

Special effects

Special effects makeup
Brian Van Dorn (Alchemy studios)
Special effects technician
Drew Longland
Special effects foreman / special effects foreman
Hudson Kenny (Second unit)
Special effects
Nagita Salsberry

Visual effects

Visual effects
Alfonso Chin
Lead vfx artist
Charles Collyer
Visual effects supervisor
Ante Dekovic
Visual effects producer
Aleksandra Kochoska
Assistant visual effects editor
Greg Minihan
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Rothfarb
Visual effects coordinator
David Takemura
Visual effects editor & project coordinator
Michael Tanton
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Michael Zimmerman
Visual effects senior systems engineer
Michael Van Fleet
Visual effects producer
Daryl Shail (SPIN VFX)
CG modeller
Steven Browning
Lead data wrangler / Lead Data Wrangler
Jesse Kawzenuk
Vfx supervisor
Kyle Menzies (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects editor
Mike Barber
Compositing supervisor
Paul DeOliveira (Spinvfx)
VFX producer
J.P. Giamos (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects coordinating producer
Tom Tennisco
Digital compositor
Joel Chambers
Digital compositor
Abhishek Kukreti
Digital compositor
Anthony Luis (SPIN VFX)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Christopher McGuire
Fight co ordinator / stunt co ordinator/fight co ordinator
Hubert Boorder
Stunt double
Mustafa Bulut (Shazad Latif / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Geoff Meech (Jason Isaacs / stunt double: James Frain)
Stunt double
Nicole Dickinson (Mary Chieffo / Stunt double: Mary Chieffo)
Stunt clingon / stunt double
Steve Gagne (Kenneth Mitchell)
Stunt performer
Adam Winlove-Smith (Stunts / stunt double: Shazad Latif)
Stunt double
Christine Ebadi (Rekha Sharma)
Stunt double
Graeme Guthrie (Anthony Rapp / stunt performer)
Stunt klingon
Justin Howell
Stunt performer / stunt safety
Julie St-Louis
Stunt performer
Bart Badzioch

Camera

A camera first assistant
Barrett Axford
A camera dolly grip
Dave Erlichman
Camera operator
Tony Guerin ("a" camera)
Lighting console programmer
Andrew Read
Camera operator
Sean Sealey ("b" camera/steadicam)
Camera crane operator / technodolly operator
Michael Cherrington
Grip
Michael Saintsbury

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer / set costumer
Erin Daprato
Specialty costume manufacturer
Javier Gonzalez
Textile artist
Wayne Thomas
Costume concept artist
Daniel Hyun Lim
Assistant costume designer
Damion Saliani
Special effects costumer
Mark Wotton
Textile artist
Alexandria Goldman
Costume cutter
Wing Lee
Assistant costume designer
Bernadette Croft
Assistant costume designer
John Dunnett

Editorial department

Post pa
Nick Petoyan
Assistant editor
Dennis Alaniz
Assistant editor
Matthew Kovach
Assistant editor
John Mullin
Assistant editor
Andreas Karrer
Assistant colorist
J. Cody Baker
Assistant editor
Jeffrey D. Brown

Music department

Score engineer & mixer
Michael Perfitt
Music editor
Matt Decker

Other crew

1st assistant accountant/construction
Susan Al'Thor
Office production assistant
Chris Stiebel
1st Assistant Accountant
Vess Stoeva
Production accountant
Debbie Van Dusen
Assistant to producer
Daniel Biagi
Assistant production coordinator
Allison Lahav
Assistant production coordinator
Nicole Lane
Travel coordinator
Anne Marley
Production assistant
Laura Miles
Dialect coach
Rea Nolan
Assistant production coordinator
Derrick O'Toole
Executive assistant
Emma Sampson
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton
Showrunner
Gretchen J. Berg
Showrunner
Aaron Harberts
Additional dialect coach
Jeffrey Simlett
Stand-in
Kari-Michael Helava
Craft service / craft service provider
Christian Bobak

(*) uncredited