You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Frankenstein Chronicles

(The Frankenstein Chronicles)

 Credits

Cast

John Marlott
Sean Bean
Nightingale
Richie Campbell
Lady Jemima Hervey
Vanessa Kirby
Flora
Eloise Smyth
Sir Bentley Warburton
Elliot Cowan
Sir Robert Peel
Tom Ward
Boz
Ryan Sampson
Pritty
Charlie Creed-Miles
Forrester
Stuart Graham
Alice Evans
Jessie Ross
Lord Daniel Hervey
Ed Stoppard
Mrs. Evans
Lucy Cray-Miller
Pirkis
Joel Gillman
Mary Shelley
Anna Maxwell Martin
Agnes Marlott
Deirdre Mullins
Sir William Chester
Samuel West
Lloris
Brian Milligan
Hope
Patrick FitzSymons
Billy Oates
Robbie Gee
Herrick
Shaun Blaney
Bow St Runner
Bobby Marno

Creator

Creator
Benjamin Ross

Director

Director
Benjamin Ross

Writing credits

Writer
Barry Langford
Writer
Benjamin Ross

Producer

Co-producer
Sean Bean
Co-producer
Oliver Butler
Executive producer
Frank Doelger
Executive producer
Patrick Irwin (Far Moor)
Producer
Carol Moorhead
Executive producer
Tracey Scoffield
Producer
David Tanner
Executive producer
Justin Thomson-Glover (Far Moor)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ian Moss

Editor

Editor
Frances Parker
Editor
Jesse Parker

Casting

Casting director
Gary Davy
Casting director
Carla Mercer

Production design

Production designer
Ashleigh Jeffers

Art direction

Art director
Jan Walker

Set decoration

Set decorator
Áine McGuinness

Costume design

Costume designer
Susan Scott

Makeup department

Hair and makeup junior
Caroline Daye
Prosthetics designer
Barrie Gower
Hair stylist & makeup artist
Deborah McCarthy
Hair designer / makeup designer
Natalie Reid
Sculptor / prosthetics art finisher
Patt Foad

Production management

Production manager
Cathy Mooney

Assistant director

Second unit director
Hugh O'Conor
Second unit director
David Tanner
First assistant director
Sean Griffin

Art department

Petty cash buyer
Helen Logan
Buyer
John Neligan
Storyboard artist
Adam Pescott
Stand-by art director
Niall McEvoy

Sound department

Boom operator
James M.H. Atkinson (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Wayne Brooks
Sound mixer
Martin Harrison (Second unit)
Sound re-recording mixer
Paul Maynes
Adr recordist
Aaron O'Neill
Foley artist
Rowena Wilkinson
A.d.r. recordist
Benjamin McCulloch
Foley recordist
Ben Brazier
Dialogue editor
Mike Wood

Special effects

Armoury supervisor / special effects technician
Ryan McNeill
Special effects supervisor
Steve Templeton
Special effects
Frankie Waite

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Jaume Arteman (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Paul Barrett (Yellowmoon)
Digital compositor
Denny Cahill (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Ivan Cipriani (Screen Scene / senior compositor)
Digital compositor
Pietro Coco (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Sarah Downey (Screen Scene)
CG artist
Vadim Draempaehl (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Alexander Eriksson (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Riccardo Gambi (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Ronan Gantly (Screen Scene)
Digital matte painter
David Gibbons (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Ken Hau (Screen Scene)
Rotoscope artist
Leona Helly (Screen Scene)
Digital matte painter
Marco Iozzi (Screen Scene)
Concept artist
Sammy Khalid (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Michael McCarthy (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Robert Murray (Screen Scene / matchmover: Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Darren Nash (Yellowmoon / visual effects artist: Yellowmoon)
Visual effects pa
Paul O'Byrne (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Eoin O'Sullivan (Screen Scene)
Digital matte painter
Levente Peterffy (Screen Scene)
CG artist
Kev Ryan (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Scabell (Screen Scene / lead compositor: Screen Scene)
Matchmover
Slavov Yanko (Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
Elias Spinn (Screen Scene / matchmover: Screen Scene)
Digital compositor
David Thomas (Screen Scene)
CG artist
Wesley Roblett (Screen Scene)
Visual effects supervisor
Ed Bruce (Screen Scene)
Visual effects producer
Alan Collins (Screen Scene)
Visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Murphy (Screen Scene)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator / Stunt/fight Coordinator
Donal O'Farrell

Camera

Digital imaging technician assistant
Graeme McCormick (Dailies)
Video tape operator
Ryan O'Neill
First assistant camera
Andy Gardner ("a" camera)

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Geri Doherty
Costume trainee
Zachary Winnington

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Anna Broke
Post production supervisor
Phil Brown
Assistant editor
Rory Caldwell
Dailies coordinator
Jenny Houston
Dailies manager
Robert Wright
On-line editor
Jonathan Fetherston
On-line editor
Oleg Jitov

Music department

Music editor
Josh Broughton
Music coordinator
Catherine Manners
Score recording and mix engineer
Ian Wood

Other crew

Development executive
Edward Barlow
Payroll accountant
Paula Chidgey
Epk producer
Alain Gales
Title designer
Paul McDonnell
Assistant location manager
David McKee
Assistant to sean bean
Cat Taylor
Location manager
Andrew Wilson
2nd unit script supervisor
Marie Clare Cushinan
Production assistant
Gerard Quigley

(*) uncredited