Bloodsuckers
(Bloodsuckers)
Credits
Cast
- Churchill
- Joe Lando
- Damian
- Dominic Zamprogna
- Quintana
- Natassia Malthe
- Rosa
- Leanne Adachi
- Roman
- Aaron Pearl
- Fiona
- A.J. Cook
- Gilles
- Michael Deluise (Michael DeLuise)
- Muco
- Michael Ironside
- Phleg
- David Palffy
- Officer Brackish
- Elias Toufexis
- Damian's Wife
- Carrie-Ann Fleming (Carrie Fleming)
- Woman
- Charise Baker (Charisse Baker)
- Ble-Ka
- John Desantis (John DeSantis)
- Worm Host Creature
- Geoff Redknap
- Roman's Mom
- Krista Bell
- Young Roman
- Jake Kaese
- Vorhee Lt. Pu
- Daniel Bacon
- Vorhee #2
- Steven Mcmichael (Steven McMichael)
- Vorhee #3
- Michael Desabris (Mike Desabrais)
- Dead IPC Officer
- Brett Armstrong
- Giant Beast
- Mike Carpenter
- Vondi the German Space Tourist
- Peter DeLuise (*)
Director
- Director
- Matthew Hastings
Writing credits
- Written by
- Matthew Hastings
Producer
- Executive producer
- Daniel Grodnik
- Executive producer
- Matthew Hastings
- Executive producer
- Lisa Jones Johnson
- Producer
- Gilles Laplante (Gilles LaPlante)
- Associate producer
- Dave Ralph (David Ralph)
- Executive producer
- Andrew Stevens
Music
- Music
- Davor Vulama
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Eric J. Goldstein
Editor
- Editor
- Garry M.B. Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- Corrine Clark (Corinne Clark)
- Casting director
- Jennifer Page
Production design
- Production designer
- Bob Bottieri
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- David 'Chase' Chiasson (David Chiasson)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sheila White
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Rex Bangle
- Key hair stylist
- Mariah Crawley
- Key special effects makeup
- Mike Fields
- Key makeup artist
- Joanne Kinchella
- Prosthetics
- Todd Masters
- Contact lens technician
- Marciene Peters (Marcine Peter)
- Special effects makeup
- Sarah Pickersgill (Second assistant)
- Special effects makeup
- Brad Proctor (First assistant)
- Key makeup artist
- Shealeen Spicer
- Prosthetics technician
- Ken Culver (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Janet Kendrick
- Production manager
- Selena LaBrooy (Selena La Brooy)
- Post-production supervisor
- Bernadette Meyers
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Joanne Gerein
- Third assistant director
- Jessica Judd
- Second assistant director
- Phil Katsikas (Philip Katsikas)
- Third assistant director
- Jannine Law (Janine Law)
- Third assistant director
- Melissa D. Patton (Melissa Patton)
- Trainee assistant director
- Katie Quinn
- Second assistant director
- Darren Robson
- Second assistant director
- Jody Ryan
- First assistant director
- Rob Vouriot
- Trainee assistant director
- Chris Wood
Art department
- Paint coordinator
- Michael Allen (Mike Allen)
- Graphic artist
- Carmelo Bottieri
- Assistant set decorator
- La Vonne Girrard (La Vonne Girard)
- Lead set dresser
- Larry Gonsalves
- Props assistant
- John Jordan
- Construction coordinator
- Dan Lambert
- Props master
- Ron 'Cowboy' McCall (Ron McCall)
- Assistant property master
- Sean McGee
- On-set dresser
- Shirldene Reynolds
- On-set props
- Brad Shemko
- Set dresser
- Brandon Wallis
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Scott Cole
- Adr mixer
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Dialogue editor
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Re-recording mixer
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Re-recording mixer
- Randy Kiss
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Kolden (Scott C. Kolden)
- Boom operator
- Paul Novokshonoff
- Dialogue editor
- Alan Perkins
- Foley mixer
- Scott Schmidt
- Sound mixer
- James Schoening (Splinter Unit)
- Re-recording mixer
- Geoff Turner
- Sound mixer
- Steven Weakes
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
- Special effects technician
- Josh Benjamin
- Special effects first assistant
- Brant McIlroy
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Keegan Douglas
- Visual effects coordinator
- Cara Grimshaw
- Visual effects editor
- Sarah Hedar
- Digital artist
- Paul Hegg
- Digital compositor
- Ramesh Jayaraman
- Digital artist
- Jeremy Kehler
- Visual effects producer
- Kelly-Ruth Mercier
- Digital artist
- Jason Nystrom
- Digital artist
- Adam Stern
- Visual effects supervisor
- Adam Stern
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Brett Armstrong (Damian)
- Stunts
- Sean Armstrong
- Stunts
- Shawn Beaton (Leatherface)
- Stunt double
- Kimberly Chiang (Quintana)
- Stunt coordinator
- Ryan Ennis
- Stunts
- Dan Rizzuto
- Stunt double
- Darryl Scheelar (Churchill)
- Stunt coordinator
- Kimani Ray Smith
- Stunts
- Kimani Ray Smith
- Stunt double
- Kendra Starr (Fiona)
- Stunts
- Krista Bell (*)
- Stunt performer
- Mike Carpenter (*)
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais (*)
- Stunt actor
- Lex D. Geddings (*)
- Stunt actor
- Steven McMichael (*)
Camera
- Steadicam operator
- Christopher Banting (Chris Banting)
- Second assistant camera operator
- Brent Barrett ("b" camera)
- Director of photography
- Michael Blundell (Splinter Unit) (Michael C. Blundell)
- First assistant camera
- Toby Brittan (Splinter Unit)
- Best boy grip
- William Buckingham
- Lamp operator
- John Dane (Geoff Dane)
- Grip
- Andy C. Dittrich (Andy Dittrich)
- Camera operator
- Filip Dobosz ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Dean Ekstrom
- Camera operator
- Sacha Fassaert ("b" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Andre Fernandez (Andre Fernandes)
- Second assistant camera operator
- Pavel Garcia ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera operator
- Cynthia Greer ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Derek Hall (Derek Roald Hall)
- Gaffer
- Tim Hedgecock (Timothy Hedgecock)
- Best boy grip
- David Hermansen
- Steadicam operator
- Cliff Hokanson
- Generator operator
- Rayne Holloway
- Lamp operator
- Jordan Johnson
- Second assistant camera operator
- Darren Joeseph ("a" camera) (Darren Joseph)
- Second assistant camera
- Darren Joseph (Splinter Unit)
- Best boy electric
- Martin Kostian
- Second assistant camera operator
- Matthew Lane ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Kelly Mason ("b" camera)
- Lamp operator
- Dave McClung
- First assistant camera operator
- Steve McKnight ("b" camera) (Stephen J. McKnight)
- Additional camera operator
- C. Kim Miles
- First assistant camera operator
- Marty Naucler ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Brad Olesky (Brad Oleksy)
- Director of photography
- Dave Pelletier (Splinter Unit) (David Pelletier)
- Grip
- Andrew Pepper
- Grip
- Craig Perell
- Camera operator
- Craig Powell
- First assistant camera operator
- T. David Sim ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Jeff Smith
- Camera trainee
- Jeremy Spofford
- Lamp operator
- Wolfgang Suk
- Gaffer
- Jim Swanson
- Dolly grip
- Randy Swanson
- Lamp operator
- Paul Thompson (Paul Thomson)
- Dolly grip
- Martin Vyroubal
- Second assistant camera operator
- Don Webber ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Jeff Waddell (Jeff Weddell)
- Steadicam operator
- Brad Whitlock
- Camera operator
- Brian Whittred ("b" camera)
- Lamp operator
- Brendan Wilson
Wardrobe department
- Costume set supervisor
- Shelly Crawford
- Assistant costume designer
- Angelina Kekich
- Truck costumer
- Ken Shapkin
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate executive producer
- Robert D. Crotty
- Color timer
- Les D' Brass (Leslie D'Brass)
- First assistant editor
- Bethany Handfield
- Post-production coordinator
- Claudia Morgado Escanilla
- First assistant editor
- Kirk Moses
Music department
- Composer
- Matthew Hastings (Additional music)
- Music supervisor
- Matt Safran (Matthew Safran)
- Music producer
- Davor Vulama
Other crew
- Office production assistant
- Chandra Ashlin
- Head chef
- Bob Bedard
- Assistant production coordinator
- Michelle Boback
- Office production assistant
- Genevieve Bridges
- Stand-in
- David Campbell (Dave Campbell)
- Script supervisor
- Anne-Marie Clark (Ann Marie Clark)
- Publicist
- Lesley Diana
- Production assistant
- Ted Emerson
- Assistant to producer and director
- Asha Gill
- Epk unit
- Lauren Graham
- Office production assistant
- Trish Gulbransen
- Production coordinator
- Audrey Hellmer
- Production accountant
- Blaine Houserman (Blaine G. Houserman)
- Production assistant
- Tara Howie
- Production coordinator
- Wendy Hyman
- Creative consultant
- Alan Katz (A L Katz)
- Production assistant
- Christopher Lambert (Christopher A. Lambert)
- Production assistant
- Elizabeth Long
- Post-production accountant
- Tony Lort
- Assistant to producer
- Wendy Kay Moore
- Production assistant
- Michael T. Prosser
- Production assistant
- Katie Quinn
- Script supervisor
- Lisa Rerrie
- Production assistant
- Justine Ruether
- Stand-in
- Kendra Starr
- Production assistant
- Shawn Swanky
- Craft service
- Denise Szabo
- First aid
- Denise Szabo
- Key production assistant
- Phil Wong
(*) uncredited