You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Survivalist

(The Survivalist)

 Credits

Cast

Milja
Mia Goth
Forager
Barry Ward
Survivalist
Martin McCann
Gaunt Man
Andrew Simpson
Kathryn
Olwen Fouere
The Snatcher
Douglas Russell
Watchwoman
Hussina Raja
The woman in the photograph
Kieri Kennedy
Leader of the Lost Boys
Ryan McParland
Raider
Michael Og Lane
Watchman
Ciaran Flynn
Settler Woman
Caitlin Deeds
Raider
Sean Doupe
Raider
Logan Kerr
Raider
Aran Downey
Settlement Child
Dexter Louca Godfrey
Raider
Matthew Henry
Raider
Aaron Goldring
Raider
Jeremy Martin

Director

Director
Stephen Fingleton

Writing credits

Writer
Stephen Fingleton

Producer

Associate producer
Emily Corcoran
Producer
David Gilbery
Producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Associate producer
Kevin Harvey
Line producer
Katy Jackson
Producer
Robert Jones
Executive producer
Arnaud Lannic
Executive producer
Simon Lewis
Executive producer
Nick Quested
Executive producer
Andrew Reid
Executive producer
Natascha Wharton

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Damien Elliott

Editor

Editor
Mark Towns

Casting

Casting director
Rose Wicksteed

Production design

Production designer
Dick Lunn

Art direction

Art director
John Leslie

Costume design

Costume designer
Susan Scott

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Liz Boston
Special makeup effects artist
Rachel Coenen
Hair stylist
Cat Coogan (Dailies)
Dental FX design and manufacture
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Hair designer
Dana Kalder
Hair stylist
Jamison Lisa (Dailies)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons

Production management

Unit manager
Matt Campbell
Production manager
Louise Gallagher

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Ciaran Colton
First assistant director
Andy Gradwell
Third assistant director
Theo Herron
Second assistant director
Ciara McIlraith

Art department

Set construction
Connor Boyce
Set dresser
Gary Campbell
Storyboard artist
John Colebourn
Propmaker
Niall George
Set Dresser/Set Construction
Sean Henry Johnstone
Carpenter
Chris Kelly
Carpenter
Kevin Kelly
Prop buyer
Áine McGuinness
Set dresser
Ryan McNeill (Dailies)
Graphic designer
Julian Nix
Graphic designer
Sarah Pasquali
Hod greens
James Rea
Model maker
Jamie Rencen
Stand-by Props/Standy Art Director
Ryan Tohill
Greensman
Connor Webber

Sound department

Adr mixer
Simon Diggins
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Foley artist
Gareth Rhys Jones
Foley mixer
Julien Pirrie
Re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden
Supervising sound editor
Jamie Roden
Foley editor
Mathias Schuster
Sound effects editor
Michael Suarez
Production sound mixer
Chris Woodcock

Special effects

Special effects technician
Ryan McNeill
Special effects supervisor
Steve Templeton

Camera

Second assistant camera
Jennifer Atcheson ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Paul Christie
First assistant camera
Brian Dungan ("a" camera)
Key grip
Riley Garrett
Camera trainee
Scott Jamison
Camera operator
Ryan Kernaghan (Operator b-cam)
Grip assistant
Conor Kilpatrick
Gaffer
Daniel Mulligan
Best boy
Darragh Scott
Second assistant camera
Malachy Sturgeon (A camera)

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Cathy Prior

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
John Dowdell
Assistant editor
Zuzana Klimova
Digital intermediate producer
Margaret Lewis
Post-production co-ordinator
Jasmin Morrison
Post-production supervision on behalf of Schedule 2 Ltd
Karen Redfern

Other crew

Production accountant
Jennine Baker
Script consultant
Steve Brookes
Script editor
Steve Brookes
Development executive
Ursula Devine (Northern Ireland Screen)
Assistant accountant
Donna Fitzsymons
Unit publicist
Zoe Flower
Production coordinator
Catherine Freeman
Dialogue coach
Brendan Gunn
Production coordinator
Margaret McGoldrick
Production coordinator
Jasmin Morrison
Behind the scenes
Marty Stalker
Directors assistant
Alison Whearty

(*) uncredited