Blake's 7
(Blakes 7)
Credits
Cast
- Vila Restal
- Michael Keating
- Kerr Avon
- Paul Darrow
- Zen
- Peter Tuddenham
- Cally
- Jan Chappell
- Servalan
- Jacqueline Pearce
- Roj Blake
- Gareth Thomas
- Jenna Stannis
- Sally Knyvette
- Del Tarrant
- Steven Pacey
- Dayna Mellanby
- Josette Simon
- Olag Gan
- David Jackson
- Soolin
- Glynis Barber
- Guard
- Stuart Fell
- Travis
- Brian Croucher
- Federation Trooper
- James Muir
- Space Commander Travis
- Stephen Greif
- Decima
- Deep Roy
- Base Computer
- Michael Gaunt
- Senator Bercol
- John Bryans
- Hommik
- Ron Tarr
- Guard
- Mark Holmes
- Commander Leylan
- Glyn Owen
- Navigator Artix
- Norman Tipton
- Egrorian
- John Savident
- Prell
- Peter Craze
- Secretary Rontane
- Peter Miles
- Ardus
- Kevin Stoney
- Decima
- Marcus Powell
- Avalon
- Julia Vidler
- Tel Varon
- Michael Halsey
- Pasco
- John Leeson
- 1st Alien
- Tony Smart
- 2nd Alien
- Mark McBride
- 3rd Alien
- Frank Henson
- Android
- Nick Joseph
- Helot
- Sue Bishop
- Bran Foster
- Robert Beatty
- Ven Glynd
- Robert James
- Vargas
- Brian Blessed
- Dev Tarrant
- Jeremy Wilkin
- Sub-Commander Raiker
- Leslie Schofield
- Del Grant
- Tom Chadbon
- Dr. Bellfriar
- Paul Daneman
- The Caliph
- Sam Dastor
- Hal Mellanby
- Cy Grant
- Kerril
- Carol Hawkins
- Ultra 1
- Peter Richards
- Gunn-Sar
- Dicken Ashworth
- Dorian
- Geoffrey Burridge
- Dr. Plaxton
- Barbara Shelley
- Muller
- John Westbrook
Creator
- Creator
- Terry Nation
Director
- Director
- Vere Lorrimer
- Director
- Mary Ridge
- Director
- Michael E. Briant
- Director
- Pennant Roberts
- Director
- George Spenton-Foster
- Director
- David Sullivan Proudfoot
- Director
- Derek Martinus
- Director
- Jonathan Wright-Miller
- Director
- Gerald Blake
- Director
- Fiona Cumming
- Director
- Desmond McCarthy
- Director
- Vivienne Cozens
- Director
- Brian Lighthill
- Director
- Douglas Camfield
- Director
- Andrew Morgan
- Director
- Viktors Ritelis
- Director
- David Maloney (*)
Writing credits
- Writer
- Terry Nation
- Writer
- Chris Boucher
- Writer
- Allan Prior
- Writer
- Robert Holmes
- Writer
- Roger Parkes
- Writer
- Ben Steed
- Writer
- James Follett
- Writer
- Tanith Lee
- Writer
- Trevor Hoyle
- Writer
- Rod Beacham
- Writer
- Jorge Espadas
- Writer
- Bill Lyons
- Writer
- Simon Masters
Producer
- Producer
- David Maloney
- Producer
- Vere Lorrimer
Music
- Music
- Dudley Simpson
- Music
- Elizabeth Parker (*)
Editor
- Editor
- Sheila S. Tomlinson
- Editor
- M.A.C. Adams
- Editor
- Malcolm Banthorpe
- Editor
- Sam Upton
- Editor
- Martin Sharpe
- Editor
- Ian Williams
- Editor
- David Martin
- Editor
- John S. Smith
Production design
- Production designer
- Ken Ledsham
- Production designer
- Gerry Scott
- Production designer
- Roger Cann
- Production designer
- Martin Collins
- Production designer
- Roger Murray-Leach
- Production designer
- Robert Berk
- Production designer
- Paul Allen
- Production designer
- Eric Walmsley
- Production designer
- Ray London
- Production designer
- Steve Brownsey
- Production designer
- Sally Hulke
- Production designer
- Mike Porter
- Production designer
- Jan Spoczynski
- Production designer
- Don Taylor
- Production designer
- Nigel Curzon
- Production designer
- Graham Lough
- Production designer
- Peter Brachaki
- Production designer
- Chris Pemsel
- Production designer
- Jim Clay
- Production designer
- Paul Munting
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nicholas Rocker
- Costume designer
- Barbara Lane
- Costume designer
- Barbara Kidd
- Costume designer
- June Hudson
- Costume designer
- Dee Robson
- Costume designer
- Rupert Jarvis
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Marianne Ford
- Makeup artist / makeup designer / assistant makeup artist
- Sheelagh Wells
- Makeup artist
- Suzanne Jansen
- Makeup artist
- Ann Ailes-Stevenson
- Makeup artist
- Eileen Mair
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Sheelagh Rees
- Production manager
- Ralph Wilton
- Production manager
- Rosemary Crowson
- Production manager
- Henry Foster
- Production manager
- Jacinta Peel
- Production manager
- Christina McMillan
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Hermione Stewart
- Assistant director
- Shuna Young
Art department
- Graphic designer / graphics designer
- Douglas Burd
- Graphics designer
- Bob Blagden
- Properties buyer
- Francis Smith
- Graphic designer / graphics designer
- Dick Bailey
- Graphics designer
- Ron Platford
- Graphics designer
- Iain Greenway
Sound department
- Special sound
- Elizabeth Parker
- Special sound
- Richard Yeoman-Clark
- Sound
- Malcolm Johnson (Studio / studio sound / sound)
- Film sound recordist / film sound recordist
- Ian Sansam (Film segments / sound recordist)
- Film sound recordist / sound
- John Gatland
- Studio sound / sound
- Clive Gifford (Studio)
- Studio sound
- Tony Millier
- Sound
- Richard Partridge (Studio / studio sound)
- Film sound recordist / film sound
- John Tellick
- Sound
- Trevor Webster (Studio / studio sound)
- Film sound recordist / film sound
- Stuart Moser
- Film sound recordist
- Bill Meekums
- Film sound recordist
- Graham Hare
- Film sound recordist
- John Murphy
- Film sound recordist
- Mike Savage
- Film sound recordist
- Andrew Boulton
- Film sound recordist
- Stan Nightingale
- Film sound recordist
- Richard Manton
- Film sound recordist
- Dennis Panchen
- Boom operator
- Anthony Wornum (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Ron Thornton
- Special effects technician
- Peter Kersey
Visual effects
- Video electronic effects / electronic effects / video effects
- A.J. Mitchell
- Visual effects assistant
- Graham Brown
- Visual effects designer
- Jim Francis
- Visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor
- Mat Irvine
- Visual effects designer
- Andy Lazell
- Visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor
- Ian Scoones
- Visual effects designer
- Peter Pegrum
- Visual effects designer
- Steve Drevett
- Video electronic effects / video effects
- Robin Lobb
- Visual effects designer
- Mike Kelt
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Stuart Fell
- Stunt coordinator
- Frank Maher
- Stunt coordinator / studio stunt coordinator
- Peter Brayham
- Stunt coordinator / stunts
- Terry Forrestal
- Stunts
- Cliff Diggins
- Stunt coordinator / stunts
- Mike Potter
- Stunt coordinator
- Leslie Crawford
- Fight coordinator
- Max Faulkner
- Stunt coordinator
- Tex Fuller
- Stunt coordinator
- Neil Dickson
- Stunts
- Andy Bradford
- Stunts
- Cyd Child
- Stunts
- Del Baker (*)
- Stunts
- Fred Haggerty (*)
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Dinny Powell (*)
- Stunts
- Rocky Taylor (*)
- Stunts
- Les White (*)
- Stunt performer
- Gareth Milne (*)
- Stunt double
- Sue Crosland (*)
- Stunt double
- Roberta Gibbs (*) (Jan Chappell)
- Stunts
- Frank Henson (*)
- Stunts
- Nick Hobbs (*)
- Stunt driver
- Stanley Hollingsworth (*)
- Stunts
- Billy Horrigan (*)
- Stunts
- Terence Plummer (*)
- Stunts
- Terry Richards (*)
- Stunts
- Deep Roy (*)
- Stunts
- Chris Webb (*)
- Stunt double
- Jim Dowdall (*)
- Stunts
- Nosher Powell (*)
- Stunt performer
- Paul Weston (*)
- Stunts
- Terry Yorke (*)
Camera
- Studio lighting
- Brian Clemett
- Senior camera operator / senior cameraman / cameraman
- Dave White
- Film camera / film cameraman / camera operator / cameraman
- Peter Chapman
- Film camera / camera operator
- Ken Willicombe
- Lighting
- Warwick Fielding (Studio)
- Film camera / camera operator
- Fintan Sheehan
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Max Samett
- Film cameraman
- Paul Godfrey
- Senior camera operator
- Bob Baxter
- Film camera
- Anthony Mayne
- Focus puller
- Graham Banks
- Camera operator
- Colin Case
- Senior cameraman
- Geoff Feld (*)
Editorial department
- Vision mixer
- Nigel Finnis
- Editor
- Sam Upton (Video tape / editor: videotape)
- Vision mixer
- Paul del Bravo
- Assistant film editor
- Martin Sharpe
- Series video tape editor / editor
- Malcolm Banthorpe (Video tape)
- Vision mixer
- Shirley Coward
- Vision supervisor
- Bryn Edwards
- Vision mixer
- Mary Kellehar
- Vision mixer
- James Gould (*)
Music department
- Composer
- Dudley Simpson (Title music)
- Musician
- Tommy Reilly (*) (Harmonica)
(*) uncredited