You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Bu Ke Si Yi: Impossible

(Bu Ke Si Yi: Impossible)

 Credits

Cast

Wu, Yiran
Chengpeng Dong
Wang, Ruoshui
He Shen
Tang, Liguo
Baoqiang Wang

Director

Director
Zhou Sun

Writing credits

Writer
Zhou Sun

Producer

Producer
Ting Liang

Art department

Conceptual designer
Adrian Chan

Sound department

Sound designer
James Ashton
Sound re-recording mixer
Chris Goodes

Visual effects

Look development lead
Timur Abdulov (Pixomondo)
Animator
Gary Abrahamian (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics artist
Dejan Andric (Pixomondo)
Lighting supervisor
Samir Ansari (Pixomondo, Beijing)
Animator
Eric Armstrong (Pixomondo)
Recruiting and talent management
Shoumin Bao (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects coordinator
Nicolai Becking (Pixomondo)
Animator
Alexandre Belbari (Pixomondo)
Division animation supervisor
Sebastian Butenberg (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Bertil Butturini (Pixomondo)
Animator
Allan Cabal (Pixomondo)
Division it administrator
Kyle Cascadden (Pixomondo)
Visual effects supervisor
Adrian Chan
Visual effects editorial
Will Chan (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Hou Chao (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Cheng Chen (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Lele Chen (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Long Chen (Pixomondo)
It department
Terry Chen (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Xiaodan Chen (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Yan Chen (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Yangzhi Chen (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Nan Chi (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Romolo Cozzi (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Brandon Criswell (Pixomondo)
It department
Jim Dai (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Miguel de los Ríos (Pixomondo)
Animator
Gerald Dedel (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Haosheng Ding (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Nadja Ding (Pixomondo)
Division art director
Florian Doetsch (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
ZhangYong Duan (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects coordinator
Sarina Ehmann (Pixomondo)
Lead previz artist
Eid Fakhouri (Pixomondo)
Digital matte painter
Jia Fan (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects facility executive
Benjamin Farmer (Pixomondo) (B.J. Farmer)
Rigging artist
Alessandro Feliciani (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics artist
Zeljko Filipovic (Pixomondo)
Pipeline and r&d department
Felix Fissel (Pixomondo)
Division animation technical director
Florian Friedmann (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Paul Fuller (Pixomondo)
Animator
Yuntao Gao (Pixomondo)
Lead compositor
Hongfei Geng (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects production manager
Lyubomir Grancharov (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Yishui Vivian Guan (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Divya Gupta (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Wenyi He (Pixomondo)
Visual effects executive producer
Jan Heinze (Pixomondo)
Division lead animator
Patrick Heumann (Pixomondo)
Division cg supervisor
Piet Hohl (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects coordinator
Tabea Hraoui (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Shannon Hsu (Pixomondo)
Look development lead
Joker Huang (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Hansoo Im (Pixomondo)
Division io coordinator
Andrea Jamiel (Pixomondo)
Visual effects supervisor
Daniel Jeannette
Compositor
Dongliang Jiang (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Hongxing Jiang (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics artist
Jun Jiang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Niko Junge (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects producer
Perry Kain (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Bucheng Kang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Patrick Keenan (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Jun Young Kim (Pixomondo)
Compositing technical director
Ivan Kokov (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Dazhong Kong (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Václav Kubant (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Thomas Kutschera (Pixomondo)
Compositing supervisor
Thomas Lautenbach (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Zhonghai Le (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Da Li (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics artist
Xin Li (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Yuhan Li (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Yunhui Li (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics art director
Zhe Lin (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Jia Liu (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Jiufu Liu (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Li Liu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Crystal Liu (Pixomondo) (Lin Liu)
Compositor
Pengfei Liu (Pixomondo)
Digital matte painter
Xing Liu (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Yingying Liu (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Augusto Lombardi (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Hao Long (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Jason Lopez (Pixomondo) (Jason Michael Lopez)
Visual effects coordinator
Yuyang Lu (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Desiree Lunsford (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Anlin Lv (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Wei Ma (Pixomondo)
Animator
Jorge Mantaras (Pixomondo)
CG artist
John Martini (Pixomondo)
Support department
Cindy Meng (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Iva Modrah (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects coordinator
Mona Mohr (Pixomondo)
Division lead cg artist
Martin Naydenski (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Wenwen Nike (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Travis Nobles (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Benjamin Nowak (Pixomondo)
Division compositing supervisor
Philip Nussbaumer (Pixomondo)
Animator
Stephen J. Pavelski (Pixomondo)
Division art director
Mario Tran Phuc (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Mu Qiao (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Han Qingqing (Pixomondo)
Division lead lighting artist
Sean Raffel (Pixomondo)
Division roto / paint supervisor
Lance Ranzer (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Andrew Rasmussen (Pixomondo)
Animator
Robbie Reid (Pixomondo)
Animator
Ti Ren (Pixomondo)
Rigging artist
Sergio Renato (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Max Riess (Pixomondo)
Sequence supervisor
Andrew Roberts
Division visual effects coordinator
Octevia Robertson (Pixomondo)
Lead animator
Daniel Sappa (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Timothy Simon (Pixomondo) (Tim Simon)
Animator
Keith Sintay (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Sven Skoczylas (Pixomondo)
Visual effects consultant
Thomas J. Smith (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Bongkee Sohn (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Tao Song (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Mark Spindler (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Chris Staehler (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Haidong Sun (Pixomondo)
It department
Steven Sun (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Frank Synowicz (Pixomondo)
Visual effects art director
Guo-Feng Tang (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Xuewen Tang (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Siyu Tao (Pixomondo)
Animator
He Tian (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects facility executive
Pascal Tonecker (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Xiaoguang Tong (Pixomondo)
Division compositing supervisor
Nhat Phong Tran (Pixomondo)
Lighting artist
Phi Tran (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects coordinator
Phi Van Le (Pixomondo)
Division lead efffects artist
Hristo Velev (Pixomondo)
Motion graphics artist
Vitaly Verlov (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Max Wallrabenstein (Pixomondo) (Maximilian Wallrabenstein)
Visual effects coordinator
Bill Wang (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Cuiling Wang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Fan Wang (Pixomondo)
Visual effects facility executive
Xiaobo Wang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Xuebing Wang (Pixomondo)
Recruiting and talent management
Yingying Wang (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Yixin Wang (Pixomondo)
Recruiting and talent management
Zhe Wang (Pixomondo)
Digital effects supervisor
Charlie Winter (Pixomondo)
Pipeline and r&d department
Patrick Wolf (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Jing Wong (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
Jing Wu (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Wei Wu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Yanan Wu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Chris Xia (Pixomondo) (Mingxin Xia)
It department
Guangyin Xu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Hui Xu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects previz editor
Qinghua Xu (Pixomondo)
It department
Winning Xue (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Dong Yang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Huchuan Yang (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Jichang Yang (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Liang Yao (Pixomondo)
Recruiting and talent management
Siyun Yi (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Zixiao Yin (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Niki Yoblonski (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Huatang Yuan (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Fengting Zhang (Pixomondo)
Animator
Hongyan Zhang (Pixomondo)
Lead matchmove artist
Peng Zhang (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Xianmei Zhang (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Yuhan Zhang (Pixomondo)
Production controlling and accounting
Zikang Zhang (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Chenxi Zhao (Pixomondo)
Digital matte painter
Mengyu Zhao (Pixomondo)
Recruiting and talent management
Yang Zhao (Pixomondo)
It department
Eric Zheng (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editorial
James Zheng (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Huajing Zhou (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Christian Zurcher (Pixomondo)

Music department

Composer
Daniel Alcheh (Theme song)
Orchestrator
Daniel Alcheh
Producer
Elliot Hunt (Theme song)
Score mixer
Elliot Hunt
Orchestra and studio contractor
F.A.M.E.'S. Project

(*) uncredited