You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Black Sheep

(Black Sheep)

 Credits

Cast

Henry Oldfield
Nathan Meister
Angus Oldfield
Peter Feeney
Experience
Danielle Mason
Tucker
Tammy Davis
Grant
Oliver Driver
Doctor Rush
Tandi Wright
Mrs. Mac
Glenis Levestam
Taxi Driver
Nick Blake
Oliver Oldfield
Matt Chamberlain (Matthew Chamberlain)
Young Henry
Nick Fenton
Young Angus
Eli Kent
Young Tucker
Sam Clarke
Muldoon
Richard Chapman
Winston
Louis Sutherland
Brash
Ian Harcourt
Prebble
James Ashcroft
Mike
Mick Rose
Weresheep
Kevin McTurk
Investor
Lucy Briant
Investor
Justin Carter (Justin B. Carter)
Investor
Deana Elvins
Investor
Luke Hawker
Investor
Jono Marks (Jono Manks)
Investor
Lewis Rowe
Investor
Peter Rutherford
Investor
Matthew Saville
Investor
Richard Whiteside
Investor
Min Windle
Investor
Tim Wong

Director

Director
Jonathan King

Writing credits

Written by
Jonathan King

Producer

Producer
Philippa Campbell
Line producer
Judith Trye

Music

Music
Victoria Kelly

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Richard Bluck

Editor

Editor
Chris Plummer

Casting

Casting director
Liz Mullane

Production design

Production designer
Kim Sinclair

Art direction

Art director
Simon Bright

Set decoration

Set decorator
Tanea Chapman

Costume design

Costume designer
Pauline Bowkett

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Debra Ashton
Makeup assistant
Hayley Atherton
Special makeup effects artist
Katherine Brown
Makeup supervisor
Debra East
Creature Make Up Supervisor
Dave Elsey
Creature Effects Fabrication & Hair Supervisor
Louise Elsey
Special makeup effects artist
Davina Lamont
Special makeup effects technician
Samantha Lyttle
Additional makeup artist
Angela Mooar
Prosthettic makeup and hair artist
Jess Reedy
Hair technician - Weta workshop
Emily Sturrock

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Rosemary Dority
Unit manager
Emily Ireland

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Sarah Lowe (Sarah Lowe)
First assistant director
Joe Nolan

Art department

Carpenter
Brett Blenkin
Concept designer
Greg Broadmore
Assistant art director
Vanessa Cole
Paint hand
Sean Golding
Construction manager
Neil Kirkland
Head scenic
Alastair Maher
Set finisher
Eileen McCann
Art runner
Francie McGirr
Concept artist
Christian Pearce
On-set carpenter
Nick Riera
Stand-by props
Sarah Weinberg
Set dresser
Gillian West-Walker
Set dresser
Ben Whale

Sound department

Temp mixer
Phil Burton
Re-recording mixer
Gethin Creagh
Sound recordist
Chris Hiles
Score engineer
Greg Junovich
Re-recording mixer
Gilbert Lake
Sound effects editor
Matthew Lambourn
Foley recordist
Robyn McFarlane
Foley artist
Carolyn McLaughlin
Sound designer
Tim Prebble
Adr engineer
Nigel Scott
Boom operator
Sam Spicer
Dialogue editor
Chris Todd

Special effects

Special effects makeup artist
Steven Boyle
Creature effects coordinator
Marion Davey (Weta Workshop)
Special effects makeup
Ryk Fortuna
Special effects technician
Ryk Fortuna
Designer
Chris Guise
Armourer
Iain Hutton
Special effects technician
Iain Hutton
Special effects technician
Phil McLaren
Special effects makeup
Kevin McTurk (Weta Workshop)
Production manager
Gayle Munro (Weta Workshop)
Special effects
Richard Taylor
Designer
Paul Tobin

Visual effects

Scanning and recording technician
Dan Ashton (Weta Digital)
Scanning and recording supervisor
Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Mara Bryan
Roto/paint supervisor
Elika Burns (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects artist
Clifford Chan
Scanning and recording technician
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Stephen Karl
Visual effects supervisor
George Port (PRPVFX)
Digital compositor
Abigail Scollay
Visual effects
Jon Thorsen
Compositor
Pania Williams
Scanning and recording manager
Pete Williams (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Carol Petrie (*) (PRPVFX Limited)
Visual effects artist
George Ritchie (*) (PRPVFX Limited)

Stunts

Stunts
Justin B. Carter
Stunt coordinator
Augie Davis
Stunts
Winham Hammond
Stunt double
Tim McLachlan
Assistant stunt coordinator
Tim Wong
Fight coordinator
Tim Wong

Camera

Gaffer
David Brown
Lighting technician
Jamie Couper
Key grip
Dion Hartley
Best boy
Maurice Kapua
Second assistant camera
Garth Michael
Epk camera operator
Matt Tuffin
Still photographer
Steve Unwin

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Chantelle Bowkett
Head pattern maker
Pauline Laws
Costume assistant
Julie Zavala Ron

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
Clare Burlinson
Telecine colorist
David Hollingsworth
Digital intermediate editor
Shanon Moratti
Digital intermediate manager
Jon Newell
Assistant editor
Nicola Spencer

Music department

Assistant music engineer
Brendon Morrow

Other crew

Unit publicist
Anne Chamberlain
Animal trainer
James Delaney
Animal trainer
Caroline Girdlestone
Production secretary
Thea Govorko
Script consultant
Matthew Grainger
Production assistant
Cale Hetariki
Script supervisor
Veronique Lawrence
Lab liaison
Andy Wickens
Production coordinator
Brigitte Yorke
Craft service
Rose-Marie Salmon (*)

(*) uncredited