Biggles: Adventures in Time
(Biggles)
Credits
Cast
- James 'Biggles' Bigglesworth
- Neil Dickson
- Jim Ferguson
- Alex Hyde-White
- Debbie Stephens
- Fiona Hutchison
- Air Commodore Colonel William Raymond
- Peter Cushing
- Eric Von Stalhein
- Marcus Gilbert
- Chuck Dinsmore
- William Hootkins
- Bill Kizitski
- Alan Polonsky
- Marie
- Francesca Gonshaw
- Algy
- Michael Siberry
- Bertie
- James Saxon
- Ginger
- Daniel Flynn
- German N.C.O
- Roy Boyd
- Hotel Girl
- Samantha Bradshaw
- Lady Buyer
- Andrea Browne
- British Officer
- David Butler
- Sapper Officer
- David Cann
- Cleaning Lady
- Fanny Carby
- German Soldier
- Forbes Collins
- Telephone Operator
- Patricia Ford (Tricia Ford)
- Hotel Girl
- Jennifer Guy
- German Officer
- Ian Hanham
- Doorman
- Terry Mountain (Terence Mountain)
- Young Nun
- Catherine Neilson
- German Officer
- Herman Nicholas
- Maxine Fine
- Alibe Parsons
- Judy
- Steffanie Pitt
- Hotel Clerk
- Christopher Robbie
- Policewoman
- Lea Rochelle
- Mother Superior
- Pam St. Clement
- Tribesman
- Frank Singuineau
- Minister
- Jonathan Steward
- Nun
- Julie Sullivan
- German N.C.O.
- Sean Barry-Weske (*)
Director
- Director
- John Hough
Writing credits
- Characters
- Capt. W.E. Johns (W.E. Johns)
- Screenplay
- John Groves
- Screenplay
- Kent Walwin
Producer
- Co-executive producer
- Paul Barnes-Taylor
- Associate producer
- Peter James
- Co-associate producer
- John O'Connor
- Producer
- Pom Oliver
- Executive producer
- Adrian Scrope
- Producer
- Kent Walwin
Music
- Music
- Stanislas (Stanislas Syrewicz)
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ernest Vincze
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Trevor
Production design
- Production designer
- Terry Pritchard
Costume design
- Costume designer
- James Acheson
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Tricia Cameron
- Makeup artist
- Eddie Knight
Production management
- Unit manager
- Ron Jackson (Second unit)
- Unit manager
- Annie Rees (Second unit)
- Production manager
- Sally Shewring
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Tim Coddington (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Terry Coles
- First assistant director
- Peter Cotton (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Sean Fleming
- First assistant director
- John O'Connor
- Second assistant director
- Iain Whyte
Art department
- Dressing props
- Lawrie Ayres (Lawrence Ayres)
- Construction manager
- Ray Barrett
- Dressing props
- Peter Bryant
- Assistant art director
- Peta Button
- Carpenter
- Kevin Crowe
- Painter
- James Ede
- Art department runner
- Karen Finsaas
- Production buyer
- Leslie Fulford
- Carpenter
- Derek Griffin
- Stand-by carpenter
- Kevin Harris
- Stand-by stagehand
- George King
- Painter
- David McKing
- Storyboard artist
- Dennis Rich (Denis Rich)
- Stand-by props
- Bill Stark
- Dressing props
- Graham Stickley
- Art department assistant
- Christopher Townsend (Chris Townsend)
- Stand-by props
- Micky Wheeler
- Property master
- Arthur Wicks
- Chargehand stagehand
- Jack Dyer (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Edward Ball (Ted Ball)
- Dubbing mixer
- Michael A. Carter
- Assistant sound editor
- Michael Danks
- Boom operator
- Dan Grimmel
- Chief dubbing mixer
- Graham V. Hartstone
- Dialogue editor
- Peter Horrocks
- Sound mixer
- Paul Le Mare
- Dubbing mixer
- Nicolas Lemessurier (Nicolas Le Messurier)
- Sound mixer
- Peter Pardoe (Peter Pardo)
- Assistant sound editor
- Joe Seaton
- Assistant sound editor
- Steve Spencer
- Sound editor
- Bill Trent (William Trent)
Special effects
- Special photographic effects
- Craig Chandler
- Special effects technician
- Peter Davey
- Senior special effects technician
- Martin Gant
- Special effects supervisor
- David Harris
- Senior special effects technician
- Andrew Kelly
- Special effects technician
- Alan Poole
- Special photographic effects
- Gillie Potter
- Senior special effects technician
- David Watkins (David H. Watkins)
Visual effects
- Optical effects
- Craig Chandler
- Optical cameraman
- Alan Church (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Roy Alon
- Stunts
- Ken Barker
- Stunt coordinator
- Gerry Crampton
- Stunts
- Jim Dowdall
- Stunts
- Pans Heasman (Paul Heasman)
- Stunts
- Nick Hobbs
- Stunts
- Billy Horrigan
- Stunts
- Marc McBride (Mark McBride)
- Stunts
- Wayne Michaels
- Stunts
- Gareth Milne
- Stunts
- Dinny Powell
- Stunts
- Colin Skeaping
- Stunts
- Alan Stuart
- Stunts
- Rocky Taylor
- Stunts
- Terry Walsh
- Stunts
- Chris Webb
- Helicopter stunt pilot
- Marc Wolff
Camera
- Stand-by rigger
- William Beenham (Bill Beenham)
- Camera operator
- Neil Binney
- Generator operator
- H. Bisson
- Still photographer
- John Brown
- Grip
- Terry Chapman (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Louis Conroy
- Electrician
- John Devine
- Electrician
- Gerald Donnelly (Gerard Donnelly)
- Electrician
- Phillip Fitzsimmons (Philip Fitzsimons)
- Clapper loader
- Stuart Game (Second unit)
- Electrician
- J.M. Haylen (John Haylen)
- Focus puller
- Martin Hume (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Martin Testar
- Key grip
- Nick Pearson (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe master
- Darryl Bristow (Daryl Bristow)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Brian Cox
- Wardrobe assistant
- Amelia Davies
- Wardrobe assistant
- Cynthia Dowling (Cynthea Dowling)
- Wardrobe assistant
- David Murphy
- Wardrobe assistant
- Heather Williams
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Martin Crane (Promo reel)
- Assistant film editor
- Hazel Harste
- Second assistant editor
- Kate Mackenzie
- Colorist
- Blake Jones (*) (Home video)
Music department
- Music coordinator
- David Minns
- Music editor
- Brian Peachy (Brian Peachey)
- Music recording & mixing
- Bob Butterworth (*)
- Music programmer
- Andy Richards (*)
Other crew
- Pilot
- Dizzy Addicott (Bi-plane)
- Production runner
- Yves Baigneres (Yves Baignères)
- Location contact
- Martin Bruce-Clayton
- Secretary to director
- Dawn Cherry
- Promo reel editor
- Bob Dearberg (Robert C. Dearberg)
- Script supervisor
- Lorely Farley
- Production coordinator
- Christine Fenton
- Pilot
- Stuart Goldspink (Bi-plane)
- Unit nurse
- Gwyneth Grace
- Post synch effects editor
- David Grimsdale
- Accounts
- Pat Hackworth (Compact Yellowbill)
- Production accountant
- Jack Hawtree
- Accounts secretary
- Valerie Hawtree
- Assistant to producer
- Nick Hodge
- Assistant to producer
- Emi Hongo
- Consultant to producer
- Sarah Jackson
- Financial services
- Grahame Jennings
- Pilot
- John Jordan (Bi-plane)
- Unit nurse
- Clare Litchfield (Claire Litchfield)
- Production contact
- Terry McCallum
- Financial services
- James Newton
- Floor runner
- Edward O'Connor
- Assistant accountant
- Josephine O'Neil (Josephine Olive-O'Neill)
- Pilot
- Michael Peare (Bi-plane)
- Helicopter arranger
- Colin Prescott
- Unit publicist
- Frank Ratcliffe
- Continuity
- Melinda Rees (Second unit)
- Second helicopter pilot
- Andrew Von Preussen
- Helicopter pilot
- Marc Wolff
- Post-production contact
- Brian Wynne
- Title designer
- Pauline Hume (*)
- Dvd producer [gb]
- Andrew P. Kirkham (*)
- Translator French Subtitles
- Eric Leblanc (*)
(*) uncredited