You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Zombieland

(Zombieland)

 Credits

Cast

Columbus
Jesse Eisenberg
Tallahassee
Woody Harrelson
Wichita
Emma Stone
Little Rock
Abigail Breslin
406
Amber Heard
Bill Murray
Bill Murray
Clown Zombie
Derek Graf
Extra
Aquavian Abel (*)
Customer at the Pump
Cesar Aguirre (*)
Banjo Zombie
Jacob G. Akins (*)
Best Man
Hunter Aldridge (*)
Zombie Meter Maid
Elle Alexander (*)
Zombie
Cameron Jacob Alpert (*)
Police Officer Zombie
Michael August (*)
Hippie Girl
Melanie Booth (*)
Frightened Pedestrian
Daniel Burnley (*)
Bicycle Zombie
Chris Burns (*)
Bubbie & Pee Paw's Grandson
Dalton Cole (*)
Groom
Blaise Corrigan (*)
Businessman Zombie
Ernest Dancy (*)
Princess Zombie
Sydnie Dawson (*)
Pedestrian in Decatur
Jon Gould (*)
Amusement Park Zombie
Travis Grant (*)
Yuppie Zombie
Robert Hatch (*)
Panicked Pedestrian
Barry Hopkins (*)
Point-Blank Zombie
Amir Khan (*)
Zombie
Christina Klein (*)
Zombie
Amir Kovacs (*)
Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Lambert (*)
Riot Zombie
Brian Luallen (*)
Cardio Zombie
Shaun Lynch (*)
Girl on Cell Phone
Lynn McArthur (*)
Amusment park Zombie
Kurt McNew (*)
Yellow Truck Girl
Jade Moser (*)
Jeep Guy
Paul A. Moser (*)
Birthday Princess
Darian O'Rear (*)
Sprint Zombie
Justin Price (*)
Punched in Face Zombie
Steve Prouty (*)
Achilles Business Woman
Ming Liu (*)
Schoolboy
Devin Ray (*)
Woman Attacked by Zombies
Tammy Luthi Retzlaff (*)
Hot Mom
April Rich (*)
Mansion Zombie
William Riggs (*)
Panicked Pedestrian
Cody Rowlett (*)
Bathroomzombie
Anthony Samples (*)
Cynthia Knickerbocker
Joan Schuermeyer (*)
Businesswoman Zombie
Michelle Sebek (*)
College Student Zombie
Jessalin Smith (*)
Cowboy
Steven Stadler (*)
Bike Guy
Sean Hilton Stephens (*)
DC Zombie
Brian Stretch (*)
Lunchroom Lady Zombie
Sonya Thompson (*)
Bubby & Pee Paw's Granddaughter
Victory Van Tuyl (*)
Mechanic
Clay Walker (*)
Metro Station Zombie
Steve Warren (*)
Victim in Bathroom
Mike White (*)
Rule #1- Cardio
Nathan Wright (*)
Amusement Park Zombie
Scott M. Yaffee (*)
Grocery Store Zombie
Travis Young (*)

Director

Director
Ruben Fleischer

Writing credits

Written by
Rhett Reese
Written by
Paul Wernick

Producer

Executive producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
Producer
Gavin Polone
Executive producer
Rhett Reese
Executive producer
Ezra Swerdlow
Executive producer
Paul Wernick

Music

Music
David Sardy

Cinematography

Director of photography
Michael Bonvillain

Editor

Editor
Alan Baumgarten

Casting

Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
Maher Ahmad

Art direction

Art director
Austin Gorg

Set decoration

Set decorator
Gene Serdena

Costume design

Costume designer
Magali Guidasci

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Tammy Ashmore (Los angeles)
Hair stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton
Special makeup effects artist
Barney Burman
Special makeup effects artist
Leo Corey Castellano
Special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto
Makeup effects prosthetic designer
Tony Gardner
Special makeup designer
Tony Gardner
Special makeup effects artist
Lee Grimes
Hair stylist
T.A. Henderson
Fake bodies
Bill Johnson
Special makeup effects artist
Jamie Kelman
Makeup effects lens technician
Sean Kenney
Makeup artist
Rachel Kick
Designer/sculptor
Carol Koch (Alterian)
Special makeup effects artist
Jonah Levy
Makeup artist
Donna Martin
Makeup department head
Sarah Mays
Special makeup effects artist
Bill McCoy
Key special makeup effects artist
Steve Prouty
Key makeup artist
Susan Ransom
Key hair stylist
Carol Raskin
Special makeup effects artist
Toby Sells
Hair effects
John Shea
Lead makeup effects designer
Lilo Tauvao
Hair stylist
Dawn Turner
Special makeup effects artist
Leigh Ann Yandle
Hair department head
Melissa A. Yonkey
Hair stylist
Susan Buffington (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Nadia Paine (Los angeles)
Production supervisor
Regina Robb
Unit production manager
Ezra Swerdlow

Assistant director

Second unit director
G.A. Aguilar
Second second assistant director
Veronica A. Hampton (Veronica Hampton)
First assistant director
Kim Winther (Kim H. Winther)
Second assistant director
Heather Wusterbarth

Art department

Set dresser
Jory Alvarado (Los angeles)
Additional on-set dresser
Bil 'Horndogger' Barnes (Second unit) (Bil Barnes)
Set dresser
Bil 'Horndogger' Barnes (Bil Barnes)
Sculptor maker
Manuel Beccaro
Property master
Dwight Benjamin-Creel
Buyer
Cristina Lucia Cesari
Carpenter
Donald K. Cochran
On-set dresser
Chad R. Davis
Gang boss
Daniel B. Foster
Assistant property master
Shawn M. Gray
Construction toolman
Fred Holloway
Storyboard artist
Chris Hunter
Art production assistant
Holly Jordan
Set dresser
Mark Keever
Buyer
Ellen L. Kerr
Art department coordinator
Nicole LeBlanc
Art department assistant
Stacie McKinnon
Props
Adam Miller
Set dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen
On-set dresser
Tripp Norton (Second unit)
Assistant art director
Timothy David O'Brien
Props
Katrina Rice
Lead scenic
Lee Ross (Los angeles)
Leadman
Grant Samson
Set dresser
Joey Sisson
Leadman
Thomas Spencer (Los angeles)
On-set picture vehicles
Andy G. Strauss
Storyboard artist
Gary Thomas (Gary Thomas)
Art department production assistant
Iain Thorpe
Propmaker
Bob Trevino
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti
Carpenter
John Weeks
Set dec production assistant
Shauna Williams
Construction coordinator
Jay Womer
Props
Roy Wooley
Graphic designer
Marissa Zajack
Mechanical props assistant
Timothy Dolph (*) (Haunted house unit)
Charge scenic
Mike Sullivan (*)
Set dresser
James Vasilovic (*)

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Kami Asgar
Foley artist
Anita Cannella
Foley supervisor
Michael Dressel
Adr editor
Kim Drummond
Sound mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Foley mixer
Jeff Gross
Foley artist
Vincent Guisetti
Dialogue editor
Scott G.G. Haller
Looping
Jacob Head (Jacob Head)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Foley artist
Pamela Kahn
Foley artist
Amy Kane
Sound re-recording mixer
Tateum Kohut
Sound effects editor
Mark Larry
Sound effects editor
Herwig Maurer
Supervising sound editor
Sean McCormack
Sound re-recording mixer
Greg Orloff
Boom operator
Drew Ponder
Sound editor
Eryne Prine
Dialogue editor
Jacob Riehle
Sound editor
Will Riley
Foley mixer
Kyle Rochlin
First assistant sound editor
Tim Tuchrello
Apprentice sound editor
Seto Tuncboyaciyan

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Manuel Beccaro
Special effects makeup
André Freitas
Contact lens consultant
Jonathan Gording
Sculptor
Glen Hanz (Alterian, Inc.)
Special effects technician
Anthony L. Jacobs (Anthony Lamont Jacobs)
Special effects technician
Eric A. Martin
Special effects technician
Matthew E. Neel (Matt Neel)
Special effects foreman
Lisa Reynolds
Special effects makeup
Toby Sells
Special effects coordinator
Bob Shelley
Special effects technician
Thom Shepard
Special effects intern
Shelby Stong
Special effects technician
Darrin Tilton
Shop supervisor
Timothy Huizing (*) (Arterian Inc.)

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Dave Abuel (Zoic Studios) (Dave Isaac Santos Abuel)
Lead 3D artist
Trevor Adams (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Trevor Adams (Zoic Studios)
Previs artist
Rex Alerta
Visual effects artist
Brian J. Alvarez
Lead compositor
Jon Anastasiades (Zoic Studios)
3D lighting/compositing artist
Bekah Baik
Matte artist
Romain Bayle (CIS Vancouver)
Previs artist
Chris Bloomer
Visual effects producer
Raoul Yorke Bolognini (Zoic Studios) (Raoul Bolognini)
Visual effects producer
Mary Jane Bolton (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Joey Bonander
Digital intermediate colorist
Steve Bowen
Head of 3D and technology
Peter Bowmar (CIS Vancouver)
Lead matte painter / vfx artist
Julien Brami
Head of production
Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Breakspear (CIS Vancouver)
Lead compositor
Phillip Broste (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Aaron Brown (Zoic Studios)
Compositor
Daniel Bryant (CIS Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Daniel Cairnie (CIS Vancouver)
2D animator
Marco Campobasso (Logan)
Visual effects editor
Joseph Carson
Shading and lighting artist
Sun Chung
Visual effects
R. Kevin Clarke
Creative lead
Ben Conrad
3D artist
Josh Cortopassi (Logan) (Joshua Cortopassi)
Visual effects artist
Joshua Cortopassi
Previs supervisor
Darren Cranford (Keyframe Digital Productions Inc.)
Paint and roto artist
Matt Donnan (Zoic Studios) (Matthew G. Donnan)
Head of digital studio
Jason Dowdeswell (Cis-vancouver)
Roto artist
Peter Dudley
Matte painting supervisor
Syd Dutton (Zoic Studios)
Digital effects artist
Christian Emond
Digital artist
Arlend Engar (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects
Arlend Engar
Visual effects editor
Adam Estey (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects artist
Changsoo Eun
Roto/paint artist
Ristra Fajarwaty
Digital artist
Julien Forest
Digital compositor
Ben Funk (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Patti Gannon (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Neil Ghaznavi (Zoic Studios) (Safeer Ghaznavi)
Matchmove lead
Peter Hart (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects coordinator
Nate Holroyd (Zoic Studios) (Nathaniel Holroyd)
Previz
Peter Hunt (CIS Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Wade Ivy (Zoic Studios) (Travis Wade Ivy)
Lead compositor
Stephen James (CIS Vancouver)
Visual effects supervisor
Christopher Jones (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Annabelle Kent
Digital compositor
Pency Kinnard
Senior visual effects coordinator
Marta Knapik (CIS Vancouver)
Matchmove artist
Michelle Skrzyniarz (CIS Vancouver) (Michelle Korczak)
Visual effects supervisor
Stéphan Kosinski
Technical coordinator
Erik LaPlant (Logan)
Visual effects artist
Seung Hyung Lee
Visual effects supervisor
Paul Linden
Visual effects
Dan Lopez
Animation previsualization
Andy Lyon
Digital compositor
Darren MacKay (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Carolyn Martin
Digital artist
Fumi Mashimo (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Riley McDougall
Digital compositor
Brian McIntyre
Visual effects artist
Kurt McKeever
Digital compositor
Stu McRae (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects artist
Jesse Morrow
Executive visual effects producer
Nancy Mott (CIS Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Thierry Muller (CIS Vancouver)
Integration
Christina Boice (Christina Boice)
Senior integration artist
Sam Nixon
Compositor
Leon Nowlin
Compositing supervisor
Marlo Pabon (CIS Vancouver)
Roto artist
Danny Padron
Cg supervisor
Earl Paraszczynec
Visual effects supervisor
Rocco Passionino (Zoic Studios)
Previs artist
Stephan Perreault
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Digital compositor
Lee Pierce (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects artist
Lee Pierce
Digital artist
Mike Rhone (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects
Mike Rhone
Visual effects artist
Casey Rolseth
Visual effects artist
Mathew Rotman
Digital colorist assist
Cat Rowe
Digital compositor
Harrison Rutherford
Digital compositor
Tiago Santos (CIS Vancouver)
Matte painter
Robert Scifo (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects executive producer
Kevin Shapiro (Logan)
Visual effects producer
Scott Siegal
Digital artist
Nik Slotiuk (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects
Nik Slotiuk
Visual effects
Doug Spilatro
Art director
Kevin Stein (Vfx)
Compositor
Kevin Stein (Logan)
CG artist
Kevin Struckman
Digital compositor
Ahren Thomas
Digital compositor
Alfredo Tognetti
Scanning and recording
Guy Trevers
Visual effects stage manager
James Turek (Zoic Studios)
Creative lead
Alexei Tylevich
Previs artist
Terry Ververgaert
Lead render artist
Benoit Vincent (Logan)
Lead rotoscope artist
Jessica Wan (CIS Vancouver)
Senior designer
Juicy Wang (Logan)
Cg supervisor
Rodrigo Washington
Lead compositor
Vincent Wauters
Compositor
Vivian Wei (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Steve Wilson (Zoic Studios) (Stephen Wilson)
Visual effects producer
Janet Yale (CIS Vancouver)
Digital artist
Tong Zhou (Zoic Studios)
Digital artist
Dan Everson (*)
Visual effects artist
Jeremy Jozwik (*)
Matchmove artist
Goran Kocov (*)
Visual effects coordinator
David Langtry (*) (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects production supervisor
Patrick Mooney (*)
Head of 2d
Christine Petrov (*) (CIS Vancouver)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
G.A. Aguilar
Stunt actor
Elle Alexander
Stunts
Bobby Beckles
Stunts
Brent Bernhard
Stunt double
Kacie Borrowman
Stunts
Matt Brockman
Stunt coordinator
Jill Brown (Second unit)
Stunt rigger
Scott Burik
Utility stunts
Scott Burik
Utility stunts
Nicole Callender
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
Stunt rigger
John Copeman
Utility stunts
John Copeman
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
William Cote
Stunts
Stacy Courtney
Stunts
Douglas Crosby
Stunts
Alan D'Antoni
Stunts
Scott Dale
Stunt rigger
Chris Daniels
Utility stunts
Chris Daniels
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Mark Fichera
Stunts
Aja Frary
Stunts
Dale Frye
Stunt rigger
Lex D. Geddings
Utility stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Co-stunt coordinator
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Meegan Godfrey
Stunts
Derek Graf
Stunt performer
Damita Howard (Damita Howard)
Stunts
Lisa Hoyle
Stunts
Bill Humphries
Stunt driver
Cal Johnson
Stunts
Bobby Jordan
Stunts
Jason Kehler
Utility stunts
Keone Kim (Winches)
Stunt performer
Martin Klebba
Stunts
Martin Klebba
Stunt performer
Rick Le Fevour
Stunts
Drew Leary
Stunts
Samantha MacIvor
Stunt performer
Raymond Mamrak
Utility stunts
Raymond Mamrak
Stunts
Anderson Martin
Stunts
Johnny Martin
Stunt double
T. Ryan Mooney (Jesse Eisenberg)
Stunt double
Kimberly Shannon Murphy (Amber Heard)
Stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Stunts
Haley Nott
Stunts
Victor Paguia
Stunt double
Lacy Parish
Utility stunts
Dave Pope
Stunt rigger
Stephen A. Pope
Stunts
Ming Liu
Stunts
Steve Ritzi (Steve Ritzi)
Stunts
J.C. Robaina
Stunt double
Luci Romberg
Stunt performer
Michelle Sebek
Stunt player
Michelle Sebek
Stunts
D.J. Surgent
Stunt rigger
Trampas Thompson
Utility stunts
Trampas Thompson
Stunts
Russell Towery
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Caroline Leppanen (Caroline Leppanen)
Stunts
Nancy Wetzel
Stunts
Joe Williams

Camera

Company grip
Rob Acox
Electrician
Reid Andrews
Electrician
Chris Antignane
Best boy grip
Tom Barrett
Dolly grip
Frank Boone
Rigging best boy electrician
Scott Brinson
First assistant camera
Clyde E. Bryan ("b" camera)
Electrician
Alex Calderon
Best boy grip
Christopher Campbell (Rigging) (J. Christopher Campbell)
Camera operator
Stephen Campbell (Second unit)
Grip
Brigidlynn Capelletti
Lighting technician
Mark Carlile
Gaffer
Stephen Crowley
Digital imaging technician
Mike DeGrazzio (Second unit)
Camera operator
Marc Dobiecki (Second unit)
Grip
Allen Evans
Key grip
Eddie Evans
Dolly grip
Michael Fedack
First assistant camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ("a" camera, second unit)
Video assist operator
Terry Fitzpatrick
Camera operator
Ian Forsyth (Second unit)
Electrician
Donny Fowler
Rigging electrician
William Frazier
Additional first assistant camera
Larry Gianneschi IV
Rigging grip
John Grubb
Camera
Jos'h Hancher ("a" camera)
Second assistant camera
Jos'h Hancher
Camera operator
Thirl Haston
Grip
Marvin Haven
Genny op
Gary Holmes
Director of photography
Lukasz Jogalla (Second unit)
Gaffer
Jay Kemp (Second unit)
Electrician
Mike Laird
Electrician
Halley Manning
Digital imaging technician
Dan Marrero (Phantom HD)
Technocrane operator
Jim Mayo
Digital loader
Nathan McConnell
Additional electrician
Jamie Moreno
Video assist
Greg Morse
Video playback assistant
Jack Mullins
Grip
Matthew Austin Murray
Camera operator
Neal Norton ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Neal Norton
Rigging grip
Pierre O'Halloran
Grip
Gary Oldknow
Lighting console programmer
Derek Page
Electrician
David Parker
Grip
Meiklejohn Pate
Rigging grip
Max Patrucco
Set electrician/rigging electician
Mike Pearce
Super technocrane operator
Patrick Redmond
Key rigging grip
Ted Sapp
Rigging grip
Mike Satterfield
Rigging electrician
Chad Schroeder
Dolly grip
James Selph (Second unit)
Grip
Thom Shepard
Electrician
Steve Sudge
Grip
Adam Sumner
Digital imaging technician
Tom Tcimpidis
Gaffer
Newton TerMeer (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Mike Torino
Electrician
German Valle
Additional second assistant camera
Robert Veliky
Technocrane technician
Art Villasenor
Rigging grip
Craig Vogel (Day player)
Still photographer
Glen Wilson
Best boy electric
Steve Zigler
Digital imaging technician
Bob Campi (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Susan Antonelli
Costumer
Shilla Benning
Costumer
Pablo Borges
Costume supervisor
Conan Castro Jr. (Los angeles)
Costumer
Daniel George
Key costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Ager/dyer
Esther Marquis
Costumer
Melanie Mascioli
Set costumer
Candace Rice
Wardrobe assistant
Patrick Rofoli
Ager/dyer
Jayne Rogers
Costumer
Iliana Sanchez
Set costumer
Barnaby Smith
Costumer
Sally Wilkerson
Assistant costume designer
Joulles Wright
Costume supervisor
Joulles Wright
Costume assistant
Tracie Leaphart (*)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Zahida Bacchus
Digital colorist
Steve Bowen
Record manager
Paul Doogan
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
First assistant editor
Scott Janush
Digital intermediate editor
Reza Amidi (*)
Post-production assistant
Tyler Binkley (*)
Colorist
John Petersen (*) (Dailies)
On-line editor
Benjamin Sutor (*)

Music department

Synthesizer programmer
Cameron Barton
Musician
Ryan Castle
Midi supervisor
Alec Gomez
Music editor
Carl Kaller (Carlton Kaller)
Music mixer
John O'Mahony
Music consultant
Isac Walter
Assistant music editor
Christopher Kaller (*)

Other crew

Office production assistant
Lauren Aparicio
Production assistant
Lauren Aparicio
Second assistant accountant
Jampier Arias
Production assistant
Colbert Bernard
Assistant location manager
Norman Bielowicz
Set production assistant
Justin Bones
Production assistant
David Champion
Software manager
John Charles (Sony DAC)
Title sequence
Ben Conrad
Armorer
Stitch Crisp
Payroll accountant
Allison Daly
Office production assistant
Dennis Dawson
Assistant accountant
Michelle A. De Mayo (Los angeles)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Photo double/stand in
Sam Felman
Additional production assistant
Nicholas Giancola
Production assistant
Nicholas Giancola
Police security
Larry Gilbert
Location scout
Granville Greene (New Mexico)
Locations scout
Hodge Grigsby
Armorer
Charles Guanci Jr.
Office production assistant
David Heffler (L.A.)
Production assistant
Hsanni Henry
First assistant accountant
Lucy Herrera
Office production assistant
Darnina Hodge (Darnina Hodge)
Script supervisor
Gail Hunter
Studio teacher
Pat Jackson
Accounting clerk
Marie James
Assistant
J. Kenyea Johnson (Mr. Harrelson) (Kenyea Johnson)
Production assistant
Carmen K. Brown (Carmen K. Jones)
Set production assistant
Amir Khan (Amir Khan)
Location assistant
Andrew C. Kirk
Unit publicist
Michael Klastorin
Assistant
Sedrick Lakpa (Mr. Fleischer)
Location manager
Darrin Lipscomb
Additional set production assistant
Shaun Lynch (Shaun Lynch)
Location assistant
Ben McIver
Production secretary
Rhyan A. Minter
Production coordinator
Nicole Oguchi
Marketing and distribution
Laura Pearson (Laura Pearson)
Assistant
Lauren Pfeiffer (Mr. Polone)
Production assistant
Bob Riley
Production/housing
Crystle Roberson
Production accountant
Jill Rosenblatt
Production assistant
Erin Santini
Location production assistant
Tina Sauls (Tina Sauls)
Additional set production assistant
Trevor Schliefer
Location manager
Paul Schreiber (Los angeles)
Additional set production assistant
Christopher Scott
Police security
Robert Severance
Caterer
Hakim Shakoor (Assistant chef)
Production coordinator
Keleigh Slaight (Studio)
Assistant location manager
Brad Smith
Craft service assistant
Robin Spears
Set medic
Stan Swofford
Production assistant
L. Dillon Thomas
Assistant
Flavia Toledo (Mr. Swerdlow) (Flávia Toledo)
Animal trainer
Carol Tresan
Animal wrangler
Greg Tresan
Stand-in for Woody Harrelson
Christoph Vogt
Assistant production coordinator
Courtney Nordessa Ward
Set production assistant
Richard W. Welch (Additional photography)
Key set production assistant
Justin Tucker Wells (Tucker Wells)
Location assistant
Jason R. Williams
Puppeteer
John Beteag (*)
Location scout
Stephan Roux (*)
Additional location manager
Jim Small (*) (Valdosta)
Publicity assistant
Branislav R. Tatalovic (*)
Location scout
R. Bryan Wright (*)

(*) uncredited