Beyond Re-Animator
(Beyond Re-Animator)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Herbert West
- Jeffrey Combs
- Young Howard 'Howie' Phillips
- Tommy Dean Musset
- Dr. Howard Phillips
- Jason Barry
- Emily Phillips
- Bárbara Elorrieta
- Laura Olney
- Elsa Pataky
- Kitchen Zombie
- Ángel Plana
- Cop 1
- Javier Sandoval
- Speedball
- Santiago Segura
- Sergeant Moncho
- Lolo Herrero
- Cabrera
- Enrique Arce
- Moses
- Nico Baixas
- Warden Brando
- Simón Andreu
- Officer Falcon
- Joaquín Ortega
- Nurse Vanessa
- Raquel Gribler
- Winni
- Daniel Ortiz
- Big Dude
- César Nebreda
- S.W.A.T. Officer 1
- Ignasi Vidal
- S.W.A.T. Officer 2
- Miquel Àngel Ripeu
- S.W.A.T. Officer 3
- Adán Rodríguez
- S.W.A.T. Elite
- Alex Revan (*)
- James Scott (Prison Guard)
- Louis Williams (*)
Director
- Director
- Brian Yuzna
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- José Manuel Gómez
- Script collaborator
- Xavier Berraondo
- Characters
- H.P. Lovecraft
- Story
- Miguel Tejada-Flores
- Screenplay
- Brian Yuzna (*)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Carlos Fernández
- Executive producer
- Julio Fernández
- Producer
- Julio Fernández
- Line producer
- Teresa Gefaell
- Creative producer
- Brian Yuzna
- Producer
- Brian Yuzna
Music
- Music
- Xavier Capellas
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Andreu Rebés
Editor
- Editor
- Bernat Vilaplana
Casting
- Casting director
- Mercè Espelleta
- Casting director
- Louis Hammond
Production design
- Production designer
- Llorenç Miquel
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Deborah Chambers
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Catou Verdier
Makeup department
- Head hair stylist
- Lu Amaya
- Assistant hairdresser: Valencia
- Vicen Beti
- Hair stylist
- Verónica Caballero
- Lab technician
- Saul Gallegos
- Assistant hairdresser: Valencia
- Vicent Gaya
- Lab crew
- Patrick Magee
- Makeup artist
- Karol Tornaria
- Makeup designer
- Karol Tornaria
- Key makeup assistant
- Maite Tuset
Production management
- Production manager
- Teresa Gefaell
- Post-production manager
- Jesús L. Pérez Villar
- Production manager
- Eva Taboada
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Isabel Caralt
- Second assistant director
- Pedro Loro
- Additional assistant director
- Bea Morillas
- Additional assistant director: Valencia
- Iñaki Sánchez (Iñaki Sanchez)
- First assistant director
- Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo
Art department
- Creative consultant
- D.H. Covey
- Storyboard artist
- D.H. Covey
- Assistant set decorator
- Paco Escofet
- Set dresser
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Juan Pablo García)
- Illustrator
- Rafa Garrés
- Construction coordinator
- Héctor Gil
- Special props
- Mani Martínez
- On-set decorator
- Rafa Pinter
- Construction manager
- Genaro Rodriguez
- Technical drawings
- Eduard Rusiñol
- Art department buyer
- Cris Vila (Cris F. Vila)
- Assistant on-set decorator
- Peio Vizcaya
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Isaac Bonfill
- Foley artist
- Manuel Carrión
- Sound recordist
- Pepe Cáceres
- Adr recordist
- Steven Erickson
- Sound
- Marc Orts
- Sound consultant: dolby
- Jaime Puig
- Sound
- Oriol Tarragó
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Óscar Aparicio
- Special makeup and mechanical effects
- Pedro de Diego (Pedro Raul De Diego)
- Special makeup and mechanical effects
- Screaming Mad George
- Special effects assistant
- Daniel Izar de la Fuente
- Special effects technician
- Daniel Izar de la Fuente
- Special effects technician
- Javier Jal
- Lab supervisor: SMG Effects
- Michael McGee
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Gloria Bernabeu
- Digital compositor
- Ivan Busquets
- CG artist
- Martin Contel
- Visual effects artist
- Jordi Costa
- Digital compositor
- Jesús Luque
- Digital effects coordinator
- Laura Maynadé
- Scanner/recorder
- Quico Noizeux
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jaume Vilaseca
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- David Andrade
- Stunt performer
- Roberto Dueñas
- Stunt performer
- Carlos Espinar
- Stunt performer
- Diego García
- Stunt performer
- Miguel Angel Garcia (Miguel García)
- Stunt performer
- Ángel Plana
- Stunt performer
- Roberto Sáez
- Stunt performer
- José Zamora
Camera
- Electrician: Valencia
- Manuel Garcia Armero
- Grip
- Jorge Bellver
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Juan Manuel Bernabeu
- Electrician
- Ralmón Bufi (Raimon Bufí)
- Gaffer
- Moni Caballero
- Video playback operator
- Manuel Carballo
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Adriá Egea (Adrián Egea)
- Still photographer
- Nicolás Geller
- Electrician: Valencia
- Luis Gil
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Céline Grávez (Celine Gravez)
- Key grip
- Charly Guerrero (Carles Guerrero)
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Luis Guervós (Luis Guervos)
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Guillem Huertas
- Second assistant camera
- Guillem Huertas
- Grip
- Gonzalez Leonardo Javier
- Best boy
- Jordi Juani
- Electrician
- Jordi Juani
- Additional electrician
- Josep Llopart
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Quique López (Enrique López Quesada)
- First assistant camera
- Pere Pueyo
- Camera operator
- Nuria Roldós (Núria Roldos)
- Electrician
- Jordi Ruiz
- Chief electrician: Valencia
- José Vicente Salvador
- Electrician: Valencia
- José Manuel Segura
- Electrician: Valencia
- José Gil Soria
Wardrobe department
- Additional wardrobe assistant: Valencia
- Laura Adrián
- Wardrobe assistant
- Nuria Anglada (Núria Anglada)
- Additional wardrobe assistant: Valencia
- Isabel Ginés
- Additional wardrobe assistant
- Mar Villegas
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Elena Ruiz
Music department
- Composer: theme music
- Richard Band
- Orchestrator
- Arnau Bataller
- Music producer
- Juan Pablo Compaired
- Composer: song "Move Your Dead Bones"
- Jordi Cubino
Other crew
- Second production assistant
- Marta Mas Bagá
- Production accountant
- Mary Brites
- Runner
- Rubén Broto
- Title designer
- David de Winter
- Production secretary
- Ingrid Fernández de Castro
- Making-of
- Iván If García
- Security: Barcelona
- Miguel González
- Financial director
- Jordi Homedes
- Directorial intern
- Inés Lugo
- Story editor
- Alberto Marini
- Dialogue coach
- Mary Kay McCoy
- Security: Valencia
- Vicente Mico
- Development executive
- Manuel Monzón (Manuel Monzón Fueyo)
- Development executive
- Helena Moreno Núñez
- Rat wrangler
- César Nebreda
- Cashier
- Noemi Oliete
- Documentalist
- Ana Oms (Anna Oms)
- Financial counsel
- Mario Pascual
- Security: Barcelona
- Arturo Pisa
- Security: Barcelona
- Marcos Pisa
- Production intern
- Jordi Punsola
- Production intern
- Alejandro Pérez de Albéniz (Alejandro Pérez)
- Additional production assistant
- Miguel Ángel Pérez
- Title designer
- Richard Raaphorst
- Head of development
- Pere Roca
- Production assistant: Valencia
- María José Rocher
- Making-of crew coordinator
- Martin Samper
- Additional production assistant: Valencia
- Toni Sanz
- Legal counsel
- Alex Serra
- Development executive
- Elena Serra
- Script supervisor
- Pilar Serrano
- Additional production assistant
- Gonzalo Tamajón (J. Gonzalo Tamajón)
- Web site developer
- David Tardà
- Assistant to screenwriter
- Carlos Torrens (Carles Torrens)
- Assistant: Mr. Yuzna
- Ursi Van der Herten
- Production assistant
- Alberto Álvarez
- Location
- Marc Álvarez
(*) uncredited