Battlestar Galactica
(Battlestar Galactica)
Credits
Cast
- Admiral William Adama
- Edward James Olmos
- President Laura Roslin
- Mary McDonnell
- Cpt. Lee 'Apollo' Adama
- Jamie Bamber
- Dr. Gaius Baltar
- James Callis
- Number Six
- Tricia Helfer
- Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii
- Grace Park
- Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace
- Katee Sackhoff
- Colonel Saul Tigh
- Michael Hogan
- Chief Galen Tyrol
- Aaron Douglas
- Captain Karl 'Helo' Agathon
- Tahmoh Penikett
- Lt. Felix Gaeta
- Alessandro Juliani
- Officer Anastasia Dualla
- Kandyse McClure
- Dr. Cottle
- Donnelly Rhodes
- Crewman Specialist Cally Henderson
- Nicki Clyne
- Brendan 'Hot Dog' Constanza
- Bodie Olmos
- Samuel Anders
- Michael Trucco
- Lt. Margaret Edmondson
- Leah Cairns
- Tory Foster
- Rekha Sharma
Creator
- Creator
- Ronald D. Moore
- Creator
- David Eick
Director
- Director
- Michael Rymer
- Director
- Michael Nankin
- Director
- Rod Hardy
- Director
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
- Director
- Robert M. Young
- Director
- Edward James Olmos
- Director
- Jeff Woolnough
- Director
- Wayne Rose
- Director
- Allan Kroeker
- Director
- Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Writing credits
- Writer
- Glen A. Larson
- Writer
- Ronald D. Moore
- Writer
- Bradley Thompson
- Writer
- David Weddle
- Writer
- Mark Verheiden
- Writer
- Michael Angeli
- Writer
- Anne Cofell Saunders
- Writer
- Michael Taylor
- Writer
- David Eick
- Writer
- Jane Espenson
- Writer
- Jeff Vlaming
- Writer
- Toni Graphia
- Writer
- Carla Robinson
- Writer
- Michael Rymer
Producer
- Executive producer
- David Eick
- Producer / supervising producer
- Harvey Frand
- Line producer / producer
- Ron French
- Consulting producer
- Glen A. Larson
- Co-producer / associate producer
- Paul M. Leonard
- Executive producer
- Ronald D. Moore
- Co-producer / producer / ...
- Bradley Thompson
- Co-executive producer / consulting producer
- Mark Verheiden
- Co-producer / producer / ...
- David Weddle
- Co-executive producer
- Michael Angeli
- Producer
- Michael Rymer
- Co-executive producer / supervising producer
- Michael Taylor
- Associate producer
- James Halpern
- Co-executive producer
- Toni Graphia
- Co-executive producer
- Jane Espenson
- Associate producer
- Siân McArthur
- Associate producer
- Andrew Seklir
- Associate producer
- Trisha Brunner
Music
- Music
- Bear McCreary
- Music
- Richard Gibbs
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stephen McNutt
Editor
- Editor
- Andrew Seklir
- Editor
- Jacques Gravett
- Editor
- Julius Ramsay
- Editor
- Michael O'Halloran
- Editor
- Dany Cooper
- Editor
- Annette Davey
- Editor
- Stewart Schill
- Editor
- Michael Stern
Casting
- Casting director
- Eric Dawson
- Casting director
- Carol Kritzer
- Casting director
- Robert J. Ulrich
- Casting director
- Heike Brandstatter
- Casting director
- Coreen Mayrs
- Casting director
- Liz Dean
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Hudolin
Art direction
- Art director
- Doug McLean
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jonathan Lancaster
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Glenne Campbell
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist / makeup artist
- Patricia Murray
- Makeup artist
- Hayley Miller
- Makeup artist
- Ankaraj Eden
- Assistant hair stylist
- Charmaine Clark
- Makeup artist / key makeup artist
- Lise Kuhr
- Hair stylist
- Gerald Gibbons
- Make-up: Mary McDonnell / makeup artist: Mary McDonnell
- Michelle Hrescak
- Hair stylist
- Forest Sala
- Fabricator
- J.P. Mass
- Day-check makeup artist
- Carole Simcox
- Special makeup designer
- Bill Terezakis
- Fabricator
- Vince Yoshida
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Todd Sharp
- Production manager
- Wayne Rose
- Production manager
- Chris Rudolph
- Unit manager / production manager: second unit
- Craig Forrest
- Post-production supervisor
- Trisha Brunner
- Production manager
- Ron French
- Unit manager
- Lorne Davidson
- Second production manager
- Jeff Diaz
- Post-production supervisor
- Gregg Tilson
- Post-production supervisor
- Brooke Murphy
Assistant director
- Second unit director / first assistant director
- Wayne Rose
- Trainee assistant director
- Marian Koprada
- Trainee assistant director
- Louisa Phung
- Second assistant director
- Kate Weiss
- Third assistant director
- Sara Irvine
- First assistant director
- Stacy Fish
- Second assistant director
- Derek Thomson
- Trainee assistant director
- Rachel Fortier
- Second unit director
- Mike Mitchell
- First assistant director
- John Mavrogeorge
- Third assistant director
- Mike Johanson
- Second unit director
- Andrew Dillon
- Trainee assistant second unit director
- Trevor Brokop
- First assistant director: second unit
- Mark D. Currie
- Second assistant director / second unit director
- Mindy Heslin
- Trainee assistant director
- Cy Peck
Art department
- On-set dresser: second unit / set dresser / ...
- Maurice Woodworth
- On-set dresser
- Colin Meacham
- Art department coordinator
- Lynn Snedden
- Props buyer
- David Asmodeus
- Assistant property master
- Michael Love
- Set dresser
- Lisle Fehlauer
- Assistant property master / first assistant on-set props
- David Goodman
- Lead dresser
- Mark Prior
- Assistant decorator / assistant set decorator
- Perry Battista
- Lead dresser / set dresser / ...
- Ocea Ringrose
- Set dresser / lead set dresser
- Tracy B. Dunlop
- Construction coordinator
- Chris Claridge
- Property master
- Kenneth H. Hawryliw
- Construction foreman
- Jim Hayes
- Assistant art director
- Ivana Vasak
- Set decorator buyer
- Felipe Barragan
- Set dresser
- Paul Burton
- Assistant art director
- Ken Rabehl
- Assistant art director
- Peter Stratford
- Assistant props
- Nina Polkinghorne
- On-set dresser
- Scott Holburn
- Assistant props
- Don McGill
- Scenic painter
- Niki Charalambopoulos
- Art department coordinator
- Michael Corrado
- Assistant props / assistant property master
- Santino Barile
- Buyer
- Andrew Reid
- Assistant art director
- Joe May
- Storyboard artist
- Adrien Van Viersen
- Set dresser
- Clayton Allen
- Lead man
- Mike Carpenter
- Assistant set decorator
- Jonathan Lancaster
- Paint foreman
- John Lavoie
- Paint coordinator
- Sean Lavoie
- Set dresser
- Tony Soragnese
Sound department
- Sound designer / supervising sound editor
- Daniel Colman
- Boom operator / sound assistant
- Greg Hewett
- Dialogue & adr editor / dialogue editor
- Vince Balunas
- Foley mixer
- Sean Keegan
- Sound mixer
- Rick Bal
- Foley artist / supervising foley artist
- Doug Madick
- Foley artist
- Richard Partlow
- Sound
- Erich Gann
- Adr recordist
- Bill Devine
- Adr assistant recordist
- Rob McIntyre
- Supervising foley editor / adr recordist / ...
- Sam C. Lewis
- Assistant sound
- Graham Timmer
- Adr editor
- Chris Boyett
- Supervising sound editor / sound assistant
- Jack Levy
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin Patrick Burns
- Re-recording mixer
- Todd Orr
- Boom operator
- Matt Willoughby-Price
- Adr mixer
- Nick Foley
- Sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer
- Ken Kobett
- Sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer
- Mike Olman
- Adr recordist
- Matthew McKenzie
- Adr recording engineer
- Eric Taylor Williamson
- Adr recordist
- Julie Altus
- Sound mix technician
- Robert Carr
- Adr mixer: Vancouver
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Adr mixer
- Donald Lyles
- Sound recordist
- Dennis Petersen
- Adr recordist
- Shannon Potter
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Peter Reale
- Adr mixer
- Dean St. John
Special effects
- Special effects best boy / special effects assistant
- William D. Ryan
- Special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
- Andrew Chamberlayne
- Special effects assistant
- Roni Seida
- Special effects assistant
- Murray Campbell
- Special effects assistant
- Philip Edward Jones
- Special effects technician
- Attila Vaski
- Special effects assistant
- Stacey Goodman
- Special effects crew
- Harry Tomsic
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gary Hutzel
- Visual effects artist
- Jose Perez
- Digital compositor / senior compositor
- Aurore De Blois
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects assistant
- Ross Woo
- Visual effects coordinator
- Greg Behrens
- Visual effects consultant / digital video effects
- Kelly Lee Myers
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anthony Alvaro
- Compositor
- Chris Wood
- Digital effects artist / cg artist
- Sean M. Jackson
- Digital compositor
- Heather McAuliff
- Digital artist / digital effects artist
- Michael Davidson
- Visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
- Steve Kullback
- Digital compositor
- Steve J. McLeod
- Digital compositor
- Derek Ledbetter
- Visual effects production assistant
- Kelly Whitfield
- Cg supervisor
- Andrew Karr
- Effects production assistant
- Jeffery Quinn
- Visual effects coordinator
- David Takemura
- Visual effects production assistant
- Robert Tobin
- Lead modeler: atmosphere visual effects / visual effects
- Daniel Osaki
- Head of information technology
- Jeremy Lang
- Lead compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects / lead compositor
- Brenda Campbell
- Visual effects assistant / visual effects coordinator
- Blaine Lougheed
- Cg supervisor / CG supervisor
- Chris Zapara
- 3d artist: Atmosphere VFX
- Alec McClymont
- Visual effects sequence designer / visual effects shot designer / ...
- Kyle Toucher
- Visual effects coordinator / senior visual effects coordinator / ...
- Mike Gibson
- Lead compositor / compositor: Zoic Studios
- Lane Jolly
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jonathan MacPherson
- Visual effects artist
- Jeremy Price
- Visual effects artist / 3D visual effects artist
- Chandra Juhasz
- Compositor
- Keegan Douglas
- Visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
- Sabrina Arnold
- Digital artist
- Ruslan Vasylev
- Animator: Atmosphere Visual Effects
- Louie Hinayo
- Visual effects supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc
- Mark Rasmussen
- Visual effects artist: Atmosphere VFX
- Eric Bates
- Render coordinator
- Manuel Choi
- 2D compositor
- Melissa Best
- Visual effects artist
- Jim Bergstrom
- CG artist
- James Kawano
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pauline Burns
- Visual effects
- Paul Hegg
- Render assistant
- Farrah L. Welch
- Visual effects designer / animator
- Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz
- Digital artist
- Jamie Clark
- Texture supervisor
- Lance Powell
- CG artist
- Nik Slotiuk
- Animator
- Ryan Cronin
- Animator: Atmosphere VFX / texture artist: Atmosphere VFX
- Sherri Rogers
- CG supervisor / digital supervisor
- Doug Drexler
- Lead visual effects animator
- Mark Shimer
- Lead compositor
- Tom Archer
- Lead matte painter / senior digital matte artist
- Jeremy Hoey
- Cg modeler / modeler
- Pierre Drolet
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Nicholas Elwell
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Grandel
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- James Ledwell
- Compositor: Atmosphere VFX
- Nadine Blackler
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan
- Digital artist: Zoic Studios
- Steve Graves
- Modeller
- James Hibbert
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Kehler
- Modeller
- Patrick Killik
- Digital compositor
- Don W. Kim
- Modeller
- Scott Kingston
- Digital compositor
- Jaye Krebs
- Tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios
- Mark Lipsmeyer
- Digital compositor
- George Loucas
- 3D animator
- Geoffrey Mark
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jack Marshall
- Digital artist: Atmosphere VFX
- Tannis Mathers
- Animator / visual effects generalist
- Scott Paquin
- Digital artist
- Kevin Quattro
- Digital effects supervisor
- Emile Edwin Smith
- Digital compositor
- R. Matt Smith
- Render wrangler: Zoic Studios
- David Stone
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunt coordinator
- Mike Mitchell
- Air ram coordinator / stunt performer / ...
- Chad Sayn
- Stunt performer
- Laura Lee Connery
- Stunt double
- Lani Gelera
- Stunt actor / stunts
- Brett Chan
- Stunt performer
- Justin Sain
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Larissa Stadnichuk
- Stunt double: Callum Keith Rennie / stunt double: Michael Ryan
- Rob Hayter
- Stunt double: Grace Park
- Maja Stace-Smith
- Stunt performer
- Ed Anders
- Stunt double
- Nickolas Baric
- Stunt performer
- Mark Chin
- Stunt double
- Janina Dall
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt double
- Monique Ganderton
- Stunt double: Lee Adama/Jamie Bamber
- Christopher Gordon
- Stunts
- Kit Mallet
- Stunts
- Phillip Mitchell
- Stunts
- Jovan Nenadic
- Wire technician
- Darryl Quon
- Stunt performer
- Jeff Sanca
- Stunt performer
- Sylvesta Stuart
- Stunt double: Grace Park
- Angela Uyeda
- Stunts
- Clay Virtue
Camera
- Key grip
- Curt Griebel
- Steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ...
- Tim Spencer
- Playback operator
- Lawrence Lau
- Best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip / ...
- Andrew Mackie
- Lightboard operator
- Paul Akehurst
- First assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
- Ryan Gillard
- Camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
- Ryan McMaster
- Gaffer / best boy electric
- Jeff Trebenski
- Grip
- Dave Brown
- Dolly grip
- Darin Wong
- Camera trainee
- Katie Matheson
- Cinematographer: second unit / director of photography: second unit
- John Drake
- Camera trainee
- Norm Li
- Genny operator / generator operator
- Murray Chysyk
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera
- Robert DeVitt
- Lead man set up / best boy grip
- Bud Legree
- Dolly grip
- Jordan Neifer
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Joel Guthro
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Richard Porta
- Best boy grip
- Bruce Beaulac
- Gaffer
- Don Saari
- First assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera
- Chris Thompson
- Camera trainee
- Nick Lamb
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Ivan Muldonado
- Camera assistant
- Alexander Glua
- Camera trainee
- Kyle Brown
- Lightboard operator
- Rob MacKenzie
- Assistant camera
- Frederick Heartline
- Camera trainee
- Dave Patterson
- Camera operator
- Jeffrey M. Hoffman
- Lighting technician
- David Kohler
- Rigging grip
- Mike Carpenter
- Camera operator: additional units
- Roberto W. Contreras D.
- Digital video assist operator
- Lance White
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Glenna Owen
- Costume coordinator
- Andrea Hiestand
- Truck costumer
- Patrick Gray
- Costume supervisor
- Pamela Cameron
- Truck costumer
- Katherine Wigzell
Editorial department
- Visual effects editor
- Eric Lea
- Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant / ...
- Ian Maddox
- Final colorist / color timer
- Joe Finley
- On-line editor
- Christopher Currall
- Assistant editor
- Harry Jierjian
- Assistant editor
- Ian Kezsbom
- Assistant editor
- Greg D'Auria
- Post-production coordinator
- Gregg Tilson
- Assistant editor / additional editor
- Tim Kinzy
- On-line editor
- Darol Michael Carr
- Assistant editor
- Elizabeth Barnette
- On-line editor
- Jeff Winston
- Assistant editor
- Melissa Lawson
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Gilna
- Assistant editor
- Christine Kim
Music department
- Composer: theme music / composer: main title theme
- Richard Gibbs
- Scoring engineer / score mixer
- Steve Kaplan
- Musician: ethnic woodwinds
- Chris Bleth
- Musician: violin
- Paul Cartwright
- Musician: percussion
- M.B. Gordy
- Music editor
- Michael Baber
- Musician: erhu
- Martin St. Pierre
- Scoring coordinator / composer: additional music
- Aaron Roethe
- Orchestrator
- Brandon Roberts
- Musician: guitars
- Steve Bartek
- Music editor / music coordinator
- Jason Ruder
- Musician: bass
- John Avila
- Featured vocalist
- Michael Now
- Featured vocalist
- Lillis O'Laoire
- Featured vocalist
- Caitanya Riggan
- Musician
- Bart Samolis
- Featured vocalist
- Ken Stacey
- Musician: uilleann pipes / musician: Irish whistle / ...
- Eric Rigler
- Orchestral engineer
- Robert Fernandez
- Scoring assistant
- Jonathan Ortega
- Musician: biwa
- Osamu Kitajima
- Orchestrator
- Jeremy Levy
- Composer: additional music / musician: piano
- Bear McCreary
- Music editor
- Gordon Fordyce
- Musician: drums
- Johnny 'Vatos' Hernandez
- Vocal contractor
- Bobbi Page
- Musician: guitars
- Ira Ingber
- Dub stage music edtior
- David Bondelevitch
Other crew
- Assistant: Ronald D. Moore
- Maril Davis
- Computer and video coordinator / computer/video playback coordinator
- Ross Framo
- Title designer: main title
- Andrew Seklir
- Script coordinator
- Ryan Mottesheard
- Assistant location manager
- Devin Senft
- Science advisor
- Kevin R. Grazier
- Opening tiles, locators, end credits
- Brian J. McNamara
- Second assistant production coordinator / office production assistant / ...
- Tim Bennett
- Production assistant / location assistant
- Jessica Feskun
- Writing assistant / staff writer
- Seamus Kevin Fahey
- Assistant to producers
- Siân McArthur
- Story editor / staff writer
- Carla Robinson
- Stand-in
- Robert Gauvin
- Production assistant
- Anthony Alvaro
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Qadesh Markowski
- Executive story editor
- Joel Anderson Thompson
- Story editor
- Anne Cofell Saunders
- First assistant coordinator
- Chaunce Drury
- Titles
- Amy D'Alessandro
- Assistant to writer
- David Reed
- Key production assistant
- Ian Cairns
- Security captain
- Gordon Juli
- Assistant to producers / assistant to producer
- Debbie Forbes
- Writing assistant
- Robert J. Thissen
- Story editor
- Bradley Thompson
- Story editor
- David Weddle
- Production assistant
- Geoff White
- Assistant: David Eick
- James Halpern
- Location scout
- Bonny Northcott
- Office production assistant
- Stuart Blackie
- Assistant production coordinator
- Laura Livingstone
- Production accountant
- Laurie Boyle
- Location manager
- Kent Sponagle
- Payroll accountant / first assistant accountant
- Reva Clavier
- Assistant accountant
- Carol Bailey
- Craft service / medic
- Ron Gray
- Production assistant
- Tanis Hofmann
- Accounting clerk
- Tom McAlley
- Assistant production coordinator
- Nicole Oguchi
- Production coordinator
- Cara Rogers
- Location assistant
- Tisha Simpkins
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks
- Accounting clerk / second assistant accountant
- Tony Lort
- Accounting clerk
- Natalie Kangropool
- Second assistant coordinator
- Nicole Stojkovich
- Script supervisor
- Corey Jones
- Set production assistant
- Melanie Callaghan
- Computer/video playback operator
- Tom Chen
- Key on-set production assistant
- Marc Leveille
- Post-production coordination
- Dan Delaney
- Production assistant / stand-in
- Len Carter
- Photo double: Tricia Helfer
- Andrea Shawcross
- Script supervisor
- Beth Mercer
- Production assistant
- Grant Lutz
- Key production assistant
- Jess Campbell
- Key production assistant
- Giordano L. Howard
- Payroll accountant
- Shaun Mckay
- Script supervisor
- Claudia Morgado Escanilla
- Assistant to david eick
- Adam J. Karp
- Assistant to writer
- Ben McGinnis
- Production assistant
- Michael Bendner
- Production assistant
- Trevor Brokop
- Key production assistant
- Barbara Copp
- Production coordinator: second unit
- Zoe Gauvreau
- Stand-in
- Lee Jeffrey
- Production assistant
- Tom J. Lawson
- Unit publicist
- Carol Marks-George
- Production steward
- Robert Murphy
- Union representative
- Dianna Musil
- Production assistant
- Jamie Osborne
- Stand-in
- Ryf Van Rij
(*) uncredited