You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Alita: Battle Angel

feb. 14,
2019

Alita: Battle Angel

(Alita: Battle Angel)

 Credits

Cast

Chiren
Jennifer Connelly
Alita
Rosa Salazar
Nyssiana
Eiza González
Gelda
Michelle Rodriguez
Koyomi
Lana Condor
Amok
Casper Van Dien
Dr. Dyson Ido
Christoph Waltz
...
Jackie Earle Haley
Vector
Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
Zapan
Ed Skrein
Romo
Derek Mears
McTeague
Jeff Fahey
Stinger
Sam Medina
Screwhead
Elle LaMont
Hugo
Keean Johnson
Ajakutty
Marko Zaror
...
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
Nurse Gerhad
Idara Victor
Hunter Warrior
Jorge A. Jimenez
Cronie
Billy Blair
Big Kid
Derrick Gilbert
Spectator
Amanda Marie Wilkinson
Big Kid
Tristan Riggs
Big Kid
Charlotte Delaney Riggs
Vector Bodyguard
Don Daro
Bar Patron
Keil Oakley Zepernick
Kinuba
Leonard Wu
Cyborg
Liza Wilk
Iron City Resident
Alex Nicole McConnell
CGI Cyborg Hero
Rachel Prieto
Wingman #2
Neal Kodinsky
Shopkeeper
King
Resident
Michael Love Toliver
Big Kid
Lauren Montemayor
Waitress
Liz Tabish
Wingman #1
Alex Livinalli
Security
Michael Wakefield
Big Kid
Tuana Allen
Ukulele Man
Gary Teague
Iron City Mechanic / Resident / Motorball Fan
Michael W. Bunch
Girl in Window
Alex Moore
Trollie Hopper Driver
Rick Lee
Motorball Fan
Marie-Claire Huff
Motorball Fan
Jo Lorio
Peddlecab Driver / Ironcity Worker / Cyborg Motorball Fan
Heath Young
Village Girl
Betsy Medina
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Drake Malone
Motorball Superfan
Devin Northrip
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan
Andrew Wills
Iron City Mechanic
Samuel Ali
Iron City Resident
Jared Michael Jones
Village Girl
Stephanie West
Town Local
John Kaler
Cyborg Hero
Trezure Hunter
Motorball Superfan
Nina Laskowski (Nina Laskowski)
Cyborg hijacked victim
Dimitrius Pulido
Cyborg
Andre Pelzer
Hunter Warrior
Gregory Alexander Wight
One Arm Bionic Man
Philippe Auguste
Iron City Cyborg / Street Spectator
Joshua Lewis Magee
MotorBall Superfan
Ryan Johnson (Ryan Johnson)
Spectator
Perla Rodríguez
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan
Terrie Cooklin
Iron City Resident
Robert Lloyd Moore
Hunter Warrior Cronie
Jamie Landau
Kumaza
Alan Nguyen
Kinuba Fan
Marque Hernandez
Antioch / Gangsta
Patrick Gathron
Young Factory Worker Woman
Darcel Danielle
Motorball Superfan
Sunday Flint
Bar customer
Paulina Manseau
Drunk
Bill Foster
Kinuba's Girl
Marina Aligh
Little Girl
Shayla Allen
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Mike Ettnie
Iron City Resident
Ellen Crouch
Cheering Audience
John Anderson
Cyborg
Casie Luong
Taxi Driver
Mark Docherty
Hunter Warrior
Miranda Denmon
Iron City Resident
Antoinette Anders
Iron City Resident
Dakota Millett
Iron City Resident
Michael L Garcia Jr.
Iron City Resident
Will David
Iron City Resident and Town Resident
Liz Vera
Motorball Security Guard
Stephen Latham
Cyborg
Chase Bryant
Motorball Fan
Darian Baker
Cyborg Factory Worker
John Wirt
Motor Pit Security
James Smith
Barbershop Owner / Street Vendor
Carl Thomas
Iron City Shopper
Cindy Dire
Pedi Cab Driver
Calen Curtis Edwards
Cyborg Hero
Maria Alexandra
Big Kid
Kaylon Teamer
Factory Worker
Richard Stebbins
Barwoman / shopper / pedestrian
Zara Majidpour
Motorball Fan
Jeffrey Stirl
Construction worker
Tyler Banner
Town Person
Lyn Jagger
Motor Ball
D. Darrell Turner
Iron City Worker
Jessica Polk
Iron City Resident
Erica Francoise Abraham
Spectator
Gerald J. Garza
Motorball Fan
Jonathan D. Karpicke
Towns Person
Shannon Kee Haymond
Iron City Street Vendor / Motorball Super Fan
Robert A. Diaz
Pedestrian
Eddie Kantor
Bodyguard
Gene Cervenka
Cyborg / Partial Cyborg
Matt Blackwell
Iron City Resident
Phil Cory
Pedestrian
David Ryan O'Rourke
Iron City Drunk
Earl Loveday
Featured Motor Ball Fan / CGI Spectator
Torren Davis
Iron City Worker
Mark A. White
Iron City Resident
Harald Galinski
Iron City Inhabitant
Gregory Charles Lane
Townie
Carl Martin
Iron City Drifter
Dennis Alcorn
Bar Patron
Cat Merritt
Market Patron
Laura Dilemma
Partial Cyborg Refugee
Amanda Julian Johnson
Koyomi's Crew Girl
Esther Park
Resident
Cheryl Byrum
Ajakutty Pit Crew
William Throckmorton
Shopper
Corey Ryan
Market Vendor
L. Rene'e Hall
Exploder
Tod Waters
The Heckler
Paul De Sousa
Iron City Resident
Colin Haag Jr.
Motorball Fan
Brittany Diaz
Bar Patron
Mark Dwight Stewart
Hunter Warrior
Tony LaThanh
Street Shopper
Inertia Justice
Taxi Driver
Jason Gish
Shopper
Raven Espinoza
Bodyguard
Dominique Patridge
Shopper
Sonya Nguyen
Mr. Shopper
Chad Parma
Motorball Superfan
Andrew Martinez
Bar Patron / Pedestrian
Claude Savard
Cyborg Hero
Matthew Ledo
Townie
Joella Phillip
Iron City Resident
Christopher Winbush
Bodyguard
Mike 'King Co' Brown
Bar Patron
Colin Mingee
Iron City Resident / Motorball Superfan
Patrick Aleo
Iron City Pedestrian
Devon Foster
Guard
Adam Dobie
Iron City Resident
Addison Dawn Perry-Franks
Cyborg
Jarrod Dixon
Hunter Warrior
Juan Cuspinera
Iron City Resident
Brittany Cofer
Shopper
Julie Armstrong
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Matt Rifley
One Armed Cyborg
Adam Madrigal
Bodyguard
Dominique Patridge
Iron City Resident
Crickett Gonzalez
Bar Patron
Christine Gwosdz
Shopper
Kendra Dobson
Iron City Citizen
Josiah Missick
Town people
Charles Adams (*)
Shopper
Rosalind Branch-Muhammad (*)
Motor Ball Spectator
Rhonda Burnette (*)
Video Game Guy
Christopher Cade (*)
Cyborg
Sam Cantu (*)
Iron City Drunk
Joshua Curttright (*)
Iron City Resident
Darius Walker Franks (*)
Restuarant Patron
Donny Franks (*)
Towns People
Lacey Franks (*)
Iron City Resident
Violet Gotsis (*)
Town people
Victoria Hardway (*)
Partial Cyborg
Lindsey Lemke (*)
Iron City Resident
Conrad Ramirez (*)
Iron City Resident
Misty Riley (*)
Iron City Resident
Katusha Robert (*)
Town people
Tony Tamayo (*)
Iron City resident
Stan Taylor (*)
Hunter Warrior
Kenneth Lee Tolbert (*)
Cyborg
Tyler Vogel (*)
Iron City Resident
Chelsea Woods (*)

Director

Directed by
Robert Rodriguez

Writing credits

Writer
James Cameron
Writer
Laeta Kalogridis
Screenplay by
Robert Rodriguez
Based on the graphic novel series "Gunnm" by
Yukito Kishiro

Producer

Producer
James Cameron
Producer
Jon Landau
Executive producer
David Valdes
Associate producer
David Womack

Music

Music
Junkie XL

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Bill Pope

Editor

Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin

Casting

Casting director
Beth Sepko
Casting director
Mary Vernieu
Casting director
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production design

Production designer
Caylah Eddleblute
Production designer
Steve Joyner

Art direction

Art director
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Asst art director
Paul Alix
Art director
A. Todd Holland
Art director
Leslie McDonald
Art director
William Ladd Skinner

Set decoration

Set decorator
David Hack

Costume design

Costume designer
Nina Proctor

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Jacqueline Fernandez
Additional hair stylist
Hannah Handshy
Special make-up effects department head
Carey Jones
Hair third
Adrianne Lashley
Makeup department head
Jenny Lin
Additional hair
Jessie Maranda
Special makeup effects artist
Mark James Ross (KNB EFX Group)
Makeup artist
Kara Sutherlin
Key special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Wilson

Production management

Production supervisor
Natalie Angel
Production manager
Susan McNamara
Post-production supervisor
Tom Proper
Production manager
Prashant Sharan
Post production executive
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Brian Bettwy
Second second assistant director
Travis Carr
Additional second assistant director
Derek Franzese
Additional second assistant director
Adam Kenitzer
Second assistant director
David Rimer

Art department

Propmaker foreman
Steve Allen
Picture car fabricator
Wes Aylor
Lead storyboard artist
Marc Baird
Concept designer
Shane Baxley
Prop painter/fabricator
Susan A. Benson
Set designer
John Berger
Set dresser
Bryan N. Blanton
Assistant property master
Kevin Blosser
Concept artist
Michael Broom
Assistant set decorator
Bart Brown
Concept artist
Dawn Brown
Paint decorator
Katalin Bujnova
Carpenter
Peter Burton
Construction coordinator
Robert J. Carlyle
Pre-production
Keely Carter
Lead graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Set dresser
Chris Clayton
Concept artist
James Clyne
Scenic
Dennis Collins
Prop fabricator
Gilbert Cortez
Prop maker foreman
Brian Cross
Set decorator buyers
Hayden de Maisoneuve Yates
Greensman
Jess Canales DeZamora
Set decoration production assistant
Julia Durr
Propmaker
Sean P. Egan
Prop fabricator
Doug Field
On-set greensman
Quinn Frick
Lead man
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
Storyboard artist
Jonathan Gesinski
Concept artist
Mark Goerner
Gang boss
Billy Guerrero
Set dresser
Aaron Robert Hall
Property master
Jason Hammond
Props assistant
Shaina Hedlund
Set designer
Joseph Hiura
Senior lead set designer
Al Hobbs
Plaster supervisor
Glenn Hoofman
Prop fabricator
Deano Jones
Concept art td
Barry Keenan (Weta Digital)
Prop fabricator foreman
Sarah Elizabeth King
Lead graphic designer
Ellen Lampl
Art department production assistant
Dan Leyendecker
Set dec buyer
Jennifer Long
Concept artist
Scott Lukowski
Construction coordinator
Joe McCusker
Art department coordinator
Mike McCutchen
Paint supervisor
Michael Mikita Jr.
Paint forman
Jonathan Mikita
Storyboard artist
Jim Mitchell
Set designer
Megan Montemayor
Concept artist
Chris Olivia
Set designer
Greg Papalia
On-set dresser
John Parker
Vehicle manufacturer
Jeff Poss
Carpenter
Greg Puga
Prop buyer
Victoria Ramirez
Set designer
Shari Ratliff
General foreman
Brent Regan
Assistant property master / set dresser
David Reich
Set designer
Walter Schneider
Set designer
Shamim Seifzadeh
Digital asset manager
Learda Shkurti
Props
A.D. Siller
Set designer
William Ladd Skinner
Propmaker
Tyler J. Smith
Props
Mark Spacek
Set dresser
Sarah Spencer
Propmaker
Jason W. Spradling
Construction buyer
Gary Stel
Concept artist
Toader Alex
Storyboard artist
Dwayne Turner
Sculptor
Casey Tye
Lead sculptor
David Tye
Sculptor
Heather Tye
Construction buying assistant
Josh Tywater (United States / contruction production assistant)
Set decoration coordinator
Laura Wallgren
Digital set designer
C.L. Ward
Welder
Jullian Whiteley
Prop fabricator
Chris Wolters
Set designer
Chris Yoo
Set dresser
Winona Yu
Concept designer
Feng Zhu

Sound department

Adr assistant
Dale Anchor
Sound mixer
Ethan Andrus
Adr supervisor
David Bach
Dialogue supervisor
David V. Butler
Engineer
Cary Clark
Sound designer
Paula Fairfield
Foley artist
Catherine Harper
Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Craig Henighan
Sound mixer
Julian Howarth (Additional photography)
Adr recordist
Brian Lyster
Foley mixer
Darrin Mann
Sound mixer
Mack Melson (Additional photography)
Sound designer
Angelo Palazzo
Supervising sound editor
Tim Rakoczy
Adr mixer
Nick Roberts
Foley artist
Katherine Rose
Re-recording mix technician
Luke Schwarzweller
Boom operator
Tom Sturgis

Special effects

Gang boss
Wes Aylor
Special effects makeup
Andy Bergholtz
Special effects foreman
Robert Caban
Special effects technician
Joe Carpenter
Prosthetic technician
Eddie Holecko (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Special effects technician
Nickolos Howard
Special effects tech
Dirk Rogers (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Special effects supervisor
Bob Trevino
Special effects buyer
Desirae Wallace

Visual effects

Senior motion r&d technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
Motion capture tracker
Charlotte Adams
Lead compositor
Matthew Adams (Weta Digital)
Production assistant
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Modeler
Glen Adlam (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Brian Adler
Visual effects artist
Rohit Agarwal (Double negative)
Build supervisor
Habeeb Ahmed
Animator
Tanseer Ahmed (Weta Digital)
Fx production coordinator
Tom Ainge-Roy
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Victor Almela (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Juan Alonso
Digital compositor
Tor Andreassen (Weta Digital)
Lead layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Double negative)
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (Double Negative Vancouver)
Matchmove artist
Paul Ashall (Framestore)
Camera td
Dan Ayling
Character technical director
Mostafa Badran
Digital compositor
Jörg Baier (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Shamus Baker (Weta Digital)
Concept artist
Sam Balzer
Senior facial technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Mark Barber (Weta Digital)
Texturing artist
Rohan Barve
Lead texture artist
Lee Baskerville
Environment/character texturer wetadigital
Denis Baudin
Cg modeler
Bayard Baudoin
Lookdev td
Fellipe Beckman (Double Negative Vancouver)
Assistant visual effects editor
Clint Beckwith
Texture artist
Brittany Bell
Visual effects artist
James Bell (Weta Digital)
Lighting production manager
Janelle Day (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Natasha Belle (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Motion capture editorial assistant
Ricardo Benni
Compositing department manager
Lara Berners
Digital compositor
Chris Berry (Framestore)
Texturing artist
Harshit Bhargava
Department production manager
Jatin Bhavsar (FX, CFX, Layout, Animation)
Rigging td
Yogesh Bhavsar (Double negative)
Lighting td
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Creature technical director
Jonathan Bird
Senior lighting td
Robert Bloom
Modeller
Ramzi Boudemagh (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Russell Bowen (Double negative)
Rotoscope head of department
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Amelia Braekke-Dyer
Lighting td
Scott Brisbane (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ryan Brooks
Visual effects artist
Alexander T.H. Browne
Compositing supervisor
Nik Brownlee (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Rob Bryson (Weta Digital)
Lead motion capture body tech
Hayley Budulis (Weta Digital)
Lead camera technical director
Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Alex Burt (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Digital modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Camera department manager
Andy Campion (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Cedric Canlas (Cedric Canlas)
Creature department production manager
Anna-Lena Carl (Weta Digital)
Modelling td
Kenny Carmody (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Miguel Castrillo
Motion capture tracker
Edward Catley
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin
Lighting td
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Compositing pipeline td
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Lead motion capture artist
Raymond Chan
Digital paint artist
Will Chang (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Tim Cheng (Digital painter)
Senior compositor
Jon Chesson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Anthony Chiang
Stereo lead
Kunal Chindarkar (Dneg)
Creature TD
Giuseppe Chisari (Weta Digital)
Creature atd
Joseph Chittock
Paint artist
Wonmok Mark Choi (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Jasper Chung (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Stefano Cieri (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Simon Coles
3d artist and scan technician
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Modeller
Chris Cook (Framestore)
Motion editor
Vernessa Cook
Visual effects production manager
David Cordon (Framestore)
Lead rigging td
Marc-André Coulombe (Framestore)
Data i/o
Marlon Cowan (Dneg)
Virtual art department manager
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Digital)
Mocap reference camera operator
Jonathan Cox
Animation supervisor
Michael Cozens
Senior paint artist
Jim Croasdale (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Ryan Cronin (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Alexia Cui
Camera technical director
Marcello Da Silva (Weta Digital)
Senior character rigger
Markus Daum (Dneg)
Technical animator
Christopher Davies (Framestore)
Visual effects supervisor
Nigel Denton-Howes (Framestore)
Compositor
Thomas Devereaux (Weta Digital)
Motion capture performer
Tanya Drewery
Motion capture
Liesl Dsouza
Weta digital
Georg Duemlein
Compositor
John Durney
Layout td
Sunil Dutta
Senior animator
Vincent Désilets (Weta Digital)
Lead modeller
Jason Edwards
Lighting technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Technical documentation
Jack Elder
Digital compositor
Andrew Emmerson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Nick Epstein (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting td
Stephen Evans (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Peter Evemy
Head of technology
Luca Fascione
Digital compositor
Andreas Feix (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Jose Felizardo (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Fathima Feminò (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Edward Ferrysienanda
Previsualization coordinator
Dru Fickling
Motion editor
Enrico Fioretti (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Tommaso Fioretti (Weta Digital)
Lead previs animator
Ben Folkman (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting lookdev
Tom Fonvillars (Framestore)
Video engineer Weta Digital MoCap
Darren Foster
Digital effects artist
Dana Franklin
Technical director
Alexander French (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Aron Galabuzi (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Saurabh Gandhi
Prep lead
Pranav Gangapurkar
Vfx department manager
Rafael Garrido (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Connor Gartland
Digital compositor
Sandesh Gawali
Paint artist
Chris J. Gerrard
Digital compositor
Storm Gezentsvey (Weta Digital)
Modelling td
Sreejita Ghosh
Lead compositor
Wouter Gilsing (Framestore)
Head of assets research and development
Kenneth Gimpelson
Modeler
Nicholas Glasson
Digital compositor
Cyrille Gohier (Framestore)
Creature TD
Claudio Gonzalez
Software production manager
Charlotte Gray
Senior look development artist
Erik Gronfeldt
Digital compositor
Jonny Gu (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez (Weta Digital)
On-set production assistant
Travis Guidry (Weta Digital)
Creature TD
Abhijeet Gupta (Dneg)
Motion capture pipeline developer
Alex Gurevich
Digital compositor
Kathrin Günther (Weta Digital)
Head of motion editing
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Geoff Hadfield (Weta Digital)
Look dev department production manager
Markus Hagemeier (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Daniel Hammonds (Framestore)
Roto artist
Imojen Faith Hancock
Compositor
Alex Hanneman (Weta Digital)
Fur groomer and modeler
Sara Hansen
Senior compositor
Thomas Hansen (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Matchmove TD
Joey Harris (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Alyssa Harrison
Lighting technical director
Jasper Hayward (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati (Stereo D)
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Layout td
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
Modeller
Laurent Herveic (Weta Digital)
Pre production manager
Cale Hetariki (Weta Digital)
Animator
Alexander Hewitt
Rotoscoping artist
Barbra See Wai Ho
Technical director
Wilbert Ho (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard E. Hollander
Vfx editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Senior layout td
Julie Holmes (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Mark L. Holmes (Weta Digital)
Lead motion editor
Tom Holzinger (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Bran Hopkins (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Chris Hopper
Visual effects producer
Leslie Hough
Layout td
Levon Hudson (Double negative)
Matte painting production manager
Ahman Hung (Weta Digital)
Motion capture editor
Corrado Ianiri (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Owen Jackson
Animation production manager
Natalie Millar (Weta Digital, outsource/additional)
Digital artist
Prerana Jaiswal (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Chris Janssen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Mocap operator on-set
Malik Jayawardena (Weta Digital)
Data wrangler
Janet Jensen
Digital matte painter
Frank Jentner (Framestore)
Proxy 3D modeller
Arthur Jing (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Inki Jo (Double negative)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Case Johnson
CG modeller
Erik Johnson
Senior lighting technical director
Nathan Johnson
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lead paint artist
Danny Jones
Motion editor
Iban Jose Perez
Texture artist
Andrew Joseph (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Zack Judson
Lead compositor
Mark Julien (Weta Digital)
Fur groomer/Modeler
Fady Kadry (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Stephen Karl
Reference camera operator
Michael Andrew Colin Keller
Motion editor
Dániel Keresztes (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Swapnil Kevat
Senior motion editor
Christian Kickenweitz (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Ashleigh-Jean King (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
John Kitching (Weta Digital)
Senior digital compositor
Matthias Klein (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Franz Kol (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Lenz Kol (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
Lead lighting td
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Senior matchmover
Lars Kramer
Senior compositor
Mateusz Krzastek (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects
Zygimantas Kucas
Matchmove and rotoanimation TD
Annurup Kumaar (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (Double negative)
Roto,
Ashwin Kumar
Motion capture supervisor
Dan Kunz (Double negative)
Lighting techinical director
Icing Kuo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects department production manager
Balendu Kurup (Dneg)
Senior lighting technical director
Ju Hee Kwon (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Mounika Kyatam (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Khaled Labidi (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Sabine Laimer (Weta Digital)
Look development artist
Adrien Lambert (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marc Landrain
Camera technical director
Nathan Lane (Weta Digital)
Lead Look development
Peter Lasrado
Motion capture
Sinead Lau (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Nina Laureles
Motion capture calibration technician
Martin Le Breton (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
April Leckie (Weta Digital)
Fx td
Key Hyung Lee (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Niall Lenihan
Rendering research and development
Mark Leone
Senior shader technical director
Olivier Lesaint (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Julien Leveugle (Weta Digital)
Environment td
Jacques Leyreloup (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Chi Jiajia Lim (Weta Digital)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Dneg)
Creature technical director
Carlos Lin (Weta Digital)
Creature fx artist
Sagar Lonkar
Facial animator
Jade Lorier
Layout technical director
Keith Lumb (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Desiree Lunsford (Weta Digital)
Fx technical director
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl
Environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Rob MacBride
Modeler
Ruairidh MacNeill
Senior texture artist
Sanjay Mahajan (Dneg)
Paint artist
Liam Major
Lighting technical director
Daisuke Maki (Weta Digital)
Senior production manager
Alex Mandel (Motion: Weta Digital)
Assets software developer
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Vfx Character Animator
Magin Marqués
Digital continuity
Jessica Martinez
Digital compositor framestore
Riccardo Mascia
Groom td
Laurent Maynard
Motion edit production coordinator
Andrea Mayo (Weta Digital)
Lead puppet creature technical director
Jamie McCarter
Lead visual effect
Rick McMahon
Texture artist
Quentin Medda (Weta Digital)
Animator
Alexander Melville
Head of facial motion department
Goran Milic (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Patrick Miller
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Motion capture tracker
Pinkesh Mistry
Simulation atd
Andrew Moffat (Weta Digital)
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Dneg)
Mocap supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic
Senior matte painter
Jerome Moo (Weta Digital)
Motion capture tracker
Jisook Moon (Weta Digital)
Senior creature pipeline technical director
Luiz Philippe Moreira (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Maxime Moreira (Framestore)
Software developer
Dora Morolli
Senior Head of Optical Department
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Katy Mummery (Double negative)
Layout td
Sandra Murta (Dneg)
Head of simulation r&d
Ken Museth
Visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Muyco
Visual effects artist
Taos Myers
Visual effects artist
Jens Mårtensson
Paint artist
Duncan Nairn
Mocap technician
James Navaira
Environment td
Sébastien Nebout (Framestore)
Texture artist
Thomas Newbury (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Kenichi Nishida (Weta Digital)
Motion edit production assistant
Olivia Nonoa (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Rick O'Meara
Senior lighting technical director
Péter Obornik (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Mike Ocoboc
Motion editor
Pavel Ocovaj
Effects technical director
Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
Previz artist
Chris Olivia
Senior creature technical director
Martin Orlowski
Lead compositor
Alex G. Ortoll (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Chelsea Osborne (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Sam Osborne
Head of shaders department
Emiliano Padovani (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Scott Palleiko (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
King Louie Palomo (Dneg)
Motion capture tracker
Akshay Parbhu (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Adam Parker (Framestore)
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Compositor
Noah Pascuzzi (Framestore)
Shader td
Dzmitry Patsukevich (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Margaux Peach (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Emily Pead
FX TD, Weta Digital
Robert D. Pearson
Motion capture tracker
Crystal-Lee Perry (Weta Digital)
Creature TD
Emanuele Pescatori
Paint & roto artist
Addison Petrie
Visual effects artist
Andrea Pezzolato (Framestore)
Senior animator
Ignacio B. Peña (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Jason Phua
Digital compositor
Andy Pinson (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Virtual art dept artist
Dan Pool (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
James Porter
Assistant technical director
Samuel Porter
Fx supervisor
Cornelius Porzig (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Dave Preciado
Modeller
Warren Presland (Framestore)
Motion capture tracker
Gareth Prosser
Head of textures department
Yann Provencher (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Simon Quach
Assistant to Richard Baneham
Angelina Ramsey
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Deluxe)
Image plane lead
Troy Ramsey
Animator
Leo Recompsat (Weta Digital)
Onset simulcam technician
George Rhodes Redmond (Weta Digital)
Layout
Florent Revel
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Weta Digital)
Element qc
Tyler Rice
Visual effects production manager
Whitney Richman
Fx department manager
Andrew Richmond
Facial motion editor
Nicholas Richter
Virtual art dept artist
Federico Rivia (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Manuel Rivoir (Framestore)
Lead lighting technical director
Nishikant Rokadey (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Kasey Maree Rose
Compositor
Ruslanova Katya (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Francesco Russo (Framestore)
Lead Motion
Marco Röth
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Saindon
Software engineer
Gabriel Enrique Salas
Visual effects artist
Anurag Salekar
Camera technical director
Peter Salter (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
Crowds production coordinator
Greg Sanchez (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Martin Sandahl (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Patil Sangram (Dneg)
Lighting td
Abhishek Sarkar
Motion capture tracker
Rohan Satyanand
Fx artist
Nicolas Sauval (Framestore)
Software developer
Katrin Schmid
Digital producer
Rene Sekula (Weta Digital)
Head of software engineering
Paolo Emilio Selva
Colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects)
Digital modeller
Adam Shaw (Weta Digital)
Rigging td
Sufiyan Sheikh (Double negative)
Compositor
David Sheldon
VFX producer
Kevin L. Sherwood (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Visual effects coordinator
Jane Simons
Modeler
Neha Singh
Texture artist
Anna Sitjà (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Brett Skinner
Digital compositor
Sam Sloan (Weta Digital)
2D supervisor
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Production executive
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Texture artist
Jenesta Smith
Senior Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Marc Smith
Environments technical director
Maxwell Smith
Senior compositor
Eva Snyder (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Mark G. Soper
Digital paint lead
Eddie Soria (Weta Digital)
Vfx department manager
Melissa Spicer (Weta Digital)
Previs supervisor
Marco Spitoni
Line producer
Srikrishna (Double negative)
Texture artist
Anshul Kumar Srivastava (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Ashley Stanton (Framestore)
Matchmove hod
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Lead matchmove artist
Alastair Stevenson (Framestore)
Lead digital modeler
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Senior facial modeller
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Mocap reference camera operator
Randi Stockton
Motion capture weta digital
Ewa Szczepaniak
Lead compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Katie-Louise Talbot
Lighting td
Alex John Tan (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Cornelia Tan (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Andrew Taylor (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Sompong Teekasathien
Lead effects technical director
Felix Telfer (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Jamie Telfer (Weta Digital)
Visual effects manager
Cat Thelia (Gentle Giant Studios)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Gareth Thomas
Digital artist
Prajeesh Thomas (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Senior camera td weta digital
Jon Thorsen
Witness reference
William Tinker (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Lead reference capture
Matt Tuffin (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Daniel Ulrich (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Aaron Urquhart
Motion editor
Razvan Vacar (Weta Digital)
Cg modeler
Phil Van Der Reyden
Shoot TD
Andrew Van Midde
Visual effects coordinator
Kays Vanderest (Dneg)
Lead reference photographer
Adrian Vercoe
Lead matte painter
Jean-Baptiste Verdier (Weta Digital)
Lighting & comp production manager
Jenny Vial (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Sören Volz (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Dhawal Vora
Senior modeller
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Andy Walker
Motion Capture Td
Faye Walkington
Lighting td
Doris Wang
Fx td
Jonny Wang (Dneg)
Digital stereographer
Angus Ward (Weta Digital)
On-set vfx coordinator
Kimberly Wasson
Visual effects coordinator
Eva Weber (Weta Digital)
Creature puppet technical director
Joe Weidenbach
Camera technical director
Glenn Wells
Visual effects artist
Florian Werzinski
Texturing TD
Michael Wilde (Dneg)
Modeller
Luke Wilding (Framestore)
Senior layout technical director
Fraser Wilkinson
Layout lead
Teresa Hooper (Weta Digital)
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Double negative)
Modeler
Joshua H. Wood (Weta Digital)
Digital modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Pete Woodley-Page (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint supervisor
Jun Xian Yue (Double negative)
On-set vfx photographer
Eric Zachanowich
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Compositor
Tristan Zerafa
Visual effects executive producer
Terrence Bergeron (*)
Prep lead
Karthik Kumar Durairaj (*) (Basilic Fly Studio)
Assistant technical director
Bart Karon (*) (Framestore)

Stunts

Stunts
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Stunts
Marina Aligh
Martial arts trainer
Ron Balicki (Rosa Salazar)
Stunt double / utility stunts
Dmitrious Bistrevsky
Stunts
Solomon Brende
Stunt performer
Donald Brooks
Stunts
Robert Steven Brown
Fight choreographer
Steve Brown (Steve Brown)
Stunt performer
Joseph T. Campos
Stunts
Bryan Cartago
Stunt performer
Mark Chavarria
Utility stunts
Cornell Brandon
Parkour double
Shane Daniels (Keean Johnson)
Stunts
Jake Dashnaw
Utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
Stunt performer
Matt Emig
Stunts
Nick Epper
Stunt double
Mickey Facchinello (Rosa Salazar)
Motorball stunt inline skater
Jaytyler Ferretti
Stunt double
Jessi Fisher (Elle LaMont/Screwhead)
Stunt double
Andrew Franklin
Stunt actor
Jessie Graff
Stunts
Justin Hall
Utility stunts
Josh Han
Stunts
Jim Henry
Stunt performer
Logan Holladay
Stunt double
Zach Hudson (Christoph Waltz - Dr. Dyson Ido)
Stunt performer
Thekla Hutyra (Motion capture) (Thekla Hutyra)
Martial arts trainer
Diana Lee Inosanto (Rosa Salazar)
Utility stunts
Jace Jeanes
Stunt actor
Mindy Kelly (Stunt performer, Alita performace capture test)
Utility stunts
Keone Kim
Stunts
Lauren Mary Kim
Utility stunts
Jesse La Flair
Stunt performer / stunts
Michael Lehr
Stunt rigging coordinator
Kurt D. Lott (Stunt driver)
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunts
Don McGovern
Stunt double
Brandon Melendy (Ed Skrein)
Utility stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi
Stunt performer
Delmar Reyna
Stunts
Allen Robinson
Stunts
Mariko Saito
Stunt rigger
Jason Sanfilippo
Stunts
Jeff Schwan
Stunt performer
Matt Shadden
Utility stunts
Jason Shupe
Stunts
Carmichael Simon
Stunt player
Gunter Simon
Stunts
Sam Situmorang
Utility stunts
Branden Smith
Stunt actor
Joe Sobalo Jr.
Stunts
Daniel Stevens
Stunt double
Cj Stuart (Jorge Lendeborg Jr.)
Leonard wu double
Yoshua Sudarso
Stunt performer
Inka Tiitto
Utility stunts
Dawson Towery
Utility stunts
Taylor Towery
Stunt performer
Albert Valladares
Stunt double
Alicia Vela-Bailey (Nyssiana / stunts)
Stunt player
Joshua Vinyard
Stunts
Cord Walker
Stunt coordinator
Garrett Warren
Utility stunts
Shawna West
Stunt double
Hayley Wright (Nyssiana)
Stunt performer
Heath Young
Stunts
Justin Yu
Stunt double
Keil Oakley Zepernick (Grewishka / utility stunts)

Camera

Electrician
John Alcera
Rigging electric
Troy Anderson
Additional first assistant camera
Kelly Bogdan
Fixture technician
Chad Brewer
Rigging electric
Nathan Brown
3d camera systems sngineer
Robin Charters
Dolly grip
Tim Christie
Grip
Kevin Combs
Rigging grip
Matt Cowan
Best boy rigging electric
Eric Cunningham
Hydrascope operator
Joe Datri
Rigging grip
Scott Delane
Rigging electrician
Adam Dinihanian
Dimmer technician
Wes Dixon
Rigging grip
Patrick Fortune
Dolly grip
Neil Fraser
Key grip
Michael Gillespie
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Mark Goellnicht
Electrician
Robyn Greer
Dit day player / second assistant camera
Adrian Hattingh (Day player)
Camera operator
Nathan Haugaard
Additional camera operator
Joel Hodge
Assistant video engineer
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Grip
Cameron Jones
Lighting console programmer
Duane Katz
Digital utility
Jack Lewandowski
Rigging grip
Rick Malahy
Rigging grip
Nicholas Mann
Camera operator
Sean Maxwell
Key grip motion capture unit
Jason McKnight
Rigging electrician
Andre McLane
Camera operator
Matt McLaughlin
3d systems technician
Josh Mellinger
Rigging gaffer
Raul Mello
Camera operator
P.K. Munson ("b" camera)
3d video assist
Gaylen Nebeker
QTAKE video assist operator
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
Grip
Clayton Null
Electrician
William Penson
Electrician
Eric Pickett
Grip
Georgia Pierson (WETA rig)
Grip
Chad Lear Plunkett
Rigging grip
Richard Porter
Rigging grip
Justin Powers
Rigging grip
Lee Ramsey
Rigging grip
Phillip Renke
Rigging grip / rigging
Froylan Reyes Jr.
Electrician
Ashley Riggs
3d systems technician
Jeff W. Rios
Lighting technician
Richard Justin Roberts
Loader
Amber Barrera
Gaffer
John 'Fest' Sandau
Electrician
Nick Scimeca
Rigging best boy grip
Justin Seyb
Rigging grip
Christopher Simpson
Rigging grip
Opal Skoien
Grip
Josh Skrobarczyk
Best boy electric
Todd Smiley
Camera operator
Tyson Smith
Rigging key grip
Pete Stockton
Rigging grip
Barry Strickland
Telescopic Crane Technician
Omar A. Torres
Still photographer
Rico Torres
Second assistant camera
Wes Turner
Grip
Steve Urban
Assistant camera
Sebastian Vega ("a" camera)
Additional second assistant camera
Chase Chesnutt (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Ashlyn Angel
Set costumer
Brian Barela
On set costumer
Shell Bauman
Head cutter
Lauren Grace Burns
Background costumer
D.J. Castillo
Concept costume artist
Christian Cordella
Costumer
Celina Ferencz
Key costumer
Hannah Goldblatt
Key set costumer
Nyima Johnston
Additional costumer
Brittany R. Jones-Pugh
Key truck costumer
Kathy Kiatta
Costumer
Tom Macdonald
Costume assistant
Paulina Reyes (Re-shoots)
Costume shop supervisor
Antoinette Sales
Additional costumer
Cheryl G. Smith
Key costumer
Stephanie A. Steel
Additional costumer
Byron Scott Thomas
Costume coordinator
Sean Thompson
Specialty costumes
Tod Waters
Background costumer
Yvonne Wilburn
Costumer
Aneesah Woolfolk

Editorial department

Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Digital intermediate colorist
Skip Kimball
Digital intermediate editor
Tashi Trieu
Second assistant editor
Steve Wilson
Assistant editor
Justin Yates

Music department

Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Composer
Antonio Di Iorio (Additional music)
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Music editor
Peter Myles
Stage manager
Peter Nelson
Conductor
Conrad Pope
Choir conductor / choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Music contractor
Peter Rotter
Additional music mixer
Carl Thiel
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Composer
Adrian Nicholas Valdez (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson

Other crew

Film extra
Erica Francoise Abraham
Extras
Daniel Aguilar
Adr loop group
Johnny Alexander
Film extra
Esther Park
Casting associate
Obi Ariguzo
Film extra
Julie Armstrong
Medic
John Arszyla
Rosa Salazar Fight Trainer
Ron Balicki
Voice actor
Karen Bankhead
Construction medic
Paul Beach
Set educator
Joel Timothy Bible
Voice actor
Daniel Booko
Script supervisor
Rebecca Boyle (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Gregory Brown
Stand-in
Robert Steven Brown
Film extra
Christopher Cade
Production assistant
Joe Canik
Stand-in for leonard wu
Ron Cho
Production assistant
Nicole Clarke
Construction accountant
Kay Colvin
First assistant accountant
Amanda Curry
Chef assistant
Terry DeLacey
Film extra
Miranda Denmon
Set production assistant
Robin Devoe
Film extra
Brittany Diaz
Film extra
Laura Dilemma
Stand-in
Mark Docherty
Set production assistant
Kennith Edwards
Film extra
Raven Espinoza
Production assistant
Ryan Farmer
Second assistant accountant
Pearl Fearon
Production assistant
Thomas Fenoglio
Production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti
Film extra
Darius Walker Franks
Film extra
Donny Franks
Film extra
Lacey Franks
Production assistant
Adam Franzese
Assistant production coordinator
Mollie A. Gallagher
Production assistant
Jessica Taylor Galmor (Set)
Set production assistant
Hugo Garza
External relations manager
Jen Gillespie
Studio manager
Nixon D. Guerrero (Troublemaker Studios)
Second assistant accountant
Cat Hannon
Set medic
Bryan Hardy
Production assistant
Ashley Harkrider
Production assistant
Jason Head
Client services
Jesse Hiram
Stand-in
Lassiter Holmes
Production assistant
Kenneth Hoot
Office production assistant
Hunter Jackson
Payroll accountant
Tracy Jennings
Second second assistant accountant
Faith Johnson
Stand-in
Jared Michael Jones
Film extra
Eddie Kantor
Photo-double rosa salazar
Selena Layan
Film extra
Matthew Ledo
Office production assistant
Joe H. Lee
Additional voices
Lydia Look
Film extra
Casie Luong
Stand-in
Guy Messenger (Christoph Waltz)
Production coordinator
Patrick Miller
Stand-in
Alex Moore (Female lead)
Production assistant
Lizzy Pop Muro
Payroll accountant
Michael Neal (Prep)
Buyer
Ken Parsons
Film extra
Dominique Patridge
Script supervisor
Monika Petrillo
Photo double
Eva Podanoffsky
Stand-in
Lexter Rivera-Santana
Photo double
Bruce Roberts (Jeff Fahey)
Stand-in
Paul Roberts
Production accountant
Dawn Robinette
Assistant to jon landau
Amber N. Roy (Amber Roy)
Office production assistant
Alicia Rutledge
Film extra
Corey Ryan
Production assistant
Ryan Scharfenberg
Production secretary
Molly Scott
Production assistant
Christopher Short
Stand-in
James Starbird (Keean Johnson)
Production coordinator
Cynthia Streit
Script supervisor
Bryan Sundstrom (Additional photography)
Utility personnel:construction department
Josh Tywater
Travel coordinator
Kristin Vela
Stand-in
Liz Vera (Alita/Rosa Salazar)
Accounting clerk
Jacob Warren
Production executive
Emma Watts
Utility stand in
Heath Young
Stand in
Alan Zaizar (Keean Johnson)

(*) uncredited