You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Batman Forever

(Batman Forever)

 Credits

Cast

Batman / Bruce Wayne
Val Kilmer
Two-Face / Harvey Dent
Tommy Lee Jones
Riddler / Dr. Edward Nygma
Jim Carrey
Dr. Chase Meridian
Nicole Kidman
Robin / Dick Grayson
Chris O'Donnell
Alfred Pennyworth
Michael Gough
Commissioner James Gordon
Pat Hingle
Sugar
Drew Barrymore
Spice
Debi Mazar
Gossip Gerty
Elizabeth Sanders
Dr. Burton
Rene Auberjonois
Bank Guard
Joe Grifasi
Male Newscaster
Philip Moon
Female Newscaster
Jessica Tuck
Crime Boss Moroni
Dennis Paladino
Margaret
Kimberly Scott
Executive
Michael Paul Chan
Assistant
Jon Favreau
Aide
Greg Lauren
Young Bruce Wayne
Ramsey Ellis
Thomas Wayne
Michael Scranton
Martha Wayne
Eileen Seeley
Shooter
David U. Hodges
Fisherman
Jack Betts
Municipal Police Guard
Tim Jackson
Ringmaster
Daniel Reichert
Mom Grayson
Glory Fioramonti
Dad Grayson
Larry A. Lee
Handsome Reporter
Bruce Roberts
The Mayor
George Wallace
Electronic Store Owner
Bob Zmuda
Teenage Girl
Rebecca Budig
Gang Leader
Don 'The Dragon' Wilson (Don 'The Dragon' Wilson)
Teen Gang Member
Sydney D. Minckler
Girl on Corner #1
Maxine Jones
Girl on Corner #2
Terry Ellis
Girl on Corner #3
Cindy Herron
Girl on Corner #4
Dawn Robinson
Pilot
Gary Kasper
Paparazzi Reporter
Amanda Trees
Reporter
Andrea Fletcher
Socialite
Ria Coyne
Chubby Businessman
Jed Curtis
Bald Guy
William Mesnik
Journalist
Marga Gomez (Marga Gómez)
Showgirl
Kelly Vaughn
Deputy
John Fink
Trapeze Act
Noby Arden
Trapeze Act
Marlene Bologna
Trapeze Act
Danny Castle
Trapeze Act
Troy S. Wolfe
Harvey's Thug
Christopher Caso
Harvey's Thug
Gary Clayton
Harvey's Thug
Oscar Dillon
Harvey's Thug
Keith Graham
Harvey's Thug
Kevin Grevioux
Harvey's Thug
Mark A. Hicks (Mark Hicks)
Harvey's Thug
Corey Jacoby (Corey Jordan)
Harvey's Thug
Randy Lamb
Harvey's Thug
Maurice Lamont
Harvey's Thug
Sidney S. Liufau
Harvey's Thug
Brad Martin
Harvey's Thug
Deron McBee
Harvey's Thug
Mario Mugavero
Harvey's Thug
Joey Nelson
Harvey's Thug
Jim Palmer
Harvey's Thug
Robert Pavell (Robert Powell)
Harvey's Thug
Pee Wee Piemonte
Harvey's Thug
Peter Radon
Harvey's Thug
François Rodrigue
Harvey's Thug
Joe Sabatino
Harvey's Thug
Mike Sabatino (Mike Sabatino)
Harvey's Thug
Ofer Samra
Harvey's Thug
Matt Sigloch
Harvey's Thug
Mike Smith
Fred Stickley
Ed Begley Jr. (*)
Edward Nygma Party Guest
George Cheung (*)
Gotham City SWAT
Michael Dane (*)
Wig Lady
Katrina Fisher (*)
Solo Singer
Nancy Gassner-Clayton (*)
Lab Techician
Timothy Guest (*)
Senator Patrick Leahy
Patrick Leahy (*)
Guest
Marshall Dancing Elk Lucas (*)
Hooker
Velvet Rhodes (*)
Hooker
Dana Walsh (*)

Director

Director
Joel Schumacher

Writing credits

Characters
Bob Kane
Story
Lee Batchler
Story
Janet Scott Batchler
Screenplay
Lee Batchler
Screenplay
Janet Scott Batchler
Screenplay
Akiva Goldsman

Producer

Producer
Tim Burton
Associate producer
Mitchell Dauterive (Mitchell E. Dauterive)
Producer
Peter Macgregor-Scott
Executive producer
Benjamin Melniker
Co-producer
Kevin J. Messick (Second unit)
Executive producer
Michael E. Uslan (Michael E. Uslan)

Cinematography

Director of photography
Stephen Goldblatt

Editor

Editor
Mark Stevens
Editor
Dennis Virkler

Casting

Casting director
Mali Finn

Production design

Production designer
Barbara Ling

Art direction

Art director
Chris Burian-Mohr (Christopher Burian-Mohr)
Art director
Joseph P. Lucky

Set decoration

Set decorator
Elise 'Cricket' Rowland (Cricket Rowland)
New york unit
Elaine O'Donnell (*)

Costume design

Costume designer
Ingrid Ferrin
Costume designer
Bob Ringwood

Makeup department

Special makeup designer and creator
Rick Baker
Makeup artist
Wade Daily
Makeup artist
Leonard Engelman
Makeup artist
Edouard Henriques (Edouard F. Henriques)
Makeup artist
Julie Hewett
Hair stylist
Barbara Lorenz
Key makeup artist
Ve Neill
Makeup artist
Janna Phillips
Makeup artist
Sheryl Ptak
Makeup artist
Jill Rockow
Hair stylist
Kim Santantonio
Key hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng
Special makeup effects artist
David LeRoy Anderson (*)
Makeup artist
Belinda Bryant (*)
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton (*)
Creature effects crew
Chad Waters (*)
Assistant makeup artist
Buffy Zerefski (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Ralph Burris

Assistant director

First assistant director
Steve Buck (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Alan Edmisten
First assistant director
William M. Elvin
Second unit director
David Hogan
Second second assistant director
Molly M. Mayeux
Additional second assistant director
Eric Oliver
Underwater unit director
Conrad Palmisano (Conrad E. Palmisano)
First assistant director
Jerram Swartz (Second unit) (Jerram A. Swartz)
Dga trainee
Darrell Woodard
Second second assistant director
Paul B. Pedreira (*)
Second second assistant director
Darrell Woodard (*) (Second unit)

Art department

Head sculptor
Yarek Alfer
Set designer
James Bayliss (James R. Bayliss)
Set designer
John Berger
Assistant art director
Chas Butcher (Chas. Butcher)
Construction coordinator
Greg Callas (Greg John Callas)
Illustrator
James Carson
Illustrator
Robert Consing
Art department coordinator
Jill Dudeck (Jill DuDeck)
Property master
Brad Einhorn
Assistant art director
Jann Engel (Jann K. Engel)
Lead paint foreman
Giovanni Ferrara
Illustrator
Tim Flattery
Illustrator
Joe Griffith
Illustrator
Sean Hargreaves
Set designer
Sean Haworth
Set designer
Peter Kelly (Peter J. Kelly)
Set designer
Patricia Klawonn
Illustrator
Marty Kline (Martin A. Kline)
Art department staff assistant
Tasha Lemel (Tasha Le Mel)
Illustrator
David Lowery
Leadperson
Chuck McSorley
Set designer
Gene Nollmann (Gene Nollman)
Illustrator
Peter A. Ramsey
Art department staff assistant
Eli Richbourg
Set designer
Brad Ricker
On-set dresser
David Ronan
Illustrator
Chris Ross (Christopher S. Ross)
Illustrator
Oliver Scholl
Assistant property master
Stephen Schwartz (Stephen Andrew Schwartz)
Assistant property master
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant property master
Tim Wiles (Timothy S. Wiles)
Construction metal fabricator
Ernie Alvarez (*)
Poster artist
John Alvin (*)
Concept model maker
Greg Aronowitz (*)
Set dresser
Kinney Booker (*)
Illustrator
Mauro Borrelli (*)
Storyboard artist
Chris Buchinsky (*)
Propmaker
Tony Chavez (*)
Laborer
Gary J. Coelho (*)
Laborer
Michael A. Contreraz (*)
Foreman
Denis Cordova (*)
Scenic artist
Michael Denering (*)
Head carpenter
Frank Didio (*)
Propmaker
Wayne Eaton (*)
Art department coordinator
Elizabeth Flaherty (*)
Propmaker gangboss
Jimmy Flores (*)
Welding gangboss
Martin J. Gibbons (*)
Propmaker
Phillip A. Henry (*)
Assistant art director
Geoff Hubbard (*)
Set designer
Kevin Ishioka (*)
Storyboard artist
Michael Anthony Jackson (*)
Art director
John Kasarda (*) (New York)
Modelmaker
Julia K. Levine (*)
Prop fabricator
Robert Lindores (*)
Scenic artist
James MacDonald (*)
Prop maker
Michael W. Moore (*)
Plasterer
Lou Mouneu Sr. (*)
Welder foreman
Kris Nagle (*)
Construction coordinator
Ron Petagna (*)
Set designer
Clare Scarpulla (*)
Set dresser
Ari David Schwartz (*)
Property master
Andrew M. Siegel (*) (Second unit)
Special makeup effects fabricator
Joseph Yuss Simon (*)
Sets and props
Tony Swatton (*)
Graphic artist
Nathan L. Truman (*)
Food stylist
Jack White (*)

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Douglas Axtell (Second unit)
Assistant sound editor
Keith Bewick
Assistant sound editor
Mary Blee
Sound designer
Lance Brown
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Adr assistant
Jeffrey Cranford
Adr editor
Zack Davis
Adr assistant
Marc Deschaine
Foley editor
Michael Dressel
Sound effects editor
Gordon Ecker
Assistant sound editor
Shawn Egan
Boom operator
Carl Fischer
Dialogue editor
Sukey Fontelieu
Assistant sound editor
Steven Gerrior
Stereo sound consultant
Douglas Greenfield (Dolby)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Re-recording mixer
Michael Herbick
Production sound mixer
Peter Hliddal (Petur Hliddal)
Sound effects editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Foley editor
Gib Jaffe
Adr editor
Steven Janisz (Stephen Janisz)
Sound designer
Frank Kniest
Assistant sound editor
Lance Laurienzo
Adr editor
Lee Lemont
Supervising sound editor
John Leveque
Foley editor
Jim Likowski (James Likowski)
Dialogue editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt (Kimberly Ellen Lowe)
Sound effects editor
Steve Mann
Dialogue editor
Anthony R. Milch (Anthony Milch)
Re-recording mixer
Donald O. Mitchell
Re-recording mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound effects editor
Jay Nierenberg
Foley editor
Steve Richardson
Sound effects editor
Kim Secrist
Supervising adr editor
Fred Stafford
Supervising sound editor
Bruce Stambler
Supervising dialogue editor
Becky Sullivan
Supervising foley editor
Shawn Sykora
Sound designer
Roland Thai (Roland N. Thai)
Assistant sound editor
Tim Tuchrello
Sound effects editor
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Sound effects editor
Bernard Weiser
Sound effects editor
Richard E. Yawn
Additional adr artist
Cory Coken (*)
Foley artist
Hilda Hodges (*)
Adr recordist
Scott Houle (*)
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang (*)
Re-recording mixer
Ken S. Polk (*)
Adr mixer
Troy Porter (*)
Foley artist
John Roesch (*)
Foley recordist
Carolyn Tapp (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Craig Barnett (Craig Barnett)
Costumer
Janna Crawford (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Sculptor
Mitch Devane (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Hair puncher
Denise Dillion (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
John J. Downey
Animatronics/puppeteer
Winston Elizalde (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew) (Winston M. Elizalde)
Mold maker
Brian Engebretsen (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
Paula Fisher (Paula D. Fisher)
Special effects foreman
Scott R. Fisher
Special effects coordinator
Tommy Fisher (Thomas L. Fisher)
Special effects
Ronald D. Goldstein
Animatronics/puppeteer
Jurgen Heimann (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Head foam technician
Todd Heindel (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
Jay Bee King (Jay King)
Patcher
Carol Koch (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Head costumer/puppeteer
Claire Manion (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Head mold maker
Jim McLoughlin (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew) (James McLoughlin)
Underwater effects supervisor
Gregory L. McMurry
Sculptor
Jim McPherson (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
Andrew J. Miller (Andrew Miller)
Special effects
Bruce L. Minkus (Bruce Minkus)
Mold maker
Gary Pawlowski (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Assistant to Mr. Baker
Debbie Perillard (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Vehicle production supervisor
Allen Pike
Painter
Sarah Ray (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
James Rollins (Jim Rollins)
Head sculptor
Matt Rose (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Mold maker
Russell Seifert (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Head animatronic designer/puppeteer
Mark Setrakian (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Sculptor
Aaron Sims (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Shop foreman
Bill Sturgeon (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew)
Special effects
Steve Townsend
Sculptor
Eddit Yang (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew) (Eddie Yang)
Vehicle production supervisor
Charley Zurian
Model maker
Greg Aronowitz (*)
Specialty costume crew
Paul Barnes (*)
Special effects
Robert Cole (*)
Special effects crew
Chris Davis (*)
Underwater effects
Roy Goode (*)
Special effects technician
Donald Krause (*)
Model maker
Kent W. Luttrell (*)
Special effects
Chuck Mongelli (*)
Special effects coordinator
Mark Roemmich (*) (Batcave)
Vehicle fabrication
Phil Weisgerber (*)
Vehicle fabrication
Bryan Wohlers (*)
Special effects technician
Dennis Yeager II (*)
Special effects foreman
George Zamora (*)

Visual effects

Digital artist
Mimi Abers (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew Adamson
Visual effects director of photography
Tim Angulo (The Chandler Group)
Computer graphics city designer
Curtis Augspurger (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Effects supervisor
Don Baker (The Chandler Group)
Visual effects camera operator
James Balsam
Visual effects associate production supervisor
Jennifer Bell (Jennifer C. Bell)
Visual effects director of photography
Les Bernstein (Les Bernstien)
Digital compositing supervisor
Steve Bowen (Composite Image Systems)
Scanning and recording
Rich Bugge (Pacific Title Digital) (Richard Bugge)
Digital effects producer
Teresa Cheng (Rhytm & Hues)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Chuang (Pacific Data Images)
Visual effects executive producer
Terry Clotiaux (The Chandler Group)
Visual effects camera assistant
Michael Condro
Visual effects assistant editor
Kate Crossley
Lighting supervisor
Jean Cunningham (Pacific Data Images) (Jean M. Cunningham)
Visual effects producer
C. Marie Davis (Composite Image Systems)
Post production visual effects supervisor
Nick Davis
Model maker
Larry Deunger (Larry DeUnger)
Visual effects editor
Miller Drake
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Durst
Special visual effects
Syd Dutton
Visual effects supervisor
John Dykstra
Model maker
John Eaves (Grant McCune Design)
Model maker
David Emery
Model maker
Alan Faucher (Alan K.M. Faucher)
Visual effects executive producer
Mark Franco (The Post Group)
Executive producer
Joe Gareri (Pacific Title Digital)
Mac artist
Larry Gaynor (Composite Image Systems)
Scanning and recording
Gary George (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
Bryson Gerard (Pete Gerard)
Technical supervisor
Phillipe Gluckman (Pacific Data Images) (Philippe Gluckman)
Computer imaging supervisor
Dawn Guinta (Composite Image Systems)
Computer graphics city designer
Lance Hammer (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Motion control camera operator
Mark Hardin (The Chandler Group)
Production manager
Amy Harrington (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Art director
James Hegedus (Visual effects)
Production coordinator
Tripp Hudson (EFilm)
Animation supervisor
Raman Hui (Pacific Data Images)
Visual effects producer
Les Hunter (Pacific Data Images)
Additional modelling
Don Hurt (Acclaim Motion Studios)
Digital compositor/artist
Joni Jacobson (Composite Image Systems)
Model shop supervisor
Michael Joyce
Digital artist
Ron Kallsen (Composite Image Systems)
Model maker
Jason Kaufman
Producer
Lisa Kelly (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects production supervisor
Jo Ann Knox (JoAnn Knox)
Digital compositor/artist
Peter Koczera (Composite Image Systems)
Digital compositing supervisor
Don Lee (Composite Image Systems)
Computer graphics artist
Mary Locatell
Visual effects director of photography
Bruce Logan
Visual effects editor
Karey Maltzahn (Composite Image Systems)
Visual effects executive producer
Joe L. Matza (Composite Image Systems) (Joe Matza)
Key grip
Don McCall (The Chandler Group)
Supervisor
Grant McCune (Grant McCune Design)
Chief lighting technician
James McEwen (The Chandler Group) (James M. McEwen)
Model supervisor
John Merritt (Private Gardens)
Digital compositor/artist
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe (Composite Image Systems)
Technical supervisor
Richard Moc (EFilm)
Visual effects first assistant camera
Terry Moews
Digital compositor/artist
Danny Mudgett (Composite Image Systems)
Digital compositor/artist
Andrew Mumford (Composite Image Systems)
Digital artist
Gregory Oehler (Composite Image Systems)
Technical animator
Drew Olbrich (Pacific Data Images)
Digital artist
Patrick Phillips (Pacific Title Digital)
Animator
Craig Ring (Pacific Data Images)
Technical supervisor
Wendy Rogers (Pacific Data Images)
Digital artist
Greg Rostami (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital artist
Olivier Sarda (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
Clark Schaffer (Grant McCune Design)
Supervisor
John Scheele (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Coordinator
Jennifer Scheer (Pacific Title Digital) (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Art director
Bob Scifo (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology) (Robert Scifo)
Digital compositor
Steven J. Scott (The Post Group)
Technical animator
Apurva Shah (Pacific Data Images)
Visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
Chief model maker
Montgomery Shook (Grant McCune Design) (Monty Shook)
Chief engineer
Bill Shourt (Private Gardens) (William Shourt)
Computer graphics supervisor
Suponwich 'Juck' Somsaman (Rhythm & Hues) (Suponwich Juck Somsaman)
Supervisor
David Sosalla (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects compositor
Peter Sternlicht (The Post Group)
Chief model maker
Smokey Stover (Grant McCune Design)
Model maker
Greg Stuhl
Visual effects supervisor
David Stump
Model maker
Kenneth Swenson (Ken Swenson)
Special visual effects
Bill Taylor
First assistant camera
Jim Thibo (The Chandler Group)
Technical consultant
Wes Trager (Acclaim Motion Studios)
Model shop
Scott Valdes (Supervising scenic artist) (Scott B. Valdes)
Technical supervisor
Dick Walsh (Pacific Data Images)
Technical supervisor
Jerry Weil (Metrolight Studios)
Digital effects supervisor
Kathy White (Rhythm & Hues)
Producer
Kurt Williams (The Chandler Group)
Chief lighting technician
Victor Abbene (*) (Visual effects)
Visual effects coordinator
David Wallace Allen (*)
Model maker
James G. Anka (*)
Visual effects associate
François Audouy (*)
Digital effects supervisor
Alan Barnett (*) (Sight Effects)
Technical director
Jim Berney (*) (MetroLight)
Model shop assistant
Oana Bogdan (*)
Visual effects
Thomas Boland (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Stephen Brand (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Tamara Choi (*)
Digital visual effects producer
Andrea D'Amico (*) (POP Film)
Digital effects supervisor
Melissa Davies (*) (Sight Effects)
Art director
Tim Donahue (*) (VIFX)
Digital artist
Matt Farell (*)
Visual effects
Mark R.R. Farquhar (*)
Visual effects producer
John Follmer (*)
Technical director
Sautai Fred (*)
Visual effects
Gian Ganziano (*)
Software development
Brian Gardner (*)
Digital compositor
Jim Gorman (*)
Lamp operator
Jack M. Guberman (*)
Lead film recordist
John Hanashiro (*) (Pacific Data Images)
Digital effects supervisor
Rudy Hassen (*) (Sight Effects)
Production assistant
Jack Holland (*) (VIFX)
Digital compositor
Rob House (*)
Compositor
Adam Howard (*)
Additional first assistant camera
Tom Jensen (*) (Visual effects unit)
Digital artist
Thomas Roland Johnson (*)
Visual effects assistant
John B. Josselyn (*)
Digital artist
Zack Judson (*)
Digital compositor
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Bill Kent (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Kolpack (*) (Previz comps)
Executive in charge of production
James W. Kristoff (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Film scanning operator
Christopher Kutcka (*)
Digital effects artist
Jennifer Law-Stump (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Digital effects artits/modeler
Tom Martinek (*) (Pacific Data Images)
Cg supervisor
Terrence Masson (*)
Film scanning and recording
Paul McGhee (*)
Visual effects
Juniko Moody (*)
Assistant display graphics coordinator
Richard Murken (*)
Visual effects
Raj Naiksatam (*)
Visual effects first assistant camera
Luc G. Nicknair (*)
Visual effects
Timothy Niver (*)
Lead modeler
Shawna Olwen (*) (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Motion control camera operator
Eric Pascarelli (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Stacy Pinhas (*)
Model shop coordinator
Maureen Reggie (*)
Digital compositor
Edwin Rivera (*) (VIFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Dobbie Schiff (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Miniature crew chief
Scott Schneider (*)
Technical assistant
Samrod Shenassa (*) (Metrolight Studios)
Henry artist
Wayne A. Shepherd (*)
Digital effects producer
Janette Shew (*)
Model maker
Chris Simmons (*)
Digital artist
David J. Smith (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Doyle Smith (*)
Systems administrator
Kevin Andrew Smith (*) (Warner Brothers Imaging Technology)
Project manager
Stephen Sobisky (*) (Viewpoint Datalabs)
Film scanning and printing
Brad Spencer (*) (VIFX)
Digital artist
Rpin Suwannath (*) (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Production coordinator
Paul Taglianetti (*) (VIFX)
Visual effects coordinator
David Taritero (*) (Warner Bros. Imaging Technology)
Matte artist
Mike Wassel (*) (Illusion Arts)
Digital effects producer
Tamara Watts Kent (*)
Digital compositor
Peter Webb (*)
Digital artist
Guy Williams (*)
Motion capture technician
Brian Windsor (*)
Model builder
Gary Young (*)

Stunts

Stunts
George Aguilar (G.A. Aguilar)
Stunts
Bruce Barbour (Bruce Paul Barbour)
Stunts
Dana D. Bertolette
Stunts
Richard Blackwell (Richard L. Blackwell)
Stunts
Cynthia Blessington (Cynthia J. Blessington)
Stunts
Keith Campbell
Stunts
Tim Chitwood
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Leah Creed
Stunts
Roger Creed
Stunts
Douglas Crosby
Stunts
Diana Cuevas
Stunts
Alex Daniels
Stunts
Kiante Elam
Stunts
Ousaun Elam
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth
Stunts
Scott R. Fisher
Stunts
Mitch Gaylord (Mitchell Gaylord)
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Gibson (Motion capture) (Jeffrey Lee Gibson)
Stunt coordinator
Dick Hancock (Second unit)
Stunts
Dana Hee
Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein
Stunts
Scott McElroy
Stunts
Julie Michaels
Stunts
Gary Morgan
Stunt coordinator
Conrad Palmisano (Conrad E. Palmisano)
Stunts
Tricia Peters (Patricia M. Peters)
Stunts
Alex Plasschaert
Stunts
Allen Robinson
Stunts
Jeff Smolek
Stunts
Tony Snegoff
Stunts
Jack West
Stunts
Michael Worth
Stunts
Harry Wowchuk
Utility stunts
Tony Angelotti (*)
Stunts
John Ashker (*)
Stunts
Danielle Burgio (*)
Stunts
Emanuel Camacho (*)
Utility stunts
John Cann (*)
Stunts
Jay Caputo (*)
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo (*)
Stunts
Darryl Chan (*)
Stunts
George Cheung (*)
Stunts
Phil Chong (*)
Stunts
Doug Coleman (*)
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson (*)
Stunts
Linda Fetters (*)
Stunt double
Mitchell Gaylord (*) (Mr. O'Donnell)
Stunt double
Clifford Happy (*) (Mr. Lee Jones/Two-Face double)
Stunts
Anita Hart (*)
Stunts
Jim Hart (*)
Stunt double
Dana Hee (*) (Ms. Kidman)
Stunt double
Bob Herron (*) (Pat Hingle)
Stunts
Kane Hodder (*)
Stunts
Donna Keegan (*)
Stunts
Steve Kelso (*)
Stunts
Kim Robert Koscki (*)
Stunts
John Koyama (*)
Stunts
Larry A. Lee (*)
Stunts
Will Leong (*)
Martial arts double
Brad Martin (*) (Chris O'Donnell)
Stunts
Brad Martin (*)
Stunt double
Jim McConnell (*) (Mr. O'Donnell/Robin fight and acrobatic double)
Stunt performer
Bob McGovern (*)
Stunt double " Young Bruce Wayne"
Bobby Porter (*)
Utility stunts
Robert Powell (*)
Stunt double
Allen Robinson (*) (Jim Carrey)
Stunt double
J.P. Romano (*) (Joe Grifasi)
Stunts
Don Ruffin (*)
Stunts
Rick Sawaya (*)
Stunts
Mike Smith (*)
Stunt double
Jeff Smolek (*) (Batman)
Stunts
Jayleen Sun (*)
Stunt double
Clark Tucker (*) (Chris O'Donnell)
Stunts
Eddie L. Watkins (*)
Stunts
Scott Waugh (*)
Stunt performer
Brian J. Williams (*)
Stunts
Ron Yuan (*)
Utility stunts
George Zamora (*)

Camera

Assistant chief lighting technician
Mike Amorelli (Second unit)
Assistant camera
Wayne Baker (Underwater unit)
Rigging chief lighting technician
Greg Cantrell
Camera operator
Ray De La Motte ("a" camera)
Assistant camera
Eric Dyson (Underwater unit)
Theatrical lighting designer
Mike Garrett (Michael Garrett)
Dolly grip
Tony Garrido (Antonio V. Garrido)
Camera operator
Peter Gulla ("b" camera, second unit)
First assistant camera
Robert J. Heine (Robert Heine)
Aerial photographer
Frank Holgate (Second unit) (Frank M. Holgate)
Second assistant camera
Chris Holt (Second unit)
Director of photography
Gary Holt (Second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Ken Holt (Second unit) (Kenneth J. Holt)
First assistant camera
Greg Irwin (Second unit) (Gregory Irwin)
Chief lighting technician
Les Kovacs (Leslie J. Kovacs)
Second assistant camera
Vincent Mata
First assistant camera
Steve McLean (Second unit)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Benny McNulty
Rigging chief lighting technician
Mark Mele
Best boy grip
Hal Nelson
Still photographer
Ralph Nelson
First assistant camera
Kenneth Kenny Nishino (Ken Nishino)
Video engineer
Alan Porter (Alan L. Porter)
Director of photography
Peter Romano (Underwater unit) (Pete Romano)
Key grip
Bobby Rose (Second unit) (Bob Rose)
Best boy grip
Erich Rose (Second unit) (Erich O. Rose)
Key grip
Charles Saldana
Second assistant camera
George Sanchez (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Dennis Seawright
Light board operator
Pattie Stone
Video engineer
Monte Swann
Theatrical lighting designer
John Tedesco
Camera operator
Joseph Thibo ("a" camera, second unit) (Joseph E. Thibo)
Second assistant camera
Neil Toussaint (Second unit)
Camera operator
Robert K. Ulland ("b" camera) (Robert Ulland)
Camera operator
Mark Van Loon ("c" camera, second unit)
Video assist operator
Martin Weight
Aerial rigger
Earl Wiggins
Assistant chief lighting technician
James Wirosko
First assistant camera
Harry Zimmerman (Second unit)
Rigging best boy grip
Bob Zullo (Robert Zullo)
Visual effects video assist
Rob Abbey (*)
Video engineer
Ben Betts (*)
Lighting technician
Billy Craft (*)
Assistant camera
Daniel Galiardi (*)
Rigging electrician
Renée George (*)
Assistant camera
Vinnie Gerardo (*)
Camera operator
Ron Goodman (*) (SpaceCam)
Grip
Jim Gordon (*)
Gaffer
Tim Guinness (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Timothy Healy (*) (New York)
First asst. splinter unit
Jimmy E. Jensen (*)
Camera operator
Michael A. Jones (*)
Electrician
Jerry D. Knight (*)
Electrician
Christopher J. Lama (*)
Video playback operator
Larry Markart (*)
Grip
Hugh McCallum (*) (Miniature visual effects)
First assistant camera
Louis Niemeyer (*)
Video assist operator
David Schmalz (*)
Lighting technician
Kenny Schneider (*)
Electrician
Brian Tilden (*) (Effects unit)
Electrician
Tony Tortolano (*)
Camera operator
Joseph D. Urbanczyk (*) ("c" camera)

Wardrobe department

Key set costumer
Myron Baker
Costumer
Brenda Donoho
Costume coordinator
Randy Gardull (Randy Gardell)
Costumer
Geoff Lawrence
Key costumer
Dawn Y. Line
Costume supervisor
Elaine Maser
Costumer
David Mayreis
Costumer
Janis Mekaelian
Costumer
Jennifer Morrison
Set costumer
Gary Sampson (Second unit)
Costumer
Stacey Smith (Stacey L. Smith)
Costumer
Bill Tiegs
Costume supervisor
Jim Tyson (James W. Tyson)
Specialty costumer
Dorothy Bulac (*)
Lead sculptor
Jose Fernandez (*) (Batsuits)
Set costumer
Lyle Glazer (*)
Costume department manager
Patrick Halm (*)
Costumer
Wingate Jones (*)
Mold maker
Carl Robarge (*) (Costume department)
Designer
Miles Teves (*) (Robin costume)
Specialty costumes
Kacy Treadway (*)
Costume cutter
Dale Wibben (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Adam Boome
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Assistant editor
Dawn Michelle King
Color timer
Bob Putynkowski
Assistant editor
Gina Zappala
Apprentice editor
Jonathan Alvord (*)
Editor
Jason O'Donovan (*) (Main title)
Assistant editor
Jim Suhy (*)

Music department

Supervising music editor
Christopher Brooks
Music supervisor
Jolene Cherry
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Assistant music editor
Tass Filipos
Music consultant
Art Ford
Music score producer
Matthias Gohl
Orchestrator
Elliot Goldenthal
Music editor
Zig Gron (Zigmund Gron)
Music score mixer
Joel Iwataki
Score recordist
Joel Iwataki
Electronic score producer
Richard Martinez
Music score mixer
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Score recordist
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Additional orchestrator
David John Olsen
Music editor
Joe E. Rand
Conductor
Jonathan Sheffer
Additional orchestrator
Tony Blondal (*)
Musician
Tom Boyd (*) (Oboe soloist)
Soundtrack producer
Neil S. Bulk (*)
Music contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle (*)
Musician
Bruce Dukov (*) (Violin solos)
Soundtrack producer
Michael Gerhard (*)
Soundtrack producer
Dan Goldwasser (*)
Music programmer
Michael Higham (*)
Musician
Tommy Johnson (*) (Tuba)
Additional orchestrator
Randy Kerber (*)
Music preparation
Frank Macchia (*)
Additional orchestrator
Michael McCuistion (*)
Additional orchestrator
Lolita Ritmanis (*)
Musician
Paul Shure (*) (Theremin)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)
Additional orchestrator
Shirley Walker (*)
Music contractor
Patti Zimmitti (*)

Other crew

Principal eyewear
Wendy Altman (Wendy Altman-Cohen)
Staff assistant
Benjamin Ballard
Medic
Anna Baltimore
Production accountant
Jackie Baugh (Jackie Baugh)
Assistant
Nick Berreau (Mr. Schumacher)
Staff assistant
Lisa Bloch (Lisa J. Bloch)
Staff assistant
Lisa Boch (Lisa M. Bock)
Assistant
Jim Burns (Mr. Jones) (James S. Burns)
Staff assistant
Adam Duthie (Adam M. Duthie)
Assistant
Linda Fields (Mr. Carrey)
Wrangler
Ed Fincher (Robinsuit)
Staff assistant
Stacey Foot (Stacy Foot)
Assistant production secretary
Christine C. Fransen
Title designer
Anthony Goldschmidt (Main title)
Marine coordinator
John 'Moby' Griffin (Second unit) (Moby Griffin)
Production assistant
Courtney Henley-Anderson
Assistant production accountant
Maureen Higgins
Staff assistant
Aaron A. Kahn (Aaron Kahn)
Project consultant
Bob Kane
Assistant
Sarah Knight (Mr. Macgregor-Scott)
Staff assistant
Scott Kowalchyk (Scott R. Kowalchyk)
Staff assistant
Cynthia Lapointe (Cynthia LaPointe)
Assistant
Jodi Leesley (Ms. Kidman)
Staff assistant
Sean Martin
Assistant production accountant
Gladys Kaye McCall
Dialect coach
Carla Meyer (Ms. Kidman)
24 frame computer engineer
John Monsour
Craft service
Nancy Mott
Assistant production secretary
Robin Mulcahy (Robin Mulcahy Fisichella)
Wrangler
Day Murch (Batsuit)
Script supervisor
Connie Papineau (Second unit)
Assistant
Jane Payne (Mr. Kilmer)
Staff assistant
Bart Rachmil
Video and computer supervisor
Elizabeth Radley (Liz Radley)
Craft service
Michael Randolph
Staff assistant
Lisa Reardon
Script supervisor
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez (Sharron Reynolds)
Assistant
Bettina Rose (Mr. Schumacher)
Staff assistant
Ron Senkowski
Staff assistant
Marc Siegel
Unit publicist
Michael Singer
Staff assistant
James Spadafore
Diver
David Stancil (Underwater unit, USA)
Assistant
Lisa Ullmann (Mr. Schumacher)
Technical advisor
Bob Yerkes (Circus)
Payroll accountant
Richard Castro (*)
Production coordinator
Betty Chin (*) (New York)
Post-production accountant manager
Bill Daly (*)
Production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita (*)
Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde (*)
Additional medic
Paul Emmons (*)
Batman characters
Bill Finger (*)
Characters
Gardner Fox (*) (Dr. Thomas Wayne & Martha Wayne)
Sculpture art provided by
Bruce Gray (*)
Batmobile crew
Johnny Kim (*)
Key set production assistant
David Lanphier Jr. (*) (New York)
Armorer
Harry Lu (*)
Assistant cutter/fitter
Diane Puhalla (*)
Computer programmer
Saty Raghavachary (*)
Characters
Jerry Robinson (*) (Richard "Dick" John Grayson, Alfred Thaddeus Crane Pennyworth & Dr. Thomas Wayne)
Character
Dick Sprang (*) (Edward Nygma/The Riddler)
Marine crew
Troy Waters (*)
First assistant accountant
Katie Zaslaw (*)

(*) uncredited