District 13: Ultimatum
(Banlieue 13 - Ultimatum)
Credits
Cast
- Capt. Damien Tomaso
- Cyril Raffaelli
- Leïto
- David Belle
- Le président de la République
- Philippe Torreton
- Walter Gassman
- Daniel Duval
- Tao
- Elodie Yung
- Molko
- MC Jean Gab'1
- Karl le skin
- James Deano
- Ali-K
- La Fouine (Laouni Mouhid)
- Little Montana
- Fabrice Feltzinger
- Roland
- Pierre-Marie Mosconi
- Policier centre de contrôle
- Johnny Amaro
- Le garde escaller préfecture
- Pascal D'Amato
- Le chef commando GIGN
- Guy Amram
- Le Chef De Poste
- Pascal Aubert
- Le commandant de police
- Jean-Gilles Barbier
- Hassan
- Mourad Belaïboud
- Le Flic 2
- Vincent Bersoullé (Vincent Bersoulle)
- Le Flic 1
- Grégoire Bonnet
- Samir
- Salim Boughidène (Salim Boughidene)
- Le flic sanitaire 1
- Farid Bouzenad
- Le flic sanitaire 2
- Frans Boyer
- Homme de main waiter 1
- Denis Braccini
- L'arabe chez Woo
- Abdelkrim Brahmi (Abdelkrim Brahmi)
- Homme de la bande de Karl
- Brock (Ady Brock)
- Le planton préfecture
- François Bureloup
- Tran
- Frédéric Chau
- Le comptable
- Francis Coffinet
- Le policier centre de contrôle
- Jean-Louis Cohen
- Doudou
- Mahamadou Coulibaly
- Le garde immeuble Leïto 2
- Didier Daribo
- Le copain Hassan
- Andy Dédé
- Le ministre
- Xavier De Guillebon
- Le black commissarist
- Cédric Désirée
- Le copine de Safia
- Soraya Djafri
- Sonya
- Sophie Ducasse (Sophie Ducasse)
- Le rasta 1
- Fele Bakebe
- Le rasta 2
- Fele Yenga
- Le flic commissariat 1
- Tony Gaultier
- Le pote branché
- Lannick Gautry
- Un homme de la bande de Karl
- Vincent Geirnaert
- Maurice Bertomme
- Laurent Gérard
- Le lascar supermarché
- Soufiane Guerrab
- Le garde immeuble Leïto 1
- Jean-Paul Guinvanna
- Safia
- Sabria Hadir
- Le gardien de cellule 1
- Vincent Haquin
- Le Père De Famille Exode
- Lepomir Ivkovic
- Le black mur d'enceinte
- Ariel Kastaneda
- La secrétaire muette
- Lise Lametrie (Lise Lamétrie)
- Manuel
- Steeve Ly
- L'homme de main de Roland
- Moussa Maaskri
- Igor
- Grigori Manoukov
- La capitaine des Swat
- Nicky Marbot
- Le garde de Molko
- Jean-Louis Meyniac
- Woo
- Gérald Nguyen Ngoc
- Le rasta 3
- Redouane Nour
- Le soldat exode
- Milan Ojdanic
- Le flic Swat 1
- Fabrice Polie
- Le flic commissariat 2
- Eric Poulain
- Le garde Woo
- Marc Quetel
- L'homme de main waiter 2
- Thierry Redler
- Le Garde Woo
- Pascal Riccieri
- Le policier centre des opérations
- Salvatore Rombi
- Le militaire affolé
- Jean-Charles Rousseau
- L'officier sous-marin
- Adrien Ruiz
- Père de familie exode
- Said Seif
- Denis
- Arnaud Simon
- Le commandant Hubert
- Christian Sinniger
- Le gardian de cellule 2
- Igor Skreblin
- Le général
- Patrick Steltzer
- Damien 'femme'
- Sonia Sudi
- L'enfant soldat
- Djibril Sy
- Le flic 3 (fusillade nuit)
- Miroslav Timotijevic
- Le garde Chinois 2
- Frank Truong
- Le garde Chinois 1
- Ahn Vu-Cong
- Seb
- Sidney Wernicke
- Yun
- Bing Yin
- Mère de familie exode
- Vesna Zakic
- Roland (voice)
- Philip Hersh
- Little Montana's crew
- Alex Martin
- Policier
- Emilien De Falco (*)
- Tao's crew
- Julien Hagnery (*)
- Ali K's crew
- Alaa Safi (*)
- Lola (archiveFootage)
- Dany Verissimo (*)
Director
- Director
- Patrick Alessandrin
Writing credits
- Scenario
- Luc Besson
Producer
- Producer
- Luc Besson
- Executive producer
- Didier Hoarau
- Supervising producer
- Franck Lebreton
- Executive producer
- Aleksandra Andjelkovic (Aleksandra Por)
- Line producer
- Andjelija Vlaisavljevic (Serbia)
Music
- Music
- Da Octopusss. (Da Octopuss)
- Music
- Trak Invaders
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jean-François Hensgens
Editor
- Behind the scenes editor
- Stéphane Garnier
- Editor
- Julien Rey
Casting
- Casting director
- Hervé Jakubowicz
- Casting director
- Marc Robert
- Casting director
- Annette Trumel
Production design
- Production designer
- Hugues Tissandier
Art direction
- Art director
- Dominique Moisan
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Marthe Faucouit
- Key hair stylist
- Marie-Pierre Hattabi
- Makeup artist
- Visnja Karaulic
- Hair stylist
- Géraldine Lemaire
- Makeup artist
- Petra Gojkovic (Petra Macura)
- Key makeup artist
- Stéphane Robert
Production management
- Assistant unit manager
- Nicolas Bonavita
- Assistant unit manager
- Anne-Thaïse Foucard
- Assistant unit manager
- Cédric Fréni
- Assistant unit manager
- Erwan Hiernard
- Assistant unit manager
- Sylvain Maignan
- Unit manager
- Aleksandar Tadic
- Assistant unit manager
- Antonio Tavares-Monteiro
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Jean-Paul Agostini
- First assistant director
- David Deshayes (Serbia)
- Third assistant director
- Emmanuelle Fourault
- First assistant director
- Stéphane Gluck
- Additional third assistant director
- Lucie Gratas
- Trainee assistant director
- Emilie Justin
- First assistant director
- Fabien Ricour (Second unit)
Art department
- Swing gang
- Martin Astich
- Carpenter
- Rajko Bakic
- Props buyer
- Philippe Boucherot
- Set dressing coordinator
- Mina Buric (Serbia)
- Production buyer
- Bernard Chedin
- Assistant art director
- Carine Demongueres
- Props buyer
- Marko Dimitrijevic (Serbia)
- Set designer
- Jasna Dragovic (Serbia)
- Plasterer
- Yvan Hart
- Assistant set designer
- Marija Jocic (Serbia)
- Props
- Vlada Ljubic (Serbia)
- Painter
- Vlasto Maric
- Plasterer
- Jean-Manuel Martinez
- Set props
- Axel Mauge
- Construction manager
- Radoslav Mihajlovic (Serbia)
- Graphic artist
- Mirko Milosevic
- Assistant art director
- Jelena Mirkovic
- Painter
- Marguerite Ots
- Assistant art director
- Anne Pelosi
- Prop buyer
- Zoran Petrovic
- Construction coordinator
- Ivana Stefanovic (Serbia)
- Graphic designer
- Patrick Tandiang
- Set dresser
- Evelyne Tissandier
- Painter
- Roger Dang Van Sung
- Assistant art director
- Christine Vincent-Genod
Sound department
- Sound recordist
- Thomas Bernard
- Assistant sound editor
- Mélanie Blouin
- Supervising sound editor
- Guillaume Bouchateau
- Post sync dialogue
- Damien Bouvier
- Adr mixer / re-recording mixer
- Matthieu Dallaporta
- Sound mixer
- François de Morant
- Supervising sound editor
- Alain Féat
- Sound effects editor
- Loïc Gourbe
- Boom operator / sound recordist
- Novica Jankov (Second unit crew)
- Re-recording mixer
- Didier Lozahic
- Assistant foley artist
- Marie Mazière
- Boom operator
- Marc Thill
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Muhamed M'Barek
Visual effects
- Environments technical director
- Saïdou Bernabé
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anais Bertrand
- Digital compositor
- Alain Bignet
- Digital matte painting supervisor
- Jerome Billet
- Matte painter
- Guy Gerard Blanc
- Assistant colorist
- Lohengrin Braconnier
- Digital compositor
- David Brochard
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume Carniato
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alain Carsoux
- Digital compositor
- Anthony Charbonnier
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chauvet Florian
- Digital compositor
- Alexandra Cosimano
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Nicolas Costa
- Visual effects production assistant
- Natalène Darfeuille
- Visual effects artist
- Ludovic Davidian
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Dehaene
- Visual effects supervisor
- Thierry Delobel
- Production administration
- Ludivine Ducrocq
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Duflaut
- Visual effects
- Chabbal Frederic
- Digital compositor
- Vincent Frei
- Visual effects editor
- David Gourmaud
- Digital matte painter
- Ludovic Iochem
- Visual effects supervisor
- Guillaume Le Gouez
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Stephane Lesmond
- Retouch and restoration
- Elodie Ly Tri
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Francois Michelas
- Visual effects artist
- Selim Mondzie
- Digital compositor
- Monteil Fredrik
- Visual effects artist
- Aude Nguyen-Ngoc
- Digital colorist
- Pascal Nowak
- Visual effects editor
- Pacini Kevin
- Digital compositor
- Frank Petit
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joel Pinto
- Digital compositor
- Elisa Pretta
- Digital paint artist
- Karthic Ramesh
- Title designer
- Julien Rey
- Digital compositor
- Etienne Salançon
- Digital compositor
- Christian Simon
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Séguin
- Digital compositor
- Christian Tomikowski
- Visual effects
- Georges Tornero
- Visual effects assistant
- Delphine Volny
Stunts
- Stunts
- Mouradd Kefi-Abrikh (Kefi Abrikh)
- Stunt rigger / stunt security
- Milan Alavanja (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Laurent Alexandre
- Stunts
- Frédéric Alhinho
- Stunts
- Malki Attar
- Stunts
- Arno Balenci
- Stunts
- Alain Barbier
- Stunt crew / stunt performer
- Bariller Hugo
- Stunts
- Jean-Marc Bellu
- Stunts
- Affif Ben Badra
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Yannick Ben Haddou (Yannick Ben)
- Stunts
- Abdelhadi Bendahman
- Stunts
- Christian Bergner
- Stunts
- Vincent Bersoulle
- Stunts
- Guillaume Bobin
- Stunts
- Carlos Bonelli
- Stunt performer
- Grégory Boucau (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunts
- Vincent Bouillon
- Stunts
- Michel Bouis
- Stunts
- David Bouvet
- Stunt performer
- Nacer Brahmi
- Stunt performer
- Solomon Brende
- Stunts
- Xavier Brochard
- Stunt performer
- Julien Bruant
- Stunt performer
- Buffard Damien
- Stunt performer
- Thong Bui
- Stunts
- William Cagnard
- Stunt rigger
- Rémi Canaple
- Stunt performer
- Romain Cannone
- Stunt performer
- Erwan Catrix
- Stunts wire effects / stunts
- Alexandre Cauderlier
- Stunt rigger / stunts
- Kevin Cauderlier
- Stunt coordinator / stunts
- Patrick Cauderlier (Wire effects)
- Stunts
- Amadéo Cazzela (Amadéo Cazzela)
- Stunts
- Maurice Chan
- Stunt performer
- Julien Cicile (Parkour / stunts) (Julien Cicil)
- Stunt performer
- Edwin Condette (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunts
- Laurent Coste
- Stunts
- Marco Crnoglavac (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Aleksander Cukavac (Serbia)
- Stunt performer
- Bruno Da Costa
- Stunts
- Catie Mota Da Cruz
- Stunts
- Marc David
- Stunt performer
- Emilien De Falco
- Stunt performer
- Thevada Dek
- Stunts
- Gil Demurger
- Stunts
- Frédéric Dessains
- Stunts
- Goran Dimitrijevic (Serbia)
- Stunt performer
- Mathieu Dubois
- Stunt performer
- Nicolas Ducray
- Stunts
- Christophe Dupuis
- Stunts
- Thibault Durand
- Stunt performer
- Dino Durdevic (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunts
- Nadège Dusserre
- Stunts
- Jean Dutelle
- Stunt performer
- Karl E. Landler
- Stunt performer
- Slyfedine El Haouech (Parkour)
- Assistant fight choreographer / stunts
- Mohamed Elachi
- Stunts
- Jamel Elgharbi
- Stunts
- Eric Cullet (Cullet Eric)
- Stunt performer
- Jean Adrien Espiasse (Jean-Adrien Espiasse)
- Local stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
- Branislav Fistric (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Olivier Fornara
- Stunts
- Sylvain Gabet
- Stunts
- Vincent Gatinaud
- Stunts
- William Gay
- Stunts
- Samy Gharbi
- Stunts
- Jean Girard
- Stunt performer
- Wilfried Gomba
- Stunt performer
- Antoine Gourlez
- Stunt performer
- Thibaut Granier De Cassagnac (Parkour) (Thibault Granier)
- Stunts
- David Grolleau
- Stunts
- José Gómez Rebolo
- Stunts
- Christian Hening
- Stunts
- Cyrille Hertel
- Stunts
- Nghi Hoang (Marc Hoang)
- Stunts
- Karim Hocini
- Stunts
- Enrico Horn
- Stunt driver
- Vladimir Houbart
- Stunt performer
- Clément Huet
- Stunts
- Slavisa Ivanovic
- Stunts / stunts
- Radoje Jelic (Serbia)
- Stunt driver
- David Julienne
- Stunt driver
- Dominique Julienne
- Stunt driver
- Michel Julienne
- Stunts
- Ibrahima Keita
- Stunt performer
- Loufti Khedhri
- Stunts
- Aleksandar Kostic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Dalibor Kostic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Leonard Kwasmovska
- Stunts
- Mathieu Lardot
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan Lautenberg
- Stunt driver
- Pascal Lavanchy
- Stunt
- Benoît Lavelatte
- Stunt
- Jean-François Lenogue
- Stunts
- Gregory Loffredo (Gregory Loffredo)
- Stunt performer
- Mathew Lorenceau
- Stunt driver
- Christophe Marsaud
- Stunt performer
- Alex Martin
- Stunts
- Gabriel Mercier
- Stunts
- Loïc Molla
- Stunts
- Eric Mondoloni
- Stunt performer
- Jerome Morel
- Stunt performer
- Thomas Mougne (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunt performer
- David Moulin
- Stunt performer
- Romain Moutault (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunts
- Patrick Médioni
- Stunt performer
- Olivier Nabal
- Stunt performer
- Seko Baptiste Nanne
- Stunt performer
- Ilya Nikitenko
- Stunts
- Audrey Ottaviano
- Stunt performer
- Kunthear Ouk
- Stunt performer
- Philippe Ouk
- Stunts
- Alee Oumouzoune
- Stunts
- Svetozev Pejovic (Serbia)
- Stunt performer
- Sébastien Peres
- Stunts
- Uros Petronijevic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Aleksandar Radivojevic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Sonl Radovanovic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Ognjen Raduljica (Serbia)
- Fight choreographer
- Cyril Raffaelli
- Assistant fight choreographer
- Frederick Renard
- Stunts
- Darko Ristic (Serbia)
- Stunt driver
- Christophe Roblin
- Stunt driver
- Pierre-Yves Rosoux
- Stunt performer
- Jean-Charles Rousseau
- Stunt performer
- Olivier Sa
- Stunts
- Alaa Oumouzoune (Alaa Safi)
- Stunts
- Abdou Sagna
- Stunt performer
- Julien Seijo
- Stunts
- Ashkan Shamohamadlou
- Stunt rigger
- Nebojsa Simic
- Stunt performer
- Djigui Sissoko
- Stunt performer
- Vibol-Joseph Sok
- Stunt performer
- Nicolas Sol
- Stunt performer
- Richard Spirkel
- Stunts
- Ivan Sredojevic (Serbia)
- Stunts
- Santi Sudaros
- Stunt performer
- Erwan Suquet (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Romain Szymonik (Parkour / stunts)
- Stunts
- Dan Talevi (Daniel Talevi)
- Stunts
- Ivan Tanaskovic (Serbia)
- Stunt performer
- Josué Thermilus
- Stunt performer
- Francesco Toto-Tautiva (Parkour)
- Stunts
- Pierre-Henri Toubas (Pierre Henri Toubas)
- Stunt performer
- Fabien Troude
- Stunts
- Michaël Troude
- Stunt performer
- Frédéric Vallet
- Stunt performer
- Julien Van Steenwinckel
- Stunt performer
- Sebastien Vandenberghe
- Stunts
- Jean-Louis Villaird
- Stunts
- Patrick Vo
- Stunt rigger
- Miroslav Vuckovic
- Stunts
- Dehui Zhang
- Stunts
- Miladiv Zivkovic (Serbia)
- Stunt performer
- Benoît Lavelatte (*) (Parkour)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Matthieu Agius
- Steadicam operator
- Loïc Andrieu
- Still photographer
- Magali Bragard
- First assistant camera
- Julien Bureau
- Steadicam operator
- Mathieu Caudroy
- Focus puller
- Dragan Rakicevic Cile
- Rigging electrician
- Ivan Cvetojevic
- Camera operator
- Steven Desbrow (Helicopter)
- Making-of camera
- Rachid Dhibou
- Video operator
- Mihajlo Dobric
- Key electrician
- Slobodan Gojkovic (Serbia)
- Electrician
- Srdjan Gojkovic
- Additional electrician
- Rado Ivancevic
- Additional focus puller / first assistant camera
- Océane Lavergne (Additional second unit)
- Grip
- Laurent Martin
- Camera operator
- Svetomir Pajic
- Grip
- Zoran Pecenkovic
- Additional second assistant camera
- Claire Pierrard
- Still photographer
- Slobodan Pikula
- First assistant camera
- Tarik Rebeihi
- Steadicam operator
- Etienne Saldés
- Grip
- Cedomir Subotic
- Second assistant camera
- Branko Sujic
- Grip
- Nenad Vasic
- Grip
- Trajche Velichkovski
- Video assist
- Nelly Vernochet
- Electrician
- Milos Vidakovic
- Second assistant camera
- Charlotte Vitroly
- Video operator
- Branimir Zivkovic
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Jelena Djordjevic
- Costumer
- Sabine Knocke
- Set costumer
- Bruce Lignerat
- Assistant costume designer
- Michèle Pezzin
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Jasmina Sanader (Serbia)
- Assistant costume supervisor
- Stefan Savkovic
Editorial department
- Post-production supervisor
- Agnès Sébenne (Agnès Sébenne)
- Telecine colorist
- Olivier Dassonville
- Post-production coordinator
- Lorraine Houpert
- Assistant editor
- Yseult Huret
- Color timer
- Christophe Lucotte
- Assistant editor
- Plantin Alice (Plantin Alice)
- Dialogue editor
- Soazic Veillon
- Assistant editor
- Flora Volpelière
Music department
- Musician
- 38ème Donne
- Singer/songwriter
- Alonzo (Kassimou Djae)
- Composer
- Bastide Donny (Theme music)
- Music supervisor
- Alexandre Mahout
- Score mixer
- Samuel Potin
- Composer
- Green (Additional music) (Boyd Westerman)
- Head of music department
- Michael Wijnen
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Isabelle Agid
- Legal affairs
- Isabelle Broyard
- Production coordinator
- Sandra Djurickovic
- Production accountant supervisor
- Romuald Drault
- Set production assistant
- Dusan Jocic
- Armorer
- Dominique Julienne
- On-set intern
- Sonja Kostovic
- Production accountant
- Ljiljana Kovacevic
- Weapons coordinator
- Marc Leroyer
- Press attache france
- Emilie Maison
- Titles and credits designer
- Gianni Manno
- Armorer
- Christophe Maratier
- Cashier
- Marija Markovic
- Production assistant
- Milana Milunovic
- Key set production assistant
- Milos Mutavdzic
- Armorer
- Bojan Nenadovic (Serbia)
- Production assistant
- Neda Pavlovic
- Production assistant
- Alix Sidem
- Production accountant
- Nicole Tiramani
- Production secretary
- Zoja Djordjevic (Zoja Djordjevic)
(*) uncredited