District 13
(Banlieue 13)
Credits
Cast
- Capt. Damien Tomaso
- Cyril Raffaelli
- Leïto
- David Belle
- K2
- Tony D'Amario
- Taha Bemamud
- Larbi Naceri (Bibi Naceri)
- Lola
- Dany Verissimo (Dany Verissimo)
- Krüger
- François Chattot
- Corsini
- Nicolas Woirion
- Le colonel
- Patrick Olivier
- Jamel
- Samir Guesmi
- K2 boy 1
- Jérôme Gadner
- Yoyo (para 1)
- Tarik Boucekhine
- Para 2
- Grégory Jean
- Para 3
- Warren Zavatta
- Cerbère Taha
- Dominique Dorol
- Le gros mercenaire
- Ludovic Berthillot
- Tarik
- Azad
- Gorille entrée Marronniers
- Turan Bagci
- Garde 1
- Gilles Gambino
- Garde 2
- Chamsi Charlesia
- Le Chinois
- Nicolas Wan Park
- Le commissaire
- Alain Rimoux
- Carlos Montoya
- Marc Andréoni
- Pedro
- Roberto Gil
- Le caissier
- Patrick Médioni
- M. Keijman
- Bernard Grenet
- Samy
- Lyès Salem
- Le chef des SWAT
- Christophe Maratier
- Le conducteur du fourgon
- Philippe Soutan
- Maton 1
- Michel Estrade
- Maton 2
- Jean-Marc Bellu
- Nico
- MC Jean Gab'1
- Poursuivant 2
- Louis-Philippe Manuel
- Poursuivant 1
- Olivier Lobe
- Le yéti
- Jeffrey Zade Rudom (Jeff Rudom)
- Garde yéti
- Jérôme Paquatte
- K2 boy
- Affif Ben Badra
- ...
- Emmanuelle Fossat
- K2 boy
- Areski Garidel
- K2 boy
- Thierry Guerrib
- K2 boy
- Eric Mondoloni
- K2 Boy
- Stephane Vigroux
- Narrator TV
- Nicky Baker (*)
- Mercenaire de Taha
- Chris Braibant (*)
- Policier / Policeman
- Arnaud Klein (*)
Director
- Director
- Pierre Morel
Writing credits
- Writer
- Luc Besson
- Writer
- Bibi Naceri
Producer
- Producer
- Luc Besson
- Executive producer
- Bernard Grenet
- Assistant producer
- Mehdi Sayah
Music
- Music
- Bastide Donny
- Music
- Da Octopuss (Da Octopuss)
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Manuel Teran
Editor
- Editor
- Stéphanie Gaurier
- Editor
- Frédéric Thoraval
Casting
- Casting director
- Swan Pham
Production design
- Production designer
- Hugues Tissandier
Art direction
- Art director
- Vraciu Eduard Daniel
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gérard Marcireau
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Martine Rapin
- Costume designer
- Alexandre Rossi
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Frédérique Arguello
- Makeup artist
- Florence Batteault
- Makeup artist
- Solange Beauvineau
- Makeup artist
- Guillaume Bellu
- Hair stylist
- Mathieu Gueracague
- Key makeup artist
- Myriam Hottois
- Additional hairdresser
- Miguel Santos
- Makeup artist
- Andreea Dardea (ROMANIA) (Andreea Dardea)
- Hair stylist
- Frédéric Zaid
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Eric Bassoff
- Assistant unit manager
- Sonia Duclos
- Unit production manager
- Calin Furtunescu
- Assistant unit manager
- Ismaël Gaïla
- Unit manager
- Marc Guidetti
- Production manager
- Thierry Guilmard
- Unit manager
- Judicaël Noïa
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Fotea Alex
- Second assistant director
- Mathilde Cavillan
- Second assistant director
- Roger Delattre
- Location assistant director
- Claire Galloy
- First assistant director
- Stéphane Gluck
- First assistant director
- Theodor Halacu-Nicon (ROMANIA)
- Second assistant director
- Rodolphe Kriegel
- Third assistant director
- Sébastien Marziniak
- Second assistant director
- Virgil Nicolaescu
- Third assistant director
- Christian Peritore
- Trainee assistant director
- Nicolas Quéré
- Second assistant director
- Jérôme Raffaelli
- Trainee assistant director
- Lucie Wagner
Art department
- Props
- Pierre Bandini
- Props
- Jean-Michel Bar
- Props
- Jean-Louis Bergougnoux
- Property master
- Jean-Roch Bonnin
- Property master
- Sébastien Borie
- Art crew
- Fabrice Bouchelet
- Construction manager
- Jean-Jacques Chapelle
- First assistant production designer
- Bertrand Clerq-Roques (Bertrand Clerq-Roques)
- Props
- Zamfir Cornel
- Painter
- Daniel Crociati
- Props
- Hubert Devinck
- Plasterer
- Thierry Doerflinger
- First assistant production designer
- Gerard Drolon
- Painter
- Yvan Dupont
- Painter
- Acacio Francisco
- Painter
- Jean-Louis Frere
- Art department assistant
- Paulo Goncalvez
- Props
- Eric Guinot
- Plasterer
- Yvan Hart
- Painter
- Alexis Jorand
- Property master
- Jérémie Lemoine
- Head painter
- Françoise Malaplate
- Set dresser
- Gérard Marcireau
- Props
- Régis Mayot
- Property master
- Eugen Pisau
- Second assistant production designer
- Per-Olof Renard
- Second assistant production designer
- Jean-Marc Sanchez (Jean Marc Sanchez)
- Set dresser
- Monica Sorescu
- Props buyer
- Evelyne Tissandier
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Christophe Bourreau
- Assistant sound / boom operator
- Franck Cartaut
- Assistant sound
- Yves Coméliau
- Boom operator
- Pierre Dachery
- Sound re-recording assistant
- Matthieu Dallaporta
- Sound recordist
- Eric Ferret
- Sound recordist
- Loïc Gourbe
- Supervising sound editor
- Alexandre Hernandez
- Adr editor / dialogue editor
- Christophe Leroy
- Sound editor
- Maud Lombart
- Foley mixer / re-recording mixer
- Didier Lozahic
- Post-synchronization
- Fred Mays
- Assistant foley artist
- Vincent Milner
- Sound
- Frédéric Ullmann
- Version re-recording mixer
- Sreejesh (*)
Special effects
- Special effects locksmith
- Jean-Claude Houbart
- Special effects supervisor
- Philippe Hubin
- Special effects
- Denis Le Doyen
- Special effects coordinator
- Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Visual effects
- Visual effects assistant
- Virginie Allal
- Scan and shoot
- Odile Beraud
- Digital artist
- Pierre Blain
- Scan and shoot
- Gisèle Courcoux
- Digital artist
- Claire Cuinier
- Matte painter
- Stéphanie Dargent
- Digital artist
- Olivier Debert
- Digital artist
- Thibault Deloof
- Digital artist
- Jacques Delzescaux
- Flame artist
- Antoine Douadi
- Scan and shoot
- Fabien Eigen
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roxane Fechner
- Digital artist
- François Gilguy
- Scan and shoot
- Sébastien Guyot
- Calibration
- Luc Guénard
- Digital artist
- Jérémy Justice
- Scan and shoot
- Christophe Keichinger
- Scan and shoot
- Robert Kfoury
- Visual effects artist
- Julien Lambert
- Digital artist
- Marc Latil
- Digital artist
- Francis Lenoir
- Visual effects producer
- Joyce Menger
- Scan and shoot
- David Montoya
- Flame artist
- Stéphane Morali
- Visual effects producer
- Frederic Moreau
- Visual effects artist
- Aude Nguyen-Ngoc
- Digital artist
- Thierry Noblet
- Digital color grader
- Jean-René Nébot
- Digital artist
- Ugo Pierantoni
- Matte painter
- Isabelle Ramnou
- Digital grading post-production coordinator
- Laetitia Roure
- Scan and shoot
- Christophe Sabre
- Scan and shoot
- Gérard Soirant
- Digital artist
- Mélodie Stevens (Melodie Stevens)
- Digital artist
- Morgan Varona
Stunts
- Stunts
- Michel Anderson
- Stunts
- Malki Attar
- Car stunts coordinator / stunts
- Francis Auguy
- Stunts
- Laurent Baudinaud
- Stunts
- Joseph Beddelem
- Stunt driver
- Patrick Bernaud
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Serge Beuchat
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Carlos Bonelli
- Stunts
- Michel Bouis
- Stunts
- Mourad Bourouaha
- Stunts
- Georges Branche
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Jean Brucy
- Utility stunts
- Da Cruz Bruno
- Stunts
- Thong Bui
- Stunts
- William Cagnard
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Gilles Cappelletto
- Stunts
- Julien Cicile (Julien Cicil)
- Stunts
- Ekenah Claudin
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Gilles Conseil
- Stunts
- Rodrigo De Oliviera Gabriel
- Stunts
- Lionel Delcroix
- Stunts
- Jean-Jacques Desplanque
- Stunts
- Frédéric Dessains
- Stunts
- Richard Dieux
- Stunts
- Cyrille Dufaut
- Stunts
- Rudy Duong
- Stunts
- Mohammed El Achi (Mohamed Elachi)
- Stunts
- Eric Etje
- Stunts
- Grégory Feurté
- Stunts
- David Forax
- Stunts
- Sylvain Gabet
- Stunts
- Claudionor Gabriel De Oliveira
- Stunts
- Jérôme Gaspard
- Stunts
- David Genty
- Stunts
- Jean Girard
- Stunt rigger
- Octavian Golgot
- Stunts
- Sébastien Goudot
- Stunts
- Alain Grellier
- Stunts
- José Gómez Rebolo
- Stunts
- Tarick Hadouch
- Stunts
- Vincent Haquin
- Stunts
- Christian Hening
- Stunts
- Enrico Horn
- Stunt driver / stunts
- David Julienne
- Car stunts coordinator / stunt driver
- Michel Julienne
- Stunts
- Emilie Jumeaux
- Stunts
- Sébastien Labie
- Stunts
- Emmanuel Lanzi
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Pascal Lavanchy
- Stunts
- Philippe Lazoore
- Stunts
- Paul Legrand
- Stunts
- Dominique Lexilus
- Stunts
- Pascal López
- Stunts
- Stéphane Margot
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Christophe Marsaud
- Stunts
- Samantha Martin
- Stunts
- Marc Mercier
- Stunts
- Pascal Mercuri
- Stunts
- Jean-Loup Michon
- Stunt double
- Loïc Molla
- Stunts
- Philippe Morel
- Stunts
- Karim Mouhous
- Stunts
- David Moulin
- Stunt double
- Romain Moutault
- Stunts
- Patrick Médioni
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Michel Neugarten
- Stunts
- Ilya Nikitenko
- Stunts
- Louis-Marie Nyee
- Stunts
- Roberto Oliviera
- Stunts
- Stéphan Orsolani (Stéphane Orsolani)
- Stunt choreographer
- Sébastien Peres
- Stunts
- Fabrice Polie
- Stunts
- Loïc Pora
- Fight choreographer
- Cyril Raffaelli
- Stunts
- Frederic Renard (Frederick Renard)
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Christophe Roblin
- Stunts
- Dany Roca
- Stunts
- Salvatore Rombi
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Loïc Saintilan
- Stunts
- Patrick Steltzer
- Stunts
- Kazu Patrick Tang
- Stunts
- François Tellier
- Stunts
- Francis Terzian
- Stunts
- Bertrand Triguer
- Stunts
- Mickaël Troudé (Michaël Troude)
- Stunt coordinator
- Frédéric Vallet
- Stunts
- Franck Vedere
- Stunts
- Olivier Vitrant
Camera
- Grip
- Thierry Alais
- Gaffer
- Christian Altiparmakian
- Electrician
- Octavian Andreescu (ROMANIA)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Julien Andreetti
- Grip
- Damien Auriol
- Gaffer
- Eric Baraillon
- Assistant camera
- Fabrice Bismuth
- Still photographer
- Stéphanie Branchu
- Electrician
- Catalin Ciobanu
- Grip
- Dumitru Dragut (ROMANIA) (Dumitru Dragut)
- Electrician
- Jérôme Epaillard (Jerome Epaillard)
- Assistant camera
- Marius Florian
- Grip
- Jan Gagnaire
- First assistant camera
- Vincent Gallot
- Key grip
- Pierre Garnier
- Assistant camera
- Titi Gavrila (ROMANIA)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Arnaud Gervet
- Electrician
- Cédric Guerby
- Assistant camera
- Gheorghe Guta (ROMANIA)
- Electrician
- Olivier Haie
- Second assistant camera
- Malek Krimed
- Video technician
- Christian Langlois
- Steadicam operator
- Eric Le Roux
- Second assistant camera
- Philip Lozano
- Key grip
- Jean-Pierre Mas
- Electrician
- Khalid Meziane
- Crane arm
- Djordjevic Milan
- Grip
- Philippe Mourier
- Assistant camera / camera operator
- Gil Pannetier
- Additional second assistant camera
- Claire Pierrard
- Grip
- Cedric Poisson
- Additional second assistant camera
- Ana-Lisa Reis-Persson
- Additional second assistant camera
- Jean-François Reverdy
- Gaffer
- Michel Sabourdy
- Assistant camera
- Catalin Simioana (ROMANIA)
- Video technician
- Benoît Soucheleau
- Electrician
- Christophe Sournac
- Steadicam operator
- Bogdan Stanciu
- Additional grip
- Jake Sumner
- Electrician
- Philippe Vigier
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Marie Bouvier
- Costumer
- François-Louis Delfolie
- Costumer
- Aurélie Kerbiquet
- Costumer
- Olivier Ligen
- Costumer
- Amalia Misaila (ROMANIA)
- Costumer
- Sophie Mollier
- Costumer
- Jean-Marc Pion
- Head costumer
- Annie Thiellement
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Susana Antunes
- Digital conformation
- Nicolas Criqui
- Telecine colorist
- Olivier Dassonville
- Digital conformation
- Mickael Dumontier
- Assistant editor
- Sylvie Lager
- Digital color timer
- Jean-René Nébot
- Assistant editor
- Stéphanie Pedelacq
- Digital intermediate technical director
- Philippe Reinaudo
- Post-production assistant
- Clara Vincienne
Music department
- Assistant music mixer
- Lohengrin Braconnier
- Score mixer
- Jérôme Devoise
- Music supervisor
- Jérôme Lateur
- Music legal coordinator
- Vincent Lebegue
- Music production supervisor
- Elise Luguern
- Music editor
- Samuel Potin
- Music producer
- Da Octopuss (Da Octopuss)
- Assistant music supervisor
- Mehdi Sayah
Other crew
- Production administrator
- Dominique Baran
- Travelling car
- Jean-Claude Bonnichon
- Production secretary
- Pascaline Buthon
- Production assistant
- Camille Courau
- General administrator
- Romuald Drault
- Groupman
- Philippe Guermouh
- Machinist
- Vladimir Houbart
- Secretary of production / slate
- Opran Isabela
- Groupman
- Landry Jourdan
- Specter conformation
- Frederic Jupin
- Armorer
- Jean-Claude Lecoq
- Press attache france
- Emilie Maison
- Armorer
- Christophe Maratier
- Production accountant
- Mirela Pancu
- Coach
- Harmel Sbraire (Actors)
- Armorer
- Nicolas Sislian
- Production administrator
- Vincent Stevenel
- Production assistant / production runner
- Silvian Voinea
- Translator
- Diana Zlatianu
- Making-of director
- Vincent Dragusseau (*)
(*) uncredited