You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Babylon 5: The River of Souls

(Babylon 5: The River of Souls)

 Credits

Cast

Michael Alfredo Garibaldi
Jerry Doyle
Capt. Elizabeth Lochley
Tracy Scoggins
Zack Allen
Jeff Conaway
Stephen Franklin, M.D.
Richard Biggs
Robert Bryson, Ph.D.
Ian McShane
Soul Hunter
Martin Sheen
2nd Man
Jeff Doucette
Soul One
Wayne Alexander
Customer
Bob Amaral
Woman
Beece Barkett (Beege Barkette)
Jacob Mayhew
Joel Brooks
Lt. David Corwin
Joshua Cox (Joshua Cox)
Male Hologram
T.J. Hoban
James Riley
Stuart Pankin
Klaus
Ray Proscia
Female Hologram
Nikki Schieler Ziering (Nikki Schieler Ziering)
Man aka Mr. Clute
Jeff Silverman
Sheila
Jean St. James

Director

Director
Janet Greek

Writing credits

Creator
J. Michael Straczynski
Written by
J. Michael Straczynski

Producer

Co-producer
Skip Beaudine
Producer
John Copeland
Executive producer
Douglas Netter
Associate producer
Susan Norkin
Executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Frederick V. Murphy II (Fred V. Murphy)

Editor

Editor
Suzanne Chambre Sternlicht (Suzanne Sternlight)

Casting

Casting director
Fern Champion
Casting director
Mark Paladini
Casting director
Mary Jo Slater

Production design

Production designer
John Iacovelli

Art direction

Art director
Mark-Louis Walters (Mark Walters)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jason Howard

Costume design

Costume designer
Ann Bruice Aling (Ann Bruice)

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto
Makeup effects sculptor
Glen Eisner
Makeup effects supervisor
Jeff Farley (Jeffrey S. Farley)
Key hair stylist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup effects supervisor
Mark Garbarino
Special makeup effects artist
Jerry Gergely
Hair stylist
Tegan Taylor
Makeup artist
Tegan Taylor
Makeup effects creator
John Vulich
Makeup effects sculptor
John Wheaton
Key makeup artist
Cinzia Zanetti

Production management

Unit production manager
Skip Beaudine

Assistant director

First assistant director
Pamela M. Eilerson
Second second assistant director
Alisa Matlovsky
Second assistant director
David McWhirter

Art department

Graphic artist
Doreen Austria
Graphic artist
Cathy Coultas
Property master
Dark Hoffman
Construction coordinator
Curtis Laseter
Scenic artist
Matthew Plummer (Matthew W. Plummer)
Props
Jerome Johnson (*)
Assistant art director
Julie Ray (*)
Painter
Michael Spitaletto (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin
Sound designer
Harry Cohen
Dialogue editor
Paul Curtis
Sound effects editor
Elisabeth Flaum
Sound effects editor
Laura Pratt (Laura Kamper)
Sound mixer
Don H. Matthews
Sound supervisor
Mike Payne (Michael Payne)
Re-recording mixer
Liz Sroka
Dialogue editor
John C. Stuver
Sound effects editor
Tim Walston

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Mike Del Genio (Michael Del Genio)
Special effects electronics
Alan McFarland (*)

Visual effects

Compositor
Kim Hoven Anderson (Kim Anderson)
Computer graphics animator
Bill Arbanas
Computer graphics animator
Larry W. Bowman
Compositor
Ken Busick
Visual effects art director
Tim Earls (Timothy M. Earls)
Computer graphics animator
Tim Everitt
Computer graphics animator
Edward Helmers
Computer graphics animator
Tom Helmers
Computer graphics animator
Rich Jeffreys III
Visual effects supervisor
Steve R. Moore
Computer graphics animator
H.W. Parker
Computer graphics animator
Andrew Romine

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kerry Rossall

Camera

Key grip
Robert D. Blair (Robert Blair)
Camera operator
Ron Francis Sr. (Ron Francis)
Dolly grip
Charles S. Lantz Jr. (Charles Lantz)
First assistant camera
Mike McEveety
Best boy grip
Chris Nagle
Best boy electric
Nathaniel Roberts
Gaffer
Carlos M. Torres

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly
Key costumer
Linda Huse

Editorial department

First assistant editor
John Burrus
Post-production coordinator
Pam Oseransky
On-line editor
Skip Robinson
Apprentice editor
Maritza Suarez

Other crew

Reference editor
Fiona Avery
Conceptual consultant
Harlan Ellison
Assistant to executive producer
Tracie Esparza
Special effect contact lens consultant
Jonathan Gording
Assistant to executive producer
Karen Harrell
Production coordinator
Celeste Healy
Assistant to executive producer
Joanne Higgins
Production accountant
Mike Hoover
Script supervisor
Kate Lewis
Concept designer
Luc Mayrand
Department head for hair
Barbara Wilder Pearlman (Barbara Wilder)
Associate to producer
Jeffrey Willerth
Script coordinator
Tracy Yates
Special effects contact lenses
Jaroslava Fernandez (*)
Intern
Anna Pernicci (*)

(*) uncredited