You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Babylon 5: Thirdspace

(Babylon 5: Thirdspace)

 Credits

Cast

Capt. John J. Sheridan
Bruce Boxleitner
Susan Ivanova
Claudia Christian
Delenn
Mira Furlan
Stephen Franklin, M.D.
Richard Biggs
Zack Allen
Jeff Conaway
Vir Cotto
Stephen Furst
Lyta Alexander
Patricia Tallman
Bill Morishi
Clyde Kusatsu
Elizabeth Trent
Shari Belafonte
Deuce
William Sanderson
Leo
Kip King
Alex
Floyd Levine
Merchant
Jeffrey Anderson-Gunter
Lt. David Corwin
Joshua Cox (Joshua Cox)
Delta Seven
Judson Mills
Guard
G. Adam Gifford (Adam G.)
Builder
Jerry Kernion
Technician
Valerie Red-Horse
Starship mechanic
Andrew Frankel (*)
Security Guard #1
Mark Ginther (*)

Director

Director
Jesús Salvador Treviño

Writing credits

Creator
J. Michael Straczynski
Written by
J. Michael Straczynski

Producer

Producer
John Copeland
Executive producer
Douglas Netter
Associate producer
Susan Norkin
Executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski

Cinematography

Director of photography
John C. Flinn III

Editor

Editor
David W. Foster

Casting

Casting director
Fern Champion
Casting director
Mark Paladini
Casting director
Mary Jo Slater

Production design

Production designer
John Iacovelli

Art direction

Art director
Mark-Louis Walters (Mark Walters)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jason Howard

Costume design

Costume designer
Ann Bruice Aling (Ann Bruice)

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Manny Case
Special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto
Makeup effects sculptor
Glen Eisner
Makeup effects supervisor
Jeffrey S. Farley
Hair stylist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup artist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup effects supervisor
Mark Garbarino
Special makeup effects artist
Jerry Gergely
Makeup effects creator
John Vulich
Makeup effects sculptor
John Wheaton
Key hair stylist
Barbara Wilder Pearlman (Barbara Wilder)
Key makeup artist
Cinzia Zanetti

Production management

Unit production manager
Skip Beaudine

Assistant director

First assistant director
Ronnie Chong (Ronald Chong)
Second second assistant director
Alisa Matlovsky
Second assistant director
David McWhirter

Art department

Property master
Dark Hoffman
Graphic designer
Alan Kobayashi
Construction coordinator
Curtis Laseter
Scenic artist
Matthew W. Plummer
Concept artist
Wayne D. Barlowe (*)
Paint foreman
Lilly Frank (*)
Props
Jerome Johnson (*)
Painter
Garry McEvoy (*)
Assistant art director
Julie Ray (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin
Sound designer
Harry Cohen
Sound effects editor
Elisabeth Flaum
Sound mixer
Don H. Matthews
Sound supervisor
Mike Payne (Michael Payne)
Re-recording mixer
Zeke Salas
Sound effects editor
Ann Scibelli
Re-recording mixer
Liz Sroka
Co-sound supervisor
Jeff Whitcher (Jeffrey R. Whitcher)
Sound effects editor
Jeff Whitcher (Jeffrey R. Whitcher)

Special effects

Special effects
Jaroslava Fernandez
Special effects supervisor
Dayton Osmond
Special effects electronics
Alan McFarland (*)

Visual effects

Computer graphics animator
Tim Albee (Timothy Albee)
Compositor
Kim Anderson
Compositor
Ken Busick
Computer graphics animator
Tim Everitt
Computer graphics designer
Tim Everitt
Compositor
Phillip Giles
Computer graphics animator
Tom Helmers
Computer graphics designer
Tom Helmers
Computer graphics animator
Harry Hendrickson
Computer graphics designer
Harry Hendrickson
Computer graphics animator
Rich Jeffreys III
Computer graphics designer
Rich Jeffreys III
Computer graphics animator
Jeff Montray
Computer graphics designer
Jeff Montray
Computer graphics animator
Don Neudecker
Computer graphics designer
Don Neudecker
Computer graphics animator
Josh Prikryl
Computer graphics designer
Josh Prikryl

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kerry Rossall
Stunts
Jimmy Ortega (*)
Stunts
Steve Rizzo (*)

Camera

Key grip
Robert D. Blair (Robert Blair)
Camera operator
Peter B. Kowalski
Dolly grip
Charles S. Lantz Jr. (Charles Lantz)
Best boy grip
Chris Nagle
Gaffer
John Smith
First assistant camera
Wally Sweeterman
Best boy grip
Carlos M. Torres

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly
Key costumer
Linda Huse

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Kathie Burr
Assistant editor
John Burrus
Post-production coordinator
Pam Oseransky

Other crew

Concept designer
Timothy M. Earls
Conceptual consultant
Harlan Ellison
Production coordinator
Heidi Erl
Assistant to executive producer
Tracie Esparza
Script supervisor
Ken Gilbert (Kenneth Gilbert)
Special effect contact lens consultant
Jonathan Gording
Assistant to executive producer
Karen Harrell
Script coordinator
Carol Henry
Assistant to executive producer
Joanne Higgins
Production accountant
Mike Hoover
Concept designer
Luc Mayrand
Associate to producer
Jeffrey Willerth
Production coordinator
Celeste Healy (*)
Intern
Anna Pernicci (*)

(*) uncredited