You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Babylon 5: In the Beginning

(Babylon 5: In the Beginning)

 Credits

Cast

John J. Sheridan (also archive footage)
Bruce Boxleitner
Delenn (also archive footage)
Mira Furlan
Stephen Franklin, M.D.
Richard Biggs
G'Kar
Andreas Katsulas
Londo Mollari
Peter Jurasik
Lenonn
Theodore Bikel
Dukhat (also archive footage)
Reiner Schone (Reiner Schöne)
Lt. Cmdr. Jeffrey Sinclair (archive footage)
Michael O'Hare
Morann
Robin Atkin Downes
General Lefcourt
J. Patrick McCormack
Earth Alliance President
Tricia O'Neil
Coplann
Robin Sachs
Presidential Aide
James Patrick Stuart
Captain Sterns
Jason Azikiwe (Jason Ross-Azikiwe)
Centauri Woman
Yasemin Baytok
Woman 1
Kristin Birch
Lexington Communications Officer
Justin Carroll
Kosh / Ulkesh (voice)
Ardwight Chamberlain
Luc Deradi
Jacob Chase
Captain Jankowski
Tim Colceri
Man 1
Timothy Davis-Reed
Alpha 7
Pancho Demmings
Prometheus First Officer
Steven Ford
Ganya Ivanov (Eagle 7)
Mio R. Jakula
Minbari Pilot
Nick Jameson
General Fontaine
Mike Kennedy (T.J. Kennedy)
Lyssa Deradi
Erica Mer
Minbari Warrior
Mark Rafael Truitt
Susan Ivanova
Claudia Christian (*)
Minbari Tourist
Trevor Coppola (*)
Minbari
Annett Culp (*)
Callier
Lane Davies (*)
Security officer
Andrew DePalma (*)
Human Traveler
Michael Eskridge (*)
Earthforce Pilot
Steven St. Croix (*)
Ambassador Kosh
Jeffrey Willerth (*)
Bill Mitchell (archive footage)
Justin Williams (*)
David 'Arthur' McIntyre (archive footage)
Michael York (*)

Director

Director
Michael Vejar

Writing credits

Creator
J. Michael Straczynski
Written by
J. Michael Straczynski

Producer

Producer
John Copeland
Executive producer
Douglas Netter
Associate producer
Susan Norkin
Executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski

Cinematography

Director of photography
John C. Flinn III

Editor

Editor
Skip Robinson

Casting

Casting director
Fern Champion
Casting director
Mark Paladini
Casting director
Mary Jo Slater

Production design

Production designer
John Iacovelli

Art direction

Art director
Mark-Louis Walters (Mark Walters)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jason Howard

Costume design

Costume designer
Ann Bruice Aling (Ann Bruice)

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Manny Case
Special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto
Makeup effects supervisor
Jeff Farley (Jeffrey S. Farley)
Hair stylist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup artist
Kim M. Ferry
Makeup effects supervisor
Mark Garbarino
Special makeup effects artist
Jerry Gergely
Makeup effects creator
John Vulich
Makeup effects sculptor
John Wheaton
Key hair stylist
Barbara Wilder Pearlman (Barbara Wilder)
Key makeup artist
Cinzia Zanetti
Special effects makeup artist
Jason Barnett (*) (Optic Nerve Studios)
Makeup artist
Michael S. Pack (*)
Makeup artist
Ron Pipes (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Skip Beaudine

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Alisa Matlovsky
Second assistant director
David McWhirter
First assistant director
Douglas E. Wise

Art department

Property master
Dark Hoffman
Graphic designer
Alan Kobayashi
Construction coordinator
Curtis Lasetter (Curtis Laseter)
Scenic artist
Matthew Plummer (Matthew W. Plummer)
Props
Jerome Johnson (*)
Painter
Garry McEvoy (*)
Assistant art director
Julie Ray (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Larry Benjamin
Sound designer
Harry Cohen
Sound effects editor
Elisabeth Flaum
Sound mixer
Don H. Matthews
Sound supervisor
Mike Payne (Michael Payne)
Re-recording mixer
Zeke Salas
Re-recording mixer
Liz Sroka
Sound effects editor
Jeff Whitcher (Jeffrey R. Whitcher)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Dayton Osmond

Visual effects

Compositor
Ken Busick
Matte artist
Eric Chauvin
Computer graphics animator
Tim Everitt
Computer graphics designer
Tim Everitt
Compositor
Phillip Giles
Computer graphics animator
Tom Helmers
Computer graphics designer
Tom Helmers
Computer graphics animator
Harry Hendrickson
Computer graphics designer
Harry Hendrickson
Computer graphics animator
Rich Jeffreys III
Computer graphics designer
Rich Jeffreys III
Computer graphics animator
Geoffrey Mark
Computer graphics designer
Geoffrey Mark
Computer graphics animator
Jeff Montray
Computer graphics designer
Jeff Montray
Computer graphics animator
Don Neudecker
Computer graphics designer
Don Neudecker
Computer graphics animator
Josh Prikryl
Computer graphics designer
Josh Prikryl

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kerry Rossall

Camera

Key grip
Robert D. Blair (Robert Blair)
Camera operator
Peter B. Kowalski
Best boy grip
Charles S. Lantz Jr. (Charles Lantz)
Gaffer
"The" John Smith (John Smith)
First assistant camera
Wally Sweeterman
Best boy electric
Carlos M. Torres
Steadicam operator
Glenn DiVincenzo (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly
Key costumer
Linda Huse

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Kathie Burr
Assistant editor
John Burrus

Music department

Musician
Christopher Franke

Other crew

Concept designer
Timothy M. Earls
Conceptual consultant
Harlan Ellison
Production coordinator
Heidi Erl
Assistant to executive producer
Tracie Esparza
Script supervisor
Ken Gilbert (Kenneth Gilbert)
Special effect contact lens consultant
Jonathan Gording
Assistant to executive producer
Karen Harrell
Script coordinator
Carol Henry
Assistant to executive producer
Joanne Higgins
Production accountant
Mike Hoover
Concept designer
Luc Mayrand
Systems engineer
Larry Stanton
Associate to producer
Jeffrey Willerth
Special effects contact lenses
Jaroslava Fernandez (*)
Production coordinator
Celeste Healy (*)
Intern
Anna Pernicci (*)

(*) uncredited