Les aventures extraordinaires d'Adèle Blanc-Sec
(Les aventures extraordinaires d'Adèle Blanc-Sec)
Credits
Cast
- Adèle Blanc-Sec
- Louise Bourgoin
- Dieuleveult
- Mathieu Amalric
- Inspecteur Albert Caponi
- Gilles Lellouche
- Justin de Saint-Hubert
- Jean-Paul Rouve
- Marie-Joseph Espérandieu
- Jacky Nercessian
- Le professeur Ménard
- Philippe Nahon
- Andrej Zborowski
- Nicolas Giraud
- Agathe Blanc-Sec
- Laure de Clermont (Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre)
- Président Armand Fallières
- Gérard Chaillou
- Ferdinand Choupard
- Serge Bagdassarian
- Nini les Gambettes
- Claire Perot
- Raymond Pointrenaud
- François Chattot
- Le chauffeur Pointrenaud
- Stanislas De la Tousche
- Aziz
- Youssef Hajdi
- Traître égyptien
- Mohamed Aroussi
- Akbar
- Moussa Maaskri
- Setimothep
- Mostefa Zerguine
- Le pécheur égyptien
- Sayed Mohamed
- Assistant Bertrand
- Gregory Ragot (Grégory Ragot)
- Bertrand
- Tonio Descanvelle
- Le crieur Louvre
- Pierre Khorsand
- Le crieur Porte St. Denis
- Guillaume Briat
- Le crieur devant l'Élysée
- Swann Arlaud
- Louis
- Jean-Louis Barcelona
- Le ministre de l'interieur
- Max Delor
- Le préfet Lépine
- Cyrille Dobbels
- Dugommier
- Patrick Chupin
- Cheval
- Philippe Girard
- L'éditeur d'Adèle
- Eric Naggar
- Le porteur
- Manu Layotte
- Le chauffeur de taxi
- Jean-Lou de Tapia
- Miranda
- Monique Mauclair
- Le gardien de prison
- Mick Gondouin (Michel Gondoin)
- L'avocat
- Jean-Pierre Prevotat
- Un gardien de prison
- Dominique Macaire
- Un gardien de prison
- Luc Martin
- Un journaliste
- Christophe Bouisse
- Un journaliste
- Fabien Béhar
- Un journaliste
- Michel Aymard
- Le gardien de la prison gourmand
- Yves Espargilière
- Le prisonnier peu gourmand
- Jérôme Courtois
- Le cuisinier de la prison
- Michel Sailly
- Serveuse Tour Eiffel
- Elise Marie
- Le fermier
- Galles Morin
- Le gardien de prison jeune
- Christophe Carotenuto
- Le gardien de Vincennes
- Jean-Michel Molé
- Le gardien de prison qui dort
- Cédric Tuffier
- Le prisonnier
- Pascal Loison
- Securité Président
- Jérôme Bruno
- Le policier bègue
- Roland Marchisio
- Un bourgeois
- Armand Eloi
- Un bourgeois
- Frédérique Bel
- Un bourgeois
- Christophe Seureau
- Le loueur de fenètres
- Jacques Sablier
- La momie 'Patmosis'
- Régis Royer
- La momie 'Nosibis'
- Isabelle Caro
- La Momie 'Sephilomithes'
- Dominique Gras
- La momie 'Semotep'
- Matila Malliarakis
- La momie 'Shelsoüt'
- Christophe Réveille (Christophe Dimitri Réveille)
- La momie 'Ramses II'
- Christian Erickson
- Un malfrat
- Alain Naron (Allain Naron)
- Un malfrat
- Michel Herse
- Le concierge
- Jean-Michel Marnet
- Le vendeur de vétements
- Vincent Debost
- Adèle jeune
- Isabel Pestana
- Agathe jeune
- Ashami Serra (Ashami Serra)
- Adèle enfant
- Lou Savry (Lou Savri)
- Agathe enfant
- Justine Chesneau
- Le narrateur (voice)
- Bernard Lanneau
- Danseuse de cancan
- Caroline Blot
- Le docteur égyptien
- Francis Coffinet
- Danseuse de cancan
- Julie Galopin
- Danseuse de cancan
- Amandine Marteau
- Danseuse de cancan
- Gaelle Pauly
- Danseuse de cancan
- Vanina Rouvier
- La mère d'Adèle
- Aurélie Rusterholtz
- Danseuse de cancan
- Léonore Zurfluh
- Le serveur
- Benjamin Broux (*)
- Homme Sandwich
- Clément Sageste (*)
Director
- Director
- Luc Besson
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Luc Besson
- Comic books
- Jacques Tardi
Producer
- Producer
- Virginie Besson Silla (Virginie Silla)
Music
- Music
- Eric Serra
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Thierry Arbogast
Editor
- Editor
- Julien Rey
Casting
- Casting director
- Swan Pham
Production design
- Production designer
- Hugues Tissandier
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Olivier Bériot
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Frédérique Arguello
- Hair stylist
- Charlotte Arguillère
- Assistant hair stylist
- Margo Blache
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christophe Chabenet
- Makeup artist
- Marthe Faucouit
- Additional key makeup artist
- Sylvie Greco
- Makeup department head
- Stéphane Robert
- Additional makeup artist
- Jean-Christophe Roger
- Key hair stylist
- Miguel Santos
- Makeup artist
- Linda Schwach
- Hair stylist
- Olivier Seyfrid
- Makeup artist
- Aya Yabuuchi
Production management
- Assistant unit manager
- Adrien Adriaco
- Unit manager trainee
- Chloé Besomi
- Extra assistant unit manager
- Aurélien Brie
- Assistant post-production manager
- Romain Carciofo
- Assistant unit manager
- Zacharie Cortes
- Unit manager
- David Deshayes (Egypt)
- Additional assistant unit manager
- Anne-Thaïse Foucard
- Assistant unit manager
- Cédric Fréni
- Unit manager
- Marc Guidetti
- Production manager
- Thierry Guilmard
- Post-production manager
- Varujan Gumusel
- Additional assistant unit manager
- Erwan Hiernard
- Assistant unit manager
- David Lemenan
- Assistant unit manager
- Pierre Samolany
- Assistant unit manager
- Dorothée Santucci
- Assistant unit manager
- William Trillaud
- Unit manager trainee
- Martin Moulron (*)
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Mohamed Belhamar
- Second unit director
- Roger Delattre
- Trainee assistant director
- Isabelle Duprez
- Second assistant director
- Emmanuelle Fourault
- First assistant director
- Stéphane Gluck
- Third assistant director
- Lucie Gratas
- Additional assistant director
- Sandie Louit
- Second assistant director
- Fabien Ricour
- Additional assistant director
- Camille Tillier
Art department
- Props buyer
- Philippe Boucherot
- Production buyer
- Bernard Chedin
- Graphic artist
- Charlie Clerc
- Sculptor
- Arnaud Denis
- Plasterer
- Thierry Doerflinger
- Assistant props
- Rémi Dumas
- Set dresser
- Julyan Giraux
- Assistant decorator
- Paulo Goncalvez
- Swing gang
- Ludovic Guille
- Supervising plasterer
- Yvan Hart
- Plasterer
- Pierre Imberteche
- Props
- Fabien Lang
- Assistant art director
- Pascal Leguellec
- Plasterer
- Jean-Manuel Martinez
- Props
- Cédric Maserati
- Set dresser
- Guy Monbillard
- Property master
- Olivier Nguyen
- Graphic designer
- Maxime Ravaine
- Painter
- Roger Dang Van Sung
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Selim Azzazi
- Assistant sound editor
- Nicolas Bourgeois
- Re-recording mixer
- Vincent Cosson
- Dubbing mixer
- Federico Costantini (Italian version)
- Adr editor
- Anne Delacour
- Dialogue editor
- Anne Delacour
- Sound editor
- Najib El Yafi (English version only)
- Re-recording mixer
- François-Joseph Hors
- Adr supervisor
- Fred Mays
- Foley artist
- Vincent Milner
- Assistant foley artist
- Florian Penot
- Foley artist
- Philippe Penot
- Boom operator
- Nicolas Provost
- Sound mixer
- Ken Yasumoto
- Supervising sound editor
- Ken Yasumoto
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Noel Chainbaux
- Special effects supervisor
- Yves Domenjoud
- Special effects crew
- Arthur Humbert
- Special effects
- Olivier Marais
- Special effects technician
- Romain Rosier
Visual effects
- Digital effects artist
- Nasser Abo (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Etienne Allard
- Senior digital effects artist
- Xavier Allard (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Arnaud Allenet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Herve Anceau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Guillaume Arrighi (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- François-Xavier Aubague (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Jerome Auliac
- Sequence supervisor
- Julien Aullas (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Hugo Aymerich (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Sebastien Bacchia (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Frederic Bajou (BUF)
- Sequence supervisor
- Frederic Barbe (BUF)
- System administrator assistant
- Vincent Batoufflet (BUF)
- Head of software
- Xavier Bec (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Christophe Bellet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Paul Belot (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Thomas Berkane (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Loic Beslay (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Alain Bignet
- Digital effects artist
- Benoit Bonachera (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Jonathan Bonte (BUF)
- Sequence supervisor
- Francois Boudaille (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Julien Boudou (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Boulaire (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Frédéric Boulin (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Stephane Bourdageau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Marc-Antoine Bressand (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Sirius Buisson (BUF)
- On set supervisor
- Sirius Buisson (BUF)
- Video motion capture operators
- Thibault Bunoust (BUF)
- Visual effects artist
- Thibault Bunoust
- Animator
- Nicolas Candido
- Editing coordinator
- Isabelle Capgras (BUF)
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Carme
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alain Carsoux
- Digital effects artist
- Ludovic Chailloleau (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Anthony Charbonnier
- System administrator
- Fabien Charbonnier (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Romain Charoy (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chauvet Florian
- System administrator assistant
- Florent Chedreau (BUF)
- Video motion capture operators
- Florent Chedreau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Murielle Chevalley (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Ganael Chevallier (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Martin Claude (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Ana Cojanu
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Nicolas Costa
- Digital artist
- Anne Coulet
- Visual effects coordinator
- Claire Coulet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Sylvain Crombet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Germain Cuvelle (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Edgar de Araujo (BUF)
- Sequence supervisor
- Yann De Cadoudal (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- Séverine De Wever
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Dehaene
- Digital effects artist
- Damien Dell'omodarme (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maxime Delorme (BUF)
- Sequence supervisor
- Eric Deltour (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Jonathan Deniard (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Stephane Dittoo
- Production administration
- Ludivine Ducrocq
- Digital effects artist
- Boris Duong (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Christophe Dupuis (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marie Dussart (BUF)
- Visual effects artist
- Rodrigue El Hajj
- Visual effects producer
- Pierre Escande (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Pascal Etangsale (BUF)
- System administrator
- Pierre Fauquembergue (BUF)
- Software engineer
- Michael Forot (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Frederic Fourier (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Chabbal Frederic
- Software engineer
- Benoit Gadreau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Gauthier (BUF)
- Design & graphic research
- Olivier Gilbert (BUF)
- Setup supervisor
- Yoel Godo (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Cristina Gomes (BUF)
- Retouch and restoration
- Aurélien Grand
- Render farm operator
- Florian Grolier (BUF)
- System administrator assistant
- Maxime Guillet (BUF)
- Design & graphic research
- Michael Havart
- Digital effects artist
- Audrey Henneton (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Tristan Hocquet (BUF)
- Animator
- Daphnée Hong (Daphnée Hong)
- Digital effects artist
- Mickael Jaffrain (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Eric Joubin (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Malik Kaizane (BUF)
- Visual effects editor
- Pacini Kevin
- Render farm operator
- Nicolas Labbe (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Anaïs Lacoste (BUF)
- Sequence supervisor
- Fabrice Lacroix (BUF)
- Flame artist
- Jonathan Lagache (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Fabrice Lagayette (BUF)
- Digital artist
- Marc Lamorille (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Rudy Laplasse (BUF)
- Animator
- Laurent Launes
- Sequence supervisor
- Bastien Laurent (BUF)
- CG artist
- Yann Le Corre
- Digital effects artist
- Korentin Le Gallou (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume Le Gouez
- Digital effects artist
- Natasha Leroux (BUF)
- Visual effects video assist
- Stephane Lesmond
- Digital effects artist
- Matthieu Lezis (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Frederic Liebgott (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Audrey Limet (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Joachim Loubeau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Olivier Lourry (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Renaud Louvet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Daniel Ly (BUF)
- Senior digital effects artist
- Anthony Liant (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Mikael Lynen (BUF)
- Video motion capture operators
- Mikael Lynen (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Maillard (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Denis Marco (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Emmanuel Margoux (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Jean-Marie Marquet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Laurent Menu (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Perrine Michel
- Digital artist
- Yann Moalic
- Digital compositor
- Monteil Fredrik
- Digital artist
- Emmanuel Mouillet
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Mélanie Moulin (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Benjamin Mulot (BUF)
- Assistant colorist
- Rodney Musso (Digital Factory)
- Digital effects artist
- Maxime Neko (BUF)
- Visual effects production manager
- Nicolas Nepveu (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Bruce Nguyen Van Lan (BUF)
- Concept artist
- Thierry Nguyen (BUF Compagnie)
- Digital effects artist
- Fabrice Nianzou (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Jean-Louis Nikiema (BUF)
- Visual effects general supervisor
- Geoffrey Niquet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Marie-Catherine Osmy (BUF)
- Digital artist
- Helene Ourabah
- Senior digital effects artist
- Loris Paillier (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Fabien Paillisse (BUF)
- Digital artist
- Guillaume Palegie (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Camille Paleni
- Digital effects artist
- Mathieu Pallet (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Yohann Perchoc (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Frank Petit
- Digital effects artist
- Marc Phoutharath (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Victor Phrakornkham (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Laurent Pierrat (BUF)
- Digital artist
- Rémi Pierre
- Digital compositor
- Joel Pinto
- Software engineer
- Massimiliano Piscozzi (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Sylvain Potel (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Elisa Pretta
- Render farm operator
- Romain Puybasset (BUF)
- Software engineer
- Clement Rambach (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Martin Reneleau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Romain Revert (BUF)
- Title designer
- Julien Rey
- Digital effects artist
- Simon Reynaud (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Luis Miguel Ribeiro (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Clement Richard (BUF)
- Visual effects editor
- Laurent Ripoll
- Digital effects artist
- Jeremy Robert (BUF)
- On set supervisor
- Jeremy Robert (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Benoit Roekens (BUF)
- Digital artist
- Kenny Rosset
- Animator
- Aurore Rousset
- Visual effects coordinator
- Hélène Saint-Riquier (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Anthony Salvadorini (BUF)
- Head of render farm
- Jerome Samson (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Schneider (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Bruce Sicard (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Olivier Sicot (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Simon
- Sequence supervisor
- Mourad Simoussa (BUF)
- Animator
- Jeremy Soudjoukdjian
- Digital effects artist
- Kusan Soulinthavong (BUF)
- Software engineer
- Romain Sunier (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Quentin Sur (BUF)
- Visual effects artist
- Quentin Sur
- Digital effects artist
- Jérémy Taburet (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Julien Tagodoe (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Florent Taisne (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Terriere (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Nicolas Thieffry (BUF)
- Flame artist
- Hervé Thouement (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Audrey Tondre (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Georges Tornero
- Digital effects artist
- Gauthier Trannoy (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Antoine Trouillet (BUF)
- Software development
- Arnaud Trouvé (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Eliane Truong (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- Edouard Valton (BUF)
- Animator
- Mathieu Vavril
- Design & graphic research
- Mathieu Vavril (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Mathieu Vavril (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Christophe Vazquez (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Florian Velasco (BUF)
- Senior digital effects artist
- David Verbeke (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Julie Verweij (BUF)
- Senior digital effects artist
- Dominique Vidal (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Jocelyn Vincent (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Stephane Vogel
- Digital effects artist
- Arnaud Watteau (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Donan Yossi (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Ramy Zaouai (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Damien Zeelen (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Amir Zellal (BUF)
- Digital effects artist
- Christophe Zito (BUF)
- Matte painter
- Veronique Zylberfain
Stunts
- Stunts
- Malki Attar
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Yves Barta (Wire work)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Marc Bizet (Wire work)
- Stunts
- Mohamed Elachi
- Stunts
- Philippe Guégan (Wire effects)
- Stunts
- Philippe Morel
- Stunts
- Jerome Henry (Jerome Henry)
- Stunt double
- Frédéric Vallet
- Stunt double
- Astou Vedel (Louise Bourgoin)
Camera
- Electrician
- Victor Abadia
- Lighting technician
- Lionel Bailly
- Second assistant "a" camera
- Anne Angèle Bertoli (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Franck-Norman Bihi
- Grip
- Stéphane Birzin
- Poster photographer
- Magali Bragard
- Still photographer
- Magali Bragard
- Camera operator
- Philippe Brunel (Making-of documentary)
- Digital imaging technician
- Arnaud Carney
- Electrician
- Charles Carpentier
- Second assistant camera
- Mathilde Cathelin
- Steadicam operator
- Mathieu Caudroy
- Electrician
- Thibaud Charles
- Making-of
- Rachid Dhibou
- Assistant DIT
- Maéva Drecq
- Aerial pilot & technician
- Remi Epron
- Digital imaging technician
- Pierre Hugues Galien
- Second unit director of photography
- Vincent Gallot
- Electrician
- Thomas Gally
- Gaffer
- William Gally
- Flying camera operator
- Clement Gharini
- Video assistant
- Luna Jappain
- Grip
- Erwann Le Pogam
- Rigging grip
- Laurent Martin
- Electrician
- Pierre Arnaud Ouvrard
- First assistant camera
- Vincent Richard
- Assistant camera
- René-Pierre Rouaux
- Cinematographer
- Roger Simonsz (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Souki Belghiti (*)
- Camera operator
- Martin Frederic (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Guillaume Attwood
- Costume supervisor
- Laurence Chalou
- Costume maker
- Estelle Cleary
- Patina & tint
- Caroline de Tugny
- Costume assistant
- Aurélie Dolbeau
- Wardrobe
- Stefan Fruh
- Costume maker
- Anna Hagmann
- Wardrobe
- Eudald Magri
- Key costume props
- Lorenzo Mancianti
- Wardrobe assistant
- Capucine Martin
- Set costumer
- Laurence Nicolas
- Costumer
- Coralie Sanvoisin
- Costumes coordinator
- Frédéric Tournant
- Wardrobe
- Stéphanie Watrignant
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Yseult Huret
- Colorist
- Fabien Pascal
- Post-production supervisor
- Agnès Sébenne
- Assistant editor
- Flora Volpelière
- Dailies color grader
- Reginald Gallienne (*)
Music department
- Music recordist
- Nicolas Duport
- Alto
- Françoise Gnéri
- Music mixer engineer
- Didier Lozahic
- Music supervisor
- Alexandre Mahout
- Composer
- Eric Serra (Theme music)
Other crew
- Personal assistant to director
- Isabelle Agid
- Art department accounting
- Karine Caumeil
- Production accountant supervisor
- Romuald Drault
- Assistant unit manager
- David Edouard
- Talent agent
- Jeff Gaillard
- Interpreter
- Rasha Gawdat
- Armorer
- Marc Leroyer
- Assistant unit manager
- Alexis Linval
- Armorer
- Christophe Maratier
- Production assistant
- Kathleen Sil
- Production accountant
- Vincent Stevenel
- Intern production assistant
- Laure-Astrid Veber
(*) uncredited