You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Memoirs of an Invisible Man

(Memoirs of an Invisible Man)

 Credits

Cast

Nick Halloway
Chevy Chase
Alice Monroe
Daryl Hannah
David Jenkins
Sam Neill
George Talbot
Michael McKean
Warren Singleton
Stephen Tobolowsky
Dr. Bernard Wachs
Jim Norton
Morrissey
Pat Skipper
Gomez
Paul Perri
Tyler
Richard Epcar
Clellan
Steven Barr
Richard
Gregory Paul Martin
Ellen
Patricia Heaton
Drunk Businessman
Barry Kivel
Cab Driver
Donald Li
Cathy DiTolla
Rosalind Chao
Roger Whitman
Jay Gerber
Patrick
Shay Duffin
Edward Schneiderman
Edmund L. Shaff
Chairman of the House Committee
Sam Anderson
News Anchor
Elaine Corral (Elaine Corral Kendall)
Mrs. Coulson
Ellen Albertini Dow
Delivery Boy
Jonathan Wigan
Maitre d'
I.M. Hobson
Helicopter Pilot
Rip Haight (John Carpenter)
Man Who Hails Taxi
Chip Heller
Technician
Aaron Lustig
S.F.P.D. Officer
Brian Danker (*)
Cab Driver
Steve C. Porter (*)
CIA
Theodore Carl Soderberg (*)
Student
Tirralan Watkins (*)

Director

Director
John Carpenter

Writing credits

Book
H.F. Saint
Screenplay
Robert Collector
Screenplay
Dana Olsen
Screenplay
William Goldman

Producer

Producer
Bruce Bodner
Producer
Dan Kolsrud
Executive producer
Arnon Milchan

Music

Music
Shirley Walker

Cinematography

Director of photography
William A. Fraker

Editor

Editor
Marion Rothman

Casting

Casting director
Sharon Howard-Field

Production design

Production designer
Lawrence G. Paull

Art direction

Art director
Bruce Crone

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rick Simpson

Costume design

Costume designer
Joe I. Tompkins

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Lee Harman
Hair stylist
John Isaacs
Hair stylist
Cheri Ruff
Makeup artist
Rick Sharp

Production management

Unit production manager
Arthur Seidel (Art Seidel)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Otie Brown
Second assistant director
Alan Edmisten
First assistant director
William M. Elvin
Second second assistant director
Arlene Fukai
Second second assistant director
Kurt C. Hodenfield (K.C. Hodenfield)

Art department

Property master
Edward Aiona
Construction coordinator
Bryan Belair
Assistant property master
Steven Blakney (Steve Blakney)
Construction foreman
Steven Fuller
Construction foreman
Ted Harms
Lead man
Mike Higelmire
Production illustrator
Marty Kline (Martin A. Kline)
Swing gang
Gary Kudroff
Set designer
Elizabeth Lapp
Construction foreman
Tom Lifsey
Construction foreman
Alan J. Meyer (San Francisco)
Swing gang
Luigi Mugavero
Stand-by painter
Barbara Murphy
Construction foreman
Dan Pemberton
Set designer
Lauren Polizzi (Lauren E. Polizzi)
Construction foreman
Doug Rosenberger
Art department researcher
Stephanie Schwartzman
Swing gang
John Scott (John A. Scott III)
Assistant property master
Michael Sexton
Action property performer
Mark Siegel
Set designer
Gerald Sigmon
Construction coordinator
I.J. Van Perre (San Francisco)
Swing gang
William Wright (William Kemper Wright)
Lead man
Luigi Mugavero (*)
Carpenter
Tom von Badinski (*)
Welding foreman
Frank White (*)

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Jim Alexander (James R. Alexander)
Sound effects recordist
Gary Blufer
Sound editor
Bob Bradshaw (Robert Bradshaw)
Boom operator
Pat Clark (Pat Clark)
Sound effects recordist
John Davis
Assistant sound editor
Rickley W. Dumm
Supervising sound editor
Gordon Ecker
Sound editor
Bruce Fortune
Foley editor
Leslie Gaulin
Assistant sound editor
Steve Gerrior (Steven Gerrior)
Sound editor
Hector Gika (Hector C. Gika)
Sound editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Adr editor
Holly Huckins
Foley supervisor
Scott D. Jackson
Sound editor
John Kwiatkowski
Assistant adr editor
Lee Lemont
Supervising sound editor
John Leveque
Re-recording mixer
Robert J. Litt
Sound editor
Anthony Milch
Sound editor
Rocky Moriana
Foley artist
John Roesch
Foley artist
Katy Rowe (Katie Rowe)
Re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Foley editor
Steve Schwalbe
Sound editor
Kim Secrist
Supervising adr editor
Becky Sullivan
Foley editor
Shawn Sykora
Re-recording mixer
Elliot Tyson
Sound editor
Don Warner (Donald L. Warner Jr.)
Sound editor
Richard E. Yawn
Sound recordist
David Behle (*)
Sound mixer
Robert Gravenor (*)
Sound recordist
Jack Keller (*)
Assistant sound editor
Lance Laurienzo (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Larz Anderson
Special effects foreman
Albert Delgado
Special effects coordinator
Ken Pepiot
Special effects
Gintar Repecka
Special effects
Wayne Rose
Special effects
Dan Sudick (Daniel Sudick)
Special effects
A.J. Thrasher
Miniature model maker
T. Dow Albon (*)
Optical effects
Harry Walton (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects assistant
Sandra Almond Williams (Sandra Almond)
Computer graphics animator
Scott E. Anderson
Computer graphics
Brett Bentley
Digital effects artist
Barbara Brennan
Digital/scanning
Jill Brooks
Engineering services
Shannon Cassedy
Visual effects and plate coordinator
Camille Cellucci
Action property performer
Bob Cooper (Robert Cooper)
Effects animator
Jay Cotton
Matte supervisor
Jim Danforth
Visual effects editor
Tim Eaton (Timothy Eaton)
Visual effects assistant
Vicki L. Engel
Matte painting artist
Chris Evans (Christopher Evans)
Stage technician
Bob Finley Jr. (Robert Finley Jr.)
Visual effects editor
Ron Fode
Plate photography coordinator
Jack Gallagher (ILM)
Chief model maker
Steve Gawley
Visual effects camera operator
Ray Gilberti
Chief model maker
Chris Goehe
Digital/scanning
James M. Goodman
Visual effects producer
Ned Gorman
Digital effects artist
Gregory Gorsiski
Effects animator
Chris Green (Chris R. Green)
Computer effects supervisor
Steve Grumette
Digital effects artist
Jim Hagedorn (James Hagedorn)
Rotoscope artist
Sandy Houston
Conceptual effects designer
Benton Jew
Optical camera operator
Keith Johnson
Chief visual effects editor
Bill Kimberlin
Digital effects artist
Laurel Klick
Assistant camera
Ken Koblenzer (Visual effects unit)
Modelshop project supervisor
Tad Krzanowski
Optical line-up
Jennifer Lee (ILM) (Jennifer Lee)
Optical camera operator
James Lim
Engineering services
Mike MacKenzie
Digital effects artist
Greg Maloney
Stage technician
Dan Michalske (Visual effects unit)
Visual effects production liaison
Dennis Michelson
Assistant camera
Carl Miller (Visual effects unit)
Stage technician
Craig Mohagen (Visual effects unit)
Rotoscope artist
Terry Molatore
Production accountant
Susan Montgomery (Visual effects unit)
Visual effects art director
Mark Moore
Rotoscope supervisor
Ellen Mueller
Visual effects supervisor
Bruce Nicholson
Chief stage technician
Michael Olague
Digital/scanning
Joshua Pines
Stage technician
Chuck Ray (Visual effects unit)
Photographer
Steve Reding (Visual effects camera)
Chief model maker
Chris Reed (Christopher Reed)
Digital effects supervisor
Stuart Robertson (ILM)
Computer graphics animator
Stephen Rosenbaum
Key visual effects camera operator
Marty Rosenberg (Martin Rosenberg)
Optical line-up
Thomas Rosseter
Assistant camera
Michael Santy (Visual effects unit)
Optical camera operator
Kenneth Smith
Digital effects artist
Tom Smith (Thomas J. Smith)
Computer graphics supervisor
Doug Smythe (Douglas Smythe)
Animation supervisor
Wes Ford Takahashi (Wes Takahashi)
Optical line-up
Kristen D. Trattner
Optical photography supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto
Stop motion animator
Harry Walton (ILM)
Computer graphics
Doug Zeffer
Matte artist
Jim Danforth (*)
Matte photographer
Jim Danforth (*)
Visual effects
John Graves (*)
Miniature artist
Michael F. Hoover (*)
Visual effects
Al Magliochetti (*)
Matte plate photography
Ted Rae (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Brad Bovee
Stunts
Troy Brown
Stunts
Kurt Bryant
Stunts
Kerrie Cullen
Stunts
Jeff Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
Stunts
Shane Dixon
Stunts
Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon (Cheryl Wheeler Duncan)
Stunts
James Halty (James M. Halty)
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Gary McLarty
Stunts
Alan Oliney
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Louis J. Ramirez IV
Stunts
Chad Randall
Stunts
John Robotham
Stunts
Dan Rogers (Danny Rogers)
Stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts
Bill Saito
Stunts
Jeff Smolek
Stunts
Cris Thomas-Palomino
Stunts
Dick Ziker

Camera

Chief lighting technician
Jerry Boatright (Gerald H. Boatright)
Assistant camera
Ted Chu ("b" camera)
Camera operator
David Diano (David E. Diano)
Second grip
Howard Hagadorn
Key grip
Marlin E. Hall (Marlin Hall)
Second grip
John Lubin
Dolly grip
Nick Papanickolas
Still photographer
Ron Phillips
First assistant camera
Lex Rawlins
Assistant chief lighting technician
Alex Rodriguez
Second assistant camera
Tim Roe
Camera operator
Richard Turner ("b" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Michael 'Dutch' Van Woert
Assistant chief lighting technician
Don Yamasaki
Lighting technician
Billy Craft (*)
Set lighting technician
Adam Glick (*)
Steadicam operator
Randy Nolen (*)
Photographer
Ted Rae (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Adrianna Bernard (Women)
Costume supervisor
Roberto M. Carneiro (Roberto Carneiro)
Costumer
Steve Ellsworth (Men)
Costume supervisor
Kathy Moderine (Kathy Monderine)
Costumer
Anne Polland (Women)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Donah Bassett
Color timer
Ray Martin
Assistant editor
Reine-Claire
Assistant editor
Saul Saladow

Music department

Music editor
Thomas Milano
Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd (*)
Scoring mixer
Robert Fernandez (*)
Orchestrator
Larry Rench (*)
Conductor
Shirley Walker (*)

Other crew

First aid
James Bakeman
Animal trainer
Paul Calabria (Paul A. Calabria)
Assistant
Loraine Coutin (Mr. Carpenter)
Helicopter pilot
Jim Deeth (James Deeth)
Script supervisor
Larry K. Johnson
Assistant
Angela Kaye (Mr. Chase)
Assistant accountant
Jeff Kloss
Office assistant
John Labib
Craft service
Steve M. Miliotti
Production runner
Seth Miller
Assistant
Lana Opp Morgan (Ms. Hannah) (Lana Morgan)
Unit publicist
Anne Reilly (Anne S. Reilly)
Assistant accountant
Jay Roberts
Production runner
Scott Rosencrans
Office assistant
Julie Shaw
Production coordinator
Karen Shaw
Assistant production secretary
Joan Wellman
Assistant accountant
Thomas Bianco (*)
Post-production accountant manager
Bill Daly (*)
Set production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita (*)
Adr voice
Tom Lent (*)

(*) uncredited