Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
(Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey)
Credits
Cast
- Ted
- Keanu Reeves
- Bill / Granny Preston
- Alex Winter
- Grim Reaper
- William Sadler
- De Nomolos
- Joss Ackland
- Ms. Wardroe
- Pam Grier
- Rufus
- George Carlin
- Missy
- Amy Stock-Poynton (Amy Stock-Poynton)
- Sir James Martin
- Jim Martin
- Captain Logan
- Hal Landon Jr.
- Elizabeth
- Annette Azcuy
- Joanna
- Sarah Trigger
- Colonel Oats
- Chelcie Ross
- Gatekeeper
- Taj Mahal
- Bach
- Robert Noble
- Thomas Edison
- Hal Landon Sr.
- Ria Paschelle
- Eleni Kelakos
- Deputy James
- Roy Brocksmith
- Mr. Preston
- J. Patrick McNamara
- 1st Seance Member
- Dana Stevens
- 2nd Seance Member
- Valerie Spencer
- 3rd Seance Member
- Kathryn Miller
- 4th Seance Member
- Carol Rosenthal
- 'Ugly' Seance Member
- Chris Matheson
- 'Stupid' Seance Member
- Ed Solomon
- Dark Figure
- Anthony Schmidt (Anthony G. Schmidt)
- Young Ted
- Brendan Ryan
- Young Bill
- William Thorne
- Station
- Ed Gale
- Station
- Arturo Gil
- Big Station
- Tom Allard
- Heavenly Greeter
- Terry Finn
- Albert Einstein
- John Ehrin
- Benjamin Franklin
- Don Forney
- Good Robot Bill
- Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers (Michael Chambers)
- Good Robot Ted
- Bruno 'Taco' Falcon (Bruno Falcon)
- George Washington Carver
- Ed Cambridge
- Confucius
- Tad Horino
- Captain James Tiberius Kirk (archiveFootage)
- William Shatner
- The Smoker
- Max Magenta (Peter Hewitt)
- Primus
- Les Claypool
- Primus
- Tim 'Herb' Alexander (Tim Alexander)
- Primus
- Larry Lalonde
- Kate Axelrod
- Tanya Newbould
- English Mother
- Marni Joan Bakst (*)
- English Daughter
- Sadler Colley Bakst (*)
- Concert Goer
- Chris Corkum (*)
- Station
- Tony Cox (*)
- Futuristic Student
- Tery Lockett (*)
- Child
- Candace Mead (*)
- Child
- Lauren Mead (*)
- Nigel in Heaven
- Michael Mills (*)
- Bit Part
- Dennis Ott (*)
- Trenchcoat Man in Heaven
- Tom Stern (*)
- The Devil / Station / Evil Easter Bunny (voice)
- Frank Welker (*)
- Partygoer in Hell
- Keith Western (*)
Director
- Director
- Pete Hewitt (Peter Hewitt)
Writing credits
- Writer
- Chris Matheson
- Characters
- Ed Solomon
- Written by
- Ed Solomon
Producer
- Co-producer
- Paul Aaron
- Executive producer
- Robert W. Cort
- Co-executive producer
- Stephen Deutsch
- Executive producer
- Ted Field
- Executive producer
- Rick Finkelstein
- Producer
- Scott Kroopf
- Supervising producer
- Neil Machlis (Neil A. Machlis)
- Co-producer
- Chris Matheson
- Co-producer
- Ed Solomon
- Executive producer
- Barry Spikings
- Co-producer
- Erwin Stoff
- Co-executive producer
- Connie Tavel
Music
- Music
- David Newman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Oliver Wood
Editor
- Editor
- David Finfer
Casting
- Casting director
- Karen Rea
Production design
- Production designer
- David L. Snyder
Art direction
- Art director
- Gregory Pickrell
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Chris A. Butler (Chris Butler)
- Set decorator
- Robin Peyton
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marie France
Makeup department
- Makeup effects technician
- Glen Hanz (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Makeup department head
- Michael Mills
- Special makeup effects artist
- Scott Oshita
- Special makeup effects crew
- Shaun Smith
- Special make-up effects
- Mark C. Yagher
Production management
- Production manager
- Kevin Allison (Concert)
- Post-production supervisor
- Paul A. Levin
- Unit production manager
- Neil A. Machlis
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Hilbert Hakim
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Janet G. Knutsen
- Second assistant director
- Robert Leveen (Additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Jeff Okabayashi
- First assistant director
- Barry K. Thomas
- First assistant director
- Nathalie Vadim (Additional photography)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- Set decorator
- Peg Cummings (Additional photography)
- Property master
- David L. Glazer (Additional photography)
- Set painter
- Guy Hietala
- Production illustrator
- Mentor Huebner
- Propmaker
- Jim Meyer
- Storyboard artist
- Simon Murton
- Scenic artist
- Cammie Noel
- Conceptual illustrator / storyboard artist
- David Russell
- Assistant art director
- Russ Smith (Additional photography) (Russell J. Smith)
- Carpenter
- Tom von Badinski
- Construction coordinator
- Joe Wood
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
Sound department
- Adr editor
- Willy Allen
- Foley artist
- Gregg Barbanell
- Re-recording mixer
- Bob Beemer (Skywalker Sound South)
- Adr supervisor
- G. W. Brown (G.W. Brown)
- Production sound mixer
- Gene S. Cantamessa
- Boom operator
- Steve Cantamessa
- Supervising sound editor
- Dane A. Davis
- Foley mixer
- Robert Deschaine C.A.S. (Robert Deschaine)
- Sound effects editor
- Arnold Finkelstein
- Foley editor
- Kurt N. Forshager (Kurt Nicholas Forshager)
- Machine operator
- Nerses Gezalyan (Skywalker Sound South)
- Apprentice sound editor
- Amanda Goodpaster
- Foley editor
- Tom Hammond
- Adr mixer
- John Hussein (Jon Hussein)
- Assistant sound editor
- Joanna Garland
- Foley recordist
- David Jobe
- Sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor
- Kini Kay
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregg Landaker (Skywalker Sound South)
- Assistant sound editor
- Lance Laurienzo
- Assistant sound editor
- Lisa Linder
- Recordist
- Mark 'Frito' Long (Skywalker Sound South)
- Dialogue editor
- Kimberly Lowe Voigt (Kimberly Ellen Lowe)
- Adr recordist
- Brian Lucas (Brian D. Lucas)
- Foley editor
- Nash Michael
- Machine operator
- Christian Minkler (Skywalker Sound South) (Christian P. Minkler)
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Minkler (Skywalker Sound South)
- Dialogue editor
- Jeffrey Rosen (Jeff Rosen)
- Foley editor
- Debbie Rosenblum (Daniel Rosenblum)
- Foley artist
- Joan Rowe
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Sheldon
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Tomaszewicz M.P.S.E. (Peter Tomaszewicz)
- Sound effects editor
- Todd Toon
- Assistant sound editor
- Brian Ufberg
- Adr editor
- Ascher Yates M.P.S.E. (Asher Yates)
- Sound transfer
- David Bondelevitch (*)
- Supervising adr editor
- G.W. Brown (*)
- Adr mixer
- Tommy Goodwin (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- John S. Baker
- Special effects crew
- Yancy Calzada
- Animatronics effects
- Scott Coulter
- Special effects technician
- Roy Goode
- Specialty props
- Timothy Huizing
- Special effects technician
- Todd Jensen
- Special creature effects
- John Teska
- Special effects foreman
- Mark Yuricich (VIFX)
- Special effects technician
- Bill Zahn
- Special effects technician
- Vincent J. Guastini (*)
Visual effects
- Computer graphics animator
- Richard 'Dr.' Baily (VIFX)
- Visual effects
- Allen Blaisdell
- Digital effects artist
- Don Johnson
- Digital effects artist / on-set computer graphics
- Don Kelley Johnson
- Sculptor
- Peter Konig
- Matte cameraman
- Alan G. Markowitz
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gregory L. McMurry
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Zeke Morales
- Visual effects editor
- Martin November
- Matte camera operator
- Wally Schaab
- Model maker
- Paula Schneider
- Model maker
- Scott Schneider
- Effects director of photography
- David Stump
- Computer graphics animator
- Larry Weiss (VIFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Yuricich
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Yuricich
- Visual effects
- Al Magliochetti (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- David Carrera (Ted)
- Stunt performer
- Clarke Coleman
- Stunt performer
- Monty Cox
- Stunt performer
- Eurlyne Epper
- Stunt performer
- Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
- Stunt performer
- Tabby Hanson
- Stunt performer
- Tom Harper (Thomas Robinson Harper)
- Stunt performer
- Randy Lamb
- Stunt performer
- Jamie Jo Medearis
- Stunt double
- Jeff Miller (Bill)
- Stunt performer
- Janet Orcutt (Janet Lee Orcutt)
- Stunt performer
- Jim Pearson (James Pearson)
- Stunt performer
- James D. Pearson
- Stunt performer
- Pat Romano
- Stunt coordinator
- Glenn Wilder (Glenn R. Wilder)
- Stunt performer
- Scott Wilder
- Stunt double
- Christian J. Fletcher (*)
- Stunts
- Will Leong (*)
Camera
- Key dolly grip
- Michael J. Coo
- Gaffer
- James B. Crawford
- Still photographer
- Len Hekel
- Grip
- Jason Hicks
- Still photographer
- Gemma LaMana (Gemma La Mana)
- Grip
- John T. Martin
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Brent Poe
- Lighting technician
- Brennan L. Price (Second unit) (Brennan L. Price)
- Set lighting technician
- Joseph T. Terranova
- Best boy grip
- Michael T. Travers
- Video playback operator
- Larry Wood
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Leslie Joyce
- Specialty costumes
- Tim Turner
Editorial department
- Color timer
- David Orr
- Post-production assistant
- Daniel Steinberg
- Post-production assistant
- Christopher Wyckoff (Chris Wyckoff)
Music department
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Score mixer
- Tim Boyle
- Musician
- Jim Martin (Air guitars)
- Orchestrator
- Randy Miller
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- Steve Vai (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Tom Villano
Other crew
- Assistant to Pete Hewitt
- Kate Axelrod
- Production intern
- Kim Berkner
- Puppeteer
- Yancy Calzada
- Stand-in
- Jak Castro
- Production assistant
- Scott M. Cort
- Financial representative
- John Craig
- First assistant accountant
- Kathi Evans (Kathi Danielson)
- Production accountant
- Patsy DeSheilds (Patricia L. DeShields)
- Production assistant
- Mark Christopher Donovan
- Puppeteer
- Mike Elizalde
- Craft service
- Peter Evangelatos
- Unit publicist
- Steven Ginsberg
- First aid
- Tom Hoeck
- Production coordinator
- Michele Imperato
- Production assistant
- Beth Evin Klein
- Production assistant
- Steve Kurland
- Additional voices
- Sophia Lansky
- Second assistant accountant
- Cari Massey
- Caterer
- Mark Moelter
- Production secretary
- Nan Morales
- Assistant to Keanu Reeves
- John Preiskel
- Script supervisor
- Susana Preston
- Caterer
- Michael Schultz
- Stand-in for William Sadler
- Bill H. Schwocho
- Assistant to location manager
- Monty Simons
- Production coordinator
- Sara Spring (Re-shoots)
- Set production assistant
- Bob Wagner
- Photo double
- David J. Garfield (*)
- Photo double
- Keith Western (*) (Keanu Reeves)
(*) uncredited