You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Alien from L.A.

(Alien from L.A.)

 Credits

Cast

Wanda Saknussemm
Kathy Ireland
Guten 'Gus' Edway
William R. Moses
Professor Saknussemm
Richard Haines
Robbie
Don Michael Paul
Charmin'
Thom Mathews
General Rykov / Shank / Claims Officer
Janie du Plessis
Consul Triton Crassus / Mailman
Simon Poland
Roeyis Freki / Auntie Pearl
Linda Kerridge
Stacy
Kristen Trucksess
Professor Ovid Galba / Paddy Mahoney
Lochner De Kock
Mambino
Deep Roy
Mago / Maintenance Worker / Evangelist / Pack Slag Jack
Albert Maritz
Loki
Russel Savadier
Anchorman
Denis Smith
Donaldson / Wrestling Announcer / Emcee
James Lithgow
Brick Bardo
Christian Andrews
Belli the Bookie / Belguy the Busybody / Maintenance Chief
Drummond Marais
Lord Over / Diner Cook / Bartender
Fats Bookholane
Dr. Madagasin
Paul Jacobs
Tola
Jeff Weston (Jeff Celentano)
Terminating Hood
Tony Epper
Security Officer
Greg Latter
Fat Lady
Lynda Marshall
Trooper
Pixley Shabangu
Trooper
Solly Ndlovu
Trooper
Sydney Radebe
Trooper
Sonto Ndloyu
Trooper
Don Frost
Trooper
Jacques McDuffy
Vina Black
Johanna Corrander
Hamillicar's Waitress
Gillian Hull
Hamillicar's Hostess
Lavinia Foltron
Bel Lava / Susan
Mary Ireland
Troll Bag Lady
Deborah Chesher (Deborah Chesher)
News Vendor
Matthew Rowan
Young Wanda
Angela Greenblatt
Troll Wrestler
Richard Shabalala
Troll Wrestler
Debra Muubu
Troll Wrestler
Phillip Williams
Troll Wrestler
Kenneth Lomaure
Troll Wrestler
Gert van der Merwe
Troll Wrestler
P.J. Bouwer
Mambino's Hood
Tommy Williams (Tom Williams)
Mambino's Hood
Andre Peter Dreyer
Mambino's Hood
Gregg Clark
Teacher
Kassi Crews (*)
Underground Miner
Raymond Kohn (*)
Saks Patron
Megyn Shott (*)
Roadhouse Driver
Ashley Waldorf (*)

Director

Director
Albert Pyun

Writing credits

Writer
Debra Ricci
Written by
Regina Davis (Regina Davis)
Written by
Albert Pyun
Writer
Regina Davis (Regina Davis)

Producer

Producer
Yoram Globus
Producer
Menahem Golan
Line producer
Tom Karnowski
Executive producer
Avi Lerner

Music

Music
Jim Andron
Music
Steve LeGassick
Music
Tony Riparetti (Anthony Riparetti)
Music
James Saad

Cinematography

Director of photography
Tom Fraser

Editor

Editor
Daniel Loewenthal

Casting

Casting director
Lindy Blythe
Casting director
Nancy Lara (Nancy Lara-Hansch)
Casting director
Julie Pyken
Casting director
Nicola Van Der Walt

Production design

Production designer
Pamela Warner (Pamela B. Warner)

Art direction

Art director
Francis Darwall
Art director
Drew Ogier

Set decoration

Set decorator
Donald Elmblad

Costume design

Costume designer
Birgitta Bjerke

Makeup department

Special makeup artist
Teri Blythe
Key hair stylist
Trevor Langlois
Chief makeup artist
Pamela L. Peitzman (Pamela Peitzman)

Production management

Unit manager
Alys Chalmers
Executive in charge of production
Jerry Felix
Production manager
Michael L. Games
Unit manager
Gillian Pearson
Production staff
Simon Trace

Assistant director

First assistant director
Scott Cameron
Second assistant director
Sally Ann Caro
Additional assistant director
Alex Jauregui Hernandez
Second assistant director
Clive Pollick
Additional assistant director
Nick Sachse (Nico Sachse)

Art department

Assistant properties
Llewellyn Alberts
Set dresser
Scott Ambrose
Stand-by carpenter
David Bastiaans
Set dresser
Steve Bawden
Leadman
Victor Botha
Stand-by carpenter
Lloyd Bowers
Set dresser
Dirk Buchmann
Set dresser
Gary Bunge
Construction crew
George Dalton
Construction crew
Alistair Davids
Assistant painter
Daleen Eloff (Delene Eloff)
Construction foreman
Manny Ferreira (Mannie Ferreira)
Additional properties
Donald Fridjhon
Set dresser
Simonetta Gatto
Construction crew
Ludwig Gertzen
Assistant to production designer / set dresser
Lisa Hart
Construction crew
David Hlongo Hlongo
Set dresser
Michael Hyman
Construction crew
Charles Khumalo
Draftsman
Jan Kock
Additional art director
Jon Jon Lambon (Jon-Jon Lambon)
Set dresser
Peter Lufelu
Design coordinator
Steven Markus
Construction crew
Dennis Martin
Construction crew
William Mohlala
Sculptor
Karen Jooste (Karen Jooste)
Assistant properties
Jeanne Murrey
Construction crew
Phinias Neube
Set dresser
Debruin Nfabeni
Set dresser
Vincent Ngubela
Additional art director
Marlene Prinsloo
Stand-by property master
Sam Ramusuku
Property master
Cas Rasch
Construction crew
Abraham Ratau
Illustrator
Emelia Roux (Emilia Roux)
Set painter
Bruce Rudnick
Construction crew
Johannes Seapose
Construction crew
Sipho Seapose
Construction crew
Patrick Setati
Construction crew
Samson Shivanga
Assistant painter
Craig Smith
Construction crew
Leonard Solomons (Leonard Solomans)
Construction foreman
Mick Strawn
Construction crew
Earl Theron
Construction crew
Walter Theron
Construction crew
Michael Theron (Michael Therow)
Construction crew
Andrew Theuni
Property buyer
John Trafford
Assistant properties
Marina Valentine
Stand-by property master
Leon Van Der Merwe (Leon Van Der Merwe)
Set dresser
Hans van der Vegte
Construction crew
Paul Vilane
Assistant painter
Karen Vrey
Picture car coordinator
Ashley Waldorf
Additional art director
Richard W. Wirsich
Construction coordinator
Pini Ben-Ishey (Pini Ben Yishay)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Sound designer
Dane A. Davis (Danetracks)
Sound mixer
Gary Dowling
Sound mixer
Alan Gerhardt
Sound recordist
Stanley B. Gill
Re-recording mixer
Charles 'Bud' Grenzbach (Charles Grenzbach)
Adr editor
Cynthia Haagens
Foley editor
Tom Hammond
Boom operator
John Hays (Additional unit)
Sound effects editor
John Kwiatkowski
Assistant sound editor
Mark Larry
Assistant sound editor
Kimberly Voigt (Kimberly Ellen Lowe)
Sound mixer
John Pritchett (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer
Richard D. Rogers
Foley walker
Joan Rowe
Apprentice sound editor
Todd Toon
Foley walker
Jerry Trent
Foley mixer
Lee R. Tucker (Lee Tucker)
Boom man
Andy Van Eerden (Andy Van Heerden)
Re-recording mixer
John 'Doc' Wilkinson (John Wilkinson)
Adr mixer / foley mixer
Tommy Goodwin (*)
Dialogue editor
Randy Vandegrift (*)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Steven Bowers
Electronics
Gary Cuthbert
Special effects supervisor
John Hartigan (John C. Hartigan)
Buyer
Richard Kille
Special effects crew
Bruce Kuriyama (Bruce Y. Kuroyama)
Machinist / welder
Johan Lass
Special effects assistant
Michael Luwala
Special effects crew
Lachlann MacFarlane (Lachlan MacFarlane)
Special effects assistant
Ernest Malinga
Special effects assistant
Alfred Matsedona
Special effects assistant
Patrick Matywatya
Action vehicle coordinator
Peter McDougal
Special effects assistant
Simon Monabile
Special effects assistant
Martin Moodi
Special effects assistant
Tony Polan
Special effects crew
Jim Rollins
Special effects crew
Grant Valentine
Special effects supervisor
Massimo Vico
Special effects crew
Gavin Wilson

Visual effects

Video effects supervisor
Kassi Crews

Stunts

Stunt player
Bibi Brockschmidt
Stunt player
Jophery Brown (Jophery C. Brown)
Stunt player
Glen Davis
Stunt player
Tyrone Deche
Stunt player
Donna Evans
Stunt player
Gavin Genlloud
Stunt player
Craig Ginsburg (Craig Ginsberg)
Stunt player
James M. Halty
Stunt player
Eddie Hice
Stunt player
Freddie Hice
Stunt coordinator
Solly Marx
Stunt player
Gavin Mey
Stunt player
Graham Press
Stunt player
Guy Pringle
Stunt player
Malcolm Stone
Stunt player
Edgar Teixeira
Stunt player
Marvin Walters

Camera

Best boy
Mike Adams (Michael Adams)
Focus puller
Brian Armstrong (Brian W. Armstrong)
Electrician
Kevin Arnold
Camera operator
Howard Bashew
Electrician
Gavin Black
Key grip
Curtiss Bradford (Curtis Bradford)
Key grip
Yacov Bukman (Jacob Bukman)
Generator operator
Simon Buthelezi
Additional grip
Peter Chokwe
Clapper loader
Anton De Bruyn
Electrician
Patrick Dladla
Best boy grip
Cobie Fair
Camera operator
Tom Fraser
Focus puller
Ayal Gordon (Eyal Gordon)
Grip
Marc Harris
Electrician
Selwyn Harvett
Additional grip
Joseph
Clapper loader
Juliette King
Focus puller
Mark Larkin
Best boy
Brett Laumann
Focus puller
Clive Lawrie
Chief gaffer
Avraham Leibman
Additional photographer
Walt Lloyd
Best boy grip
Garth Lucas
Camera operator / second unit photographer
Roy MacGregor
Additional grip
Marcus
Additional photography gaffer
Steve Mathis
Clapper loader
Kelly McGowen (Kelly Elder McGowen)
Additional grip
Leo Mendoza
Camera operator
Paul Meyburgh
Grip
Guy Micheletti
Camera operator / steadicam operator
Paul Miros
Grip
Bevil Moritz
Best boy
Beni Offer (Benjamin Offer)
Additional photography gaffer
Rami Rao
Additional grip
Ruben
Electrician
Alexander Salazar
Electrician
David Skulu
Grip
Alard de Smidt
Camera operator
Rod Stewart
Electrician
Joseph Themba
Electrician
Merlin van Staden
Electrician
Tony Van Staden (Tony van Staden)
Electrician
Eric Ward
Additional photographer
Philip A. Waters (Philip Alan Waters)
Additional grip
Wellington

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Sarah Bardo
Wardrobe assistant
Kelly Dennis
Wardrobe assistant
Nadine Fells
Wardrobe assistant
Melissa Ferriera (Melissa Ferriera)
Wardrobe assistant
Darryl Hirson
Wardrobe assistant
Christopher J. Krol
Wardrobe assistant
Tessa Langley
Wardrobe assistant
Maria Lesebo
Wardrobe assistant
Paquale Valet
Wardrobe supervisor
Robyn Smith (*) (Robyn Williams)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen
Color timer
Angelo Russo
Location assistant editor
Sherril Schlesinger
Associate editor
Scott Stevenson
First assistant editor
Paula Greatbatch (Paula Greatbatch)
Assistant editor
Liza Sullivan
Negative cutter
Anne-Marie Vitello
Negative cutter
Ron Vitello
Assistant editor
John Travers (*)

Music department

Orchestrator
Jim Andron
Music editor
Ken Johnson
Music coordinator
Stephanie Lee
Music editor
Steve Livingston
Music supervisor
John Stuckmeyer (John V. Stuckmeyer)

Other crew

Title designer
Wenden K. Baldwin
Production accountant
Barbara Bergman
Production associate
Lindy Blythe
Production assistant
Mandy Branch
Accounts assistant
Norah Chokwe
Location accountant
Ruth Coetzee
Production assistant
Arnold Joe Correia
Accounts assistant
Alison Elgin
Production assistant
Howard Fishman
Choreographer
Suzie Gilpin
Production assistant
Sheila Hall
Production coordinator
Carol Hickson
Production assistant
Christopher J. Krol
Craft service
Kevin Prince
Title designer
Kyle Seidenbaum
Production assistant
Clay Simmons (Clayton Simmons)
Production assistant
Andy Singer
Accounts assistant
Heather Sisson
Craft service
Phillip Tenorio
Craft service
Maria Tirado
Continuity
Rozelle Vogelman
Second unit continuity
Debbie Williams R.N. (Debbie Williams)
Production assistant
Gavin McJannet (Gavin McJannet Williams)
Office coordinator
Sandra Wilson
Production secretary
Ann Woodman
Production accountant
Joe Straw (*)

(*) uncredited