Avatar: The Way of Water
(Avatar: The Way of Water)
Credits
Cast
- Jake
- Sam Worthington
- Neytiri
- Zoe Saldaña (Zoe Saldana)
- Kiri
- Sigourney Weaver
- Quaritch
- Stephen Lang
- Ronal
- Kate Winslet
- Tonowari
- Cliff Curtis
- Norm
- Joel David Moore
- Mo'at
- CCH Pounder
- General Ardmore
- Edie Falco
- Scoresby
- Brendan Cowell
- Dr. Garvin
- Jemaine Clement
- Neteyam
- Jamie Flatters
- Lo'ak
- Britain Dalton
- Tuk
- Trinity Bliss
- Spider
- Jack Champion
- Tsireya
- Bailey Bass
- Aonung
- Filip Geljo
- Rotxo
- Duane Evans Jr.
- Selfridge
- Giovanni Ribisi
- Max Patel
- Dileep Rao
- Recom Wainfleet
- Matt Gerald
- Ta'unui Olecthan
- Robert Okumu
- Ta'unui Tsahik
- Jennifer Stafford
- Tarsem
- Keston John
- Recom Mansk
- Kevin Dorman
- Recom Zdinarsik
- Alicia Vela-Bailey
- Recom Fike
- Sean Anthony Moran
- Recom Prager
- Andrew Arrabito
- Recom Ja
- Johnny Alexander
- Recom Zhang
- Kim Do
- Recom Lopez
- Victor Lopez
- Recom Walker
- Maria Walker
- Stringer
- Phil Brown
- Bio Lab Tech
- Jocelyn Christian
- Neuroscientist
- Joel Tobeck
- Female Med-Tech
- Moana Ete
- Male Med-Tech
- Phil Peleton
- Metkayina Warrior
- Jamie Landau
- Mako Sub #1 Pilot
- Jim Moore
- Mako Sub #1 Gunner
- Benjamin Hoetjes
- Mako Sub #2 Pilot
- Nikita Tu-Bryant
- Mako Sub #2 Gunner
- Anthony Ahern
- Matador Co-Pilot
- Shane Rangi
- Kestrel Pilot
- Rick Lucas
- Neurotech #1
- Tanya Drewery
- Neurotech #2
- Ava Diakhaby
- Sea Dragon First Mate
- Isaac Te Rina (Isaac Te Reina)
- Crabsuit Pilot
- Eric Farmer
- Skel Trooper
- Jim Moore
- Spider Double
- Jim Moore
- Young Spider
- Cruz Moir
- Toddler Spider
- Jim Moore
- Young Kiri
- Scarlett Fernandez
- Young Lo'ak
- Chloe Coleman
- Young Neteyam
- Jeremy Irwin
- Troupe
- Devereau Chumrau
- Acting Troupe
- Ben Antoine (*)
- Ship's Captain
- Colin Bleasdale (*)
- Skel Trooper
- Michael Fowler (*)
- Metkayina Interpreter
- CJ Jones (*)
- Military Trooper
- Stacey King (*)
- Acting Troupe
- Amanda MacLeod (*)
- Navi
- Jake McLean (*)
- Helmsman
- Grant Roa (*)
Director
- Directed by
- James Cameron
Writing credits
- Writer
- James Cameron
- Writer
- Rick Jaffa
- Screenplay by
- Amanda Silver
- Writer
- Amanda Silver
- Writer
- Josh Friedman
- Story
- Shane Salerno
Producer
- Executive producer
- Richard Baneham
- Producer
- James Cameron
- Producer
- Jon Landau
- Executive producer
- Peter M. Tobyansen (Prep only)
- Executive producer
- David Valdes
- Associate producer
- Brigitte Yorke
Music
- Music by
- Simon Franglen
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Russell Carpenter
Editor
- Edited by
- David Brenner
- Edited by
- James Cameron
- Edited by
- John Refoua
- Edited by
- Stephen E. Rivkin
Casting
- Casting director
- Margery Simkin
Production design
- Production designer
- Dylan Cole
- Production designer
- Ben Procter
Art direction
- Art director
- Robert Bavin
- Art director
- Alister Baxter
- Art director
- Simon Bright
- Art director
- Andrew Chan
- Art director
- Steve Christensen
- Art director
- Sarah Delucchi
- Supervising art director
- Luke Freeborn
- Vehicle art director
- Robert Andrew Johnson
- Supervising art director
- Aashrita Kamath
- Art director
- Steven Light-Orr
- Art director
- Andy McLaren
- Art director
- Ben Milsom
- Art director
- Rudie Schaefer
- Supervising art director
- Kim Sinclair
- Art director
- Sam Storey
- Art director
- Ken Turner
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Vanessa Cole
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Bob Buck
- Costume designer
- Deborah Lynn Scott
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Vinnie Smith
- Prosthetics
- Don Brooker
- Additional makeup and hair artist
- Susan Durno
- Makeup & hair artist
- Cody Dysart
- Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
- Katie Fox-Heywood
- Makeup & hair artist
- Franca Gallo
- Make up artist motion capture
- Janice Heaton
- Background Makeup & Hair Supervisor
- Frankie Karena
- Tattoo artist & tattoo builder
- Michael Krehl
- Key makeup
- Shay Lawrence
- Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
- Georgia Lockhart-Adams
- Makeup artist
- Carly Marr
- Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
- Elizabeth McCarthy
- Special makeup effects artist
- Thomas Nellen
- Makeup & hair artist
- Jose Noriega
- Second unit
- Rhonda O'Neal
- Key makeup artist
- Hilla Peer (Performance capture)
- Makeup artist
- Michele Perry
- Special makeup effects artist
- Beate Eisele
- Key makeup artist performance capture
- Pam Phillips
- Makeup artist
- Léa-Marie Pmt
- Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
- Sanchia Reed
- Prosthetic coordinator
- Jess Reedy (ProFX)
- Makeup & Hair Designer department Head
- Sarah Rubano
- Additional makeup artist
- Warren 'Bino' Smith
- Makeup designer
- Maggie Sugar
- Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
- Nancy Hennah
- Makeup artist
- Patty York
Production management
- Line producer
- Sinan Alili
- Design project manager
- Yalda Armian (Weta Workshop)
- Production supervisor
- Jason Bertsch
- Design Project Coordinator
- Milli Griffin (Weta Workshop)
- Motion production manager
- Mhairi Hayworth
- Production supervisor
- Daren Hicks
- Visual effects production manager
- Peter Litvack
- Production supervisor
- Katie McGinley
- Production manager
- Kate Mulligan
- Production manager
- Luca Edo Russot
- Unit production manager
- David Valdes
- Unit production manager
- Brigitte Yorke
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Harry Ashby
- First assistant director
- Maria K. Battle
- Second second assistant director
- David Champion
- On-set second assistant director
- Ant Davies
- Second assistant director
- Bruno Du Bois
- Second second assistant director
- Matt Johnston
- Second assistant director
- Simeon Jones
- Second second assistant director
- Anja Lill
- Set production assistant
- Sarah Munn
- Second assistant director
- Narbeh Nazarian (Second unit / second second assistant director)
- First assistant director
- Brian Relyea (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Billie Ruck
- Assistant director intern
- Matt Cahill
- Second unit director
- Garrett Warren
- Second second assistant director
- Ngaire Woods
Art department
- Sculptor
- Craig Abele
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Ackland
- Set decoration designer
- Zahra Archer
- Head armourer
- Gunner Ashford
- Set designer
- Rebecca Asquith
- Standby props
- Matt Austin
- Concept art director
- Jonathan Bach
- Storyboard artist
- Myke Bakich
- Senior props painter
- Mathieu Baptista (Weta Workshop)
- Carpenter
- Simon Barker
- On-set dresser
- Jess Bauer
- Vehicle designer
- Alister Baxter
- Storyboard artist
- Keith Baxter
- Set designer
- Jeffrey Beck
- Concept artist
- Liam Beck
- Greensperson
- Jarl Benzon
- Production assistant
- Molly Berg
- Assistant art director
- Virginia Berg
- Lead creature designer
- Zach Berger (Zachary Berger)
- Storyboard artist
- Craig Berry
- Assistant set decoration buyer
- Martine Bijker
- Construction foreman
- Brett Blenkin
- Art department assistant
- Dylan Bocanegra
- Prop dept coordinator
- Leslie Borchert
- Scenic artist
- Lucy Bowden
- Storyboard artist
- Seth Boyden
- Props buyer
- Sandy Augusto Burton
- Mold maker
- Brett Butt (Weta Workshop)
- Fabricator
- Pete Butters
- Props
- Danny Caldwell
- Storyboard artist
- Marc Camelbeke
- Construction coordinator
- Robert J. Carlyle
- Storyboard artist
- Nate Cash
- Propshop
- Dave Chamberlain
- Props
- Justin Chappell
- Storyboard artist
- Jerry Yu Ching
- Assistant property master
- Jaymee Christopherson
- Illustrator
- James G. Chung
- Assistant dresser
- William Cornford
- Assistant art director
- Anne Costa
- Sculptor
- Duncan Crawford
- Model maker
- James Crosthwaite (Glasshammer FX / scenic artist)
- Senior illustrator
- Fausto De Martini
- Storyboard artist
- Jeff DeGrandis
- Assistant art director
- Sarah Delucchi
- Art dept coordinator
- Sasha DeMello
- Storyboard artist
- Karen Disher
- Assistant set designer
- Kim Humphreys
- Carpenter
- Paul Drebing
- Carpenter
- Hamish Drummond
- Storyboard artist
- Kurt Dumas
- Storyboard artist
- Riccardo Durante
- Set finisher
- W. Therese Eberhard
- Lead fabricator / specialty builds technician
- Jeff Edgecombe
- Prop master
- Brad Elliott
- Project supervisor
- Jake Evill (Weta Workshop / senior modeller: Weta Workshop)
- Art department fabricator
- Alex Falkner
- Graphic designer
- Zachary Fannin
- Storyboard artist
- Eric Favela
- Assistant property master
- Greg Finnin
- Specialist set designer
- Forest P. Fischer
- Props
- Luke Fisher (Weta Workshop)
- Propmaker gangboss
- Chris Fix
- Concept artist
- Vaughan Flanagan
- Led tech
- Sam Folkard-Hodgson
- Storyboard artist
- Steve Fonti
- Digital set designer
- Daniel Frank
- Set decoration designer
- Bevan Fraser
- Concept modelmaker
- Jeff Frost
- 3D modeler
- Will Furneaux (Weta Workshop)
- Set decorating assistant
- Bernard Reeves
- Costume/props
- Cody Gillies
- Prop modeller
- Lea Golding
- Storyboard artist
- Steven E. Gordon
- Storyboard artist
- Delia Gosman
- Assistant digital asset manager
- Amaya Gutierrez
- Storyboard artist
- Don Hall
- Greens foreman
- Matthew Handscomb
- Art director
- Jeremy Hanna (Weta Workshop / concept artist: Weta Workshop)
- Propshop foreman
- Brent Heyning
- Concept artist
- Joseph Hiura
- Carpenter
- Thomas Hornig
- Prop illustrator
- Mathew Hunkin
- Storyboard artist
- Charlotte Jackson
- Creature designer
- Ian Joyner
- Set designer
- Andrew Kattie
- Metal shop foreman
- John Kelso
- Prop maker
- Laura Kerr
- Storyboard artist
- Brian Kesinger
- Prop shop
- Jane Kilkenny
- Construction supervisor
- Neil Kirkland
- Set designer
- Daniel Koene
- Art department assistant
- Bianca Kofoed
- Storyboard artist
- Denise Koyama
- Concept artist
- Jared Krichevsky (Legacy Effects)
- Storyboard artist
- Todd Kurosawa
- Manager
- Merv Lambert (Construction) (Merv Lambert)
- Storyboard artist
- Eugene Lee
- Concept art
- David Vyle Levy
- Carpenter
- Glenn Levy
- Property coordinator / props
- Natalie Lewis
- Concept artist
- Qingyi Li (Weta Workshop)
- Storyboard artist
- Donnie Long
- Storyboard artist
- Matthew Long
- Props
- Nathan Longest
- Set designer
- Kevin Loo
- Concept designer
- Jeremy Love
- Graphics assistant
- Lili Lovell-Wood
- Storyboard artist
- Casey Lowe
- Concept artist
- Finnian Macmanus
- Head scenic
- Alastair Maher
- Senior practical lighting technician
- Keri Manuel
- Paint forman
- Marjorie Marshall
- Set designer
- Sophia Martins Irvine
- Digital set designer
- Richard F. Mays
- Leading hand
- Toby McCartney
- Construction coordinator
- Kim McDonald
- 3D set designer
- Simon McGuire
- Art department co-ordinator
- Rachael McMahon
- Graphic designer
- Sue Mercer
- Storyboard artist
- Sarah Mercey
- Concept artist
- Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
- Art department assistant
- Andres Montiel
- Storyboard artist
- Jacob Moreno
- Set designer
- Alasdair Mott
- Conceptual model maker
- Adam Mull
- Set designer
- Colette Mullin
- Storyboard artist
- Adam Murphy
- Prop maker
- Robbie Nairn
- Props
- Erica Nese
- Assistant property master
- Amy Newbury
- Storyboard artist
- Lily Nguyen
- Assistant set decorator
- Taylor Nixon
- Specialist set designer
- Andrea Onorato
- Storyboard artist
- Fred Osmond
- Props
- Patrick Pabalan
- Props
- Andrew Page
- Storyboard artist
- Jihyun Park
- Concept designer
- John Park (Art department)
- Storyboard artist
- Sean Parkes
- Set designer
- Ross Perkin
- Design Studio production coordinator
- Pierini Rocco (Weta Workshop)
- Storyboard artist
- David Moses Pimentel
- Art dept clearance coordinator
- Jaimee Poipoi
- Art assistant
- Sara Polito
- Managing director
- Ben Price (Meniscus Ltd)
- 3D Technician
- Hynie Rasch
- Set designer
- Shari Ratliff
- Storyboard artist
- Javier Recio Gracia
- Set dresser
- Amber Richards
- Props buyer
- Ngaere Robertson
- Set decorating warehouse manager
- Hayden Robinson
- Lead screen graphics artist
- Derek Beck
- Lead man
- Salpietro Thomas
- Property assistant
- Tara Scheidegger
- Concept artist
- Yoojin Seong (Weta Workshop)
- Graphic designer
- Electra Sinclair
- Paint supervisor
- Nicholas Smith (Nicholas Smith)
- Painter
- Sean Stephen Smith
- Property master
- Melissa Spicer (NZ)
- Props Painter / Scenic Painter / Standby Painter
- Lauren Stewart
- Set designer
- Marina Stojanovic
- Carpenter
- David Sues
- Illustrator lead / illlustrator
- Maggie Sugar
- Set designer
- Brendon Sweeney
- Set designer
- Ed Symon
- Storyboard artist
- Kennedy Tarrell
- Paint department
- Francesca Tate
- Storyboard artist
- Deane Taylor
- Leading hand
- Paul Taylor
- Set dresser
- John Ternent
- Construction paramedic
- Kim Thio
- Storyboard artist
- Athanassios Vakalis
- Key greens foreman
- Jason Vanover (Los angeles unit)
- Carpenter
- Anthony Verhoeven
- Specialist set designer
- Haisu Wang
- Set designer
- Evan Webber
- Armorer
- John Welch
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Wetterhahn
- Set dresser
- Ben Whale
- Head greens
- Michael White
- Finishing Technician
- Harrison Woolf
- Art department administrator
- Rae Yamamoto (Early prep only)
- Concept artist
- Daphne Yap
- Set designer
- Yvonne Yip
- Paint department
- Cole Zeal
- Props
- Fille Kopelman (*)
- Prop modeler
- Tony Stockert (*)
Sound department
- Supervising assistant
- Marco Alicea
- Dialogue editor
- Ray Beentjes
- Supervising sound editor
- Dick Bernstein
- Boom operator
- Ethan Biggers
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor & sound designer
- Christopher Boyes
- Boom operator
- Tom Caton
- Mix technician
- Tim Chaproniere
- Sound designer
- David Chrastka
- Sound effects editor
- Hayden Collow
- Utility sound technician
- Kayla Croft
- Mix technician
- Michael Donaldson
- 1st assistant sound
- Corrin Ellingford
- Sound mixer
- Anthony Enns (Additional)
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Alexis Feodoroff
- Adr mixer
- Judah Getz
- Foley mixer
- Tavish Grade
- Boom operator / sound mixer
- Ben Greaves (Second unit)
- 2nd Unit
- Steve Harris
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Hedges
- Adr mixer
- Bill Higley
- Production sound mixer
- Chris Hiles (Second unit)
- Sound mixer
- Julian Howarth
- Apprentice dialogue editor
- Alana Janssen
- Production sound mixer
- Tony Johnson
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Martin Kwok
- Supervising adr producer
- David Levy
- Mix technician
- Toby Lloyd
- Dialogue editor
- Helen Luttrell
- Sound effects assistant
- Lucas Miller
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connell
- Foley mixer
- Mikel Parraga-Wills
- Sound utility
- Katie Paterson
- Epk sound recordist
- David Peterson
- Sound mixer
- Eric Nealante Phillips
- Adr mixer
- Jamison Rabbe
- Mix technician
- Simon Riley
- Boom operator
- Timothy P. Salmon
- Additional sound mixer
- Jessica Schultz (Additional photography) (Jessica B. Schultz)
- Foley editor
- Dee Selby
- Post sound apprentice
- Alex Sipahioglu
- Sound utility
- Yohannes Skoda
- Boom operator
- Sam Spicer
- Sound effects editor
- Matt Stutter
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Summers
- Foley editor
- Craig Tomlinson
- Sound intern
- Hayden Washington-Smith
- Sound mixer
- Mark Weingarten
- Sound designer
- Dave Whitehead
- Supervising sound editor
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
- Boom operator
- Lawrence L. Commans (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Josh Gold (*)
- Additional boom operator
- Brandon Loulias (*)
- Sound utility
- Rie Nasu (*)
Special effects
- Special effects buyer
- H. Barclay Aaris
- Animatronics technician
- Zoilo Abad (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects
- Efrem L. Acosta
- Sculptor
- Wayne Anderson (Creature effects)
- Special effects technician
- Salvatore Catanzaro
- Special effects coordinator
- Karl Chisholm
- Lead sculptor
- Val I. Deikov
- Special effects tech
- Alan Droeger
- Special effects senior technician
- Brian Duff
- Model maker
- Jonathan Faber (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects coordinator
- Doug Falconer
- Mold shop supervisor
- Damian Fisher
- Special effects senior technician
- Oliver Gee
- Creature effects fabrication
- Ted Haines (Legacy Effects)
- Mould maker
- John Howard (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Ingram
- Sculptor
- Hiroshi Katagiri
- Special effects technician
- Trevor Kiely
- Costume technician weta workshop
- Sanit Klamchanuan
- Special effects technician
- Gavin Legge
- Co-supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
- Co-supervisor
- Shane Mahan (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects technician
- Silvia Mahapatra
- Production manager
- Rita Maxim (Weta Workshop)
- Floor supervisor
- Phil McLaren (Main unit)
- Special effects artist
- Pepe Mora
- Prop maker
- Darren A. Mosher (Weta Workshop)
- Motion control
- Gregory Nic Nicholson
- Special effects technician
- Darcy O'Brien
- Special effects supervisor
- Mona Peters
- Head of production
- Danielle Prestidge (Weta Workshop)
- Production manager
- Cerise Preston (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects cad designer
- Nick Rand
- Special effects foreman
- Micah Roehr
- Special effects technician
- Michael Sarkis
- Lead 3d print engineer
- Dean Schneider (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects supervisor
- James D. Schwalm
- Special effects coordinator
- Richard Schwalm
- 2ic mouldshop at Weta Workshop
- Bas Schwarz
- 3D modeler
- Ryan Serrano (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects
- Brian Shevela
- Special effects cad designer
- Robert Spurlock
- Sculptor
- Mario Torres Jr.
- Production manager
- Karoliina Varcoe (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Verrall
- Special effects senior technician
- Robin Vickers
- Props and modelmaking department supervisor
- Marco Wuest (Weta Workshop)
- Weta workshop
- Karin Åberg (Props Painter)
- Special effects previs coordinator
- Matt Alavi (*) (Legacy Effects)
Visual effects
- Lead motion r&d td
- Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' (Weta FX)
- Look development lead
- David Abbott
- Lab artist
- Victoria Abel (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Compositor
- Matthew Adams (Weta FX)
- Visual effects
- Brian Adler (Protagon)
- Senior animator
- Michael Aerni (Weta Digital)
- Technology
- Alexis Agrotis (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Lab artist/animator
- David Aguilar (Weta FX)
- Texture photographer
- Suzaine Aguirre (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Silvio Alberti (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Anjel Alcaraz (Weta FX)
- Senior fur groomer
- Mark Allen (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Kimberly Aller (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Darienne Alphonso (Weta FX)
- Facial modeler
- Ricardo Alves (Weta FX)
- Lighting td
- Nigel Wiesehan (WetaFX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Yeney Amaro (Weta FX)
- Lab technician
- Reza Amidi (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Digital artist
- Johanny Anderson (Weta FX)
- Senior visual effects technical director
- Vasilis Antipas (Weta FX)
- Facial technical director
- Mario Aquaro
- Facial animator
- Brandon Aragon (Weta FX)
- Lead layout td
- Ryan Arcus (Weta FX)
- Senior texture/lookdev artist
- Georgy Arevshatov (Weta FX)
- On set senior lighting td
- William E. Arias (Weta FX)
- Lookdev r&d pipeline
- Chris Armsden (Weta FX)
- Department Manager
- Pip Ashton (Weta FX)
- Models head of department
- Myles Asseter (Weta FX)
- Department head/td
- Derrick Auyoung (Weta FX)
- Senior rendering engineer
- Nick Avramoussis
- Camera td
- Dan Ayling (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Jörg Baier (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Buffy Bailey (Weta FX)
- Texture artist
- Michael Bain (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Heath Baker (Weta FX)
- Senior technical director
- Leslie Baker
- Animator
- Sam Baker (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Shamus Baker (Weta FX)
- Concept artist
- Sam Balzer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Baneham (Weta FX)
- Lead facial td
- Marco Barbati (Weta FX)
- Motion r&d technical director
- Naru Barker
- Compositor
- William Barkus (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Alexandra Prescott Barlow (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lighting td
- Jason Barlow (Weta FX)
- Casting manager
- Dario Barrera (The Third Floor, inc.)
- Senior animation supervisor
- Daniel Barrett (Weta FX)
- Lab integration supervisor
- Leonard Barrit (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Layout artist
- Tommy Barry (ILM)
- Software developer
- Pieterjan Bartels (Weta FX)
- Layout td
- Gregory Bassett (Weta FX)
- Visualization artist
- Monika Batchelor (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Effects technical director
- Aaron Baudin
- Motion editor
- Daniel Baybutt (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Bryn Bayliss (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Nicolas Beaufays (Weta FX)
- Texture artist
- Brittany Bell (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting td
- Richard A.M. Bell (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- Gregory Bellis (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Michele Benigna (Weta FX)
- Environment artist
- Summer Benton (Weta FX)
- Compositing department manager
- Lara Berners (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Jarnail Bhachu (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Udit Bhardwaj (Weta FX)
- Modeler
- Ben Bigiel
- Concept artist
- Aaron Black (Weta FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Damani Blair (Barnstorm VFX)
- Lead digital compositor
- Olivier Blanchet (Weta FX)
- Senior td
- Stefanie Blatt (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting artist
- Robert Bloom
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pavani Rao (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Joao Bogossian (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Florin Boieriu (Weta Digital)
- Sequence artist
- Dan Bollwerk
- Lead compositor
- Sebastian Bommersheim (Weta FX)
- Technology and research
- Vincent Bonnet
- Environment artist
- Annie Boudaghian (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Modeller/sculptor
- Ramzi Boudemagh (Weta FX)
- Lead sequence artist
- Maggie Boudreaux
- Animator
- Jonathan Bourdua (Weta FX)
- Lead effects technical director
- Ryan Bowden (Weta Digital / senior fx td: Weta FX)
- Rotoscope HOD
- Adam Bradley (Weta FX)
- Render Quality Control
- Jessica Bradley (Weta FX)
- Senior lookdev artist
- Steve Braggs (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Zachary Brake (Weta FX)
- Creatures production coordinator
- Jacqui Bree
- Lead compositor
- Dimitri Breidenbach (Weta FX)
- Senior motion editor
- Brenneur Benjamin (Weta FX)
- Pre-production manager
- Kristie Breslin (Weta FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Lee Briggs (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- A.J. Briones (Weta FX)
- Lead environment artist
- Scott Brisbane (Lightstorm Entertainment/lighting td: Weta Digital)
- Paint artist
- Ryan Brooks (Weta FX)
- Senior vad artist
- Trey Brown (Weta FX)
- Motion editor
- Alyssa Brule Gorence (Weta FX)
- Lighting td
- Trevor Brymer (WetaFX)
- Lab artist
- Stephen Burchell (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior animator
- Blair Burke (Weta FX)
- Junior animator
- Cameron Butcher
- Senior character td
- Julian R. Butler (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Kurt Butler (Weta FX)
- Cg supervisor
- Robert Byrne (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Miguel Diaz Cachero (Weta FX)
- Fx supervisor
- David Caeiro Cebrián
- Visual effects production assistant
- Michael Caffrey (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Djordje Cakovan (Weta FX)
- Lighting td
- Edouard Calemard (Weta FX)
- Senior animator
- Marc Calvelo (Weta FX)
- Layout technical director
- Tim C. Campbell (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Keanan Cantrell
- Compositor
- Miguel Carballal (Weta FX)
- Technology
- Ricardo Cardoso (ILM)
- Visual effects production manager
- Anna-Lena Carl (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Tim Carras (Barnstorm VFX)
- 3D capture technician
- Steve Casa
- Layout Department Trainer
- Sean Castle (Weta FX)
- Lead programmer
- Vaughn Cato (Motion capture technology)
- Digital compositor
- Jordan Catracchia (Weta FX)
- Senior texture artist
- Myriam Catrin (Weta FX)
- Lighting artist
- Mae Caupit
- Senior on-set technical director
- Jake Cenac (Weta FX)
- Technical assistant
- Jacob Cervino (Pixelworks)
- Fx td
- Deep Chahal
- Compositor
- Nick Chamberlain (Barnstorm VFX)
- Virtual production supervisor
- Ryan Champney (Lightstorm Entertainment, Inc.)
- Pipeline td
- Johnny Chan (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Leslie Chan (Weta FX)
- Facial Scan TD / Motion Capture / motion editor
- Raymond Chan
- Senior compositor
- Tun-En Chen (Weta FX)
- Motion artist
- Xiting Chen (Pixelworks)
- TD
- David S. Cheng (Weta FX)
- Senior modeller
- Gak Gyu Choi (Weta Digital)
- Digital production manager
- Jessica Choi
- Cg supervisor
- Jong Jin Choi
- Environment artist
- Tiffany Chou (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Environment artist
- Erik Christensen (Weta FX)
- Lab lighter
- Ian Christie (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior effects technical director
- Alexis Claux (Weta Digital)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Sam Cole (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Tom Collier (Weta FX)
- 3d artist and scan technician
- Aaron Colman-Hayes
- Modeller
- Silvia Colonna Romano (Weta FX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- David Conley (Weta FX)
- Senior motion editor
- Vernessa Cook (Weta FX)
- Lead asset technical director
- Christopher Cornejo
- Facial TD
- Juan Francisco Correa Diaz (Weta FX)
- Virtual art department manager
- Sarah Cowhey (Credited)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dan Cox (Weta FX)
- Senior animator
- Ryan Cronin (Weta Digital)
- Lab sequence coordinator
- Kristofer Cross (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Software engineer
- Christopher Crouzet (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Dillon Cullinan (Weta FX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Sean Cushing (Cantina creative)
- Digital compositor
- Marc Czerwiec (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Anthony D'Agostino (Weta FX)
- Visual effects
- Greg Daniels
- Digital artist
- Katya Dashkovskaya (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Senior compositor
- Heather Davis (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Daphne De Jesus
- Lab artist
- Joao De Martini (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Digtial artist
- Marie-Charlotte Derne (Weta FX)
- Senior effects technical director
- Rahul Deshprabhu (Weta FX)
- Postvis coordinator
- Pat DeVaney
- Compositor
- Thomas Devereaux (Weta FX)
- Lead environment artist
- Jacqi Dillon (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Crew manager wetafx
- Jennifer Docherty
- Modeller
- Josh Docherty (Weta FX)
- Head of rendering research
- Marc Droske (Weta Digital)
- Lighting td
- Sean Dsouza (Weta FX)
- Technology & research production
- Matt Dudgeon (Weta Digital)
- Senior animator
- Vincent Désilets (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Thomas Døhlen
- Visual effects artist
- Aaron Eaton (Cantina creative)
- Simulation
- Tim Ebling (Weta Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Aitor Echeveste
- Pipeline technical director
- Kate Edge
- Senior lighting artist
- Dominic Edwards
- Lighting technical director
- Samuel Edwards (Weta FX)
- Associate vfx producer
- Christopher Egden (Weta FX)
- Lighter
- Kristen Eggleston
- Effects technical director
- Rodrigue El Hajj (Weta FX)
- Visualization artist
- Shahar Eldar (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Pipeline
- Jack Elder
- Weta FX
- Denis Eldyshov
- Senior lighting td
- Kane Elferink (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Colin Elliott (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Cg supervisor
- Stephen Ellis (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eric Ennis (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Maxime Entringer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Nick Epstein (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Denny Ertanto (Weta FX)
- Lab sequence coordinator
- Stephanie Espinetti (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Motion capture runner
- Kelly Louise Evans (Weta FX)
- Witness camera operator
- Luke Evans (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting td
- Stephen Evans (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Jeremy Ezekiel (Weta FX)
- Layout td
- Kennedy Kioa Faimanifo (Weta FX)
- Fx artist
- Ben Falconer (Weta FX)
- Production manager
- Eric Farmer
- Layout td
- Liam Farnham (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Sarah Bethany Greenslade (Weta FX)
- On-set virtual lighting artist
- Jose Felizardo (Weta Digital)
- Senior software engineer
- Eric Feng (Weta FX)
- Lead technical environment artist
- Colbert Fennelly
- Fx td
- Oliver Ferguson (Weta FX)
- Compositor vfx
- Simone Fichera
- Animation supervisor
- Kiel Figgins (ILM)
- Visual effects line producer
- Chiara Finello (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Tommaso Fioretti (Weta FX)
- Creature TD
- Matthieu Fiorilli (Weta FX)
- Render td
- Adam Fischer (Weta FX)
- Pipeline
- Matsue Ono
- Compositing supervisor
- Brad Floyd (Weta FX)
- Lead motion technical director
- Robbie Fordyce
- Effects technical director
- Eric Forster
- Senior camera td
- Ludovic Fouche (Weta FX)
- Stage operator supervisor
- Dan Fowler (Weta FX)
- Look development supervisor
- Guillaume François (Weta FX)
- Senior paint artist
- Philip Fraschetti (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Zachary Freiberg (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting td
- Neville Freitas (ILM)
- Pipeline developer
- Alexander French (Weta FX)
- Lead production engineer
- Corey Frew (Weta FX)
- Manager of production and development
- Natalie Fritz (Weta FX)
- Software engineer
- Napoleon Fulinara Jr. (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Olivia Dodd (Weta FX)
- Sr. effects technical director
- Adam Gailey
- Lead lighting td
- Jason Galeon (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Kremena Ganeva
- Visual effects producer
- Walter Garcia
- Senior production manager
- Rafael Garrido (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Connor Gartland (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Jack Geckler (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Gee (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Hongfei Geng (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Storm Gezentsvey (Weta FX)
- Facial research and development
- Muhammad Ghifary
- Lead virtual production artist
- Martin Barker Gilbert (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Matthew E. Gill (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lab artist
- A.J. Gillespie (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Distinguished Researcher
- Andrew S. Glassner
- Effects technical director
- Guy Glasson
- Modeller
- Nicholas Glasson (Weta FX)
- Support
- Rey Sandu Godakumbura (Weta FX)
- Senior creature TD
- Marco Godinho (Weta FX)
- Studio manager
- Marcus Goodwin (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Arthur Graff (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Fiifi Aggrey
- Lab artist
- Johanna Greene (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Compositor
- Jonny Gu (Weta FX)
- Sequence coordinator
- Jake Gutwillig (Weta FX)
- Head of motion editing
- Bassim Haddad (Weta FX)
- Motion editor
- Fahad Haddad (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production manager
- Markus Hagemeier (Weta FX)
- Lead environment artist
- Christina Hall
- Digital compositor
- Robert J. Hall (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Zixing Han
- Compositor
- Alex Hanneman (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Sara Hansen (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Lisa Hardisty (Weta FX)
- Shader td
- Bryant Hardwick
- Creature technical director
- Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Daniel Harkness (Weta FX)
- It production services manager
- Paul Harling (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Joey Harris (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Jessica Harrison (Weta FX)
- Data wrangler
- Samuel Harrison (Weta FX)
- Data wrangler
- Ryan Harvey (Weta FX)
- Creature effects td
- Jefri Haryono (Weta Digital)
- TD
- Eric Hayes (Weta FX)
- Lighting artist
- Caleb Hecht (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Oliver Heinrich (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Ethan Helms
- Lead paint artist
- Quentin Hema (Weta FX)
- Support
- Josh Henare (Weta FX)
- Shader td
- Ngoc Heng (Weta FX)
- TD
- Zada Herbert (Weta FX)
- FX TD / Layout TD
- Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
- Lab artist
- Anthony Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lab artist
- Cody Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects coordinator
- John D. Hernandez
- Senior paint artist
- Kerstin Herold (Weta FX)
- On-set lighting designer/lead lighting artist
- Joshua Herrig (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Laurent Herveic (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Greta Hewitt (Weta FX)
- Department Manager
- Jo Hiles (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Hamish Hill
- Rotoscope artist
- Barbra See Wai Ho (Weta FX)
- TD
- Wilbert Ho (Weta FX)
- Senior character td
- Aaron Holly (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- Mark L. Holmes (Weta FX)
- Lead motion editor
- Tom Holzinger (Weta FX)
- Visualization supervisor
- Nathan Hopkins (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Digital artist
- Joe Howes (Weta FX)
- Digital save operator
- Andrew Huddleston (Weta FX)
- Global head of production
- Chad Hudson (Barnstorm VFX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Haley Hughes (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- John Hughes
- Lead environment artist
- Derek Hultquist (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lead production engineer
- Robert S. Hurlburt (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Alex Injae Hwang (Weta FX)
- Senior digital compositor
- Sean Hyun-In Lee
- Effects supervisor
- Nik Illingworth
- Digital artist
- Aleksandr Isakov (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Alexander Isaksson (Weta FX) (Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson)
- Pipeline engineer
- Justin Israel (Weta Digital)
- Visualization artist
- Christopher Ivins (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Digital artist
- Prerana Jaiswal (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Alexander Jarosch (Weta FX)
- Motion Capture Td
- Malik Jayawardena (Weta FX)
- Lead environment modeler
- Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Christophe Jeudy
- Layout td
- Álvaro Jiménez
- Environment artist
- Steven Qi Jin (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Creature TD
- Chay Johansson (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen (Weta FX)
- On-set vfx production manager
- Case Johnson (Weta fx / production manager: weta fx)
- Head of Creatures
- Gios Johnston (Weta FX)
- Senior paint artist
- Danny Jones (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Remar Jones (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Production engineer
- Andry Jong (Weta FX)
- Pipeline ux designer
- Acacia Judge (Weta FX)
- Visual effects line producer
- Kimberly Julien
- Lead compositor
- Mark Julien (Weta FX)
- Environment coordinator
- Hiro Kamegaya
- Visual effects artist
- Miae Kang
- Roto artist
- Marcus Karamanolis (Weta FX)
- Weta FX
- Vivek Karmarkar
- VAD artist
- Barry Keenan (Weta FX)
- Production supervisor
- Ian Kelly
- Camera td
- Dániel Keresztes (Weta FX / motion editor Weta FX)
- Fx department manager
- Simran Khalsa (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Salman Khan
- Senior compositor
- Akshay Khanna (Weta FX)
- Motion edit supervisor
- Christian Kickenweitz (Weta FX)
- Layout artist
- Patrick Kilgallon
- Onset environment lead
- Sean Kim
- Digital artist
- SungJune Kim (Weta FX)
- TD
- Ashleigh-Jean King (Weta FX)
- Virtual art department artist
- Brent Kirby
- Senior FX TD
- David Kirchner (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- John Kitching (Weta FX)
- Kabuki Tech
- Shant Klebesadel
- Lab artist
- Justin Knause (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- TD
- Keith Lumb (Weta FX)
- Senior animator
- Makoto Koyama (Weta FX)
- Lead td
- Manfred Kraemer (Weta FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Simon Kruidenier
- Digital artist
- Zygimantas Kucas (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Vikram Kulkarni (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Frances Kumashiro (Weta FX)
- Matte painting pipeline developer
- Hyukil Kwon (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Ju Hee Kwon (Weta FX)
- Senior rotoscope artist
- Mounika Kyatam (Weta FX)
- Weta FX
- Khaled Labidi
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Todd Labonte (Weta FX)
- Senior FX TD
- Ganesh Lakshmigandan
- Vfx production manager
- Sonali Lambe
- Senior animator
- Kevin Lan
- Digital artist
- Marc Landrain (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- Nathan Lane (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Yann Larochette (Weta FX)
- Mocap production manager
- Sinead Lau (Weta FX)
- Executive producer
- Kim Lavery (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Motion edit supervisor
- Luisma Lavin Peredo (Weta FX) (Luisma Lavin)
- Underwater reference photographer/motion capture technician
- Martin Le Breton (Weta FX)
- Senior lab artist
- Joy Lea (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Assets department manager
- Patricia Leblanc (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- April Leckie (Weta FX)
- Senior sequence lead
- Hannah Lee (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior compositor
- Jooyong Lee (Weta FX)
- ScreenX producer
- Junghoon Lee
- Senior motion r&d technical director
- Matthew Lee (Weta Digital)
- Onset photographer
- Iva Lenard (Weta FX)
- Software engineer
- Niall Lenihan
- Lab artist
- Alena Leontyeva (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior shader td
- Olivier Lesaint (Weta FX)
- Simulation head of department
- Steve Lesser
- Production senior visual effects supervisor
- Joe Letteri
- Lead compositor
- Julien Leveugle (Weta FX)
- Environment supervisor
- Dean Lewandowski (Weta FX)
- Support engineer
- Eva Liardet (Weta FX)
- Senior FX TD
- Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Leonardo O. Lin (Weta FX)
- Motion artist
- Chuan Liu (Pixelworks)
- Digital compositor
- Yulong Liu
- Pipeline
- Wendy Lloyd
- Senior modeler
- Thomas Sing Wai Lo
- Lead matchmover
- Jason Locke (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Joe Long (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Owen Longstaff (Weta FX)
- Junior creature td
- Sagar Lonkar (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Nicolas Lopardo (Cantina creative)
- Visual effects artist
- Jade Lorier (Weta FX)
- Lead programmer
- Bill Lorton
- Lighting td
- Nicolas Lourme (Weta FX)
- Matchmove visualization artist
- Daniel Lowenberg (Lightstorm Entertainmen / visualization artist: Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior software engineer
- Stephen Huynh Lu (Weta Digital)
- Motion artist
- Ying Ma (Pixelworks)
- Motion grading supervisor
- Chuan Liu (Pixelworks)
- Stereoscopic paint & rotoscope artist
- Rob MacBride
- Senior software engineer
- Tobias Mack (Weta Digital)
- Department Manager
- Caroline MacLeod (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Vittorio Maglione (Weta FX)
- Environments modeller
- Alastair Maher (Weta FX)
- Senior layout td
- Timothy Eustace Major (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Yael Majors
- Lighting td
- Daisuke Maki (Weta FX)
- Visual effects editor
- Daria Malesic
- Senior texture artist
- Svetlana Mamchur
- Research and development
- Jade Mansueto (Weta FX)
- Vfx editor
- Christopher Marino
- Compositing supervisor
- Giorgio Marino (Weta FX)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Jan Maroske (ILM)
- Lab artist
- Paul Martersteck (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects artist
- Seth Martin
- Lead FX TD
- Xavier Martin (ILM)
- Senior matte painter
- Einar Martinsen (Weta FX)
- Sequence manager
- Sarah Mattes (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Motion editor
- Joshua T.M. Matthews (Weta FX)
- Lab coordinator
- Michelle May (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Optical production manager
- Neil Mayo (Weta FX)
- Senior FX TD
- Ruben Mayor (Weta FX)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Lara Mazzawi
- Lab artist
- Jesse Mcalister (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Digital artist
- Andrew McCosh (Weta FX)
- IT manager
- Blair McDougall
- Department Manager
- Robert McDougall (Weta FX)
- Lab coordinator
- Kyla McFalls (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ken McGaugh (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Daniel McGraw (Weta FX)
- Look development supervisor
- Douglas McHale (Weta FX)
- Head of production
- Steven McKendry (Weta FX)
- Paint artist
- Rick McMahon (Weta FX)
- Cloud security engineer
- Matthew A. McMillon
- Lead compositor
- Sven Mecklenbroich (Weta FX)
- Texture artist
- Quentin Medda (Weta FX)
- Senior rotoscope artist
- Dharmik Mehta (Weta FX)
- Senior visual effects editor
- James Meikle (Weta FX)
- Motion studio technical director
- Shéa W.C. Melville (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects consultant
- Alberto Menache (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Mendez
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Rebecca Mercurio (Weta FX)
- Concept art director
- Steven Messing
- Lead LookDev artist
- Philip Meyer (Weta FX)
- TD
- Garth Michael (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Djordje Milasinovic (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Florian Militello (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Lori C. Miller (Weta FX)
- Paint artist
- Seth F. Miller (Weta FX)
- Modeler
- JT Milne (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Jessica Minoso (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Digital compositor
- Sangita Mistry (Weta FX)
- Senior technical product manager
- Andrew Moffat (Weta Digital)
- Sequence supervisor
- Andrew Moffett (Weta FX)
- Visual effects advisor
- Morteza Moghaddasi
- Lead effects technical director
- Damiano Moltisanti (Weta FX)
- Scanning artist
- Kevin Monge (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Senior lighting td
- Mathew Monro (ILM)
- Research and development
- Fernando Morales (SGO mistika)
- Fx supervisor
- David Moraton
- Senior td
- Luiz Philippe Moreira (Weta FX)
- Motion editor
- Marc Morisseau (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Simon Dean Morley
- Research and development
- Dora Morolli
- Onset production manager
- Vita Morrison (Weta FX)
- Virtual production
- Zane Morrissey
- Creature technical director
- Darren Mortillaro (Weta Digital)
- Fur groomer
- Ourania Mourta (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Álvaro Moya
- Lookdev department production coordinator
- Laura Mueller (Weta FX)
- Motion editor
- William Muir
- Department Manager
- Shane Mulholland (Weta FX)
- Effects ATD
- Ethan Munn (Weta FX)
- Creature supervisor
- Matthew Muntean (WetaFX)
- Department coordinator
- Allen Murrell (Weta FX)
- HOD
- Ken Museth (Weta FX)
- Department coordinator
- Stephanie Muyco (Weta FX)
- TD
- Taos Myers (Weta FX)
- Paint artist
- Duncan Nairn (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Rc Nandhu
- Wrangler manager
- Amber Marie Smith (Weta FX)
- Sequence supervisor
- Mark Nelson (Weta FX)
- Virtual production architect
- Dan Neufeldt
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sergei Nevshupov
- Lab artist
- Vu Nguyen (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior manager
- Samantha Nield (Weta FX)
- Visual effects line producer
- Drew Nielsen (Weta FX)
- Motion r&d technical director
- Ruthie Nielsen (Weta FX)
- Senior texture artist
- Ben Nightingale (Weta FX)
- Lighting artist
- Ranjeet Nikale
- Lead compositor
- Tahl Niran (Weta FX)
- Senior modeller
- Kenichi Nishida (Weta Digital)
- Environment supervisor
- Motoki Nishii (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Travis Nobles (Weta FX)
- Senior layout td
- Ryan Nolan-Hieb (Weta FX)
- Visualization artist
- Jordan Nounnan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Fx supervisor
- Alexander Nowotny
- Visual effects manager
- Hayley O'Brien (20th Century Studios)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Luke O'Byrne (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Sean O'Connor (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Keith O'Hara (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Péter Obornik (Weta FX)
- Senior motion editor
- Pavel Ocovaj (Weta FX)
- On-set coordinator
- Angel Orlando (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- James Orlik (Lightstorm Entertainment / lead motion editor: Weta FX)
- Senior td
- Martin Orlowski (Weta FX)
- Facial motion animator
- Allison Orr (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera (Weta Vancouver)
- Motion graphics
- Alex G. Ortoll (Weta FX)
- Lead motion capture pipeline engineer
- Daniel Ostrov (Weta Digital)
- Senior developer
- Tanner Owen (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Head of lookdev
- Emiliano Padovani (Weta FX)
- Production coordinator
- Clément Parage (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Yonggyu Park (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Jesse Parkhill
- Look development artist
- Hunter Parks (Weta FX)
- Lead td
- Christos Parliaros (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Massimo Pasquetti (Weta FX)
- Shader td
- Dzmitry Patsukevich (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production manager
- Cara Payne (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Emily Pead (Weta FX)
- Software developer
- Peter Pearson (Rendering: Weta FX)
- Lead character designer
- Joseph C. Pepe
- Facial scan td
- Crystal-Lee Perry (Weta FX)
- CGI supervisor
- Patrick Peterson
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Ignacio B. Peña (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Roland Pfisterer (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Vu Phan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior compositor
- Brittany Piacente (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Bogi Piroth (Weta FX)
- Lighting td
- Christopher Pitt (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Alyvia Plummer (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Texture artist
- Stephanie Pocklington (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Jaimee Poipoi (Weta FX)
- Senior rotoscope artist
- James Pollard (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Pete Polyakov (Weta FX)
- Production manager
- Orlando Porter (Weta FX)
- Shader td
- Cornelius Porzig (Weta FX)
- Senior motion editor
- Dave Preciado (Weta FX)
- Visualization artist
- David Pritchard (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- TD
- Gareth Prosser (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Jazmine Pulley (Weta FX)
- Animator
- Robin Purdy
- Visual effects coordinator
- Frankie Abigail Pye
- Compositor
- Simon Quach (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Melissa Quintas (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Environment artist
- Yoran Radecker (Weta Digital)
- Virtual production modeller
- Ula Rademeyer (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Paul Raeburn
- Facial scan td
- Robert Ronan Rafon
- Lab artist
- Caleb Ragland (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Reference camera operator
- A.J. Raitano (Weta FX)
- Senior effects technical director
- Ramachari Murali (Weta Digital)
- Sequence coordinator
- Esmeralda Ramirez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Lara Ramirez
- Look development/shading td
- Milton Ramirez (Weta FX)
- Motion capture operator
- Angelina Ramsey (Weta FX)
- Paint artist
- Kade Ramsey (Weta FX)
- Line producer
- Victoria Rank
- Lead optical artist
- Craig Douglas Rattray (Weta FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Daniel Read (Weta FX)
- Virtual Production Technician
- George Rhodes Redmond (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Markus Reithoffer (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Amélie Rey (Weta FX)
- Animation supervisor
- Eric Reynolds
- Lab artist
- Melvin Rice (Lightstorm Entertainment) (Melvin Rice)
- Pipeline technical director
- Alexander Richter (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Steffen Richter (Weta FX)
- Effects technical director
- Robert J. Riddell (Weta FX)
- Creature TD
- Simon Ridden (Weta FX)
- Research & development
- Jackie A.E. Ritchie
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Anna Riva (ILM)
- Visualization artist
- Marlon Rivas (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects production runner
- Grant Roa (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Philippe Roberge (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- David Rohloff (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects artist
- Rollet Adrien
- Senior compositor
- Couturiaux Romain (Weta FX)
- Senior animator
- Alexandre Ronco (Weta FX)
- On-set technical director
- Emily Roper
- Lab artist
- Carlos Agulló (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Kasey Maree Rose (Weta FX)
- Lead production engineer
- Justin Rosen (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Aaron M. Ross (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Christopher Rueda (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior motion editor
- Jesús Ruiz Torres (Weta FX)
- Rendering
- Marie Desforge (Weta Digital)
- Weta FX Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
- Eric Saindon
- Compositor
- Shiv Sairam
- Digital artist
- Chika Saito (Weta FX)
- Senior camera td
- Peter Salter (Weta FX)
- Sequence artist
- Andrew Hu
- Lab artist
- Dean Sanchez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior layout artist
- Matthew Sandoval (Weta FX)
- Senior performance animator/motion editor
- Matteo Sanna (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Miguel Santana (ILM)
- Senior texture artist
- Victor Sanz Fernandez (Weta FX)
- Cg supervisor
- Alessandro Saponi (Weta FX)
- Simulcam video engineer
- Rohan Satyanand (Weta FX)
- Assets/Environments Team Manager
- Quinlan Saule
- Effects technical director
- Ron Schab
- Lookdev artist
- Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
- Compositing supervisor
- Florian Schroeder (Weta FX)
- Senior creature TD
- Jens Schwarz (Weta FX)
- Rendering
- Jorge Schwarzhaupt (Visual effects)
- Senior FX TD
- Andrea Scibetta (Weta FX)
- Visual effects line producer
- Aurelia Sellier (Weta FX)
- Head of software engineering
- Paolo Emilio Selva (Weta FX)
- Cg supervisor
- Miguel Perez Senent (ILM)
- Pipeline engineer
- Joshua Senouf
- Senior layout technical director
- Patricia Serrano San Julián (Weta FX)
- Lead environment artist
- Maria Serrano (Weta FX)
- Assistant TD
- Harshkumar Shah (Weta FX)
- Project manager
- Adam Shand (Weta Digital)
- VAD artist
- Jordan Shand (Weta FX)
- Lead modeller
- Sam Sharplin (Weta FX)
- FX TD & ATD Lead
- James Shaw (Weta Digital)
- Senior vfx editor / visual effects editor
- Justin Shaw
- Visual effects editor
- Bronwyn Waddington
- Fx td
- Om Krishna Shrestha (Weta FX)
- Sequence supervisor
- Ben Shupe
- Research and development
- Andrew Sidwell (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Marcela A. Silva (Weta FX)
- Digital matte painter
- Jayson Simpson
- Texture artist
- Anna Sitjà (Weta FX)
- Software developer
- Ronald Siy
- Lead texture artist
- Stephan Skorepa (Weta FX)
- Senior facial modeler
- Howard Sly
- HOD
- Michael Smale (Weta FX)
- Lead software engineer
- Damon Smith (Weta FX)
- Visualization executive producer
- Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects production manager
- Jessica Smith (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Robert Snyder
- Lighting td
- Aditya Softa (Weta FX)
- Senior Lighting TD Virtual Production WetaFX
- Sharmishtha Sohoni
- Visualization artist
- Michael Solorzano (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lead paint artist
- Eddie Soria (Weta FX)
- Lead lighting td
- Jonathan Sothern (Weta FX)
- Pipeline
- Ben Spearman
- Visual effects supervisor
- Wayne Stables (Weta FX)
- Simulcam virtual production coordinator
- Amalia Stark (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects
- Brian Starr
- Sequence coordinator
- Joe Statham (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lead visualization artist
- Brock J. Stearn (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Matchmove hod
- Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Tim Stern (Weta FX)
- Lead pipeline td
- Allen Stetson (Weta FX)
- Senior facial modeller
- Matteo Stirati (Weta FX)
- Lead layout td
- Justin Stockton (Weta FX)
- Distinguished Researcher
- Alexey Stomakhin (Weta Digital)
- Creatures assistant technical director
- Nicholas Stubbe (Weta FX)
- Visual effects assistant production coordinator
- Michael Stubblebine (Weta FX)
- Model and textures
- Pati Ah Sue (Weta FX)
- Environment artist/concept artist
- Maggie Sugar
- Digital artist
- Matt Sullivan (Weta FX)
- Senior compositor
- Jason Summersgill (Weta FX)
- Creature puppet technical director
- Edward Sun
- Models
- Matsune Suzuki
- Pipeline supervisor
- Jonathan Swartz (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- James Sweeney (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lab sequence coordinator
- Chris Szpunar (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Lead virtual production artist
- Samuel Tack (Weta FX)
- Lookdev artist
- Reynold Tagore
- Lead compositor
- Florent Taisne (Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Hirofumi Takeda (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Katie-Louise Talbot (Weta FX)
- Paint artist
- Cornelia Tan (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Ryan Darke (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Donna Wing Yan Tang (Weta FX)
- Layout td
- James Tavet (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Nicolaus Taylor (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Sompong Teekasathien
- Lead FX TD
- Felix Telfer (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- Jamie Telfer (Weta FX)
- Lead roto artist
- Chris Templeman (Weta FX)
- Digital asset manager
- Svetlana Tesnes (Weta FX)
- Camera td
- Raphael Thiery (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Prajeesh Thomas (Weta FX)
- Visualization artist
- Andrew Thompson (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Senior lighting td
- Ben Thompson (Weta FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Daniel Thomson (Weta FX)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Kaitlyn Thornton
- Lead camera td
- Jon Thorsen (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Peter Tobolsky (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Modeler
- Rouhollah Toghyani (Weta FX)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Joshua Tong (Weta FX)
- Senior generalist
- Roger Tortosa (ILM)
- Senior lighting td
- Wayne Traudt (Weta FX)
- Senior camera td
- Denis Trutanic (Weta FX)
- Lead reference capture
- Matt Tuffin (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Jim Turner (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Daniel Ulrich (Weta FX)
- Department production manager
- Jonas Ulrich (Weta FX)
- Motion capture technician
- Aaron Urquhart
- Digital compositor
- Tanzir Uzzaman
- Motion editor
- Razvan Vacar (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Emily Vaillancourt
- TD
- James Van Der Reyden (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Phil Van Der Reyden (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Maurizio Vanolo (Weta FX)
- Digital artist
- Alonso Varela (Weta FX)
- Digital compositor
- Monica Verdu
- Rendering
- Eric Vezinet (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Vickery (ILM)
- Lead effects technical director
- Duarte Victorino (WetaFX / lead effects technical director: WetaFX)
- Digital compositor
- Pau Viladot
- Fx technical director
- Pol Villà Trilla
- Senior compositor
- Giovanni Ermes Vincenti (Weta FX)
- Lab artist
- Hung Vodinh (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Motion editor
- Dhawal Vora (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Kynan Voyeaud (Weta FX)
- Senior facial modeller
- Andreja Vuckovic (Weta FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Brendan Waegner
- Motion editor
- Faye Walkington (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Andre Waller (Barnstorm VFX)
- Senior digital matte painter
- John Walters
- Senior software engineer
- Chunru Wang
- Technical assistant
- Hengxing Wang (Pixelworks)
- Visualization artist
- Cameron Ward (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Technology and research
- Stephen J. Ward
- Compositor
- Ben Warner (Weta FX)
- Senior effects technical director
- Jun Watanabe (Weta FX)
- Performance Capture Technical Director
- Ben Watson (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects line producer
- Eva Weber (Weta FX)
- Shading td
- Florian Werzinski (Weta FX)
- Production visual effects producer
- Fiona Campbell Westgate
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Abbey White
- Junior layout technical director
- Courtney White
- Visual effects supervisor
- R. Christopher White (Weta FX)
- Modeller
- Liam Whitehouse (Weta FX)
- Digital artist/senior modeller Industrial Light and Magic
- Christopher Whittle
- Cg supervisor
- Jayme Wilkinson (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matthew J. Williams
- Lead fur groomer
- Nicholas Wilson (Weta FX / lead fur groomer: Weta FX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Blake Winder (Weta FX)
- Visual effects assistant production coordinator
- Sarah Michelle Witt (Weta FX)
- Animator
- Chad Woelki (Weta FX)
- Compositor
- Jamie Wong (Barnstorm VFX)
- Senior lighting td
- Solomon Ching Yu Wong
- Senior motion editor
- Pete Woodley-Page (Wata FX)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Mallika Worboys (Weta FX)
- Visual effects editor
- Mark S. Wright (ILM)
- Virtual Art Artist
- Chellew Xiaoyan Wu
- Motion editor
- Yezi Xue (Weta FX)
- Senior character animator
- Roland Yepez (Weta Digital)
- Lab artist
- Patrick Yeung (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Software developer
- Hao Yin
- Compositor
- Vladimir Yordanov (Weta FX)
- Architect full stack developer
- Elliott Young
- Facial Models
- Josh Young
- Lead texture artist
- Mark Young
- Digital artist
- Pierre Zah (Weta FX)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Damian Zaprucki (Weta FX)
- Lighting td
- Mohand Zennadi (Weta FX)
- Technical support
- Xiting Chen (Pixelworks)
- Visualization artist
- Jerry Zigounakis (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Kelly Zoldak
- Lighting technical director
- Luis Ivan Aguilar (*)
- R&d developer
- Georg Duemlein (*)
- Junior lighting technical director / wrangler
- Brock Ennion (*)
- Modeller
- Lars Groeger (*) (Weta FX)
- Senior roto artist
- Kay Hoddy (*)
- Virtual production coordinator
- Blythe Kala (*)
- Onset virtual production sequence supervisor
- Jerry Kung (*)
- Information systems technical architect
- Ludovic Leiba (*) (Weta FX)
- Lead production engineer
- John McCarten (*)
- Software engineer
- Katrin Schmid (*) (Weta FX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Tsuyoshi Abe
- Stunts
- Johnny Alexander
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Andrews
- Utility stunts/rigger
- Erik Aude
- Utility stunts
- Jane Austin
- Stunts
- Remi Bakkar
- Motion capture
- Benoit Beaufils
- Stunt rider
- Aimey Beer
- Stunt water safety
- Luis Benitez
- Stunt performer
- Cameron Brown
- 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator
- Steve Brown
- Stunt performer
- Léa Catania
- Stunt performer
- Kawhia Chambers
- Stunts
- Lee Chesley
- Stunt double
- Bronte Coluccio (Edie Falco)
- Stunt performer
- Rodney Cook
- Utility stunts
- Cornell Brandon
- Stunt performer
- Tom Cotton
- Stunts
- Mackay Crawley
- Stunt performer
- Clay Cullen
- Stunts
- Wayne Dalglish
- Utility stunts
- Lance Lee Davis
- Stunt performer
- Mana Hira Davis
- Utility stunts
- Cory DeMeyers
- Stunt double
- Chris Denison (Sam Worthington)
- Utility stunts
- Arturo Dickey
- Utility stunts
- Mark Dobson
- Stunt performer
- Angus Dunn
- Stunts
- Aron Eastwood
- Stunt performer
- Ashlee Fidow
- Stunts
- Jessi Fisher (Motion capture)
- Stunts
- Sebastian Foxx
- Motion capture performer
- Brenda Lorena Garcia
- Utility stunts
- Chris Grabher
- Stunt rigger
- Dayna Porter
- Stunt performer
- Shaney Greetham
- Additional stunt rigger
- Stephen Grey
- Stunts
- Isaac Hamon
- Stunts
- Ryan Happy
- Stunt performer / utility stunts
- Taran Howell
- Stunt safety diver
- Collin Hymes
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Daniel Jackson
- Utility stunts/rigger
- Jesse Jacobson
- Stunts
- Kris A. Jeffrey
- Stunts
- Andy Jones
- Stunts
- Burcu Kaya
- Stunt performer
- Jay Kealy
- Stunts
- Lauren Mary Kim
- Stunts
- Gary Kingsman
- Utility stunts
- Katherine Klosterman
- Stunts
- Kirk Krack
- Stunts
- Alex Krimm
- Stunts
- Dustin Kydd
- Stunts
- Thomas J. Larsen
- Utility stunts
- Trevor Logan
- Stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
- Kurt D. Lott
- Stunts
- Brian Machleit
- Stunt double
- Scott Marsh (Jack Champion)
- Utility stunts
- Tony Marsh
- Stunt performer
- Tori Marsh
- Stunts
- Brad Martin
- Stunts
- Dan Mast
- Stunt performer
- Rob McKenzie
- Stunts
- Kyle Mclean
- Stunt rigger
- Steve McQuillan
- Stunts
- Alex Meglei
- Stunt performer
- Andrew Miller (Andrew Miller)
- Stunts
- Molly Miller
- Stunts
- Heidi Moneymaker
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Ben O'Hanlon
- Stunt performer
- Pai Pai
- Stunts
- Liz Parkinson
- Utility stunts
- Kara Petersen
- Stunt double
- Juliana Potter (Jack Champion, Spider/Trinity Bliss, Tuk / stunt performer)
- Utility stunts, stunt rider, archery instructor
- Ardeshir Radpour
- Stunts
- Troy Robinson
- Stunt performer
- Luci Romberg
- Stunt rigger
- Jason Sanfilippo
- Stunt performer
- Kenny Sheard
- Stunts
- Chris Silcox
- Stunts
- Nikki Stanley
- Stunt double
- David Stella (Jemaine Clement)
- Utility stunts
- McKay Stewart
- Stunt performer
- Wilson Sze
- Stunt double
- Mallory Thompson
- NZ Stunt Coordinator
- Stuart Thorp
- Stunt performer
- Jacob Tomuri
- Stunt double
- Albert Valladares (Sam Worthington / Stunt Double: Stephen Lang)
- Stunt double
- Alberto Valladares (Jake Sully)
- Stunts
- Michael Vanbelle
- Stunt double
- Alicia Vela-Bailey (Sigourney Weaver / stunt double: Zoe Saldana, Neytiri)
- Utility stunts
- Cord Walker
- Stunts
- Beau Weston
- Stunt performer
- Gemma Weston
- Utility stunts
- Victor Winters-Junco
- Stunt double
- Josh Yadon (Britain Dalton "Lo'ak", Utility Stunts)
- Stunt department coordinator
- Eva Yang
- Stunt performer
- Vanessa Zamarripa
- Stunts
- Amanda MacLeod (*)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Jamie Alac
- Reference camera operator
- Tyler Allison
- Eye-line system operator
- Molloy Amber
- Lighting console programmer
- John Amorelli
- Video engineer
- Roly Arenas
- Reference camera operator
- Dan Ayers
- B cam first ac
- Sam Bailey
- Reference camera operator
- Reece Baker
- Best boy rigging electric
- Kevin Barnes (Los angeles) (Kevin Barnes)
- Lighting programmer
- Scott Barnes
- Second assistant camera
- Laetitia Belen ("a" camera)
- Reference camera operator
- Robert Benavides
- Gaffer
- Salim Benshir (Salim Benshir)
- Motion capture digital video assist
- Ben Betts
- Director of photography
- Richard Bluck (Second unit)
- Bestboy
- Roger Bolanos (Performance capture)
- 2nd unit Gaffer
- Jo Bollinger
- Rigging grip / underwater grip
- Travis Brady
- Rigging gaffer
- David Brown
- Hammer grip
- Mario Bugarin
- 3D camera system design and engineering
- Patrick Campbell
- Lighting technician
- Ethan Card
- Reference camera
- Ivan Carrasquillo
- 3d camera systems engineer
- Robin Charters
- Lightstorm EPK
- John Clisham
- Gaffer
- Giles Coburn
- Underwater 1st assistant camera
- Josh Coffin
- Scorpio 45 operator
- Toby Conway (Crane grip)
- Second Unit Video Assistant
- Caleb Corlett
- Rigging grips
- Tyrone Costelloe
- Best boy electrics
- Jamie Couper
- Lighting Draughtsman / lighting programmer
- Dominic Crossman
- Underwater grip
- John Curran
- Key video operator
- Brendan Dee
- Junior practical lighting technician
- Joel Dunn
- Video engineer
- Eduardo Eguia
- Virtual camera operator
- David Emmerichs
- Vr camera
- Luke Evans
- Rigging technician
- Craig Farrand
- Senior Lighting Technician
- Ants Farrell
- Reference camera
- Tristan Farrell
- Still photographer
- Mark Fellman
- Lighting console programmer
- Christopher Ferguson (Performance capture)
- Video assist operator
- Storm Flejter
- Rigging electric
- James Thomas Flynn (Performance capture)
- Reference camera operator
- Logan Foster
- Reference camera operator
- Tammy Fouts
- Performance capture virtual camera assistant / second assistant camera / underwater assistant camera
- Samuel Fraser
- Lighting technician
- Lautaro Garabello
- Video assistant
- Filippo Gasparini
- Video assist
- Justin Geoffroy
- Underwater camera operator
- Sean P. Gilbert
- Senior Lighting Technician
- Oren Graham
- Best boy electrics
- Scott Harman
- Dolly grip
- Winston Harris (NZ)
- Technology Consultant / key grip
- Dion Hartley
- Reference camera
- Nathan Haugaard
- "Flight Head 3D" Technician
- Logan Heaney
- Lighting technician
- Effron Heather
- Set operations eyeline & simulcam electrician
- Adrian Hebron
- Reference camera operator
- Brandon Hickman
- Fixtures foreman/underwater specialty lighting
- Jason Hindman
- Reference camera
- Joel Hodge
- Lighting technician
- Richard 'Poss' Hogan
- First assistant camera
- Brenden Holster (A camera)
- Eye-line system operator
- Robert Hooven
- Camera operator
- Natalie Izquierdo
- Lighting programmer
- Elton Hartney James
- QTAKE video assist operator
- Jeb Johenning
- Video engineer
- Ernesto Joven
- 3D digital imaging technician
- Qais Karadsheh (Underwater LA unit)
- Reference camera
- Adam Katzner
- Reference camera
- Jay Kaufman
- Reference camera
- Michael Kehoe
- A camera IO
- Sean Kelly
- Rigger
- Michael Kim
- Underwater key grip
- Jeffrey Kincheloe
- Rigging grip
- Chris Kivett
- Set Stills Processing
- Patrick L. Kornegay
- Camera operator
- Eithel Krauss
- Underwater camera operator / underwater camera operator
- Alex Krimm
- Grip
- Danny Lang
- Reference camera
- Dave Lang
- Reference camera operator
- Nick Lantz
- Second Unit Digital Imaging Technician
- Martin Le Breton
- Additional still photographer
- Iva Lenard
- Grip
- Frederick Leota
- Chief lighting technician
- Len Levine
- Fixture technician
- Damon Liebowitz
- Lighting technician
- Sophie Lloyd
- Reference camera operator
- Jessica L. Lopez
- Digital operator
- Chris Lucas
- Virtual camera operator
- David Luckenbach
- Video assistant
- Sorcha MacKenna (Main unit)
- Lighting technician
- Andy MacRae
- Lighting Head Technician
- Luke Macready
- First assistant camera
- Andreas Mahn (Additional)
- Reference camera operator
- Jonathan Michael Mahoney
- Rig electric best boy
- Ryan Manning (Performance capture)
- Underwater camera operator
- Peter Manno
- Camera operator / technocrane operator
- Rob Marsh
- Second assistant camera
- Gary Matthews
- Camera operator
- David William McDonald
- Reference camera operator
- Kevin McGill
- Reference camera
- Matt McLaughlin
- Steadicam operator
- Cameron McLean
- Video assist
- Maisy McLeod-Riera
- Grip
- Mike McRae (Michael McRae)
- Grip
- Mike Mcrae
- Underwater unit
- Dan Ming (Additional 1st assistant camera)
- Best boy / onset best boy
- Corey Moana
- Reference camera
- Kyle Monnig
- Virtual camera manager
- Brittany Montero
- Video engineering supervisor
- Daniel P. Moore
- Lighting technical manager
- Reuben Morrison
- Key grip
- Jay Munro
- Lighting programmer
- Andy Mutton
- D.I.T main unit
- Jason Naran
- Data wrangler
- Stefanie Ng
- QTAKE video assist operator
- Shahrouz Nooshinfar
- Reference camera
- Mike Norman
- Data wrangler
- Dmitry Novikov
- Gaffer
- Sean O'Neill
- Board Operator / lighting control intern
- Ben Ogden
- Lighting technician
- Simon Oliver
- Lighting network systems foreman
- Derek Page (Prep assist NZ)
- Underwater 2nd assistant camera
- Mike Panczenko Jr. (Additional)
- Lighting technician
- Mark Papalii
- Reference camera
- Anthony Parisi
- Assistant camera
- Dylan Patel
- Reference camera operator
- Michael A. Perry
- Lighting rigging technician
- Elyse Phee
- Underwater grip
- Jay Pope
- Reference camera
- Caleb Ragland
- Camera operator
- Caleb Ragland
- Chief lighting technician
- Dan Riffel
- 3d camera technician
- Jeff W. Rios
- Lighting technician
- Luke Ripley
- Reference camera operator
- William Robinson
- Rigging electric
- Ryan Rodgers
- Video assist
- Andrew Rozendal
- Camera operator
- Michael Schilling
- Reference camera operator
- Ron Schlaeger
- Data LED technician
- Adrian Sealy-O'Donnell (Lx rigging / Main unit systems technician / dmx data technician)
- Video assist
- Alex Sethian
- Reference camera operator / underwater camera operator
- Robert Settlemire
- Reference camera
- Andrea Shillingburg
- Reference camera operator
- Tyson Smith
- Second assistant camera
- Jake Stanton
- Reference camera
- Robert Taleghany
- Best boy grip
- James Tharp (Performance capture)
- Grip
- Jeff Therieau (Motion capture)
- Video operator
- Ashley Thomas (Qtake- additional days)
- Dmx systems technician
- David Tilburey
- Video assistant
- Alice Toomer
- Reference camera
- Sam Trave
- Underwater Motion Capture Environmental Coordinator/Grip Gang Boss
- Chris Trillo
- EPK Producer/camera operator
- Steve Unwin
- Onset electrics best boy
- Marcus Upton
- Dolly/crane grip
- Richard Ward (Richard Ward)
- Rigging electric
- Emerson Warren (Performance capture)
- Reference camera operator
- Neil Watson
- Reference camera operator
- Mic Waugh
- Data wrangler
- Thomas Weddell
- 2nd Unit
- Danny Williams
- Data wrangler
- André Willis
- Reference camera operator
- Jon Zarkos
- Video asisstant
- Cole Zeal
- Lighting technician
- Giovanni Zelko (Performance capture)
- Additional lighting console programmer
- Cameron Zetty
- Underwater director of photography
- Peter Zuccarini
- Rigging gaffer
- Scott Graves (*)
Wardrobe department
- Specialty costume keyperson
- Deborah Ambrosino
- Set costumer
- Brian Barela
- Costume pa
- Shealyn Biron
- Extras costume supervisor
- Paul Booth
- Associate costume designer
- Bob Buck
- Costumer
- Amelia Buhrman
- Table person
- Kelly Cercone
- Concept artist
- Keith Christensen
- Costumer
- Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
- Concept costume artist
- Christian Cordella
- Assistant costume designer
- Daniel Cruden (Live action)
- Lead pattern cutter
- Anna Deacon
- Costume props standby
- Tim Domett
- Project supervisor
- Joe Dunckley (Weta Workshop)
- Costume supervisor
- Emily Egge
- Workroom supervisor
- Carolyn M. Fenton
- Costumer
- Sarah Goodhue
- Cutter fitter
- Agnes Grzybowski
- Concept artist
- Jeremy Hanna (Weta Workshop)
- Costume coordinator
- Cilla Leckie (Cilla Leckie)
- Set costumer
- Tia Harre
- Costume supervisor
- Carrie Bauer (Carrie Bauer)
- Cutter/fitter
- Mindy Iler
- Set costumer
- Gia Jimenez
- Costumer
- Taylor Kannett
- Digital Continuity Coordinator
- Raymond Kil
- Set costumer
- Rewa Lewis
- Breakdown artist
- Jonathan Lousich
- Costume buyer
- Christina Lunn
- Concept artist
- Dane Madgwick (Weta Workshop)
- Set costumer
- Corey Mansfield
- Accessories
- Hayley May (Soft props)
- Costume concept artist
- Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
- Key Set Supervisor
- Sam Morley
- Set costumer
- Erich A. Muller
- Stitcher
- Melissa Mundt
- Costumer
- Jee Ok
- Costume designer liaison
- Pierini Rocco
- Costumer
- Paulina Reyes
- Textiles and breakdown supervisor
- James Rogers
- Costumer
- Evelyn Santana Paz
- Assistant costume designer
- Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
- Graphic artist
- Bradley Smit (Weta Workshop)
- Textile artist
- Ivory Stanton
- Set costumer
- Catharine Stuart
- Digital costume continuity coodinator
- Shelly R. Tabuchi
- Textile artist
- Jack Taggart
- Key costumer
- Richard Thurston
- Costumer
- Michi Tomimatsu
- Set costumer
- Nat Van Halle
- Extra costume coordinator
- Katie Wagstaff
- Leads Dresser
- Zoe Wilson
- Set costumer
- Amy Wright
- Textile artist
- Tyra Youland
- Costumer
- Susan Zaguirre
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Shaun Aprahamian
- Post-production coordinator
- Kristin Berbae
- On-line editor
- Francisco Cubas
- Assistant editor
- Elizabeth Denekamp
- Additional picture editor
- Jason Gaudio
- On-line editor
- Rob Gordon
- Assistant editor
- Kareem Hennawy
- Assistant editor
- Qingya Li
- Assistant editor
- Gregg London
- Mastering
- Damian McDonnell
- Assistant editor
- Molly McKinnon
- Assistant editor
- Jamal McLemore
- Assistant editor
- Ben Murphy
- Assistant editor
- Jessica O'Donoghue
- Post-production coordinator
- Tyler O'Keefe (20th Century Studios)
- Assistant editor
- Andie Palmer
- Assistant editor
- Gretchen Schroeder
- Visual effects editor
- Bronwyn Waddington
- Additional picture editor
- Ian Silverstein
- Assistant editor
- Amalia Stark
- Assistant editor
- Ben Stringfellow
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Tashi Trieu
- Post producer
- Jenna Udy
- Assistant editor
- Samuel Utley
- Editorial production assistant
- Kyle Valdez
- Assistant post production coordinator
- Zack Werb
- Assistant editor
- Morgan Williams
- On-line editor
- Tim Willis
- Assistant editor
- Leila Wolff
- Assistant editor
- Xiaodan Yang
- First assistant editor
- Justin Yates
Music department
- Musician
- Fernando Arroyo Lascurain
- Musician
- Edward Atkatz (Percussion)
- Arranger / conductor / onscreen music arranger / orchestrator / programmer
- Steven Baker
- Singer
- Saunder Choi
- Musician
- Leonard Chong (Violin)
- Musician
- Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
- Soprano soloist
- Grace Davidson
- Score vocalist
- Tim Davis
- Singer
- Monique Donnelly
- World winds
- Pedro Eustache (Wind synthesizers)
- Score vocalist
- Ricardo Araya
- Featured vocalist / orchestrator / score prep and programming
- Graham Foote
- Music editor
- Stephen Gallagher
- Singer
- Dylan Gentile
- Digital score recordist
- Kevin Globerman
- Singer
- William Kenneth Goldman
- Musician
- Gregory Goodall (Percussion)
- Head Of Music Preparation / additional conductor
- Mark Graham
- Programmer/musician
- Erik Groysman (Guitar)
- Singer
- Kelci Hahn
- Music editor
- Darren Hall
- Percussion
- Sidney Hopson
- Original themes by
- James Horner
- Orchestrator
- Carl Johnson
- Musician
- Brian Kilgore (Percussion)
- Music preparation
- Sean Anthony Kisch
- Musician
- Pete Korpela (Percussion)
- Choral Conductor / Vocal Contractor
- Edie Lehmann
- Playback singer
- Ajay Lobo
- Orchestra contractor
- Whitney Martin
- Singer
- Baraka May
- Musician
- Darrin McCann (Viola)
- Musician
- Ken McGrath (Percussion)
- Music preparation
- Trevor Motycka
- Conductor
- Anthony Parnther
- Musician
- Jessica Pearlman (Oboe)
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Featured Soloist
- Lisbeth Scott
- Score vocalist
- Ann Marie Sheridan
- Score vocalist
- Fletcher Sheridan
- Musician
- Eric Shetzen (Bass)
- Viola
- Stefan L. Smith
- Cello
- Caleb Vaughn-Jones
- Singer
- Suzanne Waters
- Singer
- Gerald White
- Music preparation
- Alex Williams
- Score vocalist
- Elyse Willis
- Newman Stage Engineer
- Jim Wright (James Wright)
- Orchestra contractor
- Gina Zimmitti
- Supervising music editor
- Dick Bernstein (*)
- Musician
- Dylan S. Hart (*) (French horn)
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Diana Adams
- 3d subtitle stereographer
- Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno
- Second assistant accountant
- Stephanie Anaya
- Health and safety manager
- Paul Andreassend
- Assistant marine coordinator
- John Arbuckle
- Production assistant
- Maria Gabriela Astorga
- President of Marketing
- Asad Ayaz
- Senior wrangler
- Tyler Baikie (Weta FX)
- Office production assistant
- Bryan Bailey
- Set production assistant
- Kara Barbes
- Animal trainer
- Elizabeth Bateman
- Unit assistant
- Wade Beaven
- Assistant production coordinator
- Taylor Benavides
- Studio teacher
- Adam Bennett
- Head of production
- Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
- Production assistant
- Matthew Berger
- Intern
- David Boden (Unit production management)
- Key set production assistant
- Laura Brooks
- Production safety
- Margaret Buckalew
- Financial controller
- Kevin Richard Buxbaum
- Production assistant
- Ian Cahill
- Supervising set medic
- Kevin A. Canamar
- Second assistant accountant
- Melissa Chan
- Specialty costume fabricator
- Hunter Chaney (Legacy FX)
- Production coordinator
- Sally Cunningham
- Set medic
- Dana Curt
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kale Davidoff
- Executive
- Dan Davidson (HR & Crew Experience)
- Software engineer
- Nicholas Gervay (Lightstorm Entertainment)
- IT support
- Oumaima Elachqar
- Facial Capture
- Scott Dow
- Specialty costume fabrication supervisor
- Marilyn Dozer-Chaney (Legacy FX)
- Accounting clerk / second assistant accountant
- Emily Fick
- First assistant accountant
- Sandra Finestone
- Marketing assistant
- Dana Franklin
- Wrangler
- Glenn Fredric (Weta FX)
- Travel coordinator
- Anouk Frösch
- Key armorer
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Supervising master diver
- John Garvin
- Health and safety director
- Alethea Geges
- Assistant armorer
- Christopher Gilbertson
- Medic
- Robert Gilley
- Researcher
- Jon Glover
- Marine department
- Szilvia Gogh
- Production assistant
- Joana Gomez
- Studio teacher
- Tom Goodrich
- Assistant
- Billy Gould (To Jon Landau)
- Production assistant
- Thea Govorko
- Stand-in
- Jamie Haugh
- Dialect consultant
- Susan Hegarty (Kate Winslet)
- Sag payroll accountant
- David Hickey
- Production coordinator
- Brianna Hoskins
- Software developer
- Thomas Faustin Huisking
- Travel and Accommodation Assistant
- Alex Hunter
- Assistant
- Natalie Izquierdo (To Sigourney Weaver)
- Cast assistant / upfront continuity qc
- C.J. Izzo
- Assistant production coordinator
- Alice Jackways
- Production assistant
- Austin Allan James
- Acting coach / choreographer
- JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
- Production & Technology Services
- Nate Jaxon
- Screen graphics
- Olivier Jean
- Creator of Na'vi Sign Language
- CJ Jones
- Assistant production coordinator
- Holly Keeman
- Diving supervisor
- Hamish Kerr
- Water safety
- Katherine Klosterman
- Payroll
- Daniel Lawlor
- Key first assistant accountant
- James Linville
- Production assistant
- Alex Lubin
- Lead payroll accountant
- Maggie Martin
- Production assistant
- Sean R. Mason
- Production staff
- Daniel McGraw
- IT manager
- Colin McHenry
- Supporting Departments
- Conan McKegg
- Assistant production office coordinator / production assistant
- Elizabeth McLean
- Production services
- John C. McWhirter (Bahamas)
- Upfront Continuity Manager
- Justin Meade
- Dialect coach
- Carla Meyer
- Assistant accountant
- Oliver Mitchell
- Production assistant
- Shayla Mitchell (Water tank)
- Second assistant accountant
- Andrew Morrison
- Adr voice actor
- Dina Morrone
- Virtual Camera Coordinator
- Joy Nguyen
- Studio teacher
- Kalina Noelle (Kalina Noelle)
- Stunts/marine coordinator/dive safety officer
- Matthew H. O'Connor
- Production secretary
- Chris O'Riley
- Render QC Artist
- Griselle Oliva
- Assistant
- Kirsten Ovstaas (Kate Winslet)
- Production coordinator
- Brent W. Palmer
- IT support
- Akshay Parbhu
- Accounting clerk / vfx accountant
- Danielle Parras
- Stand-in for Edie Falco
- Danielle Parsons
- Post-production assistant
- Miles Parsons
- Production assistant
- Jeremiah Preston
- Craft service
- Jacoby K. Radcliff
- Assistant
- Angelina Ramsey (Richard Baneham / stage manager: New Zealand)
- Culture director
- Joshua Ravetch
- Audio description narrator
- William Michael Redman
- Legal affairs
- Lisa Rhyne
- Water safety
- Katie Rowe
- Key production accountant
- David Rowell
- Assistant
- Amber Roy (To Jon Landau)
- Dialect coach
- Howard Samuelsohn (Mr. Worthington: prep)
- Production assistant
- Michael David Scott
- Writers' assistant
- Danny Shelby
- Payroll accountant
- Reneau Skinner
- Talent manager
- Helen Smitheman
- Set medic
- Christopher Snow
- Unit manager
- Paul Stieglbauer
- Stage manager
- Caleb Ragland
- Production coordinator
- Peter Szilagyi
- Office production assistant
- Austin Thomas
- IT manager
- Nick Trugly
- Assistant to jon landau
- Henry Uhl
- Marketing
- Ryan Unicomb
- Assistant choreographer
- Marissa Vela-Bailey
- Animal safety
- Joan Waldman
- Production rigger
- William Wallace
- Assistant production coordinator
- Chelsea Wehner
- Production assistant
- Stella Wilton-Stuart
- Parkour advisor
- Josh Yadon
- Set production assistant
- Ryland Young
- Studio post production executive
- Steve Barnett (*)
- Senior recruiter
- Sherryn Matthews (*)
- Coordinator
- Holly Kintop (*) (Production technology)
- Coordinator
- Kevin Stern (*) (Production technology)
(*) uncredited