You have not yet access to any sci-file…

science-fiction

dec.
16

Avatar 2

(Avatar 2)

 Credits

Cast

Ronal
Kate Winslet
Neytiri
Zoe Saldana
Dr. Grace Augustine
Sigourney Weaver
...
Vin Diesel
Peylak
David Thewlis
Varang
Oona Chaplin
Dr. Ian Garvin
Jemaine Clement
Dr. Karina Mogue
Michelle Yeoh
Parker Selfridge
Giovanni Ribisi
Jake Sully
Sam Worthington
Miles Quaritch
Stephen Lang
Tonowari
Cliff Curtis
General Ardmore
Edie Falco
Mo'at
CCH Pounder
Young Lo'ak
Chloe Coleman
Norm Spellman
Joel David Moore
Corporal Lyle Wainfleet
Matt Gerald
Va'ru
Keston John
Metkayina Interpreter
CJ Jones
Aonung of the Metkayina Clan
Filip Geljo
Neteyam
Jamie Flatters
Scoresby
Brendan Cowell
Lo'ak
Britain Dalton
Javier 'Spider' Socorro
Jack Champion
...
Scarlett Fernandez
Tsireya
Bailey Bass
Tuktirey of the Sully Family
Trinity Bliss (Trinity Bliss)
Rotxo
Duane Evans Jr.
...
Johnny Alexander
Navi
Jake McLean
Young Neteyam
Jeremy Irwin
Acting Troupe
Amanda (*)
Acting Troupe
Ben Antoine (*)
Acting Troupe
Christopher Troy (*)

Director

Director
James Cameron

Writing credits

Characters
James Cameron
Screenplay
James Cameron
Screenplay
Josh Friedman

Producer

Producer
James Cameron
Producer
Jon Landau
Executive producer
Peter M. Tobyansen (Prep only)
Executive producer
David Valdes
Associate producer
Brigitte Yorke

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Russell Carpenter

Casting

Casting director
Margery Simkin

Production design

Production designer
Dylan Cole
Production designer
Ben Procter

Art direction

Art director
Robert Bavin
Art director
Simon Bright
Art director
Andrew Chan
Art director
Steve Christensen
Art director
Sarah Delucchi
Supervising art director
Luke Freeborn
Vehicle art director
Robert Andrew Johnson
Art director
Aashrita Kamath
Art director
Steven Light-Orr
Art director
Andy McLaren
Art director
Ben Milsom
Art director
Rudie Schaefer
Supervising art director
Kim Sinclair
Art director
Ken Turner

Set decoration

Set decorator
Vanessa Cole

Costume design

Costume designer
Deborah Lynn Scott

Makeup department

Key hair
Vinnie Smith
Prosthetics
Don Brooker
Makeup & hair artist
Cody Dysart
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Katie Fox-Heywood
Makeup & hair artist
Franca Gallo
Background Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Frankie Karena
Tattoo artist & tattoo builder
Michael Krehl
Key makeup
Shay Lawrence
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Makeup artist
Carly Marr
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Elizabeth McCarthy
Makeup & hair artist
Jose Noriega
Key makeup artist
Hilla Peer (Performance capture)
Makeup artist
Michele Perry
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Sanchia Reed
Makeup & Hair Designer department Head
Sarah Rubano
Additional makeup artist
Warren 'Bino' Smith
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Nancy Hennah

Production management

Production supervisor
Daren Hicks
Production supervisor
Katie McGinley
Production manager
Kate Mulligan
Unit production manager
Brigitte Yorke

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Harry Ashby
First assistant director
Maria K. Battle
Second second assistant director
David Champion
On set second assistant director
Ant Davies
Second assistant director
Bruno Du Bois
Second second assistant director
Matt Johnston
Second assistant director
Simeon Jones
Additional second assistant director
Anja Lill
Set production assistant
Sarah Munn
Second assistant director
Narbeh Nazarian (2nd Unit / second second assistant director)
First assistant director
Brian Relyea (Second unit / second unit)
Third assistant director
Billie Ruck
Second second assistant director
Ngaire Woods

Art department

Head armourer
Gunner Ashford
Set designer
Rebecca Asquith
Standby props
Matt Austin
Senior props painter
Mathieu Baptista (Weta Workshop)
Carpenter
Simon Barker
Vehicle designer
Alister Baxter
Set designer
Jeffrey Beck
Concept artist
Liam Beck
Production assistant
Molly Berg
Assistant art director
Virginia Berg
Creature designer
Zachary Berger
Assistant set decoration buyer
Martine Bijker
Construction foreman
Brett Blenkin
Art department assistant
Dylan Bocanegra
Prop dept coordinator
Leslie Borchert
Props buyer
Sandy Augusto Burton
Construction coordinator
Robert J. Carlyle
Illustrator
James G. Chung
Assistant dresser
William Cornford
Assistant art director
Anne Costa
Sculptor
Duncan Crawford
Senior illustrator
Fausto De Martini
Assistant art director
Sarah Delucchi
Art dept coordinator
Sasha DeMello
Carpenter
Paul Drebing
Carpenter
Hamish Drummond
Prop master
Brad Elliott
Graphic designer
Zachary Fannin
Assistant property master
Greg Finnin
Specialist set designer
Forest P. Fischer
Propmaker gangboss
Chris Fix
Concept artist
Vaughan Flanagan
Digital set designer
Daniel Frank
Concept modelmaker
Jeff Frost
Set decorating assistant
Bernard Reeves
Costume/props
Cody Gillies
Prop modeller
Lea Golding
Production assistant
Milli Griffin
Assistant digital asset manager
Amaya Gutierrez
Greens foreman
Matthew Handscomb
Propshop foreman
Brent Heyning
Concept artist
Joseph Hiura
Carpenter
Thomas Hornig
Prop illustrator
Mathew Hunkin
Set designer
Andrew Kattie
Metal shop foreman
John Kelso
Set designer
Daniel Koene
Concept art
David Vyle Levy
Carpenter
Glenn Levy
Concept artist
Qingyi Li (Weta Workshop)
Set designer
Kevin Loo
Concept designer
Jeremy Love
Concept artist
Finnian Macmanus
Senior practical lighting technician
Keri Manuel
Digital set designer
Richard F. Mays
Art department co-ordinator
Rachael McMahon
Graphic designer
Sue Mercer
Concept artist
Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
Art department assistant
Andres Montiel
Set designer
Alasdair Mott
Conceptual model maker
Adam Mull
Prop maker
Robbie Nairn
Props
Erica Nese
Assistant property master
Amy Newbury
Specialist set designer
Andrea Onorato
Props
Patrick Pabalan
Props
Andrew Page
Design Studio production coordinator
Pierini Rocco (Weta Workshop)
Art dept clearance coordinator
Jaimee Poipoi
Set designer
Shari Ratliff
Set dresser
Amber Richards
Set decorating warehouse manager
Hayden Robinson
Lead screen graphics artist
Derek Beck
Lead man
Salpietro Thomas
Concept artist
Yoojin Seong (Weta Workshop)
Paint supervisor
Nicholas Smith (Nicholas Smith)
Property master
Melissa Spicer (NZ)
Props Painter / Scenic Painter / Standby Painter
Lauren Stewart
Set designer
Marina Stojanovic
Set designer
Brendon Sweeney
Set designer
Ed Symon
Leading hand
Paul Taylor
Construction paramedic
Kim Thio
Carpenter
Anthony Verhoeven
Specialist set designer
Haisu Wang
Set designer
Evan Webber
Armorer
John Welch
Set dresser
Ben Whale
Head greens
Michael White
Art department administrator
Rae Yamamoto (Early prep only)
Concept artist
Daphne Yap
Paint department
Cole Zeal

Sound department

Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor & sound designer
Christopher Boyes
Boom operator
Tom Caton
Sound utility
Kayla Croft
Sound mixer
Anthony Enns (Additional)
Boom operator
Ben Greaves
Production sound mixer
Chris Hiles (Second unit)
Sound mixer
Julian Howarth
Production sound mixer
Tony Johnson
Sound utility
Katie Paterson
Sound utility
Yohannes Skoda
Boom operator
Sam Spicer
Boom operator
Lawrence L. Commans (*)
Additional boom operator
Brandon Loulias (*)
Sound utility
Rie Nasu (*)

Special effects

Special effects buyer
H. Barclay Aaris
Animatronics technician
Zoilo Abad (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Wayne Anderson (Creature effects)
Special effects coordinator
Karl Chisholm
Lead sculptor
Val I. Deikov
Special effects tech
Alan Droeger
Special effects senior technician
Oliver Gee
Mould maker
John Howard (Weta Workshop)
Special effects coordinator
Steve Ingram
Sculptor
Hiroshi Katagiri
Special effects technician
Trevor Kiely
Special effects technician
Silvia Mahapatra
Floor supervisor
Phil McLaren (Main unit)
Motion control
Gregory Nic Nicholson
Special effects cad designer
Nick Rand
Special effects foreman
Micah Roehr
Special effects technician
Michael Sarkis
Special effects supervisor
James D. Schwalm
Special effects coordinator
Richard Schwalm
Special effects cad designer
Robert Spurlock
Sculptor
Mario Torres Jr.
Production manager
Karoliina Varcoe (Weta Workshop)
Special effects technician
Ryan Verrall

Visual effects

Lead motion r&d technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
Visual effects
Brian Adler (Protagon)
Lab artist/animator
David Aguilar
Texture photographer
Suzaine Aguirre
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor, Weta Digital
Kimberly Aller
Facial modeler
Ricardo Alves
Visual effects coordinator
Yeney Amaro
Facial motion capture animator
Brandon Aragon
Lead layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Senior texture/lookdev artist
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Lookdev r&d pipeline
Chris Armsden (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Buffy Bailey
Texture artist
Michael Bain (Weta Digital)
Weta digital
Heath Baker
Modeller
Shamus Baker (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Baneham
Lead facial technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Alexandra Prescott Barlow (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lighting td
Jason Barlow (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Daniel Barrett (Weta Digital)
Lab integration supervisor
Leonard Barrit
Software developer
Pieterjan Bartels (Weta Digital)
Post visualization artist
Monika Batchelor (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Texture artist
Brittany Bell
Compositing department manager
Lara Berners
Senior visual effects technical director
Stefanie Blatt (Weta Digital)
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Pavani Rao (Weta Digital)
Modeller-digital sculptor
Ramzi Boudemagh (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Maggie Boudreaux
Digital compositor
Dimitri Breidenbach (Weta Digital)
Sequence supervisor
A.J. Briones
Lighting td
Scott Brisbane (Weta Digital)
Senior vad artist
Trey Brown
Motion editor
Alyssa Brule Gorence
Lab artist
Stephen Burchell
Modeler
Kurt Butler
Production assistant
Michael Caffrey
Digital modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Lighting & comp production manager
Anna-Lena Carl (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Josh Carlton
Layout Department Trainer
Sean Castle (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin
Senior on-set technical director
Jake Cenac (Weta Digital)
Virtual production supervisor
Ryan Champney
Visual effects artist
Leslie Chan
Technical director
David S. Cheng (Weta Digital)
Digital production manager
Jessica Choi
Lab artist
Tiffany Chou (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Environment artist
Erik Christensen (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Cole (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Silvia Colonna Romano (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive producer
David Conley (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Vernessa Cook (Weta Digital)
Visual effect supervisor
Dan Cox (Weta Digital)
Lab sequence coordinator
Kristofer Cross
Production assistant
Dillon Cullinan
Lab artist
Joao De Martini (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Visual effects supervisor
Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
Visual effects artist
Marie-Charlotte Derne (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Jacqi Dillon (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior lab artist
Trung Doan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Modeller
Josh Docherty (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Shahar Eldar (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Nick Epstein (Weta Digital)
Layout TD at Weta
Kennedy Kioa Faimanifo
Layout technical director
Liam Farnham (Weta Digital)
Senior software engineer
Eric Feng
Effect technical director
Oliver Ferguson (Weta Digitald)
Creature technical director
Matthieu Fiorilli (Weta Digital)
Render technical director
Adam Fischer
Lead compositor
Brad Floyd (Weta Digital)
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Stage operator supervisor
Dan Fowler
Look development supervisor
Guillaume François
Visual effects artist
Zachary Freiberg
Pipeline developer
Alexander French (Weta Digital)
Lead production engineer
Corey Frew (Weta Digital)
Executive assistant
Natalie Fritz (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting td
Jason Galeon (Weta Digital)
Senior production manager
Rafael Garrido (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Connor Gartland
Lab artist
Jack Geckler (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lead virtual art dept artist
Martin Barker Gilbert (Weta Digital)
Production coordinator
Matthew E. Gill (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Modeler
Nicholas Glasson
Lab artist
Johanna Greene (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Head of motion editing
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Look dev department production manager
Markus Hagemeier (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Alex Hanneman (Weta Digital)
Fur groomer and modeler
Sara Hansen
Senior creature technical director
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Joey Harris
Visual effects coordinator
Jessica Harrison
On set data wrangler
Ryan Harvey
Technical director
Eric Hayes (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Caleb Hecht
Pipeline developer
Josh Henare (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Anthony Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Cody Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Visual effects production assistant
John D. Hernandez
Facial modeler
Laurent Herveic
Visual effects coordinator
Greta Hewitt (Weta Digital)
Department Manager
Jo Hiles (Weta Digital)
Technical director
Wilbert Ho (Weta Digital)
Senior character technical director
Aaron Holly (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Camera technical director
Mark L. Holmes
Lead motion editor
Tom Holzinger (Weta Digital)
Postvisualization supervisor
Nathan Hopkins
Visual effects
Joe Howes
Digital save operator
Andrew Huddleston
Visual effects coordinator
Haley Hughes
Lab artist
Derek Hultquist (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lead production engineer
Robert S. Hurlburt (Weta Digital)
Lead effects technical director
Nik Illingworth
Senior post-vis artist
Christopher Ivins
Weta digital
Prerana Jaiswal
Senior onset motion capture technical director
Malik Jayawardena
Creature technical director
Chay Johansson
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Remar Jones (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Production engineer
Andry Jong (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Mark Julien (Weta Digital)
Virtual art dept artist
Barry Keenan (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Dániel Keresztes (Weta Digital)
Effects department manager
Simran Khalsa
Lead motion editor
Christian Kickenweitz (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Sean Kim (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Justin Knause (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Layout technical director
Keith Lumb (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting td
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Zygimantas Kucas
Visual effects artist
Marc Landrain
Camera technical director
Nathan Lane (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Yann Larochette
Senior effects technical director
Lorenzo Lavatelli (Weta Digital)
Executive producer
Kim Lavery (Gentle Giant Studios)
Underwater Reference Photographer
Martin Le Breton
Senior lab artist
Joy Lea (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Onset photographer
Iva Lenard
Lab artist
Alena Leontyeva (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior shader technical director
Olivier Lesaint (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Julien Leveugle (Weta Digital)
Environments supervisor
Dean Lewandowski
Postvisualization artist
Daniel Lowenberg
Effects technical director
Vittorio Maglione (Weta Digital)
Senior support engineer/shots r&d
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Giorgio Marino (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Paul Martersteck (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Kabuki Supervisor/Motion Editor, Lightstorm Entertainment
Joshua T.M. Matthews
Fx domain director
Ruben Mayor
Lab artist
Jesse Mcalister (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Models department manager
Robert McDougall (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Daniel McGraw
Look development supervisor
Douglas McHale (Weta Digital)
Head of production
Steven McKendry (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Sven Mecklenbroich (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Quentin Medda (Weta Digital)
Senior VFX Editor
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Motion studio technical director
Shéa W.C. Melville (Weta Digital)
Lead LookDev artist
Philip Meyer (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Lori C. Miller (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Jessica Minoso
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Kevin Monge (Gentle Giant Studios)
Senior creature pipeline technical director
Luiz Philippe Moreira (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Marc Morisseau
Character technical director
Darren Mortillaro
Fur groomer
Ourania Mourta (Weta Digital)
Layout department manager
Shane Mulholland (Weta Digital)
Head of simulation r&d
Ken Museth
Technical director
Taos Myers
Paint artist
Duncan Nairn
Lab artist
Vu Nguyen (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior production manager motion
Samantha Nield (Weta Digital)
Visual effects shots line producer
Drew Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Environments supervisor
Motoki Nishii
Senior layout td
Ryan Nolan-Hieb (Weta Digital)
Techvis artist
Jordan Nounnan (Proof, Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Keith O'Hara
Onset vfx coordinator
Angel Orlando (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
Martin Orlowski
Head of shaders department
Emiliano Padovani (Weta Digital)
Look development
Hunter Parks
Lead effects technical director
Christos Parliaros (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Massimo Pasquetti (Weta Digital)
Shader td
Dzmitry Patsukevich (Weta Digital)
Art dept production manager
Cara Payne (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Emily Pead
Lab artist
Vu Phan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Facial modeler
Bogi Piroth (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Alyvia Plummer (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Texture artist
Stephanie Pocklington
Facial models production coordinator
Jaimee Poipoi
Senior rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Pete Polyakov
Production manager
Orlando Porter (Weta Digital)
Shader technical director
Cornelius Porzig (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Dave Preciado (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
David Pritchard
Lab artist
Melissa Quintas (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Digital modeler
Ula Rademeyer (Weta Digital / virtual art department junior artist: Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Caleb Ragland
Reference camera operator
A.J. Raitano
Sequence coordinator
Esmeralda Ramirez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Assistant visual effects editor
Lara Ramirez
Look development
Milton Ramirez (Weta Digital/shader technical director: Weta Digital)
Digital save operator
Angelina Ramsey
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Production coordinator
Daniel Read (Lookdev: Weta Digital)
Depth comp/ncam calibration technician
George Rhodes Redmond (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Melvin Rice (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Postvisualization artist
Marlon Rivas
Visual effects production runner
Grant Roa (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
David Rohloff (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Production assistant
Kasey Maree Rose
Lead production engineer
Justin Rosen
Senior lighting technical director
Aaron M. Ross (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Dean Sanchez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior layout artist
Matthew Sandoval
Senior texture artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez
Environments coordinator
Quinlan Saule
Software engineer
Katrin Schmid
Head of software engineering
Paolo Emilio Selva
Environment lead
Maria Serrano
Creature assistant technical director
Harshkumar Shah
Lead texture artist
Stephan Skorepa (Weta Digital)
Art head of department
Michael Smale (Weta Digital)
Lead software engineer
Damon Smith (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Jessica Smith
Post vis sequence supervising compositor/senior cg generalist
Robert Snyder
Previsualization supervisor
Michael Solorzano (Proof, Inc)
Digital paint lead
Eddie Soria (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Wayne Stables (Weta Digital)
Simulcam/Virtual Production Coordinator
Amalia Stark
Post visualization lead
Brock J. Stearn (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Tim Stern (Weta Digital)
Lead pipeline technical director
Allen Stetson
Senior facial modeller
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Lead layout td
Justin Stockton
Simulation r&d
Alexey Stomakhin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Michael Stubblebine
Lab artist
James Sweeney (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lead virtual art dept artist
Samuel Tack (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Weta digital
Prajeesh Thomas
Pre viz artist
Andrew Thompson
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Peter Tobolsky (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior lighting techical director
Wayne Traudt (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Daniel Ulrich (Weta Digital)
Motion capture technician
Aaron Urquhart
Modeller
Phil Van Der Reyden
Lab artist
Hung Vodinh (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Motion editor
Dhawal Vora (Weta Digital)
Senior facial modeller
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Virtual Production Onset Motion Editor
Faye Walkington
Techvis artist
Cameron Ward (Proof, Inc.)
Vfx shots line producer
Eva Weber (Weta Digital)
Shading td
Florian Werzinski (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual effects coordinator
Abbey White
Visual effects supervisor
R. Christopher White (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Liam Whitehouse
Lead fur groomer
Nicholas Wilson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Sarah Michelle Witt
Facial motion capture animator
Chad Woelki
Senior motion editor
Pete Woodley-Page (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Yezi Xue
Senior character animator
Roland Yepez (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Patrick Yeung (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Visual effects artist
Pierre Zah
Visual effects
Jerry Zigounakis
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Kelly Zoldak
Motion capture runner
Kelly Louise Evans (*) (Weta Digital)
Project manager
Adam Shand (*) (Weta Digital)

Stunts

Stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe
Stunts
Johnny Alexander
Stunt performer
Daniel Andrews
Utility stunts/rigger
Erik Aude
Utility stunts
Jane Austin
Stunt rider
Aimey Beer
Stunt performer
Léa Catania
Stunt performer
Kawhia Chambers
Stunts
Lee Chesley
Stunt performer
Rodney Cook
Utility stunts
Cornell Brandon
Stunt performer
Tom Cotton
Stunt performer
Clay Cullen
Utility stunts
Lance Lee Davis
Utility stunts
Cory DeMeyers
Stunt double
Chris Denison (Sam Worthington)
Utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
Utility stunts
Mark Dobson
Stunt performer
Ashlee Fidow
Stunts
Jessi Fisher (Motion capture)
Stunt performer
John Flanagan
Motion capture performer
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Utility stunts
Chris Grabher
Stunt rigger
Dayna Porter
Additional stunt rigger
Stephen Grey
Stunts
Ryan Happy
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Taran Howell
Stunt safety diver
Collin Hymes
Utility stunts/rigger
Jesse Jacobson
Sam stunt double
Andy Jones (Jake Sully, Filip Stunt Double - Aonung)
Stunts
Lauren Mary Kim
Utility stunts
Katherine Klosterman
Stunts
Dustin Kydd
Utility stunts
Trevor Logan
Stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Stunts
Brian Machleit
Utility stunts
Tony Marsh
Stunts
Brad Martin
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunt performer
Rob McKenzie
Stunts
Kyle Mclean
Stunt rigger
Steve McQuillan
Stunts
Alex Meglei
Stunts
Molly Miller
Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunt performer / stunts
Ben O'Hanlon
Stunt performer
Pai Pai
Utility stunts
Kara Petersen
Stunt double
Juliana Potter (Jack Champion, Spider/Trinity Bliss, Tuk / stunt performer)
Utility stunts, stunt rider, archery instructor
Ardeshir Radpour
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunt performer
Luci Romberg
Stunt rigger
Jason Sanfilippo
Stunt performer
Kenny Sheard
Stunts
Chris Silcox
Stunts
Nikki Stanley
Stunt double
David Stella (Jemaine Clement)
Utility stunts
McKay Stewart
Stunt double
Mallory Thompson
Stunts
Michael Vanbelle
Stunt double
Alicia Vela-Bailey (Sigourney Weaver / stunt double: Zoe Saldana, Neytiri)
Utility stunts
Cord Walker
Stunts
Beau Weston
Stunt double
Josh Yadon (Britain Dalton "Lo'ak", Utility Stunts)
Stunt department coordinator
Eva Yang
Stunt performer
Vanessa Zamarripa

Camera

Camera operator
Jamie Alac
Reference camera operator
Tyler Allison
Eye-line system operator
Molloy Amber
Lighting console programmer
John Amorelli
Video engineer
Roly Arenas
Reference camera operator
Dan Ayers
B cam first ac
Sam Bailey
Best boy rigging electric
Kevin Barnes (Los angeles)
Lighting programmer
Scott Barnes
Reference camera operator
Robert Benavides
Gaffer
Salim Benshir (Salim Benshir)
Motion capture digital video assist
Ben Betts
Director of photography
Richard Bluck (Second unit)
Bestboy
Roger Bolanos (Performance capture)
Rigging grip / underwater grip
Travis Brady
Rigging gaffer
David Brown
Hammer grip
Mario Bugarin
3D camera system design and engineering
Patrick Campbell
Reference camera
Ivan Carrasquillo
Underwater 1st assistant camera
Josh Coffin
Second Unit Video Assistant
Caleb Corlett
Best boy electrics
Jamie Couper
Lighting Draughtsman
Dominic Crossman
Underwater grip
John Curran
Video assist operator
Brendan Dee
Virtual camera operator
David Emmerichs
Senior Lighting Technician
Ants Farrell
Reference camera
Tristan Farrell
Still photographer
Mark Fellman
Lighting console programmer
Christopher Ferguson (Performance capture)
Video assist operator
Storm Flejter
Rigging electric
James Thomas Flynn (Performance capture)
Reference camera operator
Logan Foster
Reference camera operator
Tammy Fouts
Performance capture virtual camera assistant / second assistant camera / underwater assistant camera
Samuel Fraser
Video assistant
Filippo Gasparini
Video assist
Justin Geoffroy
Best boy electrics
Scott Harman
Dolly grip
Winston Harris (NZ)
Technology Consultant / key grip
Dion Hartley
Reference camera
Nathan Haugaard
"Flight Head 3D" Technician
Logan Heaney
Set operations eyeline & simulcam electrician
Adrian Hebron
Reference camera operator
Brandon Hickman
Reference camera
Joel Hodge
Eye-line system operator
Robert Hooven
Camera operator
Natalie Izquierdo
Lighting programmer
Elton Hartney James
QTAKE video assist operator
Jeb Johenning
Video engineer
Ernesto Joven
3D digital imaging technician
Qais Karadsheh (Underwater second unit)
Reference camera
Adam Katzner
Reference camera
Jay Kaufman
Reference camera
Michael Kehoe
A camera IO
Sean Kelly
Underwater key grip
Jeffrey Kincheloe
Camera operator
Eithel Krauss
Reference camera
Dave Lang
Reference camera operator
Nick Lantz
Second Unit Digital Imaging Technician
Martin Le Breton
Grip
Frederick Leota
Chief lighting technician
Len Levine
Fixture technician
Damon Liebowitz
Lighting technician
Sophie Lloyd
Reference camera operator
Jessica L. Lopez
Digital operator
Chris Lucas
Virtual camera operator
David Luckenbach
Video assistant
Sorcha MacKenna (Main unit)
Lighting technician
Andy MacRae
Lighting Head Technician
Luke Macready
Reference camera operator
Jonathan Michael Mahoney
Rig electric best boy
Ryan Manning (Performance capture)
Underwater camera operator
Peter Manno
Camera operator / technocrane operator
Rob Marsh
Camera operator
David William McDonald
Reference camera operator
Kevin McGill
Reference camera
Matt McLaughlin
Steadicam operator
Cameron McLean
Grip
Mike Mcrae
Underwater unit
Dan Ming (Additional 1st assistant camera)
Onset best boy
Corey Moana
Reference camera
Kyle Monnig
Dmx systems technician
Reuben Morrison
Key grip
Jay Munro
Data wrangler
Stefanie Ng
QTAKE video assist operator
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
Reference camera
Mike Norman
Board Operator / lighting control intern
Ben Ogden
Lighting network systems foreman
Derek Page (Prep assist NZ)
Underwater 2nd assistant camera
Mike Panczenko Jr. (Additional)
Reference camera
Anthony Parisi
Reference camera operator
Michael A. Perry
Underwater grip
Jay Pope
Reference camera
Caleb Ragland
Camera operator
Caleb Ragland
Gaffer
Dan Riffel
Lighting technician
Luke Ripley
Camera operator
Michael Schilling
Dmx Data Technician
Adrian Sealy-O'Donnell
Reference camera operator / underwater camera operator
Robert Settlemire
Reference camera operator
Tyson Smith
Reference camera
Robert Taleghany
Best boy grip
James Tharp (Performance capture)
Video operator
Ashley Thomas (Qtake- additional days)
Dmx systems technician
David Tilburey
Reference camera
Sam Trave
EPK Producer/camera operator
Steve Unwin
Lighting technician
Marcus Upton
Dolly/crane grip
Richard Ward (Richard Ward)
Rigging electric
Emerson Warren (Performance capture)
Reference camera operator
Neil Watson
Reference camera operator
Mic Waugh
Data wrangler
Thomas Weddell
2nd Unit
Danny Williams
Reference camera operator
Jon Zarkos
Lighting technician
Giovanni Zelko (Performance capture)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costume keyperson
Deborah Ambrosino
Set costumer
Brian Barela
Costume pa
Shealyn Biron
Extras costume supervisor
Paul Booth
Costumer
Amelia Buhrman
Table person
Kelly Cercone
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Concept costume artist
Christian Cordella
Assistant costume designer
Daniel Cruden (Live action)
Costume supervisor
Emily Egge
Workroom supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton
Costumer
Sarah Goodhue
Cutter fitter
Agnes Grzybowski
Costume supervisor
Carrie Bauer (Carrie Bauer)
Cutter/fitter
Mindy Iler
Set costumer
Gia Jimenez
Costumer
Taylor Kannett
Digital Continuity Coordinator
Raymond Kil
Costume coordinator
Cilla Leckie
Breakdown artist
Jonathan Lousich
Set costumer
Corey Mansfield
Accessories
Hayley May (Soft props)
Costume concept artist
Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
Key Set Supervisor
Sam Morley
Stitcher
Melissa Mundt
Costumer
Jee Ok
Costume designer liaison
Pierini Rocco
Costumer
Paulina Reyes
Textiles and breakdown supervisor
James Rogers
Costumer
Evelyn Santana Paz
Assistant costume designer
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
Textile artist
Ivory Stanton
Set costumer
Catharine Stuart
Textile artist
Jack Taggart
Key costumer
Richard Thurston
Costumer
Michi Tomimatsu
Extra costume coordinator
Katie Wagstaff
Set costumer
Amy Wright
Textile artist
Tyra Youland
Costumer
Susan Zaguirre

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Shaun Aprahamian
Assistant editor
Elizabeth Denekamp
Assistant editor
Jason Gaudio
Assistant editor
Molly McKinnon
Assistant editor
Ben Murphy
Assistant editor
Gretchen Schroeder
Assistant editor
Ben Stringfellow
Editorial p.a
Kyle Valdez
Assistant editor
Justin Yates

Music department

Music editor
Dick Bernstein
Original themes by
James Horner

Other crew

Production accountant
Diana Adams
2nd assistant accountant
Stephanie Anaya
Health and safety manager
Paul Andreassend
Assistant marine coordinator
John Arbuckle
Production assistant
Maria Gabriela Astorga
Office production assistant
Bryan Bailey
Set production assistant
Kara Barbes
Animal trainer
Elizabeth Bateman
Craft services assistant
Wade Beaven
Assistant production coordinator
Taylor Benavides
Studio teacher
Adam Bennett
Head of production
Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
Key set production assistant
Laura Brooks
Production safety
Margaret Buckalew
Financial controller
Kevin Richard Buxbaum
Supervising set medic
Kevin A. Canamar
Technical director
Travis Caverhill
Specialty costume fabricator
Hunter Chaney (Legacy FX)
Production coordinator
Sally Cunningham
Set medic
Dana Curt
Assistant production coordinator
Kale Davidoff
Facial Capture
Scott Dow
Specialty costume fabrication supervisor
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney (Legacy FX)
2nd Assistant Accountant / Accounting Clerk
Emily Fick
Travel coordinator
Anouk Frösch
Key armorer
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Supervising master diver
John Garvin
Medic
Robert Gilley
Researcher
Jon Glover
Marine department
Szilvia Gogh
Studio teacher
Tom Goodrich
Stand-in
Jamie Haugh
Dialect consultant
Susan Hegarty (Kate Winslet)
Sag payroll accountant
David Hickey
Production coordinator
Brianna Hoskins
Software developer
Thomas Faustin Huisking
To Sigourney Weaver
Natalie Izquierdo
Cast assistant
C.J. Izzo
Assistant production coordinator
Alice Jackways
Production assistant
Austin Allan James
Acting coach / choreographer
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
Screen graphics
Olivier Jean
Assistant production coordinator
Holly Keeman
Water safety
Katherine Klosterman
Payroll
Daniel Lawlor
Key 1st assistant accountant
James Linville
Production assistant
Alex Lubin
Lead payroll accountant
Maggie Martin
Production assistant
Sean R. Mason
Production assistant
Elizabeth McLean
Production services in Bahamas
John C. McWhirter
Dialect coach
Carla Meyer
Assistant accountant
Oliver Mitchell
Production assistant
Shayla Mitchell (Water tank)
2nd assistant accountant
Andrew Morrison
Virtual Camera Coordinator
Joy Nguyen
Studio teacher
Kalina Noelle (Kalina Noelle)
Stunts/marine coordinator/dive safety officer
Matthew H. O'Connor
Production secretary
Chris O'Riley
Assistant
Kirsten Ovstaas (Kate Winslet)
Production coordinator
Brent W. Palmer
IT support
Akshay Parbhu
Accounting clerk / vfx accountant
Danielle Parras
Production assistant
Jeremiah Preston
Craft service
Jacoby K. Radcliff
Assistant to Richard Baneham / New Zealand Stage Manager
Angelina Ramsey
Culture director
Joshua Ravetch
Water safety
Katie Rowe
Key production accountant
David Rowell
Assistant to jon landau
Amber Roy
Dialect coach
Howard Samuelsohn (Mr. Worthington: prep)
Production assistant
Michael David Scott
Payroll accountant
Reneau Skinner
Set medic
Christopher Snow
Unit manager
Paul Stieglbauer
IT manager
Nick Trugly
Assistant choreographer
Marissa Vela-Bailey
Production rigger
William Wallace
Assistant production coordinator
Chelsea Wehner
Parkour advisor
Josh Yadon
Set production assistant
Ryland Young
Studio post production executive
Steve Barnett (*)

(*) uncredited