You have not yet access to any sci-file…

From Beyond

(From Beyond)

 Credits

Cast

Crawford Tillinghast
Jeffrey Combs
Dr. Katherine McMichaels
Barbara Crampton
Dr. Edward Pretorius
Ted Sorel
Bubba Brownlee
Ken Foree
Dr. Bloch
Carolyn Gordon
Neighbor Lady
Bunny Summers
Jordan Fields
Bruce McGuire
Ambulance Driver
Del Russel
Paramedic
Dale Wyatt
Nurse
Karen Christenfeld
Patient - Strait Jacket
Andy Miller
Shock Technician
John Leamer
Bondage Girl
Regina Bleesz
Drunk
Albert Band (*)

Director

Director
Stuart Gordon

Writing credits

Short story
H.P. Lovecraft
Adaptation
Brian Yuzna
Adaptation
Dennis Paoli
Adaptation
Stuart Gordon
Screenplay
Dennis Paoli

Producer

Executive producer
Michael Avery
Executive producer
Charles Band
Line producer
Roberto Bessi
Associate producer
Bruce Curtis (Bruce William Curtis)
Producer
Brian Yuzna

Music

Music
Richard Band

Cinematography

Director of photography
Mac Ahlberg

Editor

Editor
Lee Percy

Casting

Casting director
Anthony Barnao

Production design

Production designer
Giovanni Natalucci

Costume design

Costume designer
Angee Beckett

Makeup department

Shop crew
Bruce Barlow
Additional effects makeup
Giacinto Bretti (Italy)
Assistant makeup artist
Roberta Cozzo
Hair stylist
Ida De Guilmi (Gilda De Guilmi)
Makeup designer
Giancarlo Del Brocco
Hairdresser
Rita Innocenzi
Special makeup effects
Mark Shostrom
Assistant makeup artist
Alfredo Tiberi
Special makeup effects artist
Bill Forsche (*)

Production management

Executive in charge of post-production
Brad Arensman
Executive in charge of production
Albert Band
Executive production manager
Gianni Cozzo
Unit manager
Giuliano Principato

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Luca Lachin
First assistant director
Mauro Sacripanti
Third assistant director
Rami Segal

Art department

Conceptual artist
Neal Adams
Property master
Elio Altamura
Painter
Agostino Bivi
Assistant props
Nicola Bucci
Set decorator
Robert Burns (Usa) (Robert A. Burns)
Set dresser
Mariangela Capuano
Set construction assistant
Massimiliano Corte
Painter
Ivano Gatti
Assistant props
James Herrick (Usa)
Painter
Mario Marroni
Assistant props
Angelo Pain
Set construction assistant
Luca Pain
Set construction assistant
Piero Ricini (Pietro Ricini)
Assistant set dresser
Claudia Sebastiani

Sound department

Foley artist
Vanessa Ament (Vanessa Theme Ament)
Adr mixer
Ken Berger
Re-recording mixer
Gary Bolger
Sound mixer
Mario Bramonti
Adr editor
G.W. Brown
Re-recording mixer
Gordon Day (Gordon L. Day)
Additional sound effects
John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Supervising sound editor
John Kwiatkowski
Foley editor
Teressa Longo
Assistant sound editor
Laura McCuistion
Boom operator
Giuseppe Muratori
Sound effects
Jonathan Pearthree (Resonator)
Adr mixer
Greg Russell (Greg P. Russell)
Foley mixer
Greg Russell (Greg P. Russell)
Re-recording mixer
Paul Sharpe (Paul A. Sharpe)
Adr mixer
Dave Van Meter (David Van Meter)
Dialogue editor
Randy Vandegrift

Special effects

Fabrication crew
Bruce Barlow (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Fabrication crew
Gabe Bartalos (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries) (Gabriel Bartalos)
Effects technician
John Blake Dutro (Mark Shostrom Studio) (John Blake)
Special effects creatures and transformations designer and supervisor
John Buechler (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries) (John Carl Buechler)
Location supervisor
William Butler (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Special effects makeup
William Butler
Assistant to Mr. Naulin
John Criswell (More Than Skin Deep)
Modeler
Gino Crognale (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Location supervisor
Michael Deak (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
On-set effects supervisor
Michael Deak
Modeler
Mitch De Vane (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries) (Mitch Devane)
Fabrication crew
Joe Dolinich (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Physical and photographic effects supervisor
Anthony Doublin (Doublin EFX)
Production effects assistant
Therese Harding Doublin (Theresa Harding Doublin)
Fabrication crew
Tom Floutz (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries) (Thomas Floutz)
Special effects makeup assistant
Greg Johnson (More Than Skin Deep)
Animatronics
David Kindlon (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Effects technician
Robert Kurtzman (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Post-production effects assistant
Peter Mark
Animatronics
Ralph Miller III (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Special effects coordinator
Michael Muscal
Optical water tank creature creator
John Naulin (More Than Skin Deep)
Special effects makeup and creatures coordinator
John Naulin (More Than Skin Deep)
Special effects makeup assistant
Shayna Naulin (More Than Skin Deep)
Effects technician
Gregory Nicotero (Mark Shostrom Studio) (Gregory Nicotero)
Special effects assistant
Salvatore Passanisi (Italy)
Effects technician
Steve Patino (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Effects technician
Gregor Punchatz (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Pretorius creatures and body prosthetics designer and supervisor
Mark Shostrom (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Effects technician
Aaron Sims (Mark Shostrom Studio)
Special effects technician
Giuseppe Tortora (Italy)
Special effects technician
Gino Vagniluca (Italy)
Fabrication crew
John Vulich (Mechanical and Makeup Imageries)
Special effects crew
Drex Reed (*)

Visual effects

Optical compositor
Linda Obalil (Linda Drake)
Designer and creator
David 'Zen' Mansley (Resonator) (David Zen Mansley)
Pretorious creature effects
Mark Shostrom

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Remo De Angelis
Stunts
Mauro Gasparri
Stunts
Marco Girardi
Stunts
Laura Pellutri

Camera

Key grip
Alberto Anzellotti
Grip
Mauro Anzelotti
Grip
Paolo Anzelotti
Still photographer
Alfonso Avincola
Electrician
Tommaso Bortoluzzi (Tommaso Bartolozzi)
First assistant camera
David Boyd
Gaffer
Nunzio Colucci
Video tape operator
Andrea Del Brocco
Electrician
Giuseppe Fabrizi
Electrician
Massimo Moreschini
Second assistant camera
Fabrizio Papale
Grip
Marco Vitali

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe master
Sergio Ballo
Wardrobe coordinator
Fabrizio Caracciolo
Wardrobe assistant
Barbara Dales
Wardrobe assistant
Darragh Marmorstein
Seamstress
Adriana Mattiozzi

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Juliet Avola
Post-production assistant
Luis E. Bendezu
Assistant editor
Giorgio Conti (Italy)
Assistant editor
Giorgio De Vincenzo (Italy)
Associate editor
Tom Scurry
Post-production assistant
David Strand

Music department

Orchestrator
Jack Smalley
Additional electronic orchestrator
Christopher Stone (Christopher L. Stone)
Music editor
Joseph Thomas
Music editor
Tom Villano (*)

Other crew

Publicist
Susan Alschuler
Assistant production coordinator
Beatrice Arweiler (Italy)
Projectionist
Kevin Barlia (Usa)
Production assistant
Andrea Borella (Italy)
Assistant
Bennah Burton-Burtt (Charles Band)
Liaison
Vittorio Carta (Work permits)
Hospital technical advisor
Dr. Salvatore Cichello (Salvatore Cichello)
Title designer
Robert Dawson
Production coordinator
Maria Pia Federici (Italy) (Maria Federici)
Projectionist
David Felker (Usa)
Accountant
Maurizio Graziosi
Production assistant
Dante Mastellari (Italy)
Supervising production coordinator
Hope Perello
Projectionist
Robert J. Ridges (Usa)
Script supervisor
Francesca Roberti
Pre-production
Rob Roda (Robert Roda)
Assistant accountant
Giancarlo Jacobs Sini (Giancarlo J. Sini)
Production assistant
Debra Spidell (Usa)
Executive controller
Andrew P. Teitel
Production accountant
Daniele Tiberi
Production coordinator
Liz Wartenberg (Usa)
Advisor
Dr. Arthur Yuwiler (Pineal research) (Arthur Yuwiler)

(*) uncredited