You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The X Files

(The X Files)

 Credits

Cast

Dana Scully
Gillian Anderson
Fox Mulder
David Duchovny
Walter Skinner
Mitch Pileggi

Creator

Creator
Chris Carter

Producer

Executive producer
Chris Carter
Co-producer / producer
Paul Rabwin
Producer / co-executive producer
Kim Manners
Co-executive producer / executive producer
Vince Gilligan
Executive producer / co-producer
Frank Spotnitz
Producer / line producer
Joseph Patrick Finn
Co-executive producer / executive producer
R.W. Goodwin
Producer / supervising producer
John Shiban
Supervising producer / co-executive producer
Howard Gordon
Producer
Rob Bowman
Co-producer / associate producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Co-producer / producer
David Amann
Co-executive producer / consulting producer
Glen Morgan
Co-executive producer / consulting producer
James Wong
Co-executive producer
Michelle Maxwell MacLaren
Producer
Harry V. Bring
Consulting producer
Ken Horton
Producer
Bernadette Caulfield
Co-executive producer
Michael W. Watkins
Associate producer
Crawford Hawkins
Consulting producer / supervising producer
Daniel Sackheim
Supervising producer
Alex Gansa
Co-producer
Mark R. Schilz
Associate producer
Suzanne Holmes
Associate producer
Denise Pleune
Co-producer
Timothy Silver
Producer
Tony Wharmby
Producer
David Nutter
Associate producer
Gina Lamar
Producer
Paul Brown
Supervising producer
Charles Grant Craig
Co-executive producer
David Greenwalt
Producer
Grace Gilroy
Co-producer / producer
Gabe Rotter
Associate producer
Garfield Whitman
Co-producer
Larry Barber
Co-producer
Paul Barber

Music

Music
Mark Snow

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Bill Roe
Cinematographer
John S. Bartley
Cinematographer
Joel Ransom
Cinematographer
Jon Joffin
Cinematographer
Ron Stannett

Casting

Casting director
Rick Millikan
Casting director
Coreen Mayrs
Casting director
Heike Brandstatter

Production design

Production designer
Corey Kaplan
Production designer
Graeme Murray
Production designer
Mark S. Freeborn

Art direction

Art director
Sandy Getzler
Art director
Graeme Murray
Art director
Phil Dagort
Art director
Greg Loewen
Art director
Lauren E. Polizzi
Art director
Gary Pembroke Allen
Art director
Michael Nemirsky
Art director
Vivian Nishi
Art director
Shannon Grover
Art director
Michael Diner

Set decoration

Set decorator
Shirley Inget
Set decorator
Timothy Stepeck
Set decorator
Janice Blackie-Goodine

Costume design

Costume designer
Jenni Gullett
Costume designer
Larry S. Wells
Costume designer
Christine Peters
Costume designer
Luellyn Harper
Costume designer
Molly Harris Campbell
Costume designer
Enid Harris
Costume designer
Christopher Hargadon

Makeup department

Wig maker / wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (Gillian Anderson)
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Laverne Basham (Mr. Duchovny and Ms. Anderson)
Makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf
Moldshop supervisor / makeup effects moldmaker/caster/body impressions
Gary Yee
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Fern Levin
Key hair stylist / hair stylist
Anji Bemben (Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson)
Hair department head
Dena Green
Special effects makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Toby Lindala
Prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
Hair stylist / key hair stylist
Malcolm Marsden
Special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist
Pearl Louie
Special makeup effects artist
Clinton Wayne
Lens technician
Sean Kenney
Hair stylist
Kim M. Ferry
Special effects makeup artist / makeup effects studio
John Vulich
Special makeup effects artist
Brian Wade
Special makeup effects artist
Matthew W. Mungle
Hair stylist / key hair stylist
Forest Sala
Key hair stylist
Robert A. Pandini
Lab crew
Thomas Newman
Hair stylist
Gabor Heiligenberg
Co-key hair stylist / hair stylist
Dean Scheck
Special makeup effects artist
Adam Behr
Special makeup effects artist
Audrey McAngus
Special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist
Rachel Griffin
Makeup department head
Victoria Down
Makeup effects lab technician / special makeup effects artist
Cayley Giene
Key special effects makeup artist
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
Special makeup effects artist
Vicki Syskakis
Special make-up effects designer / makeup effects designer
Bill Terezakis
Prosthetic lab technician
Doug Morrow
Hair stylist
Julie McHaffie
Special makeup effects technician
Brad Hardin
Makeup artist
Kevin Westmore
Makeup artist / key makeup artist
Ceilidh Dunn
Makeup artist
Nancy Hvasta
Fabricator / prosthetic makeup artist
Vince Yoshida
Special makeup effects artist
Barney Burman
Special effects makeup artist
Thomas R. Burman
Additional makeup artist
Adam Brandy
Makeup artist
Jane Aull
Makeup artist
Fionagh Cush
Makeup artist
Kevin Haney
Makeup artist
Steve LaPorte
Makeup artist
Craig Reardon
Makeup artist
Mark Shostrom
Makeup artist
Julie Travis-Socash
Makeup artist
Perri Sorel
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton
Makeup artist
Jeanne Van Phue
Makeup artist
John Wheaton
Hair department head
Pauline L. Tremblay

Production management

Production manager
Joseph Patrick Finn
Unit manager
Brett Dowler
Unit production manager
Timothy Silver
Post-production supervisor
Gina Lamar
Second unit production manager / unit production manager
Harry V. Bring
Post-production supervisor
Ken Dennis
Post-production supervisor
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Production manager
George Chapman
Unit production manager
Mark R. Schilz
Production manager
Ron French
Post-production supervisor
Denise Pleune
Post-production supervisor
Jason Harkins
Post-production supervisor
Heather Turner
Production manager
Genevieve Bridges

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Collin Leadlay
First assistant director
Tom Braidwood
First assistant director
Vladimir Stefoff
Second assistant director
Mark D. Currie
First assistant director
Xochi Blymyer (Second unit / second assistant director: second unit)
Second assistant director
Nina Jack
First assistant director
Barry K. Thomas
Third assistant director
Matthew Blecha
Second assistant director
Julie Herrin
Trainee assistant director
Patrick Stark
Third assistant director
Suzan Derkson
First assistant director
Canyon Prince (Splinter Unit)
Third assistant director
Tracey Poirier
Assistant director
Jason Furukawa
Second assistant director
Staci Lamkin (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Laura Nisbet
First assistant director
Ryan Gordon (Second unit / first assistant director)
First assistant director
Rick Tunell (Second unit / first assistant director)
First assistant director
Craig West
Second unit director
Paul Rabwin
First assistant director
Richard W. Abramitis
First assistant director
Brian Giddens
First assistant director
Bruce Carter
Second unit first assistant director
Ian Woolf
Dga trainee
Wendy Bledsoe
Second unit first assistant director
Harry V. Bring
First assistant director
Christine Larson
Second assistant director
David Hallinan
First assistant director
Venita Ozols (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Chris Garbasauskas
Dga trainee
Ted Leonard
First assistant director
Robert D. Nellans (Second unit)
First assistant director
J. Stephen Buck
Trainee assistant director
Madeline Snetsinger
Trainee assistant director
Kryssta Mills (Second unit)
First assistant director
Arthur Anderson
Second assistant director
Kevin Williams
Second second assistant director
Vince Duque
First assistant director
Lynn K. D'Angona
Second unit director
Steve Stafford
Second assistant director
Bryant Marshall
First assistant director
Nico Sachse
Second unit director
Brett Dowler
First assistant director
Morgan Beggs
First assistant director
Michael Klick
Additional trainee assistant director
Tomas Wittrup

Art department

Construction coordinator
Rob Maier
Property master
Kenneth H. Hawryliw
Buyer
Lisa Goldsmith
Art department coordinator
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
On-set dresser
Lisa A. Corbin
Leadman / lead man
David Napoli
Propmaster / set master
Erik Grasteit
Lead hand painter / lead painter
Michael Dundas
Property master
Tom Day
Construction coordinator
Duke Tomasick
Draftsperson / assistant art director
Vivian Nishi
Lead painter / painter
Peter Lieshout
Graphic artist / lead graphic designer
Sally Hudson
Head painter
Louis Solyom
Paint foreman
John French
Assistant property master
Jeff Angelo
Set dresser
William V. Baker
Art department researcher
Janet Pett Davies
Assistant art director
Steven R. Miller
Assistant set decorator
Ron Franco
Graphic designer
Alan Kobayashi
Set dresser
Paula R. Montgomery
Assistant art director
Gary Pembroke Allen
Assistant art director
Greg Loewen
Set dresser / set buyer
Vanessa Anderson
Second decorator
Paul Roome
Art department assistant
Nancy C. Lee
Greensman
Trevor Oleksy
Art assistant
Kristina Lyne
Greensman / head greensman
Frank Haddad
Leadman / lead man
Benjamin Hayden
Props
Bobby Thomas
Set dresser
Michael P. Hunter
Set dresser
Jared Brown
Visual researcher
Norah Plum
Assistant prop master / assistant property master
Kathleen Kasinger
Set dresser
Bruno Coupe
Set dresser
Lorne Poole
Propmaker
Derek du Bellier
Set dresser
David Paul Hewitt White
Chief sculptor
Grey Hill
Assistant art director
Clyde Klotz
Set dresser
Christopher Parker
Assistant set decorator
Liz Goldwyn
Concept artist
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard artist
David E. Duncan
Leadman
John Naehrlich
Set dresser
Quentin Borger
Set dresser
Molly Carney
Props
Clayton Flagg
Assistant art director
David Hadaway
Set dresser
Kelly McLeod
Set designer
Angela O'Sullivan
Props buyer
Marc Price
Assistant property master
Dave Righton
Property master
Tyler Smith
Assistant property master
Jerry Staar
Set dresser
Rachel Terry
Graphic designer
Eric Rosenberg
Assistant property master
Terry Weaver
Props
Miho Yamamoto
Prop buyer
Kevin Brown
Assistant property master
Jim Pate
Construction coordinator
John Beatty
Assistant set decorator
Sean Blackie
On-set dresser / set dresser
Patrick Jennings
Leadman
Thomas Walker
Props assistant
Jeremy Nitsch
Props
Paul Wagner
Property buyer
Gail Irvine
Property buyer
Jeanne Lister
On set properties / on set property buyer
Don McGill
Scenic carpenter
Lyle Barwick
Carpenter
Michael Kocurek
Assistant set decorator
Kristin Peterson
Set designer
Robert Sissman
Carpenter
Ali Tavasoli

Sound department

Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Supervising sound editor
Thierry J. Couturier
Sound re-recording mixer / sound designer
David John West
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Maciek Malish
Sound mixer
Michael T. Williamson
Sound re-recording mixer / sound designer
Harry Andronis
Boom operator
Martin Lacroix
Sound re-recording mixer
Nello Torri
Sound mixer
Steve Cantamessa
Sound mixer
Ronald G. Cogswell (Second unit / sound mixer)
Sound re-recording mixer
Doug E. Turner
Sound re-recording mixer
Craig Hunter
Sound effects editor
Rick Hinson
Sound re-recording mixer
Kurt Kassulke
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer
David Dondorf
Sound
Chris Higgins (Second unit)
Sound re-recording mixer
Eric Clopein
Sound re-recording mixer
Ray O'Reilly
Sound recordist
Michael J. White (Commentary)
Sound effects editor
George Nemzer
Sound effects editor
Anthony Torretto
Sound re-recording mixer
Brian Harman
Sound effects editor
Scott C. Kolden
Sound editor
Mark Relyea
Sound mixer
C. Darin Knight
Sound effects editor
Bob Arons
Sound re-recording mixer
Rick Ash
Sound recordist
Jesse Ehredt
Boom operator
Bob Holbrook
Production sound mixer / sound mixer
Ruth Huddleston
Dialogue editor
Emily McCullough
Sound re-recording mixer
Bryan Gladstone
Sound supervisor
Joe Johnston
Sound editor / sound effects editor
Ira Leslie
Sound re-recording mixer
Marti D. Humphrey
Sound re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers
Adr recordist
Jeff Hook
Foley artist
Michael Salvetta
Production sound mixer
Darryl Linkow (Second unit)
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Christopher B. Reeves
Sound editor / adr mixer
Debby Ruby-Winsberg
Sound editor
Susan Welsh
Sound editor
Mike Goodman
Sound re-recording mixer
Don MacDougall
Sound re-recording mixer
James G. Williams
Sound assistant
Eva Madden-Hagen
Sound editor
H. Jay Levine
Sound re-recording engineer
John Trenholm
Sound editor / dialogue editor
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves
Sound re-recording mixer
Sam Black
Sound mixer
James LaRue (Second unit)
Sound re-recording mixer
Mark Server
Sound editor
Chris Fradkin
Foley artist
Kitty Malone
Sound editor
Michael Kimball
Sound re-recording mixer
Todd Orr
Sound editor
Stuart Calderon
Sound re-recording mixer
Peter Kelsey
Sound mixer
Vince Garcia
Sound mixer / sound mixer
Gary Thomas (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Christopher Cleator

Special effects

Special effects
David Gauthier
Special effects / special effects assistant
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Special effects office coordinator
Scott D. Mattson
Special effects coordinator
David Peterson
On set effects
Chris Flemington
Special effects technician
Steve Gauthier
Special effects foreman
Jeff Miller
Special effects
Robert Calvert
Special effects
Kelly Kerby
Special effects assistant
Manuel Beccaro
Special effects crew
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio
Special effects
Paul J. Lombardi
Special effects
Jaremy Aiello
Special effects technician
Graham S. Hollins
Special effects crew
F. Lee Stone
Special effects technician
Dennis Briest
Special effects technician
Harry Tomsic
Special effects coordinator
Bob Comer
Special effects assistant
Attila Vaski

Visual effects

Visual effects coordinator
John Basset (Remastered version / visual effects coordinator)
Systems administrator
Michael Van Fleet (Remastered version)
Digital effects supervisor
Jordan Hassay (Remastered version / lead compositor: remastered version)
Visual effects producer / senior visual effects supervisor
Mat Beck (Entity FX)
Visual effects artist
Matthew Mullarkey
Visual effects facility producer
Paul Patrick Quinn
Visual effects supervisor
Deena Burkett
Lead compositor / visual effects compositor
Don Greenberg
Visual effects producer
Bill Millar
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada
Visual effects facility producer
Richard Trus
Visual effects supervisor
John C. Wash
Digital effects artist / digital effects artist
Richard W. Lewis (Remastered version)
Lead compositor
Erik Liles
Visual effects supervisor
Laurie Kallsen-George
Compositor / matte painter
Brian Harding
Visual effects coordinator
Siouxsie Stewart (Encore visual effects)
Visual effects producer
Lisa Atkinson (View Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Monique Klauer
Digital effects artist
Simon Haslett
Computer graphics
Richard Alonso
Visual effects supervisor
Glenn Campbell (Area 51 / visual effects supervisor)
Visual effects producer
Tim McHugh (Area 51)
Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
Jodie Camilleri (CVD VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Mathew Krentz (Image Engine)
Visual effects producer
Brenda Levert
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
William Powloski
Senior compositor
Mark Rasmussen (EnigmaFX / senior compositor)
Compositing supervisor / compositing supervisor
Calvin Romeyn (CVD VFX)
Visual effects producer
Mitch Suskin
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Chris Van Dyck (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Camil Adell (CVD VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Adkisson (Psyop / compositing supervisor)
Compositor
Martin Biskup (Psyop / compositor)
Visual effects production manager
Sophie Cherry (Psyop / visual effects production manager)
Visual effects production manager
Cara Tallulha Davies
Visual effects artist
Mike Gaines
Visual effects supervisor
Marshall Richard Krasser (Psyop)
Visual effects IO coordinator
Queenie Law (Image Engine / visual effects IO coordinator)
Vfx editor
Tom Masterman (Psyop / visual effects editor)
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Fenner Rockliffe (CVD VFX)
Compositor
Florian Schuck (Psyop / compositor)
Compositor
James Webster (Psyop / compositor)
Compositor
Marc Whitelaw (Psyop / compositor)
Digital compositor
Chris DeCristo
Visual effects compositor
Jon Merrifield
Visual effects coordinator
Rob A. Kelly
Prep supervisor
Daniel Duwe (Image Engine / prep supervisor)
Lighting artist
Jason Gross
Matchmove artist
Dean Mangion (Image Engine / matchmove artist)
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Erik T. Jensen (CVD VFX)
CGI animator
Justin Hammond (Area 51)
Supervising animator
Scott Wheeler (Area 51)
Digital compositing artist
Mark Breakspear
Matchmove supervisor
Marc Jones (Image Engine / matchmove supervisor)
Digital compositor
Davy Nethercutt
Look development artist
Geoff Pedder
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Ashley Mason (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Andrew R. Harris
Compositor
Pete Mastalyr
Visual effects
Jennifer McKnew
Visual effects supervisor
Roger Dorney
Digital effects artist
Ko Maruyama
Lead color compositor
Jason Bond (Cerulean Fx)
Digital artist
Dan Knight (Light matters)
Visual effects artist
Steve Fong
Digital compositor
Michael Hedges
Digital compositor
Kenson Wang

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Danny Weselis
Stunt coordinator
Tony Morelli
Stunt coordinator
Ken Kirzinger
Stunt performer
Jim Dunn
Stunts
John Rottger
Stunt performer
Gary Price
Stunt rigging coordinator
Curt Bonn
Stunt coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunt double
Pete Turner
Stunt driver / stunts
Brent Fletcher
Utility stunts
Marco Paul
Stunts
Clarke Coleman
Stunt double
Jeff Brockton (Robert Patrick)
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery
Stunt player
Alex Daniels
Stunt performer
Rick Shaw
Stunt player
Danny Epper
Stunts
Bob Herron
Stunt performer
Thomas DuPont
Stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Stunts
Frank Torres
Stunt double
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
Roger Stoneburner
Stunt performer
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunts
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts
Zach Hudson

Camera

Video playback operator
Rob Parisien
Key grip
Al Campbell
Dolly grip
Dave Riopel
Chief lighting technician
David Tickell
Focus puller / camera operator
Marty McInally
Second assistant camera / first assistant camera
Dan Henshaw (B)
Director of photography
Robert Kositchek (Second unit)
First assistant camera
John J. Ellingwood
Film loader
James Jermyn
Assistant chief lighting technician
Richard J. Lee Jr. (Second unit)
Electrician
Rob Lueker
Key grip
Tom Doherty
Camera operator
James Etheridge
Gaffer
Jono Kouzouyan
First assistant "b" camera / second assistant camera
Daniel E. Teaze ("a" camera, second unit)
Lighting technician
Brian Cwiakala (Second unit)
Still photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Director of photography
Robert LaBonge (Second unit / second unit director of photography)
Second assistant camera
Isabelle Rioux (Second unit / second assistant camera)
Camera operator
Rod Pridy
Dolly grip
Paul Schmidt
Lighting technician
John McGonegle
Dolly grip
George Santo Pietro
Focus puller
Simon Jori
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Stephen Collins
Lighting technician
Zoran Milosavljevic
Rigging grip
Josh Kuykendall
Gaffer
Don Bixby (Second unit / gaffer)
Key grip
Joe Kraft (Second unit / key grip)
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
David Luckenbach
Focus puller
Patrick Stepien
Second unit director of photography
Attila Szalay
First assistant camera
Rusty Deluce ("b" camera, second unit)
Camera loader
Brandon Margulies
Second unit director of photography
Jon Joffin
Camera operator
Ronald Hersey ("b" camera)
Second unit director of photography / director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu (Second unit)
Assistant camera
Neil Toussaint
Grip
Curt Griebel
Chief lighting technician
Richard Buckmaster
Best boy
Sean Davis
Still photographer
David Gray
Camera operator
Michael P. May
Computer and video playback operator
Kenneth Estes
Camera operator
Nathaniel Massey
Special effects lighting
Thomas Enright
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Gregory W. Smith
Camera operator
David Crone
Second unit director of photography / camera operator
Joel Ransom
Electrician
Randy A. Jablonka
Grip
Christian Murray
Camera assistant
Michael Wale
Camera operator
John Clothier
Grip
Cory Foster
Still photographer
Ed Araquel
Rig grip
Bobby Cuffe
A camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera
Dean Friss
Second assistant camera
Gaelle Jego ("a" camera / second assistant camera)
Digital loader
Jamie MacQuarrie
Second assistant camera
Boris Martens ("b" camera / second assistant camera)
Documentarian
Julie Ng
First assistant camera
Timothy Robin Spencer
Lighting technician
Bria Rose Wilk
Technocrane operator
Bryan Fletchall
Lighting technician
Tony Durke
Camera trainee
Lecily Corbett
Camera trainee
Tim Palgut
Camera trainee
Caragh Fitzsimmons
Camera trainee
Justin Bergler
Crane operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Second assistant camera
Jordan Droho ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Robin Buerki (Second unit / steadicam operator)
Key grip
Kim Olsen
Lighting technician
Tim Heller
Lighting technician
Paul Szopa
Lighting technician / electrician
Miro Pokorny
Gaffer / gaffer
Melton Maxwell (Second unit)
Grip
Hospecio Balani
Lighting technician
Stephen Martin Paull (Stunt unit)
Gaffer
Mark Berlet
Assistant camera
Laurent Danis
Key grip
David J. Dawson
Camera operator
Michael Wrinch
Camera operator
Douglas Craik
Chief lighting technician
William Kassis
Camera operator
William Waring
Second unit director of photography
John S. Bartley
Assistant camera
Chuck Whelan
Second assistant camera
Andrew Dumas
Assistant camera
Brian Shanley
Computer and video playback operator
Tom Chen
First assistant camera
David Lloyd Edwards ("c" camera / splinter unit first assistant camera)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Tom Cummins
Costumer
Nancy Collini (Mr. Duchovny and Ms. Anderson / costumer: Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson)
Costume supervisor
Robert 'Jake' Jacobs
Assistant costume designer / costume supervisor
Jenni Gullett
Costume supervisor
Jennifer L. Soulages
Costume supervisor / set costume supervisor
Linda Leduc
Costume supervisor
David Swope
Costume supervisor
Gillian Kieft
Costume supervisor
Shane Deschamps
Costumer
Lulu Thyne
Costumer
Nadine Haders (Ms. Anderson)
Costume supervisor
Tony Velasco
Costumer
Anthony T. Lukins
Assistant costume designer
Angela Ganderton
Truck costumer / truck costumer
Alissa Kennedy
Key costumer / set costumer
Michael Tamayo
Costume supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle
Truck Assist / truck assist
Dani Malsbury
Key costumer
Stacy Seeds
Prep costumer
Erin Stanley

Editorial department

Colorist
Mark Nowicki (Digitally restored version / colorist)
Assistant editor
Jeff Cahn
Assistant editor
Sue Kesler
Colorist
Anthony R. Smith (DaVinci)
Colorist
Philip Azenzer (DaVinci)
Assistant editor
Marilyn Moore
On-line editor
Marty Rosenstock
On-line editor
John Price
On-line editor
Kip Gibson
Assistant editor
Jeff Hodge
Dailies colorist / colorist
Jeff Arden (Dailies)
Post-production coordinator
Jason Harkins
Assistant editor
J.J. Rogers
Post-production coordinator
G.R. Potter
Assistant editor
Deborah Chalew
Colorist
Peter Ritter (Dailies / dailies colorist)
Electronic editorial / on-line editor
Brian Q. Kelley
Assistant editor
Ron South
On-line editor
Bob Minshall
Colorist
Lionel Barton (Dailies)
On-line editor
David E. Schneider
Assistant editor
Misha Syeed
Post-production coordinator
Polly Johnson
Colorist
Jaan Spirka (Dailies)
Colorist
Steve Porter (DaVinci)
Post-production coordinator
Kyle Bayles
Assistant editor
Jason Bretz
Assistant editor
Anthony Rosc

Music department

Music editor
Jeff Charbonneau
Scoring mixer / score mixer
Larold Rebhun
Music supervisor
Tricia Halloran
Composer
Jonas Friedman (Additional music, score mixer)

Other crew

Title designer / main title sequence by
James Castle
Playback coordinator
Scott Steyns
Production coordinator / assistant production coordinator
Anita Meehan-Truelove
Playback operator
Danny Ho
Production assistant
Tom Teotico
Production accountant
Nanci Etchells
Location manager
Ilt Jones
Location scout / assistant location manager
Alan Bartolic
Vice president
Mary Astadourian (Ten Thirteen / assistant: Chris Carter)
Location manager
Mac Gordon
Script supervisor
Carol Banker
Key assistant location manager
Paul Harrison
Location manager
Louisa Gradnitzer
Researcher
Katrina Cabrera
Location manager
Todd Pittson
Key assistant location manager
Marc J. Ventimiglia
Assistant to producer / assistant to the producers
Sandra Tripicchio
Assistant to producer / production assistant
Ginger Wadley
Key assistant location manager
Kimberly Lynn
Show staff writer / story editor
John Shiban
Assistant production coordinator / assistant
Joanne Service (Chris Carter)
Production assistant / writers' assistant
Gabe Rotter
Production assistant
Kim Barnhart Posly
Story editor / executive story editor
Jeffrey Bell
Key assistant location manager
Tano Tropia
Script supervisor
Wendy Mclean
Script supervisor
Helga Ungurait
Researcher
Lee Smith
Payroll accountant
Annette Encinas
Assistant
Brad Follmer (Chris Carter)
Assistant to producer
Stephanie Herrera
Second unit production coordinator / production coordinator
Leslie Perlow Weber
Story editor / executive story editor
Steven Maeda
Location manager / assistant location manager
Michelle Latham
Production coordinator
Jason Schomas
Executive story editor / story editor
Greg Walker
Assistant to producer
Gennifer Hutchison
Production assistant
Kurt Bruun
Script supervisor
Patricia Barry
Production accountant
Angela Will
Office production assistant
Kasandra Greene-Griebel
Production assistant
Anna Tkatch
Assistant production coordinator
Susan Crawford
Second unit coordinator
Rupert Hancock
Story editor
Darin Morgan
Story editor
Frank Spotnitz
Story editor
Jeff Vlaming
Location manager
Robert Murdoch (Second unit / second unit locations)
Production assistant
Amber Woodward
Assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
Amir Attaie
Production assistant
Nick Marcou
Stand-in
Carolyn Adair (Utility)
Office manager
Jana Fain (Ten Thirteen)
Executive story editor
David Amann
Production coordinator
Cathy Carr
Assistant to executive producers
Michele Fazekas
Assistant to executive producers
Wendy Fishman
Assistant to executive producers
Charles Forsch
First assistant accountant
Bob Pitto
Production assistant
Tom Gastall
Assistant to producer / assistant to the producers
Daniel Mosley
Script coordinator
Barbara Nance
Stand-in
Ralph Kampshoff (Mitch Pileggi)
Production assistant
Jamala Gaither
Production assistant
John LaBrucherie
Assistant to writer / script coordinator
Art Pickering
Set production assistant
Travis Taylor (Second unit / set production assistant)
Production assistant
David Kohler
Production assistant
Amir Barsoum
Key production assistant
Paul Giordano
Assistant production coordinator
Linda McAteer
Executive story editor
Tim Minear
Production assistant
Mavis Quek
Production assistant
Briton W. Erwin
Aerial unit coordinator / aerial coordinator
Steve Stafford
Script coordinator
Kurt A. Langenhahn
Assistant location manager
Rob Gibson
Production assistant / set production assistant
Christopher Griffie
Production assistant / script supervisor
Canyon Prince (Splinter Unit)
Story editor
Thomas Schnauz
Office production assistant
Sara Woomer
Key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
Charles Fagin
Assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
Michele Clark
Script supervisor
Michael Daley
Assistant to producer
Blake McCormick
Creative consultant
Vince Gilligan
Story editor
Billy Brown
Production coordinator
Roberta Henriksen
Story editor
Dan Angel
Script supervisor
Anne Melville
Assistant to producer
Lara Beatus
Production coordinator
Roberta Sheehy
Production assistant
Alexis Labra
Assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
Alison Gallant
Production assistant / stand-in
Chris Olander (Adam Baldwin)
Double
Christine Lyons (Gillian Anderson)
Production assistant
Rick Dugdale
Assistant to producers
Jason Harkins
Assistant to producer
Juli Niles
Armourer / armorer
Rob Fournier
Assistant to producer
Nancy Mosher Hall
Key production assistant
Mohamed Almaghraby
Specialty Product Placement Consultant / specialty product placement consultant
Deb Cole
Assistant production coordinator
Laurie Cross
Script coordinator
Karen Nielsen
Production assistant
Kim Svenningsen
Second assistant production coordinator
Randy Thomas
Writers assistant / writers' assistant
Benjamin Van Allen
Key production assistant
John Zenovitch
Location manager
Ed Lippman
Assistant to the producers / assistant to producers
Elizabeth Harrison
Production assistant
Jenai Tomlinson
Design graphics
Brian Q. Kelley
Executive script consultant
Chris Ruppenthal
Set containment / set containment
Robin K. Flynn
Weapons specialist
Mike Sudrow
Creative consultant
Steve De Jarnatt
Second unit script supervisor
Luke Bradshaw
Assistant to producers
Richard Graham
Script supervisor
Corey Jones
Assistant location manager
Kris Kadzielski
Location manager
Casey Nelson-Zutter
Production assistant
Cody Peterson
Office manager
Sonia Scheideman (Ten Thirteen)
Production coordinator
Judith Swan
Assistant to executive producers
Christena Zatylny
Production assistant
Bo Rouck
Script supervisor
Terry J. Murray
Animal voices / special vocal effects
Frank Welker
Additional adr voice
Dana Lyn Baron
Photo double
Derek Lebrero
Playback coordinator
Mark Marcom
Puppeteer
Clinton Wayne
Production assistant
Thomas Ma
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Head animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Production assistant
Roxanne Rejfek

(*) uncredited