Black Heaven
(L'autre monde)
Credits
Cast
- Gaspard
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet
- Audrey
- Louise Bourgoin
- Vincent
- Melvil Poupaud
- Marion
- Pauline Etienne
- Yann
- Pierre Niney
- Ludo
- Ali Marhyar
- Le père de Marion
- Patrick Descamps
- Le petit frère
- Pierre Vittet
- Dragon
- Swann Arlaud
- Samos
- Francesco Merenda (Francesco Merenda)
- Le patron du cyber café
- Mohamed Diakite
- Sam, la prostituée, l'acheteuse, la voix du jeu dans BlackHole (voice)
- Moon Daily (Moon Dailly)
- Gordon dans BlackHole (voice)
- Laurent Lacote (Laurent Lacotte)
- L'acheteur dans BlackHole (voice)
- Romain Ogereau (Romain Ogerau)
- Le membre du club dans BlackHole (voice)
- Patrick Vo
- La porte dans BlackHole (voice)
- Michael Rickwood
- L'acheteur dans BlackHole (voice)
- Leslie Clack
Director
- Director
- Gilles Marchand
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Gilles Marchand
- Screenplay
- Dominik Moll
Producer
- Producer
- Simon Arnal
- Producer
- Caroline Benjo
- Assistant producer
- Julie Billy
- Co-producer
- Jacques-Henri Bronckart
- Co-producer
- Olivier Bronckart
- Associate producer
- David Claikens
- Producer
- Barbara Letellier
- Producer
- Carole Scotta
- Associate producer
- Alex Verbaere
- Associate producer
- Arlette Zylberberg
Music
- Original score composer
- Emmanuel D'Orlando
- Music
- Anthony Gonzalez
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Céline Bozon
Editor
- Editor
- Nelly Quettier
Casting
- Casting director
- Constance Demontoy
- Casting director
- Emmanuelle Prévost
Production design
- Production designer
- Jérémie Sfez
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Muriel Gilabert
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Joana George-Rossi (Joana George-Rossi)
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Frédérique Arguello
- Additional assistant hair stylist
- Marilyne Scarselli
Production management
- Administratrice de production
- Séverine Barré
- Production manager
- Cyrille Bragnier
- Post-production supervisor
- Christina Crassaris
- Assistant unit manager
- Jean-Christophe Gastaudo
- General manager
- Benjamin Granier
- Assistant unit manager
- Pierre Rigaudy (Preparation)
- Assistant production manager
- Antonin Silliau
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Juliette Mabille
- First assistant director
- Rafaele Ravinet-Virbel
- Third assistant director
- Boris Vassallo
Art department
- First assistant production designer
- Mika Cotellon
- Property master
- Eric Pierard
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Philippe Baudhuin
- Sound recordist
- Rainier Buidin
- Foley recordist
- Aline Gavroy
- Sound
- Gérard Hardy
- Sound recordist
- Pierre Martens
- Post-synchronisation
- Fred Mays
- Sound
- Pierre Mertens
- Sound recordist
- Thibaut Vandermeerch
- Synchro rushes
- Marie Giustinati (*)
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Beaufays
- Mocap supervisor / motion capture supervisor
- Remi Brun
- Digital compositor
- Daniel da Silva Machado
- Digital compositor / lighting artist
- Hugo Debat-Burkarth
- Visual effects producer
- Sophie Denize
- Lead rigger
- Jerome Drese
- Modeler
- Antoine Dupagne
- Lighting & modeling
- Aurélien Geenen
- Lighting artist
- Bourdonnay Judikael
- Pipeline td
- Alexandra Lefève-Gourmelon
- Lighting artist
- François Lorain
- Lead digital compositor
- Vincent Papaix (Mikros Image Liege)
- Lighting supervisor
- Julien Pernes
- Visual effects
- Guillaume Pondard
- Visual effects supervisor
- Nicolas Rey
- Visual effects
- Stéphane Soubiran
- Visual effects artist
- Stephane Thibert
Stunts
- Stunts
- Virginie Arnaud
- Stunts
- Michel Bouis
- Stunts
- Buffard Damien
- Stunt coordinator
- Gilles Conseil
- Stunts
- Christophe Marsaud
- Stunts
- Francesco Merenda (Francesco Merenda)
Camera
- Electrician
- Gauthier Berlaimont
- First assistant camera
- Amaury Duquenne
- Gaffer
- Olivier Godaert
- Second assistant camera
- Justine Legros
- Grip
- Nicolas Lemoine
- Key grip
- Stéphane Thiry
- Grip
- Denis Warnier
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Lucie Maggiar
Editorial department
- Dcp technical supervisor
- Florian Du Pasquier
- Digital film supervisor
- Jean-Baptiste Le Guen
- Colorist
- Magalie Léonard
- Assistant editor
- Elif Uluengin
Music department
- Scoring pro tools engineer
- Boban Apostolov
- Music mixer
- Loris Bernot
- Score recording engineer
- Georgi Hristovski
- Music consultant
- Thomas Jamois
- Orchestra and studio contractor
- F.A.M.E.'S. Project
Other crew
- Tax shelter provider
- Cédric Iland
- Legal counsel
- Eric Jooris
(*) uncredited