You have not yet access to any sci-file…

A Sound of Thunder

(A Sound of Thunder)

 Credits

Cast

John Wallenbeck
Armin Rhode (Armin Rohde)
Alicia Wallenbeck
Heike Makatsch
Jenny Krase
Jemima Rooper
Payne
David Oyelowo
Dr. Lucas
Wilfried Hochholdinger
Travis Ryer
Edward Burns
Clay Derris
August Zirner
Charles Hatton
Sir Ben Kingsley (Ben Kingsley)
Sonia Rand
Catherine McCormack
Young Technician
Alvin Van Der Kuech
George the Doorman
Andrew Blanchard
Ted Eckles
William Armstrong
Christian Middleton
Corey Johnson
Newswoman on TV
Nikita Le Spinasse (Nikita Lespinasse)
Onlooker
Scott Bellefeuille (Scott Bellefeville)
Chinese Man I
Stuart Ong (Sai-Kit Yung)
Chinese Man II
Chou Ho Hon (Han Chou Ho)
Taxi Driver
Antonín Hausknecht (Antonin Hausknecht)
Elderly Woman
Anezka Novakova (Anezka Novak)
Delivery Man
John Hyams
Grocery Boy
Martin Svetlik
Grocery Man
John Comer
Armed Policeman
Kurt Van Der Basch
Man at Eckles'
Vladimir Kulhavy
Man at Middleton's
Jiri Klenot

Director

Director
Peter Hyams

Writing credits

Short story
Ray Bradbury
Screen story
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Screen story
Joshua Oppenheimer
Screenplay
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Screenplay
Joshua Oppenheimer
Screenplay
Gregory Poirier

Producer

Executive producer
Howard Baldwin
Producer
Karen Baldwin (Karen Elise Baldwin)
Line producer
Yoram Barzilai
Associate producer
Steve Cantor (Steven Cantor)
Executive producer
Romana Cisarova
Producer
Moshe Diamant
Executive producer
Breck Eisner
Co-producer
Jan Fantl
Executive producer
John Hardy
Co-producer
Frank Hbner
Executive producer
William J. Immerman
Line producer
Guy J. Louthan
Executive producer
Rick Nathanson
Executive producer
Elie Samaha
Executive producer
Andrew Stevens
Executive producer
Jörg Westerkamp

Cinematography

Director of photography
Peter Hyams

Editor

Editor
Sylvie Landra

Casting

Casting director
Anja Dihrberg
Casting director
Jessica Horthov
Casting director
Sue Jones

Production design

Production designer
Richard Holland

Art direction

Art director
Keith Pain

Set decoration

Set decorator
Richard Roberts

Costume design

Costume designer
Sakina Msa
Costume designer
Esther Walz

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Steve Artmont (Edward Burns)
Makeup assistant
Katalin Elek
Makeup artist
Zoltan Elek
Prosthetic manufacture
Jake Garber
Hair stylist
Linda Mooney
Hair assistant
Ivana Nemec
Makeup assistant
Radek Petr

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Tim Grover
Production supervisor
Reinhild Grber (ApolloMedia)
Production supervisor
Nicole Haeussermann (Kolin S.A.)
Production supervisor
Rudolf Kurz (ApolloMedia)
Interpreter
Karolina Sperkova (Karolina Morrison)
Unit production manager
Ondrej Slama
Unit manager
Petr Splichal

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Miroslav Fozo
Third assistant director
Martina Gtthansova
Second unit director
Raza Mallal
Third assistant director
David Strangmueller
Second assistant director
Adrian Toynton
First assistant director
Charlie Watson

Art department

Concept illustrator
Julian Caldow
Set designer
Desmond Crowe
Stand-by props
Manuel Demoulling
Storyboard artist
James Doh
Stand-by props
Maus Drechsler
Prop making supervisor
James Enright
Prop maker
Stuart Heath
Art department coordinator
Klara Holubova
Set designer
Jonathan Houlding
Set designer
James Lewis
Key greensman
Jon Marson
Conceptual designer
Jean-Francois Mignault
Concept artist
Lee Oliver
Prop manufacturing coordinator
Sarah Robinson
Graphic designer
David Scott
Props/sets buyer
Martina Ter-Akopow
Art department assistant
Slavek Vankat
Prop maker
Terry Whitehouse

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Nick Baldock
Supervising sound editor
Peter Baldock
Sound mixer
Manfred Banach
Adr editor
Oliver Barth
Foley recordist
Anja Bause
Adr supervisor
Craig Clark
Assistant sound editor
Richard Fordham
Foley editor
Noemi Hampel
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Hinreiner
Boom operator
Benjamin Krger
Assistant sound editor
Sebastian Morsch
Dubbing mixer
Giancarlo Petroni
Sound effects editor
Robin Pohle
Adr mixer
Colin Rogers
Sound re-recording mixer
Martin Schinz
Dialogue editor
Dominik Kehl (Dominik Schleier)
Supervising sound editor
Oswald Schwander
Sound effects assistant editor
Sven Serfling
Technical engineer
Ian Silvester
Second boom operator
Jan Skala
Sound re-recording mixer
Gregory H. Watkins
Adr assistant
Andrew Caller (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Duncan Capp
Conceptual illustrator
Igor Chevalier
Assistant special effects supervisor
Michael Dawson
Special effects technician
Tony Edwards
Special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem
Special effects crew
Joe Halford
Special effects
Neil Toddy Todd
Cyberscan
Brian Wade (Creature models)
Special effects supervisor
Joss Williams

Visual effects

Digital artist
Fred Aldeschulte
Compositor
Casey Allen (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Mike Amron
Digital compositor
Ulysses Argetta
Visual effects
Arndt Baumueller
Film recording
Tim Baxter
Effects production manager
Denis Behnke (Black Mountain Studio)
Assistant visual effects supervisor
Sven Bergmann (QIX International Cologne)
Digital artist
Jan Berner
Visual effects
Les Bernstien
Digital artist
Jan Burda
Systems engineer
Brent Burpee
Visual effects producer
Gayle Busby
Digital compositor
Ken Busick
Digital artist
Falk Bttner
Digital effects artist
David Carlson
Technical director
Lauren Carr
Digital artist
Serena Chang
Visual effects art director
Igor Chevalier
Digital artist
Adam Chrystie
Conceptual artist
Dylan Cole
Digital compositor
Brian Conlon
Inferno compositor
David Crawford
Digital intermediate supervisor
Gregory Creaser
Digital compositor
Andy Davis (Big Red Pixel)
Digital compositor
Ante Dekovic
Digital artist
Kathryn Capri (Kathryn Capri)
Visual effects executive producer
Scott Dougherty (Furious FX)
Digital artist
Paul Dreisen
Title artist
Steven Fagerquist
Digital compositor
Tarn Fox
Senior systems engineer
Toby Gallo
Visual effects producer
Kevin Gendreau (UFO FX)
Digital compositor
Buddy Gheen
Visual effects assistant
Amit Gicelter
Technical director
Maurizio Giglioli
Animator
Angie Glocka
Modeler
Jericho Green
Lead artist
Sebastian Greese (Black Mountain Studio)
Digital artist
Stefan Gnther
Visual effects editor
Soline Guyonneau
Rotoscope artist
Marlan Harris
Animation supervisor
Dietrich Hasse (Baboon lizards)
Previsualization artist
Dietrich Hasse
Lead technical director
Andreas Hassmann (Black Mountain Studio)
Senior technical director
Sam Hodge
Visual effects consultant
Andrew Honacker
Digital artist
Alexander Hupperich (Qix and Black Mountain Studios)
Head of production
Andreas Illenseer (Black Mountain Studio)
CG artist
Dragos Jieanu
Creative director
Chris John Jones (Zoic Studios)
Lead compositor
Shant Jordan
Visual effects
Francesco Juilland
Visual effects
Bruce Jurgens
Lead technical director
Hans-Joerg Keim
Previsualization artist
Hans-Joerg Keim
Digital artist
Ron Kern
Visual effects
Cathleen Klein
Visual effects
Thomas Knop (Thomas Knop)
Special visual effects supervisor
Marc Kolbe
First assistant director
Jiri Kotlas (Visual effects unit)
Digital artist
Manfred Kraemer
Modeler
Robert Kuczera (Black Mountain)
Lead artist
Michael Landgrebe (Black Mountain Studio)
Digital artist
Kevin Lane
Digital effects artist
Tu Le
Visual effects production manager
Bonnie Lemon
Visual effects supervisor
David Lingenfelser (Furious FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Mabin (Modern VideoFilm)
Visual effects artist
Adam MacGowan
Digital artist
Manuel Macha
Project manager
Diane Macke (EFilm)
Digital compositor and matte painter
Ralph Maiers
Previsualization artist
Joe Mandia
Digital artist
Wolfgang Maschin
Digital artist
Dirk Mauche
Visual effects
Natalie Maximova
Character design
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Visual effects supervisor
Tim McGovern
Visual effects supervisor
Christian McIntire (UFO FX)
Visual effects producer
George Merkert
Visual effects producer
Marius Mohnssen
Digital compositor
Martin Mueller
Special visual effects supervisor
Craig A. Mumma
Visual effects supervisor
Axel Mhler (QIX)
Compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar
Visual effects artist
Tino Nettling
Digital effects artist
Moritz Peters
Digital artist
Mladen Podzeg
Previsualization artist
Jason Porath (Big Red Pixel)
Visual effects consultant
William Powloski
Digital artist
Merlin Prokasky
Visual effects executive producer
Rebecca Ramsey (Modern VideoFilm)
Sequence supervisor
Jay Randall
Digital compositor
Neil Reynolds
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Rossello (Big Red Pixel)
Digital artist
Christian Sawade-Meyer
Digital artist
Achim Schawer
Visual effects coordinator
Bastian Schreitling
Digital compositor
Florian Schroeder
Matte painter
Kino Scialabba
Digital compositor
Robert Scopinich
Previsualization artist
Ray Sena
Engineer
Ray Shantz
Roto & paint artist
Bvr Shivakumar
Technical director
Damian Snelgrove (Skin/muscle)
Senior technical director
Christoph Sprenger
Lead cgi artist
Juri Stanossek
Digital effects artist
Jacob D. Stephens
Digital animator
Jesse Sugarman
Digital compositor
Eva Stterlin
Digital compositor
Robert Tucker
Character technical director
John Van Der Zalm
Creature sculptor
Brian Wade
Digital artist
Mike Waltl
Digital artist
Oli Weber
Digital artist
Nina Wels
Digital artist
Adina Wernstedt
Digital effects artist
Scott Wheeler
Technical director
Bryan Whitaker (MVF)
Digital effects supervisor
Steffen M. Wild
Inferno artist
Edson Williams
CGI supervisor
David J. Witters
Technical director
Michael Wortmann
Animator
William R. Wright
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada
Digital compositor
Jason Michael Zimmerman
Head of production
Kristen Branan (*) (Zoic Studios)
Modeler
Jung Min Chang (*)
Digital effects producer
Robert D. Crotty (*)
Digital compositor
Owen Hammer (*)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
Digital texture artist
Hee-Chel Nam (*)
Modeler
Felix Schaller (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Rudolf Bok
Stunts
Pavel Cajzl
Stunts
Zuzana Drdacka
Stunt coordinator
Petr Drozda
Stunts
Martin Dvorsky
Stunts
Michal Grün
Assistant stunt coordinator
Hon Chou Ho (Han Chou Ho)
Stunt double
Blanka Jarosova
Stunts
Blanka Jarosova
Car stunt coordinator
Rmy Julienne
Stunt rigger
Jindrich Klaus
Stunts
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunts
David Listvan
Stunts
Louis-Marie Nyee
Stunts
Vaclav Pacal
Stunts
Petr Sekanina
Stunts
Jiri Simberský
Stunts
Rudolf Vrba
Stunt rigger
Chi Man Wong
Stunt coordinator
Xin Xin Xiong

Camera

Gaffer
Andy Arnautov (Czech Republic)
Steadicam operator
Alessandro Bolognesi
Camera operator
Alessandro Bolognesi
Best boy grip
Robert-James Bova
Camera operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Rigging gaffer
Václav Cermak
Still photographer
Murray Close
Clapper loader
Ian Coffey
Electrician
Kriz David (Rigging)
Key grip
Helge Felgendreher
Focus puller
Sven Fink
Gaffer
Nimi Getter
Assistant camera
Graham Hall
Best boy
Borivoj Klecka
Underwater camera loader
James Lewis
Grip
Mario Matic
Underwater first assistant camera
Dean Morrish
Focus puller
Fabio Sargenti
Assistant camera
Thodore Theodorides
Assistant camera
Carlo Thiel
Second assistant camera
Emiliano Topai ("b" camera)
Rigging best boy
Vodvarka Zdenek

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Till Fuhrmann
Key costumer
Katrin Hoffmann

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Kate Baird
Conforming editor
Jeremy Bradley
First assistant film editor
Hermione Byrt
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Color timer
Harry Muller
First assistant editor
Nadia Naimi
Assistant editor
Ross Porter-Ward
Film color timer
Kurt Smith
Digital intermediate editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Negative cutter
Jason Wheeler

Music department

Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Musician
Thomas Bowes (Violin solos)
Musician
Philippa Davies (Flute 1)
Assistant music engineer
Andrew Dudman
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music preparation
Benot Groulx
Orchestrator
Benot Groulx
Musician
Helen Keen (Flute 2)
Assistant music recordist
Jamie Luker
Assistant music scoring mixer
Jamie Luker
Music recordist
Malcolm Luker
Music scoring mixer
Malcolm Luker
Music editor
Gerard McCann
Assistant music engineer
Sam O'Kell (Sam Okell)
Music technical assistant
Andrew Patterson (Andy Patterson)
Viola
Bruce White
Orchestra leader
Gavyn Wright

Other crew

Script supervisor
Catherine Allinson
Assistant
Leslie Angle (Edward Burns)
Rushes preparation
Daniel Bird (Czech Republic)
Key set production assistant
Mike Bocek
Film production consultant
Deborah Brock
Accommodation coordinator
Sarka Cimbalova
Assistant
Hanka Duplinska (Sir Ben Kingsley) (Hana Duplinska)
On-set medic
Eva Dvorakova
Visual consultant
Guy Dyas (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
Second assistant accountant
Tracy Fedak
Additional legal services
Bennett Fidlow
Assistant
Veronika Finkova (Rick Nathanson)
Legal affairs
Thomas Fischer
Assistant
Christian Frohn (Jan Fantl)
Post-production accountant
Jack W. Haddox
Production coordinator
Veronika Horka
Production assistant
Lenka Kadlecova
Dialect coach
Ernestine Kahn
Dialogue
Ernestine Kahn
Computer technician
Vladimir Kesl
Cashier
Tomas Kreisl
Location manager
Jiri Krejcir
Production executive
Guy J. Louthan
Assistant
Ivana Machackova (Catherine McCormack)
Production controller
Dianne Mapp-Cheek
Extras coordinator
Dusan Matic
Assistant
Lucie Pokorná (Peter Hyams)
Scientific consultant
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano
Legal services
Adam W. Rosen
Assistant
Karolina Ruzickova (Peter Hyams)
Marketing & promotions
Todd Slater
Assistant to director
Jonathan Steinberg (Los angeles) (John Stonehill)
Runner
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow
Staff coordinator
Ian Watermeier
Assistant post-production accountant
Victor A. Haddox (*)

(*) uncredited