The Arrival
(The Arrival)
Credits
Cast
- Zane Zaminsky
- Charlie Sheen
- Ilana Green
- Lindsay Crouse
- Calvin
- Richard Schiff
- JPL Guard #1
- Shane
- Phil Gordian / Mexican Guard
- Ron Silver
- Char
- Teri Polo
- Mrs. Roosevelt
- Phyllis Applegate
- Terraformer
- Alan Coates
- DOD #1
- Leon Rippy
- DOD #2
- Buddy Joe Hooker
- Co-worker
- Javier Morga
- Kiki
- Tony T. Johnson
- N.C.A.R. Woman
- Catalina Botello
- Computer Tech
- Georg Lillitsch
- Cabbie
- David Villalpando
- Maid
- Maria Luisa Coronel (María Luisa Coronel)
- Screaming Woman
- Ellen Bradley
- Planecorp Guard
- Jose Garcia (José García)
- Planecorp Guard
- Jorge Becerril
- Security Woman
- Luisa Huertas
- Detective
- Jorge Zepeda
- JPL Official
- Roger Cudney
- Reporter #1
- Monica Dionne (Mónica Dionne)
- Reporter #2
- Alejandro Usigli
- Reporter #3
- Jacqueline Voltaire
- JPL Guard #2
- Dave Galasso
- Maintenance Man
- Ree Johnson
- Skeleton Man
- Ángel de la Peña
- Weather Woman
- Andrea Sisniega
- ...
- Darin Cooper (*)
- Lance
- David Sherrill (*)
- U.C.L.A. Student
- Ken Twohy (*)
Director
- Director
- David Twohy
Writing credits
- Written by
- David Twohy
Producer
- Executive producer
- Robert W. Cort
- Executive producer
- Ted Field
- Associate producer
- Lorenzo O'Brien
- Producer
- Thomas G. Smith
- Producer
- James Steele (Jim Steele)
- Associate producer
- David Tripet
- Co-producer
- Cyrus I. Yavneh
Music
- Music
- Arthur Kempel
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Hiro Narita
Editor
- Editor
- Martin Hunter
Casting
- Casting director
- Steven Brooksbank (Steve Brooksbank)
- Casting director
- Mary Jo Slater
Production design
- Production designer
- Michael Novotny
Art direction
- Art director
- Héctor Romero
- Art director
- Anthony R. Stabley
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Enrique Estévez Hermelindo
- Set decorator
- Melo Hinojosa
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mayes C. Rubeo
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- David LeRoy Anderson (Mr. Sheen)
- Makeup artist
- Felicity Bowring (Ms. Polo)
- Key hair stylist
- Marsha Lewis
- Special makeup effects creator
- Todd Masters
- Special makeup effects designer
- Todd Masters
- Assistant makeup artist
- Greg T. Moon (Altademo/Bishop unit)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Maxine Morris (Altademo/Bishop unit)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Regina Reyes
- Key makeup artist
- Gabriel Solana
- Hair stylist
- Kim Urgel (Mr. Sheen)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jake Garber (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Timothy Huizing (*)
- Makeup effects crew
- Michael Shelton (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Brad Arensman
- Unit production manager
- Gerardo Barrera
- Unit production manager
- Bob Johnston
- Unit production manager
- Carlos Taibo Mahoyo (Second unit Mexico) (Carlos Taibo)
- Executive in charge of production
- Yalda Tehranian (*)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Hugo Gutierrez (A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar)
- Second assistant director
- Frederic Henoroue (Frederic Henocque)
- Second unit director
- Isidore Mankofsky
- Second assistant director
- Jose Martinez Jr. (Altademo/Bishop)
- Assistant director
- John Nelson (US second unit)
- First assistant director
- René Villarreal
- Second assistant director
- Evan Yavne
Art department
- On-set painter
- Pedro Alaniz
- Draftsman
- Luis Amezquita (Luis Amézquita)
- Draftsman
- Carlos Benassini
- Lead person
- Michael Casey (Altademo/Bishop) (Michael A. Casey)
- Property master
- Gilberto Cortes
- Swing gang
- Randolph W. Day (Altademo/Bishop)
- On-set dresser
- Amy DuRose (Amy Durose)
- Swing gang
- Brendan Fenton (Altademo/Bishop) (Brendan C. Fenton)
- Assistant art department coordinator
- Eduardo Garcia
- Draftsman
- Francisco García
- Assistant property master
- Campos Memo Granados
- Set dresser
- Carlos Gutiérrez
- Construction coordinator
- Fernando Lau (Altademo/Bishop)
- Set dresser
- Patrice Laure
- Construction foreman
- Lawrence Lawson (Altademo/Bishop)
- Lead man
- Francisco López
- Storyboard artist
- P.K. MacCarthy
- Assistant props
- Jeannine McAdams (Altademo/Bishop)
- Art department coordinator
- Marco Niro
- Draftsman
- Daniel Novotny
- Swing gang
- Manuel Ordaz (Manuel Ordaz López)
- Art department interpreter
- Armando Patino
- Production buyer
- Moises Pineda
- Construction medic
- Roberto Reyha (Roberto Reyna)
- Set designer
- Jaime Rivas Ruiz
- Property master
- Steve Schalk (Steven Schalk)
- Model maker
- Chris B. Schnitzer
- Swing gang
- Frederico Tellez
- Set decorator
- Teresa Visinare (Altademo/Bishop)
- Concept artist
- Eric Lloyd Brown (*)
- Head carpenter
- Martin Chalifoux (*)
- Model builder
- Spencer Graham Davis (*)
- Props
- Frank L. Godel (*)
- Carpenter
- Michael Powels (*)
- Omnitech designer
- Matsune Suzuki (*)
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Sandina Bailo-Lape
- Assistant sound editor
- Jessica Bellfort
- Sound mixer
- Fernando Cámara
- Foley mixer
- Tony Eckert
- Sound designer
- David Farmer M.P.S.E (David Farmer)
- Assistant sound editor
- Andre Fenley
- Boom operator
- Javier Hernández (Altademo/Bishop) (Javier M. Hernández)
- Re-recording mixer
- Lora Hirschberg
- Adr editor
- Richard Hymns
- Adr recordist
- Diane Linn
- Boom operator
- Pedro Mejía García (Pedro Mejía)
- Foley recordist
- Frank 'Pepe' Merel
- Supervising assistant sound editor
- Jonathan Null
- Cable person
- Santiago Núñez Rojo (Santiago Núñez)
- Machine room operator
- Garry A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
- Assistant sound editor
- Clarie San Filippo (Claire Sanfilippo)
- Adr editor
- Michael Silvers
- Stereo sound consultant
- Daniel Sperry (Dolby)
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Dialogue editor
- Dianna Stirpe
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Summers
- Foley artist
- Denise Thorpe
- Adr recordist
- Tammy Treadwell (Tami Treadwell)
- Sound effects editor
- Ethan Van der Ryn
- Foley artist
- Jana Vance
- Supervising sound editor
- Hugh Waddell
- Daily sound transferer
- Jeff Timbs (*)
Special effects
- Assistant sculptor
- Manuel Aguilar
- Special effects technician
- Robert Calvert
- Sculptor
- Elpidio Cano
- Additional alien design
- Sandy Collora
- Special effects supervisor
- Daniel Cordero
- Special effects coordinator
- Laurencio Cordero
- Special effects technician
- Manuel Cordero
- Mechanical effects designer
- John Crawford (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Special effects
- Robin L. D'Arcy
- Special effects
- Charles L. Finance
- Special effects technician
- Carmen Gonzáles
- Special effects
- Carmen Gonzáles (Altademo/Bishop unit)
- Special effects technician
- Pedro González
- Sculptor
- Antonio Gómez Capetillo
- Sculptor
- Jesús A. Gómez
- Production manager
- Mark Hannah (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Prosthetic makeup
- Greg Johnson (Todd Masters Company)
- Special effects
- Paul Kocar (Altademo/Bishop unit)
- Prosthetic makeup
- Rick Lalonde (Todd Masters Company)
- Additional alien design
- J.C. Logan
- Special effects consultant
- Paul Lombardi (Paul J. Lombardi)
- Prosthetic makeup
- Lenny MacDonald (Todd Masters Company) (Leonard MacDonald)
- Sculptor
- Juan José Martínez
- Prosthetic makeup
- David Matherly (Todd Masters Company) (Dave Matherly)
- Production accountant
- Marlene D. Moore (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Production coordinator
- Kristine Morgan (Todd Masters Company)
- Lead mechanical effects fabricator
- Jim Olson (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Special effects technician
- Rudy Perez Jr.
- Special effects supervisor
- Rudy Perez
- Animatronic aliens
- Mark Rappaport
- Sculptor
- Valentin Vassilev (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Special effects technician
- Thomas D. Bacho Jr. (*)
- Special mechanical legs
- John Deall (*)
- Sculptor
- Thomas R. Dickens (*) (Miniatures, David Allen Studios)
- Special effects assistant
- Russ Herpich (*) (Creature Effects Inc.)
- Special effects makeup
- Lee Joyner (*)
- Special effects technician
- Dana Klaren (*)
- Alien suit fabricator
- Robert Miller (*)
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Vincent Niebla (*) (Todd Masters Company)
Visual effects
- Grip
- James Alden (Visual effects unit)
- Computer graphics
- Richard Alonso
- Set dresser
- JoAnne M. Ando (Visual effects unit)
- Best boy grip
- Tim Angelo (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects editor
- Daniel Arkin (Dream Quest)
- Optical
- Beverly Bernacki (Available Light)
- Director of photography
- Les Bernstien (Available Light)
- First assistant camera
- Roberto 'Tito' Blasini (Visual effects unit)
- Lead modelmaker
- C. Mitchell Bryan (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jeff Burks (DQI)
- Technical supervisor
- Rob Burton (DQI)
- Digital transfer technician
- Marc Canas (Digital Magic)
- Vfx/post unit coordinator
- Charles Chiara (Charles A. Chiara)
- Additional support
- Richard Chuang (PDI)
- Miniature set construction
- James Cook (4-Ward Productions)
- Digital animator
- Scott Coulter (Available Light)
- Computer imaging
- Jon Craig (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Assistant animator
- Chanda Cummings (PDI)
- Lighting supervisor
- Jean M. Cunningham (PDI)
- Video and computer graphics supervisor
- Doug Degrazzio (Douglas A. Degrazzio)
- Digital transfer technician
- Doug Delaney (Digital Magic)
- 3D paint artist
- David Doepp (PDI)
- Modeler
- Konrad Dunton (PDI)
- Sculptor
- Konrad Dunton (PDI)
- Best boy electric
- Chris Elizondo (Visual effects unit) (J. Christopher Elizondo)
- Animator
- Terry Emmons (PDI)
- Visual effects consultant
- Big Harry Fichter
- Visual effects producer
- Charles L. Finance
- Animator
- Karl Formander (Available Light)
- Miniature set construction
- Jorge Fuentes (4-Ward Productions)
- Executive producer
- Mark Galvin (Dream Quest)
- Camera assistant
- Tom Gleason (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Digital transfer supervisor
- Tom Gorey (Digital Magic)
- Miniatures supervisor
- Matthew Gratzner (Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.)
- Optical effects supervision
- Dave Gregory (Title House Inc.)
- Unit production manager
- Stacy Hagen (Visual effects unit)
- Senior digital compositor
- Brian Hanable (Digital Magic)
- Film operations
- John Hanashiro (PDI)
- Animator
- Collin Hennen (PDI)
- 3D animator
- Jongwoo Heo
- Assistant animator
- Kristi Higgins (PDI)
- Digital assistant animation
- Martin Hilke (Available Light)
- Data manager
- Rory Hinnen (Dream Quest)
- Lead model painter
- Cindy Hodges (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sharon Holly (Digital Magic)
- Animation director
- Raman Hui (PDI)
- Miniatures supervisor
- Ian Hunter (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Digital animator
- Cynthia Hyland (Available Light)
- Gaffer
- David Jarrell (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brian Jennings (Todd-AO)
- Effects producer
- Katherine Kean (Available Light)
- 3D paint software
- Lawrence Kesteloot (PDI)
- Gaffer
- Brenda Kincaid (4-Ward Productions)
- Digital supervisor
- Laurel Klick (Available Light)
- CG animator
- David Lauer (Dream Quest)
- Gaffer
- Logan Leabo (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Executive producer
- Bradford Lewis (PDI) (Brad Lewis)
- Vice president
- Bradford Lewis (PDI) (Brad Lewis)
- Digital matte paintings/composites
- Michael Lloyd
- Scanning and recording engineer
- Rick Lopez (DQI)
- Director of photography
- Russell Lyster (David B. Sharp Productions) (Russ Lyster)
- Second assistant camera
- Robert Magnano (Visual effects unit)
- Director of photography
- Richard Malzahn (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Malzahn (Perpetual Motion Pictures)
- Model maker
- David Mansley (4-Ward Productions) (David Zen Mansley)
- Camera assistant
- Dawn Martin (4-Ward Productions)
- Dolly grip
- Johnny T. Martin (Visual effects unit) (John T. Martin)
- Key grip
- Johnny T. Martin (Visual effects unit) (John T. Martin)
- Miniature set construction
- Glenn McAdam (4-Ward Productions)
- Miniature lighting effects
- Alan McFarland (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Animation
- Matt Merkovich (Mars terraforming) (Matt Merkovich)
- Modelmaker
- Laurance Messier (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects producer
- Rodney Montague (Digital Magic)
- Editor
- Steve R. Moore (Available Light)
- Animator
- Fredrik Nilsson (PDI)
- R&d support
- Drew Olbrich (PDI)
- Production assistant
- Duane Osterlind (Visual effects unit)
- Digital compositor
- Marlo Pabon (Dream Quest)
- Alien gun design
- Joe Palrang (PDI)
- Lighting
- Joe Palrang (PDI)
- Visual effects editor
- Amy L. Crandall (4-Ward Productions)
- Modeler
- Cecile Picard (PDI)
- Animator
- Peter Plevritis (PDI)
- Animator
- Dave Rader (PDI)
- Visual effects artist
- Brandon Ramos
- Additional support
- Craig Ring (PDI)
- Modelmaker
- Brian Ripley (4-Ward Productions)
- Effects producer
- Lauren Ritchie (4-Ward Productions)
- Line producer
- John 'JR' Robeck (PDI)
- Production assistant
- Mark Rollins (Visual effects unit)
- President
- Carl Rosendahl (PDI)
- Miniature set construction
- Richard Ruskuski (4-Ward Productions)
- Character technical director
- Karen Schneider (PDI)
- Digital matte paintings/composites
- Bobi Scipo
- Modelmaker
- Nick Seldon (4-Ward Productions)
- Special effects crew
- Tom Seymour (Key grip: David B. Sharp Productions)
- Animator
- Apurva Shah (PDI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David B. Sharp (Model unit director: David B. Sharp Productions)
- Director of photography
- Mark Shelton (4-Ward Productions) (Mark A. Shelton)
- Visual effects
- Janek Sirrs
- Consulting director of photography
- Dennis Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Digital animator
- Larry Stanton (Available Light)
- Production assistant
- Mary Stockfisch (Available Light)
- Visual effects producer
- Melissa Cira Taylor (DQI) (Melissa Taylor)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rich Thorne (Digital Magic)
- Miniature set supervisor
- Jim Towler (4-Ward Productions)
- Digital artist
- Michael J. Travers (DQI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- John T. Van Vliet (Available Light)
- Character motion
- Dick Walsh (PDI)
- Muscular system
- Dick Walsh (PDI)
- Efx/technical supervisor
- Paul Wang (PDI)
- R&d support
- Dan Wexler (PDI)
- Visual effects compositor
- Bob White (Digital Magic)
- Head of production
- Patty Wooton (PDI)
- Vice president
- Patty Wooton (PDI)
- Model builder
- Gary Young
- Visual effects
- Dave Allen (*)
- Digital compositor
- Andy Atkins (*)
- Digital artist
- Travis Baumann (*)
- Model maker
- Eric Lloyd Brown (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Shannon Blake Gans (*) (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Digital systems engineer
- Mike Goslin (*)
- Motion control operator
- Bernardo Jasso (*)
- Miniature effects technician
- Kent Johnson (*)
- Visual effects cinematographer
- Douglas Miller (*) (Vision Crew Unlimited)
- Miniature lighting effects
- Karl Nettmann (*) (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Motion control camera
- Eric Pascarelli (*)
- 3D modeling producer
- Stephen Sobisky (*)
- Motion control coordinator
- Paul Taglianetti (*) (VIFX)
Stunts
- Co-stunt coordinator
- Eddie Braun
- Stunt double
- Eddie Braun (Mr. Sheen)
- Stunts
- Alisa Christensen
- Stunts
- Eddy Donno
- Stunts
- Hank Hooker (Billy Hank Hooker)
- Stunt coordinator
- Buddy Joe Hooker
- Stunts
- Jeff Jensen
- Stunts
- Bennie Moore
- Stunts
- Rita Morena
Camera
- Camera operator
- Eric Anderson (Altademo/Bishop)
- Second assistant camera
- Juan Ayala (Mexico second unit)
- Grip
- Derek Mark Bartole (Altademo/Bishop) (Derek Bartole)
- Dolly grip
- Leo Behar (Altademo/Bishop)
- First assistant camera
- Roberto 'Tito' Blasini (Mexico second unit)
- Additional photographer
- Arthur Botham (Altademo/Bishop) (Arthur R. Botham)
- Camera loader
- Enrique Cervera
- Key grip
- Gustavo Covarrubias
- Grip
- Jorge Covarrubias
- Dolly grip
- Ricardo Covarrubias
- Rigging best boy
- Críspulo de la Torre
- Video assist operator
- Fernando Diaz
- Video technician
- Mark Duncan
- Grip
- Bob Ellison (Altademo/Bishop)
- Rigging electrician
- Manuel García
- Assistant camera
- Tom Gleason (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Camera loader
- Tamara Goldsworthy (Altademo/Bishop)
- Rigging electrician
- Jesus A. Gonzalez
- Grip
- Bill Grund (Altademo/Bishop)
- First assistant camera
- Heriberto Gutiérrez
- Second grip
- Ricardo Hernandez (Mexico second unit) (Ricardo Hernandez B.)
- Key grip
- Steve Iriguchi (Altademo/Bishop)
- Gaffer
- David Jarrell (Second unit, USA)
- Assistant camera
- Timothy James Kane (Second unit, USA)
- Grip
- Jesus LaBastida
- Electrician
- Enrique Lara
- Grip
- Bert Lee (Altademo/Bishop)
- Director of photography
- Isidore Mankofsky (Second unit)
- Video playback supervisor
- Larry Markart
- Still photographer
- Bob Marshak
- Key grip
- John T. Martin (Second unit, USA)
- Rigging gaffer
- John Matthews
- Set lighting
- Alexandre Naufel (Usa)
- Electrician
- Eduardo Oviedo
- Rigging electrician
- Ismael Paredes (Ismael Parades)
- Grip
- Patricio Pereda
- Video technician
- Larry Potoker
- Gaffer
- Raman Rao (Altademo/Bishop)
- Cable technician
- Santiago Munez Rojo
- Camera operator
- Guillermo Rosas
- Rigging electrician
- Juan Manuel Sanchez
- Camera loader
- Luis Sansans (Mexico second unit) (Luis David Sansans)
- Video technician
- Rick Scott
- Aerial camera operator
- John M. Stephens (Altademo/Bishop)
- First assistant camera
- Pat Swovelin (Altademo/Bishop)
- Electrician
- Carlos Sánchez
- Best boy
- Enrique Sánchez
- Grip
- Humberto Sánchez
- Second assistant camera
- Forrest Thurman (Altademo/Bishop)
- Steadicam assistant
- Miguel Urbina (Mexico second unit)
- Electrician
- Juan Jose Valencia (Juan J. Valencia)
- Steadicam operator
- Francesco 'Checco' Varese (Mexico second unit) (Checco Varese)
- Rigging electrician
- Leopoldo Vega Alvarado
- Grip
- J. Alfredo Villafanez
- Video assist
- Michael Walden (Altademo/Bishop)
- Best boy grip
- Shawn Whelan (Altademo/Bishop)
- Best boy electric
- Fred White (Altademo/Bishop)
- Aerial camera technician
- Scott Whitman (Altademo/Bishop)
- Second assistant camera
- Enrique del Rio (*)
Wardrobe department
- Electronics dressing coordinator
- Jesus Drendain
- Costume assistant
- Thomas Flynn
- Assistant costumer
- Tom Houchins (Altademo/Bishop unit)
- Tailor
- David Jardon
- Assistant costume designer
- Jeannie Johnson
- Costume assistant
- Carlos Munguia (Carlos 'Pollo' Munguia)
- Key costumer
- Jaime Ortiz Dominguez (Jaime Ortiz)
- Costume supervisor
- Wendy Range (Wendy Range Rao)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Elaine C. Andrianos
- Assistant editor
- Arleen Beaty
- Assistant editor
- Sam Citron
- Color timer
- Linda DeMarco
- Assistant editor
- Robert Harrison Gibbs (Harrison Gibbs)
- Assistant editor
- C. Timothy O'Meara (Carroll Timothy O'Meara)
- Assistant editor
- Gary Simon
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Sharal Churchill
- Soundtrack executive
- Sharal Churchill
- Music coordinator
- Audrey DeRoche
- Additional music editor
- Joanie Diener
- Music editor
- Stephen A. Hope
- Orchestra contractor
- Simon James
- Conductor
- Arthur Kempel
- Music coordinator
- William Kidd
- Orchestrator
- Christopher Page
- Orchestrator
- Bill Purse
- Orchestrator
- James Stemple
- Score mixer
- Rick Winquest
Other crew
- Legal services
- C. Albrecht-Buehler
- Publicist
- Jeff Ballard (Mr. Sheen)
- Production coordinator
- Rebecca Batt (Altademo/Bishop)
- Production secretary
- Laura Bustamante
- Script supervisor
- Dea Cantu
- Cashier
- Flavio Castillero
- Unit publicist
- Ciriva Catania (Cirina Catania)
- Production coordinator
- John Chaldu (David B. Sharp Productions) (John L. Chaldu)
- Assistant to producer
- Jon Chance
- Assistant
- Lisa David (Mr. Sheen)
- Legal services
- Dixon Q. Dern
- Production assistant
- Alejandro Duran
- Post-production accountant
- Kimberly Edwards Shapiro (Kimberly Edwards)
- Executive production coordinator
- Chip Fowler
- Script supervisor
- Rebecca Fulton (Mexico second unit)
- Accountant
- Rosa Gomez Castillero (Rosa María Gómez)
- Assistant accountant
- Wade Hagen
- Assistant production coordinator
- Randy Hart (Altademo/Bishop)
- Assistant accountant
- Elsa Hermoso
- Assistant
- Guy Hiuni (Mr. Steele)
- Set medic
- Tim Hughes (Altademo/Bishop)
- Production assistant
- Ana LaBastida
- Production controller
- Dianne Cheek Blasco (Dianne Mapp-Cheek)
- Studio teacher
- Helen Meidel
- Production coordinator
- Adriana Mondragon (Mexico second unit)
- Production assistant
- Gena Oxford
- Construction medic
- Roberto Reyha (Roberto Reyna)
- Accountant
- M. Ross-Michaels (Altademo/Bishop)
- Swing gang
- John W. Rozas (Altademo/Bishop)
- Assistant to director
- Alex Solar Luna (Mexico second unit) (Alejandro Solar Luna)
- Operations manager
- Leo Stefanos (Altademo/Bishop)
- Pilot
- Chuck Tamburro (Charles A. Tamburro)
- Pilot
- John Tamburro
- Assistant accountant
- Peter Tolle
- On-set doctor
- Ernesto Trejo
- Intern to director
- Ken Twohy
- Production coordinator
- Belinda Uriegas
- Stand-in
- Jorge Valdés García (Charlie Sheen)
- Swing gang
- Ron Wallace (Altademo/Bishop)
- Script supervisor
- Dee Whitehurst (Second unit, USA)
- Set medic
- Scott Wilson (Altademo/Bishop)
- Production assistant
- Francisco Yáñez (Second unit Mexico) (Francisco Leonardo Yáñez)
- First assistant accountant
- Katie Zaslaw (Altademo/Bishop)
- Production office liaison
- G. Pekas Lozano (*)
- Assistant to publicist
- Carla Raygoza (*)
- Hand double
- Jorge Valdés García (*) (Charlie Sheen)
- Production assistant
- James Velasquez (*)
(*) uncredited