Miracle Mile
(Miracle Mile)
Credits
Cast
- Harry Washello
- Anthony Edwards
- Julie Peters
- Mare Winningham
- Ivan Peters
- John Agar
- Lucy Peters
- Lou Hancock
- Wilson
- Mykel T. Williamson (Mykelti Williamson)
- Charlotta
- Kelly Minter (Kelly Jo Minter)
- Gerstead
- Kurt Fuller
- Landa
- Denise Crosby
- Fred the Cook
- Robert Doqui (Robert DoQui)
- Waitress
- O-Lan Jones
- Harlan
- Claude Earl Jones
- Mike
- Alan Rosenberg
- Transvestite
- Danny De La Paz
- Drunk Man in Diner
- Earl Boen
- Stewardess
- Diane Delano
- Bus Boy from Diner
- Jose Mercado (José Mercado)
- New Person in Catering Truck
- Alan Berger
- Babbler
- Howard Swain
- Chip (voice)
- Raphael Sbarge
- Old Woman in Diner
- Lucille Bliss
- Female Cop
- Cynthia Phillips
- Male Cop
- Chad Taylor (Chad Taylor)
- Nightwatchman
- Edward Bunker
- Power Lifter
- Brian Thompson
- Leslie
- Herbert Fair
- Girl in aerobic class
- Tina Webster
- Yuppie at Heliport
- Kirby Tepper
- Beverly Hills Chick #1
- Jenette Goldstein
- Beverly Hills Chick #2
- Victoria Powells
- TV Anchorwoman
- Jordana Capra
- T.V. Anchor Man
- Bruce Hayes
- Brian Jones
- Rickie Biggs (Richard Biggs)
- Band Member
- Peter Berg
- Schoolteacher
- Chloe Amateau
- Lobster Man
- Alan Dillard
- Thanks
- Stephen Rebello
- Shot Man Who Falls on Sewer Grate
- Steve De Jarnatt (*)
- Young man in burning building
- Steve Hammond (*)
- Jogger
- Linda Thomas (*)
- Voice Actor
- Annie Wood (*)
Director
- Director
- Steve De Jarnatt
Writing credits
- Written by
- Steve De Jarnatt
Producer
- Co-producer
- Graham Cottle
- Producer
- John Daly
- Producer
- Derek Gibson
- Associate producer
- Eileen Stringer
Music
- Music
- Paul Haslinger
- Music
- Tangerine Dream
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Theo Van de Sande (Theo van de Sande)
Editor
- Editor
- Stephen Semel
- Editor
- Kathie Weaver
Casting
- Casting director
- Billy Da Mota (Billy DaMota)
- Casting director
- Lauren Lloyd
Production design
- Production designer
- Christopher Horner
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Hoover
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Shay Cunliffe
Makeup department
- Makeup designer
- Gandhi Bob Arrollo
- Assistant hair stylist
- Gail Hagopian (Gail Hogopian)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Carrie Lou Mahigan (Second unit)
- Assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / hair stylist
- Phyllis Temple (Second unit / makeup artist: second unit)
- Key hairdresser
- Jeanne Van Phue
- Assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
- Michael Williams
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Graham Cottle
- Production supervisor
- Terance Power (Video)
- Supervisor
- Marc Daniel Schiller (Second unit)
- Production manager
- Daniel E. Schneider (Daniel Schneider)
- Post-production supervisor
- Randy Thornton (Randy D. Thornton)
- Supervisor
- Jeffrey Zeitlin (Second unit) (Jeffrey M. Zeitlin)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- David Anderson
- Second assistant director
- Leo Zisman
Art department
- Additional set dresser
- Steve Adcock
- Set constructor
- Peter Allen
- Set dresser
- Paige Augustine
- Storyboard artist
- Barbara Anne Bock
- Set dresser
- Christine Bonnem
- Scenic artist
- James A. Burkhart
- Set decorator
- Johnna Butler (Second unit)
- On-set dresser
- Jerry Casillas
- Production illustrator
- Paul Chadwick
- Construction electrician
- Michael A. Clark
- Additional constructor
- Richard Bryan Douglas
- Additional set dresser
- Tanya Edmonds
- Additional set dresser
- Daniel Espansia
- Additional constructor
- Eduardo H. Esparza
- Construction welder
- Ken Farnum
- Set constructor
- Sean Flynn
- Prop maker
- Robert S. Freidin (Robert Freidin)
- On-set dresser / set decorator
- Claire Gaul (Second unit)
- Additional set dresser
- Martha Godfrey
- On-set art department assistant
- David Halver
- Property master
- David E. Harshbarger
- Set designer
- Sean Haworth
- Set dresser
- Kara Hayak
- Set dresser
- Winter Horton (Second unit)
- Painter
- Jeff James
- Set dresser
- Rob Kaplin (Second unit)
- Lead man
- Brian Kasch
- Construction coordinator
- Roger Kelton
- Set constructor
- Karen Kornbau
- Assistant art director
- Paul Kowalczyk (Second unit)
- Additional constructor
- Humberto De La Torre
- Construction foreman
- Ken Larson
- Set dresser
- Judy Levites (Second unit)
- Scenic artist
- Cole Lewis
- Additional scenic artist
- Steven Lipton
- Assistant art director
- Pamela Marcotte
- Art department coordinator
- Caryn Marcus
- Assistant property master
- Peter Mark
- Swing gang
- Chris Martin (Christopher Martin)
- Lead man
- Doug Maxwell (Second unit) (Douglas E. Maxwell)
- Property master
- Greg McMickle (Second unit)
- Set dresser
- Scott Meyer (Second unit)
- Art director
- David Miller (Second unit / stand-by constructor)
- Lead person
- Elizabeth Moore (Ohrbach's)
- Additional set dresser
- Patrick Ngu Yen-You
- Additional set dresser / art director
- Katherine Orrison (Second unit)
- Set constructor
- Bill Powell
- Scenic artist
- Regina Puksar (Second unit) (Regina Puksar-Glauder)
- Set constructor
- Thom Rude (Thomas Rude)
- Set dresser
- Rick Rumbagh (Second unit)
- Set dresser
- Jack Shapizian (Second unit)
- Prop maker
- Anthony Showe
- Second assistant property master
- Linda Thomas
- Swing gang
- Peter A. Tullo
- Scenic artist
- Everett D. Wilson
- Set constructor
- Lyndell Dean Wolff (Lyndell Wolff)
- Set dresser
- Michael Yeaman (Second unit)
- Original concept designer
- David L. Snyder (*)
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Michael Bateman (Michael John Bateman)
- Adr editor
- Robert Hefferman (Robert Heffernan)
- Boom operator
- Patrushka Mierzwa (Second unit) (Patrushkha Mierzwa)
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Minkler
- Supervising sound editor
- Michael Redbourn (Michael P. Redbourn)
- Boom operator
- Michael Reilly
- Sound mixer
- Morteza Rezvani (Mortesa Rezvani)
- Boom operator
- Lee Shamburger (Second unit)
- Adr supervisor
- Burton Sharp
- Sound editor
- Daniel Spence
- Foley editor
- Tova Szabo (Tova Szabó)
- Re-recording mixer / sound editor
- Andrew Troy
- Sound mixer
- Mark Ulano (Second unit)
- Sound mixer
- Jack Walpa (Second unit) (Jack Wolpa)
- Adr editor
- Jack Woods
- Sound editor
- Daniel Yale (Dan Yale)
- Sound editor
- Joseph Holsen (*)
- Sound editor
- Val Kuklowsky (*)
- Adr mixer
- Troy Porter (*)
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Richard Buckler
- Special effects assistant
- Roy Downey (Roy L. Downey)
- Special effects assistant
- Jeff Knott (Jeffrey Knott)
- Special effects coordinator
- Robbie Knott
- Special effects camera operator
- Michael Lawler (Second unit)
- Special effects assistant
- Hugh McAfee (Hugh McAfee Jr.)
- Special effects
- Kevin McCarthy (Second unit)
Visual effects
- Additional animator
- Jeff Burk (Available Light) (Jeff Burks)
- Process coordinator
- Bill Hansard Jr.
- Process engineer
- Donald R. Hansard Jr. (Don Hansard)
- Process projectionist
- John M. Hansard (John Hansard)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jena Holman
- Plate camera operator
- Michael Karp
- Visual effects cameraman
- Michael Lawler
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marty Sadoff (Martin Jay Sadoff)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Gary Anctil (Gary W. Anctil)
- Stunts
- Bill Bates (Billy Bates)
- Stunts
- Pam Bebermeyer (Pamela Bebermeyer)
- Stunts
- Michael Carr
- Stunts
- John Casino
- Stunts
- Fernando Celis
- Stunts
- Eugene Collier
- Stunts
- Gardner Doolittle
- Stunts
- Sharie Doolittle
- Stunts
- John Gillespie
- Stunts
- Gene Hartline
- Stunts
- Chris Howell
- Stunts
- Sim Hubbard
- Stunts
- Stephen Hudis (Stephen R. Hudis)
- Stunts
- John Hudkins
- Stunts
- Dale Jacoby
- Stunts
- Gary Jensen
- Stunts
- Harold Jones
- Stunts
- Robyn Keyser
- Stunts
- Kim Koscki (Kim Robert Koscki)
- Stunts
- Al Lee
- Stunts
- Ken Lesco
- Stunts
- Dennis Madalone
- Stunts
- Jason Markham
- Stunts
- Paula Moody (Paula Marie Moody)
- Stunts
- Eddie Paul
- Stunts
- Bryon Quisenberry
- Stunts
- Chuck Roberson
- Stunts
- Ray Saniger
- Stunts
- Lincoln Simonds
- Stunts
- John Staples
- Stunts
- Cris Thomas-Palomino
- Stunts
- Victoria Van Der Kloot (Victoria Vanderkloot)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Gardner Doolittle (*)
- Stunts
- Ben Jensen (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Gary Jensen (*)
- Stunt driver
- Kim Robert Koscki (*)
Camera
- Electrician
- George Ball (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Brian Keith Banks (Second unit) (Keith Banks)
- Electrician
- Tim Blair (Second unit) (Timothy Blair)
- Additional camera assistant
- Scott Browner (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Mark Buckalew (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Donald Burghardt ("a" camera)
- Construction electrician
- Michael A. Clark
- Electrician
- Dan Combs
- Grip
- James D. Crandell (Jim Crandell)
- Grip
- Richard Crompton Curry (Richard Crompton)
- Grip
- Al Deamayo (Second unit)
- Grip
- Brian Devin
- Grip
- Brian Duffy
- Still photographer
- Sam Emerson
- Additional camera assistant
- Michael Endler (Michael S. Endler)
- Electrician
- Ben Feldhouse (Ben Felthouse)
- Additional camera assistant
- Lance Fisher (Second unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Richard Gale
- Key grip
- Bob Gray (Robert Gray)
- Best boy grip
- Todd Griffith
- Gaffer
- Scott Guthrie (Second unit)
- Grip
- John Gutierrez (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Bruce Hamme
- Grip
- Jerry Harper (Second unit)
- Grip
- Rick Herres
- Additional photographer
- Ernie Holzman (Second unit) (Ernest Holzman)
- First assistant camera
- Paul Hughen
- Grip
- Eugene B. Kerry (Second unit) (Eugene B. Kerry)
- Electrician
- Gene Klein (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Jono Kouzouyan
- Electrician
- Warren Kroeger (Second unit)
- Additional photographer
- Paul Laufer (Second unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Jeff Mart
- Gaffer
- Paul McElwaine (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Michael Molnar
- Electrician
- Fred Nolan
- Grip
- John Overacker (Second unit)
- Supplier
- Max Penner (Camera and lenses, Moviecam Super Rental)
- Electrician
- John Peirce (John Pierce)
- Electrician
- Vince Rapini (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Daryl Reynolds (Second unit) (Daryl 'Dazz' Reynolds)
- Electrician
- E. Simon Scheeline IV (Simon Scheeline)
- Second assistant camera
- John Schultz (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Rebel Schunke (Second unit)
- Video playback operator
- Roger Schweitzer
- Electrician
- Jerome Seven (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Chris Squires (Second unit / steadicam operator)
- Steadicam assistant
- Paul A. Taylor (Paul Taylor)
- Grip
- John A. Vohlers (Second unit)
- Additional photographer
- Jack Wollner (Second unit) (Jack Wallner)
- Key grip
- Dave Wood (Second unit)
- Best boy electrician
- Jack Yanekian
- Steadicam operator
- Elizabeth Ziegler
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Denise Anderson
- Wardrobe assistant
- Pam Gatell (Second unit)
- Costume supervisor
- Mary Law Weir
- Wardrobe assistant
- Leslie Wilshire (Second unit)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Mary Duerrstein (Mary Nelson-Duerrstein)
- Apprentice editor
- William Pratt
- First assistant editor
- Marcy Stoeven
- Second assistant editor
- F. Scott Taylor
Music department
- Additional music courtesy of
- Ole Georg (Capitol Music Productions)
- Music editor
- Kenneth Hall
- Music mixer
- Rick Kline
- Music editor
- Andrew Troy (Re-cut version)
- Composer
- Brian Hutchison (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Motion picture banking
- Frans J. Afman (Credit Lyonnais Bank Nederland, N.V.)
- Production assistant
- John Altschuler (Second unit)
- Helicopter pilot
- Gary Anctil (Gary W. Anctil)
- Promotions coordinator
- Steve Anderson
- Stand-in
- Peter Berg
- Set medic
- Bundy Chanock
- First aid
- David Craig Falicki (David Falicki)
- Craft service
- George A. Flynn
- Aerial coordinator
- John Gillespie
- Assistant production accountant
- Victoria Hargrave
- Production assistant
- Jeff Harris (Jeffrey Craig Harris)
- Production assistant
- George Hicks
- Production assistant
- Debra Holt (Second unit)
- First aid
- Henry Humphreys
- Publicity consultant
- Andrea Jaffe
- Insurance
- Robert Jellen (Albert G. Ruben & Co., Inc.)
- Assistant
- Amy Krell (Mr. Cottle)
- Head animal trainer
- Brian McMillan
- Stand-in
- Donna McMullen
- Production accountant
- Cathy Mickel Gibson
- Production assistant
- Andrew Miller
- Production coordinator
- Karen Altman Morgenstern
- Script supervisor
- Valerie Norman-Williams (Valerie E. Norman)
- Title designer
- Dan Perri
- Diamond consultant
- Albert Robbins
- Assistant production coordinator
- Thomas K. Schellenberg (Thomas Schellenberg)
- Production assistant
- John Schultz
- Production assistant
- Dan Shapero (Second unit)
- Production attorney
- Ame D. Vaughan
- Adr voice group
- John Achorn (*)
- Adr group coordinator
- Burton Sharp (*)
- Production assistant
- Linda Thomas (*)
(*) uncredited