You have not yet access to any sci-file…

A.P.E.X.

(A.P.E.X.)

 Credits

Cast

Nicholas Sinclair
Richard Keats
Shepherd
Mitchell Cox
Natasha Sinclair
Lisa Ann Russell
Taylor
Marcus Aurelius
Rasheed
Adam Lawson
Dr. Elgin
David Jean Thomas
Desert Rat
Brian Richard Peck
Mishima
Anna B. Choi
Johnson
Kristin Norton
Gunney
Jay Irwin
1973 Father
Robert Tossberg
1973 Mother
Kathy Lambert (Kathleen Randazzo)
Joey
Kareem H. Captan
Old Man
Merle Nicks
Desert Child
Natasha Roth
Desert Wife
Suzi Mealing
Transport Leader
J. Bartel (J. Bartell)
Night Soldier
Randy Kagan
Night Soldier
Tony Gugliuzza
Night Soldier
Jose Ontiveros
Scavenger
Richard Hench
Scavenger
Jeffre Phillips
Scavenger
Robert J. Marino
Scavenger
Gary Moran
Scavenger
Joseph Zimmerman (Joe Zimmerman)
Apex Robot
Gordon Capps
Apex Robot
Jack Barrett Phelan
Apex Robot
Steven Michael
Apex Robot
Todd James
Apex Robot
Eric Gordon
Apex Robot
Tom Fellon
Apex Robot
Marklen Kennedy
Gunner
Ginger Marin (*)
Voice
Marcia Swayze (*)

Director

Director
Phillip J. Roth

Writing credits

Screenplay
Phillip J. Roth
Story
Phillip J. Roth
Story
Gian-Carlo Scandiuzzi
Screenplay
Ron Schmidt

Producer

Associate producer
Jeffery Beach
Producer
Gary Jude Burkart
Executive producer
Talaat Captan
Producer
Talaat Captan
Producer
Gary LoConti (Matrix crew)

Music

Music
Jim Goodwin

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mark W. Gray

Editor

Editor
Daniel Lawrence

Casting

Casting director
Elizabeth Weintraub

Production design

Production designer
Grant Fausey
Production designer
Blake B. Jackson

Set decoration

Set decorator
William F. Reinert

Costume design

Costume designer
Marie Blom
Costume designer
Maria Hansson

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Jennifer Darpinian
Makeup artist
Stephanie Fowler (Stephanie A. Fowler)

Production management

Unit production manager
Jeffery Beach
Unit production manager
Gary Jude Burkart
Executive in charge of production
Marion Oberauner

Assistant director

Second unit director
Talaat Captan
First assistant director
Craig Conolly
Second unit director
Mitchell Cox
Second unit director
Harris Done
First assistant director
David H. May
Second assistant director
Suzi Mealing

Sound department

Sound editor
Greg Back
Sound editor
Donna Beltz
Foley mixer
David Bondelevitch
Sound mixer
David Bondelevitch
Re-recording mixer
Kris Campbell
Re-recording mixer
William Freesh
Foley artist
Catherine Harper
Re-recording mixer
Jeremy Hoenack
Supervising sound editor
Jeremy Hoenack
Boom operator
Jason Johnston
Foley artist
Ossama Khuluki
Sound editor
Ingeborg Larson
Sound editor
Michael Payne
Sound supervisor
Michael Payne
Re-recording mixer
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann
Sound editor
Sabrina Stephenson
Sound designer
Joseph Zappala
Production sound
Bill Reinhardt (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Vincent Borgese
Special effects supervisor
Ken Estes
Robotics technician
Nori Honda

Visual effects

Visual effects
Tim Douglas

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Mitchell Cox
Stunt performer
Peter Mosen
Stunts
Joe Zimmerman

Camera

Still photographer
Douglas Blush
Photography
Harris Done (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Jeffrey Douglas
Camera operator
Mark W. Gray
Best boy grip
Mitch Gulbin
Director of photography
Blake B. Jackson (Second unit)
Best boy grip
George T. Kalinski
Photographer
George E. Mather (Matrix crew)
Grip
Bob Myers
First assistant camera
Eric 'Jetson' Pfoutz
Photographer
Frank J. Reiber (Matrix crew) (Frank Reiber)
Second assistant camera
Joseph M. Setele
Dolly grip
David Terry
Gaffer
Mike Weaver (Michael Weaver)
Key grip
George Wells

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe
Robert Miller

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Syd Cole
Negative cutter
Marie Hélène Desbiens
Negative cutter
Rubén García
Negative cutter
Brian Kibbie

Music department

Music editor
Mark Herman
Music recording engineer
Mark Herman

Other crew

Tactics and weapons consultant
J. Bartell
Script supervisor
Claire Cowperthwaite
Production coordinator
Susan Indri
Script supervisor
Angela Robinson
Production coordinator
Elizabeth Weintraub

(*) uncredited