Anaconda
(Anaconda)
Credits
Cast
- Terri Flores
- Jennifer Lopez
- Danny Rich
- Ice Cube
- Paul Serone
- Jon Voight
- Dr. Steven Cale
- Eric Stoltz
- Warren Westridge
- Jonathan Hyde
- Gary Dixon
- Owen Wilson
- Denise Kalberg
- Kari Wuhrer
- Mateo
- Vincent Castellanos
- Poacher
- Danny Trejo
- Anaconda (voice)
- Frank Welker
Director
- Director
- Luis Llosa
Writing credits
- Written by
- Hans Bauer
- Written by
- Jim Cash
- Written by
- Jack Epps Jr.
Producer
- Producer
- Jack Epps Jr.
- Associate producer
- Andy Fickman
- Producer
- Verna Harrah
- Producer
- Carole Little
- Co-producer
- Beau Marks
- Producer
- Leonard Rabinowitz
- Line producer
- Stelvio Rosi
- Executive producer
- Susan Ruskin
Music
- Music
- Randy Edelman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Bill Butler
Editor
- Editor
- Michael R. Miller
Casting
- Casting director
- Mindy Marin
Production design
- Production designer
- Kirk M. Petruccelli
Art direction
- Art director
- Barry Chusid
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Daniel L. May (Daniel Loren May)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Kathy Monderine
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Ken Diaz (Mr. Voight)
- Hair stylist
- Dino Ganziano (Mr. Voight)
- Key hair stylist
- Donna Barrett Gilbert
- Special makeup effects artist
- Joel Harlow
- Makeup artist
- Rob Hinderstein
- Makeup artist
- Dayne Johnson
- Key makeup artist
- James Kail (Jim Kail)
- Make up
- Sonia Regina Silva (Brazil) (Sônia Silva)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Julia Steinberg
Production management
- Assistant production manager
- Valeria Costa Amorim
- Unit production manager
- James R. Dyer (Jim Dyer)
- Production manager
- Caíque Martins Ferreira
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Xochi Blymyer
- Second assistant director
- Bruce Carter
- First assistant director
- K.C. Colwell
- First assistant director
- Kátia Lund (Brazil)
- Second unit director
- Beau Marks
- Second second assistant director
- Lisanne Sartor
- Second second assistant director
- Rosemarie Unite (Los angeles)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Jon Aguilar
- Lead man
- Randy Bostic
- Set dresser
- Cristina Cirne (Brazil)
- Plaster supervisor
- Elixandro Diaz Jr.
- General foreman
- Joe Fama (Joseph C. Fama)
- Property master
- Tracy Farrington
- Gang boss
- John French
- On-set scenic
- Joey Genitempo (Re-shoots)
- Stand-by painter
- Serge Genitempo
- Concept artist
- Peter Gornstein
- Propmaker
- Justin J. LaPresle
- Production illustrator
- Thomas W. Lay Jr.
- Sculptor-mouldmaker
- Adam Martyn
- Painter
- Louis Medrano
- Set designer
- Barbara Mesney
- Construction coordinator
- Michael A. Muscarella (Michael Muscarella)
- Set dresser
- David Napoli
- Storyboard artist
- David J. Negron Jr.
- Set designer
- Andrew Neskoromny
- Assistant art director
- Tom Reta
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Sarley
- Assistant propmaster
- John Sweeney
- Paint supervisor
- Ron Ashmore (*)
- Greens supervisor
- Glen Harmon (*)
- Assistant props
- Monica Rochlin (*) (Brazil)
- Prop maker
- Robert Silcock (*)
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Douglas B. Arnold
- Dialogue editor
- John H. Arrufat
- Boom operator
- Steve Birkett
- First assistant sound editor
- Destiny Borden
- Sound effects editor
- Simon Coke
- Dubbing supervisor
- Henry Dobson (International versions)
- Dialogue editor
- Ronald Eng
- Sound effects editor
- Ed Fassl
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard C. Franklin
- Foley mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Sound mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Sound effects editor
- Hector C. Gika
- Adr editor
- Avram D. Gold
- Adr supervisor
- Kimberly Harris-Rivolier (Kimberly Harris)
- Foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker
- Assistant sound editor
- Drake Jenevein
- Re-recording mixer
- Daniel J. Leahy
- Foley editor
- Larry Mann
- Assistant sound editor
- Tony Negrete
- Foley editor
- Mark Pappas
- Adr assistant
- Monique Salvato (Monique Salvato)
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregory H. Watkins
- Foley artist
- Jeffrey Wilhoit
- Dialogue editor
- Gary Wright
- Sound mixer
- David Yaffe (Replacement mixer)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Tony Allard
- Animatronic effects
- Steve Blumenkrantz
- Animatronic snakes
- Ty Boyce
- Electrical/hydraulic designer
- Ty Boyce
- Special effects technician
- Darrell Burgess
- Animatronic effects
- Dave Caldwell
- Special effects foreman
- Terry Chapman
- Animatronics effects
- Walt Conti
- Animatronic effects
- Manuel Contreras
- Animatronic effects
- Alan Cooney
- Special effects foreman
- Charles E. Dolan
- Animatronic effects
- Stephanie Englert
- Special effects supervisor
- Chuck Gaspar
- Animatronic effects
- Joss Geiduschek
- Creature effects prosthetics artist
- David Hoehn (Edge Innovations)
- Sculptural designer
- Nori Honda (Steve Johnson's XFX Inc)
- Animatronic effects
- Jonathan Horton
- Animatronic effects
- Tom Hsiu
- Special effects assistant
- Nancy Huffman (Animatronic effects)
- Special effects technician
- Dana Klaren
- Animatronic effects
- David Knight
- Animatronic effects
- Krissy Luster
- Animatronic effects
- John Raff
- Animatronic effects
- Gary Reyes
- Animatronic effects
- Edward Roberts
- Animatronic effects
- Alan Schier
- Animatronic effects
- John Titus
- Special effects foreman
- Tim Walkey
- Animatronic effects
- John Williams
- Special effects technician
- Rich E. Cordobes (*)
- Special effects technician
- Dirk Rogers (*) (Altered Anatomy EFX)
Visual effects
- Visual effects editor
- Scott Anderson
- Technical assistant
- Elisabeth Arko
- Visual effects
- Bill Houston Ball
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jacquie Barnbrook
- Digital artist
- Travis Baumann (CFC)
- Technical director
- Jim Berney (SPI)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- John Berri
- Visual effects photography
- Allen Blaisdell
- Compositing lead
- Colin Campbell
- Senior systems architect
- Rusty Case
- Pre-visualization coordinator
- Anthony Ceccomancini
- Digital artist
- John Decker
- Lead prop modeler
- Thomas R. Dickens (SPI)
- Software developer
- Rob Engle
- Visual effects coordinator
- Darcy Fray
- Visual effects producer
- Robin Griffin
- Digital artist
- Michael S. Harbour
- Executive producer
- Ralph Horan (Visual effects)
- Visual effects art director
- Martin A. Kline
- Lead animator
- Kelvin Lee
- Visual effects artist
- Ann Monn
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Nelson
- Digital artist
- Felix Ojeda
- Visual effects
- Janek Sirrs
- Supervising technical director
- Serge Sretschinsky
- Software engineer
- David Tanner
- Visual effects producer
- Aileen Timmers
- Software production coordinator
- Audrea Topps Harjo
- Digital artist
- Michael J. Travers (SPI)
- Senior staff
- Barry Weiss (SPI)
- Creature animator
- Manny Wong
- Animation consultant
- Terrence Masson (*)
- Film scanning and recording
- Paul McGhee (*)
- Digital artist
- Hal Miles (*)
- Technical coordinator
- Lance Powell (*)
- Film scanner operator
- Attila Veress (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Jennifer Badger
- Stunts
- Sandy Berumen
- Stunts
- Nick Brett
- Stunts
- Phil Culotta
- Stunts
- Carol Daniels
- Stunts
- J. Mark Donaldson
- Stunts
- Richard Epper
- Stunt double
- Patricia Eskenazi (Kari Wehrer)
- Stunt double
- Stephanie Finochio
- Stunts
- Mickey Giacomazzi
- Stunt double
- Terry Jackson (Jonathan Hyde)
- Stunts
- Terry James
- Stunts
- Jim McConnell
- Stunts
- Hugh O'Brien (Hugh Aodh O'Brien)
- Stunts
- Chuck Picerni Jr.
- Stunts
- Denney Pierce
- Stunts
- Jeff Podgurski
- Stunts
- Dennis Scott
- Stunts
- Mike Smith
- Stunts
- Patrick J. Statham
- Stunts
- Dain Turner
- Stunts
- Tierre Turner
- Stunts
- Eddie Watkins (Eddie L. Watkins)
- Stunts
- April Weeden-Washington
- Stunt coordinator
- Webster Whinery
Camera
- Underwater assistant camera
- Wayne Baker
- Grip
- Gary 'Bullet' Beaird Jr. (Gary A. Beaird)
- Video assist operator
- Roy Bean
- Second assistant camera
- Marcela Bourseau
- Steadicam assistant
- Robert C. Carlson
- Lighting technician
- Laurence Cropley
- Lighting technician
- Thomas M. Dangcil
- Second assistant camera
- Tammy Fouts
- Camera operator
- Walt Fraser
- Grip
- Casey Jones
- Night light operator
- Ron Kunecke
- Second assistant camera
- Amy La Licata
- Gaffer
- David Maddux
- Assistant camera
- Jim Marquette
- Lighting technician
- Joe Martens
- Lighting technician
- John Martens
- Second assistant camera
- Marcos Menescal (Brazil)
- Still photographer
- Michael Douglas Middleton (Sony Imageworks Publicity)
- Camera trainee
- Pedro Moraes
- Dolly grip
- Edward Peters (Edward Peters)
- Camera loader
- Gu Ramalho
- Second assistant camera
- Gu Ramalho
- Still photographer
- Van Redin
- Underwater photographer
- Pete Romano
- Best boy grip
- Walter Royle Jr. (Walter Royle)
- Aerial camera operator
- Toca Seabra (Brazil)
- Gaffer
- Eduardo Segovia (Brazil)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Rick Senteno
- Key grip
- Philip Sloan
- Best boy grip
- Cliff Sperry
- First assistant camera
- Alex Touyarot
- Steadicam operator
- Robert Ulland
- Key grip
- Nilo Vital (Brazil)
- Grip
- Tim Collins (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Gala Autumn
- Costumer
- Roberto Carneiro
- Costumer
- Bridgitte Ferry
- Wardrobe assistant
- Inéz Salgado Miranda (Brazil)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Maria Beatriz B. Salgado (Brazil)
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Dale E. Grahn
- Negative cutter
- Mo Henry
- Apprentice editor
- Lisa Kramer
- Assistant film editor
- Margaret Liu
- Additional film editor
- Gregg London
- Assistant film editor
- Benjamin Rapoport
Music department
- Scoring engineer
- Elton Ahi
- Musician
- Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Music editor
- Joanie Diener
- Anaconda vocal effects
- Gary A. Hecker
- Music editor
- Stephen Lotwis
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- John Beal (*) (Trailer)
- Orchestrator
- Guy Moon (*)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Fred Aghajanian
- Script supervisor
- Elizabeth Barton (Elizabeth S. Barton)
- Production assistant
- Wade Beckett
- Production assistant
- Helio Bodini (Brazil) (Hélio Bodini)
- Construction medic
- Kevin A. Canamar
- Production assistant
- Craig Comstock
- Marine coordinator
- Pat Curtin (Brazil)
- Assistant
- Alison Ferber (Mr. Llossa)
- First assistant accountant
- Tiffany Reinhard (Tiffany Fraser)
- Production assistant
- Gabrielle Gliniak (Helen Gabrielle Gliniak)
- Stand-in
- Vanessa Grayson
- Production executive
- Richard Harrah
- Assistant production coordinator
- Justine Hebron
- Assistant
- Rebecca Hilliard (Mr. Marks)
- Craft service
- Todd Johnson
- Assistant
- Karen Juncosa (Ms. Harrah)
- Location liaison
- Ricardo Karam (Brazil)
- Production accountant
- Gene Kelly
- Assistant production coordinator
- Tracy L. Kettler
- Production assistant
- Kristen Kurczak
- Production assistant
- Marcus Le Bov
- Technical supporter
- Jim Marquette
- Production coordinator
- Kris Fullan Martinez
- Marine coordinator
- Bertram McCann
- Caterer
- Phil Minsky
- Payroll accountant
- Michael Neal
- Marine water coordinator
- Pete Nichols (Brazil)
- Production advisor
- William O'Dwyer Fogtman (Brazil)
- Production assistant
- Adeniyi Paris
- Assistant
- Ronald Riser (Ice Cube) (Ronn Riser)
- Assistant
- Arlene Rodriguez (Ms. Lopez)
- Production coordinator
- Nancy Rosing (Re-shoots)
- Assistant
- Betsy Sullenger (Ms. Ruskin)
- Assistant
- Gloria Tacchino (Mr. Stoltz)
- Post-production accountant
- Sharon B. Taksel
- Unit publicist
- Mira Tweti
- Production assistant
- Leone Marucci (*)
- Production assistant
- Ernest Rister (*)
(*) uncredited