Amphibious Creature of the Deep
(Amphibious 3D)
Credits
Cast
- Andi
- Verdi Solaiman
- Big Rudi
- M Aditya (Mohammad Aditya)
- Rizal
- Steven Baray
- Bimo
- Dorman Borisman
- Boss Harris
- Francis Bosco
- Skylar Shane
- Janna Fassaert
- Aris
- Mikael C. Jehian
- Jimmy Kudrow
- Francis Magee
- Logan
- Timo Ottevanger
- Officer Santoso
- Joshua Pandelaki
- Jack Bowman
- Michael Paré
- Rebecca Shane
- Ida Jessica Peter
- Rizal
- Ronald Reagen
- Julie
- Elke Salverda
- Tamal's Uncle
- Bambang Budi Santoso
- Tamal
- Monica Sayangbati
- Local Guide
- Jimmy Sogalrey
- Tuti
- Putri Sukardi
- Ritual Dukun
- Subur Sukirman
- Nanung
- Herlian Ujang
Director
- Director
- Brian Yuzna
Writing credits
- Written by
- San Fu Maltha
- Screenplay
- John Penney
- Writer
- Somtow Sucharitkul
- Screenplay
- Brian Yuzna
Producer
- Co-executive producer
- Ted Chalmers
- Executive producer
- Ray Haboush
- Co-producer
- Tero Kaukomaa
- Producer
- San Fu Maltha
- Line producer
- Niko Post
- Co-producer
- Wilfried van Baelen
- Line producer
- Jan Vrints
- Producer
- Brian Yuzna
Music
- Music
- Fons Merkies
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mick Van Rossum
Editor
- Editor
- Annelies van Woerden
Casting
- Casting director
- Danny Roth
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist / hair stylist
- André Anas Andrianto
- Special makeup effects artist
- Orlando Bassi
- Key hair stylist / makeup and prosthetics supervisor
- Bernard Floch
- Assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
- Ike Riani Hartono
- Assistant makeup artist
- Eni Sulismi
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Hans van Helden
Art department
- Set designer
- Bagus Saputra Kristian
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- Dave Ashton (Belgium)
- Sound editor assistant
- Erika de Bondt
- Sound designer
- Mustafa Durma
- Dialogue editor
- Richard Fordham
- Supervising sound editor
- Simon Gershon
- Sound designer
- Eilam Hoffman
- Foley artist
- Gareth Rhys Jones
- Foley editor / foley mixer
- Serkan Koseoglu
- Re-recording mixer
- Gareth Llewellyn
- Sound designer
- Jon Olive
- Sound designer
- Jonathan Smith
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Orlando Bassi
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Laurens Bekaert
- Stereoscopic pipeline supervisor
- Florentijn Bos
- Cg stereographer / digital compositor
- Dimitri Breidenbach
- Visual effects producer
- Michel Denis
- Digital effects artist
- Jeroen Desmet
- Lead lighting
- Coppin Geoffrey
- Digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor
- Ronald Grauer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kris Janssens
- Visual effects producer
- Marco Levantaci
- Stereoscopic roto artist
- James Pina
- Digital compositor / render technical director
- Risto Puukko
- Compositor
- Freek Quartier
- Lighting
- Francesco Rossi (Texturing)
- Lead stereographer
- Markus Stone
- Digital effects artist
- Pieter Swusten
- Digital effects artist
- Daan Van den Eeden
- Visual effects supervisor
- Hans van Helden
- Digital compositor
- Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck
Camera
- Grip
- Berliyonda
- Best boy electric
- Nurul Huda
- Key grip
- Rinto Ambar Krisnanto
- Stereography coordinator
- Kevin Lau Kah Hui (Widescreen Media) (Kevin Lau)
- Grip
- Putra Marbun
- Electrician
- Mohamad Priyatna
- Electrician
- Winarto
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate colorist / digital intermediate supervisor
- Florentijn Bos
- Digital intermediate producer
- Paolo Finotto
- Digital grading assistant
- Koen Maenhout
Music department
- Musician
- Renaat Ackaert (Violoncello)
- Musician
- Geert Baeckelandt (Clarinet)
- Musician
- Jan Baerts (Violoncello)
- Musician
- Eric Baeten (Violin)
- Musician
- Jonas Coomans (Bassoon)
- Musician
- Raf De Keninck (Clarinet)
- Musician
- Liesbeth de Lombaert (Viola)
- Musician
- Patrick De Spiegelaere (Violin)
- Musician
- Hristina Fartchanova (Contrabass)
- Musician
- Grietje Francois (Viola)
- Musician
- Véronique Gilis (Violin)
- Assistant sound engineer
- Maria Kantorowicz
- Musician
- Andrei Kavalinski (Trumpet)
- Score mixer / scoring recordist
- Patrick Lemmens
- Musician
- Arthur Lijten
- Orchestrator
- Fons Merkies
- Orchestra
- Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra
- Musician
- Tom Ouderits (Percussion)
- Musician
- Marc Peremans (French horn)
- Musician
- Claudia Rausens (Violin)
- Additional music recordist
- Hans Ravenstein (Hans Ravestein)
- Musician
- Jan Rypens (Trombone)
- Musician
- Tom Salisbury (Piano)
- Musician
- Stijn Saveniers (Violoncello)
- Musician
- Luc Sirjacques (Trumpet)
- Musician
- Rebecca Smit (Violin)
- Musician
- Rogier Steel (French horn)
- Musician
- Marc Steylaerts (Violin/concertmaster) (Mark Steylaerts)
- Musician
- Marc Tooten (Viola)
- Musician
- Dirk Uten (Violin)
- Musician
- Alex Van Aeken (French horn)
- Musician
- Wouter Van Den Eynde (Flute, piccolo, bass flute)
- Conductor
- Joris Van den Hauwe
- Musician
- Bert Van Laetham (Violin)
- Musician
- Tim Van Medegael (Trombone)
- Musician
- Gudrun Vercampt (Violin)
- Musician
- Jan Verheye (Contrabass)
- Musician
- Jos Verjans (French horn)
- Musician
- Tom Verschoore (Trombone)
- Musician
- Inge Walraet (Violin)
Other crew
- Di assistant
- Dieter Allaerts
- Film printing
- Jan De Coninck
- Funder
- Martin Dewitte
- Assistant stereographer
- Aloysius Koh
- Assistant stereographer
- Long Fei Liu
- Di assistant
- Frank Mostert
- Title designer
- Richard Raaphorst
- Stereographer
- Markus Stone
- Digital film mastering
- Lieven Vanhove
- Assistant stereographer
- Ian Wee
(*) uncredited