You have not yet access to any sci-file…

America 3000

(America 3000)

 Credits

Cast

Korvis
Chuck Wagner
Vena
Laurene Landon
Gruss
William Wallace
Morha
Sue Giosa
Lakella
Victoria Barrett
Lynka
Galyn Görg
Lelz
Shai K. Ophir (Shaike Ophir)
Reya
Camilla Sparv
Keva
Karen Lee Sheperd (Karen Sheperd)
Relk
Ari Sorko-Ram
Amie
Ezra Dagan
Freyha
Joanna Reis
Aargh the Awful
Steve Malovic
Bowa
Anat Zachor (Anat Zahor)
Troke
Pierre Henry
Gramma
Zipora Peled
Young Korvis
Steve Stroppiana
Young Gruss
Eli Pilo
General Greer
Marvin Friedman
The Seeder
Silvian Imberg
Redcross
Elki Jacobs
Yuke
Dada Rubin
Tuke
Barak Negby (Barak Negbi)
Paradise Elder
Helen Eleazari
Dob
Dodik Samdar (David Smadar)
Oul
Nafi Salah (Mafi Salah)
Mela
Zazy Shavit
Action Background
Michal Boxer
Action Background
Urit Braz
Action Background
Kathy Brindell
Action Background
Michael Carmel
Action Background
Hava Deung
Action Background
Iran Ben Dori
Action Background
Tsvika Gallant
Action Background
Yoav Getzler
Action Background
Marco Gretz
Action Background
Rinat Hayaari
Action Background
Bobby Katsav
Action Background
Petra Kogelnik (Petra Morzé)
Action Background
Jenny Navote
Action Background
Nurit Neeman
Action Background
Carmi Nes
Action Background
Stavit Ben Nun
Action Background
Robby Shapira
Action Background
Allan Schwartzman
Action Background
Offer Tsur
Action Background
Julius Wayne
Action Background
Rafi Yosef
Action Background
Daisy Zomer

Director

Director
David Engelbach

Writing credits

Written by
David Engelbach

Producer

Producer
Yoram Globus
Producer
Menahem Golan
Associate producer
Itzhak Kol (Itzik Kol)

Music

Music
Tony Berg

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Gurfinkel

Editor

Editor
Alain Jakubowicz

Art direction

Art director
Stephen Dane
Art director
Kuli Sander

Costume design

Costume designer
Debbie Leon

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Chaim Adut (Haim Adut)
Makeup artist
Rinat Aloni
Makeup artist
Ofra Alt
Assistant makeup artist
Zadina Daud (Zadina Dawud)
First makeup assistant
France Hyman (Hyman France)
Key hair stylist
Fred Shepley
Wig stylist
Fred Shepley
Assistant makeup artist
Orna Shilone (Orna Shilon)
Hair stylist
Lina Talmor
Hair stylist supervisor
Marie-Helen Yatchenkov (Marie-Hélène Yastchenkoff)
Makeup supervisor
Marie-Helen Yatchenkov (Marie-Hélène Yastchenkoff)

Production management

Unit manager
Asher Gat
Production manager
Chaim Sharir (Chayim Sharir)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Michal Engel
Second assistant director
Michael Katzin (Mike Katzin)
First assistant director
Avner Orshalimy

Art department

Art director
Pat Tagliaferro (US)

Sound department

Boom operator
David Lis
Sound mixer
Danny Natovich (Dani Natovich)
Foley artist
Jerry Trent
Dialogue editor
Randy Vandegrift
Sound recordist
Stanley B. Gill (*)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Jackie Boaz
Special effects
Carlo De Marchis
First special effects assistant
Yoram Pollack
Special effects assistant
Ilan Yaari
Special effects assistant
Yoram Zorgari (Yoram Zargary)

Stunts

Stunts
Pamela Benson
Stunt coordinator
Mario De Barros
Stunts
Sollier Fagundez (Solier Fagundez)
Stunts
Alicia Fernandez (Alicia Fernández)
Stunts
Juan Garcia
Stunts
Pedro Garcia (Pedro García García)
Fight choreographer
Ernie Reyes (Ernie Reyes Sr.)

Camera

Grip
Reuven Agami (Reuven Ajami)
Gaffer
Danny Ben Menachem (Danny Ben Menahem)
First assistant camera
Micki Benyamini (Micky Binyamini)
Camera operator
Gadi Danzig (Second unit)
Grip
Moshe Flechter
Still photographer
Amram Galmi
Camera operator
David Gurfinkel
Assistant camera
Avi Koren (Second unit)
Grip
Shmuel Levi (Samuel Levi)
Second assistant camera
Micha Lozone
Assistant camera
Beni Malee (Second unit)
Key grip
Shimon Sabach
Best boy
Yehuda Tatarko (Yuda Tatarko)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe mistress
Pam Ayali
Costume maker
Nitza Felix (Niza Felix)
Dresser
Zamira Hershkovitz (Zmira Hershkovitz)
Costume maker
Sigal Levi
Costume maker
Rekefet Levi (Rakefet Levy)
Costume maker
Meira Nitzani
Dresser
Hilary Ross

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Dory Lubliner
Post-production coordinator
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen

Music department

Music arranger
Tony Berg
Music editor
Dory Lubliner

Other crew

Wig creator
Lillian Borshevsky
Master of horses
Juan Majan (Juan Maján)
Assistant to production coordinator
Charlotte Rose
Assistant fight choreographer
Karen Sheperd
Production associate
Dan Vance

(*) uncredited