You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Amazon Women on the Moon

(Amazon Women on the Moon)

 Credits

Cast

Apartment Victim (segment "Mondo Condo")
Arsenio (Arsenio Hall)
Easterbrook (segment "Pethouse Video")
Donald F. Muhich
Taryn Steele (segment "Pethouse Video")
Monique Gabrielle
Murray (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Lou Jacobi
Selma (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Erica Yohn
Weatherperson (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Debby Davison
Floor Manager (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Rob Krausz
Baseball Announcer (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Phil Hartman
Anchorman (segment "Murray in Videoland") / TV Announcer (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon") / Announcer (segment "Silly Pate")
Corey Burton
Mary Brown (segment "Reckless Youth")
Carrie Fisher
Brenda Landers (segment "Hospital")
Michelle Pfeiffer
Harry Landers (segment "Hospital")
Peter Horton
Doctor (segment "Hospital")
Griffin Dunne
Nurse (segment "Hospital")
Brian Ann Zoccola
Sy Swerdlow (segment "Hairlooming")
Joe Pantoliano
Customer (segment "Hairlooming")
Stanley Brock
Capt. Steve Nelson (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Steve Forrest
Blackie (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Robert Colbert
Butch (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Joey Travolta
U.S. President (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Forrest J Ackerman
Queen Lara (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Sybil Danning
Alpha Beta (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Lana Clarkson
Don 'No Soul' Simmons (segment "Blacks Without Soul,' 'Don 'No Soul' Simmons")
David Alan Grier
Himself (segment "Blacks Without Soul")
B.B. King
Male Republican (segment "Blacks Without Soul")
Bill Bryant (William Bryant)
Female Republican (segment "Blacks Without Soul")
Roxie Roker
Pimp (segment "Blacks Without Soul")
Le Tari
Fan Club President
Christopher Broughton
Karen (segment "Two I.D.'s")
Rosanna Arquette
Jerry (segment "Two I.D.'s")
Steven Guttenberg (Steve Guttenberg)
Himself (segment "Bullshit or Not")
Henry Silva
Prostitute (segment "Bullshit or Not")
Sarah Lilly
Harvey Pitnik (segment "Critic's Corner,' 'Roast Your Loved One")
Archie Hahn
Bernice Pitnik (segment "Critic's Corner' 'Roast Your Loved One")
Belinda Balaski
Pitnik Boy (segment "Critic's Corner,' 'Roast Your Loved One")
Justin Benham
Pitnik Girl (segment "Critic's Corner,' 'Roast Your Loved One")
Erica Gayle
Host (segment "Silly Pate")
T.K. Carter
Mike (segment "Silly Pate")
Phil Proctor
Fred (segment "Silly Pate")
Ira Newborn
Paramedic #1 (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Bryan Cranston
Karen (segment "Silly Pate")
Karen Montgomery
Rick Raddnitz (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Robert Picardo
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Rip Taylor
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Slappy White
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Jackie Vernon
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Henny Youngman
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Charlie Callas
Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One")
Steve Allen
Pirate Captain (segment "Video Pirates")
William Marshall
Mr. Sylvio (segment "Video Pirates")
Tino Insana
Graceless Pirate (segment "Video Pirates")
Donald Gibb
Theatre Customer #1 (segment "Antony & Cleopatra ")
Mark Bringelson
Grizzled Pirate (segment "Video Pirates")
Frank Collison
Theatre Customer #2 (segment "Antony & Cleopatra ")
Victoria Ann Lewis
Gruesome Pirate (segment "Video Pirates")
Bill Taylor
Griffin (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Ed Begley Jr.
Theatre Customer #3
Vivian Bonnell
Cleopatra (segment "Antony & Cleopatra Promo")
Jenny Agutter
Trent (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Chuck Lafont
Vanya
Raye Birk
Woman in Pub (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Pamla Vale
Man in Pub (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Larry Hankin
Theatre Customer #4
Kellye Nakahara
French Ventriloquist Dummy - Manager
Philip Bruns
Checker Player (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Garry Goodrow
London Bobby (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")
Roger La Page
Danny Clayton
Dick Miller
Felix Van Dam (segment "Art Sale")
John Ingle
Woman
Robina Suwol
First Lady (segment "First Lady of the Evening")
Angel Tompkins
Salesman (segment "First Lady of the Evening")
Terence McGovern
Announcer (segment "First Lady of the Evening")
Michael Hanks
George (segment "Titan Man")
Matt Adler
Violet (segment "Titan Man")
Kelly Preston
Mr. Gower (segment "Titan Man")
Ralph Bellamy
Rupert King (segment "Titan Man")
Howard Hesseman
Customer (segment "Titan Man")
Steve Cropper
Mascot 'Bip' (segment "Titan Man")
Chris Wolf (Christopher Wolf)
Ray (segment "Video Date")
Marc McClure
Video Salesman (segment "Video Date")
Russ Meyer
Sherrie (segment "Video Date")
Corinne Wahl
Frankie (segment "Video Date")
Andrew Dice Clay
Speaking Cop (segment "Video Date")
Willard E. Pugh
Doctor (segment "Reckless Youth")
Paul Bartel
Agent (segment "Reckless Youth")
Herb Vigran
Floozie (segment "Reckless Youth")
Tracy Hutchinson
Dutch (segment "Reckless Youth")
Mike Mazurki
Ken (segment "Reckless Youth")
Frank Beddor
Lifescenes Magazine - Jim Scott
Michael Young
Herbert (segment "Critic's Corner")
Barkley (Roger Barkley)
French Ventriloquist (segment "French Ventriloquist")
Martin Goslins
Frankel (segment "Critic's Corner")
Lohman (Al Lohman)
Pete Jones (archive footage)
Bela Lugosi
Maj. Gen. Hadley (segment "The Unknown Soldier")
Bernie Casey (*)
Gen. Balentine (segment "The Unknown Soldier")
Ronny Cox (*)
The Claw (closing credits)
David E. Harshbarger (*)
Nurse (segment "Hospital")
Helen Kelly (*)
Model
Marie Lamarre (*)
Himself in music video (segment "Murray in Videoland")
Huey Lewis (*)
Gen. McCormick (segment "The Unknown Soldier")
Robert Loggia (*)
Prescott Townsend (segment "Amazon Women on the Moon")
Lyle Talbot (*)
Marching Band (segment "Titan Man")
USC Trojan Marching Band (*)

Director

Director
Joe Dante
Director
Carl Gottlieb
Director
Peter Horton
Director
John Landis
Director
Robert K. Weiss

Writing credits

Written by
Michael Barrie
Written by
Jim Mulholland

Producer

Executive producer
George Folsey Jr.
Associate producer
Robb Idels
Executive producer
John Landis
Associate producer
Kevin M. Marcy (Kevin Marcy)
Producer
Robert K. Weiss

Music

Music
Ira Newborn

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Daniel Pearl

Casting

Casting director
Sally Dennison
Casting director
Julie Selzer

Production design

Production designer
Ivo Cristante

Art direction

Art director
Alex Hajdu

Set decoration

Set decorator
Julie Kaye Towery (Julie Kaye Fanton)

Costume design

Costume designer
Taryn De Chellis

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Lynne K. Eagan
Assistant makeup artist
Nanette Marie MacCaughern
Makeup artist
Robin Siegel
Effects technician
Kelly Mann (*)
Hair/makeup assistant
Roseanne McIlvane (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Roger La Page

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Robin Holding
First assistant director
Deborah Love
Second assistant director
Robin R. Oliver
First assistant director
Dan Schneider
First assistant director
David Sosna

Art department

Sign and prop artist
Mike Aubrey
Set dresser
Victoria J. Auth
Set dresser
Debra Combs
Carpenter
Eduardo H. Esparza
Set construction
Eduardo H. Esparza
Swing
Sean Everett
Special wardrobe and props
John Harrington
Property master assistant
David E. Harshbarger
Scenic artist
Jeff James
Art department manager
Roger E. Kelton (Roger Kelton)
Set dresser
John Hammer Maxwell
Lead man
Harry Middleton
Storyboard artist
Len Morganti
Lead set dresser
Jennifer Pray
Carpenter
Thomas Rude
Property assistant
Peter Mark Weiner
Set dresser
Todd E. Weisman
Property master
Gregory R. Wolf
Art department assistant
Ron Woods

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Nick Alphin
First assistant sound effects editor
Dave DeGeus (David DeGeus)
Foley mixer
Dean Drabin
Foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Boom operator
Gary Holland
Sound
Allen Hurd
Sound effects editor
William Jacobs
Sound effects editor
Cindy Mary
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Apprentice sound effects editor
Mark Ormandy
Sound effects editor supervisor
Bruce Richardson
Sound effects editor
David Spence
Re-recording mixer
Larry Stensvold
Sound recording mixer
Susumu Tokunow
Re-recording mixer
Paul Wells
Sound effects editor
Gary Wright

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Peter Chesney
Special effects technician
Tom Chesney
Special effects technician
Jarn Heil
Special effects coordinator
Robin L. D'Arcy (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Alan G. Markowitz (L.A. Effects Group)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Rick Barker
Stunts
Rick Barker
Stunts
Brian Carson (Brian R. Carson)
Stunts
Bob K. Cummings
Stunts
Christopher Doyle
Stunts
Eddie Hice
Stunts
Noon Orsatti
Stunts
Curtis Powers
Stunts
Paul Sherrod
Stunts
J.D. Silvester
Stunts
Lincoln Simonds
Stunts
Monty L. Simons

Camera

First assistant camera
Vincent J. Baldino (Vincent J. Baldino)
Second assistant camera
Jerold E. Chan
Still photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Camera operator
J. Michael McClary
Second assistant camera
Peter Mercurio
Third assistant camera
Luc G. Nicknair
First assistant camera
Bruce M. Pasternack
Gaffer
Roger Sassen

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Margaret C. Mayer
Seamstress
Cecile M. Metivier
Specialty costume fabricator
Kacy Treadway
Costumer
Debra L. Wright
Costumer
Mira Zavidowsky

Editorial department

Apprentice editor
Laura Graham
Assistant editor
Tracy Granger
Assistant editor
Jack Hilton
Color timer
Ricardo Olivero
Assistant editor
Florent Retz
Assistant editor
Patty Rogers (Pattye Rogers)

Music department

Music editor
Marshall Harvey
Composer
Geoff Levin (Additional music)

Other crew

Animal trainer
Keith Bauer
Animal trainer
Robert Blair
Publicist
S.C. Dacy
Production controller
Gary Gillingham
Film archivist
Scot Holton
Production accountant
Bob Lemchen
Script supervisor
Jackie Saunders
Production auditor
Ray Simm
Production secretary
Sally Smith
Food stylist
Marilyn Weiss
Studio executive
Daniel Wheatcroft
Production coordinator
Patricia Whitcher
Set security
Steve Clayton (*)
Stand-in
Bruce Goldstein (*)

(*) uncredited