Showdown at Area 51
(Showdown at Area 51)
Credits
Cast
- Jake Townsend
- Jason London
- Monica Gray
- Gigi Edgley
- Charlie Weise
- Christa Campbell
- Jude
- Coby Bell
- Kronnan
- Jahidi White
- Tate
- Mel Fair
- Maj 12 OP 1
- Brock Roberts
- Diamond Joe Carson
- Lee Horsley
- Alex Townsend
- Kip Martin
- Ranger #1
- Tom Lowell
- TV Reporter
- Michelle Anselmo
- Jude's Wife
- Natalie Matias
- Little Girl
- Olivia Clift
- Female Driver
- Lorraine Clarkson
- Porch Onlooker
- Dan Gartner (*)
Director
- Director
- C. Roma
Writing credits
- Writer
- Ari Graham
- Writer
- Brook Durham
- Written by
- Kevin Moore
Producer
- Line producer
- Marc Ambrose
- Producer
- Ken Badish (Kenneth M. Badish)
- Executive producer
- Boaz Davidson
- Executive producer
- Danny Dimbort
- Co-producer
- Paul E. Laurens (Paul-Edouard Laurens)
- Executive producer
- Avi Lerner
- Executive producer
- Trevor Short
Music
- Music
- John Dickson
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Chris Benson
Editor
- Editor
- Garry M.B. Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- Beverly Holloway
- Casting director
- Kim Marie Swanson
Production design
- Production designer
- Jack Thomas
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Brent Jaimes
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Joslyn Lawrence
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Jeff Lewis
- Makeup effects coordinator
- Nicholas Podbrey
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- George Gale
- Production supervisor
- Michael J. Kinney
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Marc Ambrose
- First assistant director
- Ben Brammeier (Benjamin T. Brammeier)
- Second second assistant director
- Heather L. Hogan
- Second assistant director
- Tony Niknejadi
Art department
- Carpenter
- Travis Eisenberg
- On-set dresser
- April Glover
- Scenic artist
- Todd Spence
- Assistant property master
- Tim Stephens
- Lead man
- Jim Tudor
- Property master
- Clark Woodman
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Frazier Eades
- Foley artist / post-production sound
- Chip Johnson (Sound effects editor / re-recording mixer)
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Richard B. Larimore
- Sound effects editor
- Bryce Shonka
Special effects
- Special effects
- Greg Goad
- Special effects makeup
- Gideon Hay
- Special effects assistant
- Lacramioara
- Pyrotechnician / special effects assistant
- Robert Scot
- Pyrotechnician
- Mike Strain Jr. (Fantasy Creations / special effects technician: Fantasy Creations)
Visual effects
- Visual effects art director
- Simeon Asenov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Wes C. Caefer
- Visual effects producer
- Scott Coulter
- Illustrator
- Yasen Denev (Visual effects unit / storyboard artist: visual effects)
- Matchmove artist
- Nina Dimitrova
- Visual effects
- Paounka Dimitrova
- Storyboard artist
- Lyubomir Grigorov
- Digital compositor
- Kalin Krumov
- Visual effects editor
- Desislava Lazarova
- Visual effects
- Martin Marchev
- Visual effects editor
- Jordan Markov
- Visual effect assistant editor
- Nikolay Pachov
- Visual effects coordinator
- Milena Peneva
- Digital compositor
- Julia Petrova
- Digital compositor
- Maria Boyuklieva (Maria Boyuklieva)
- Concept designer
- Krasimir Rizov
- Digital lead artist
- Nikola Simeonov
- Match move artist
- Diana Simeonova
- Matchmove artist
- Slavov Yanko
- Animator
- Georgi Staikov
- Vfx td
- Boyan Stoyanov
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Stefan Tchakarov
- Modeling & texturing
- Stoilova Tsvetelina
- Visual effects
- Elisaveta Mandajieva (Elisaveta Tzvetanova)
- 2D lead artist
- Filip Uzunov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alexander Valev
- Visual effects systems administrator
- Vladimir Zdravkov
Stunts
- Stunts
- Ken Ferrigni
- Stunts
- Todd Gillenardo
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Lowell
- Stunt performer
- Chris Nolte
- Stunts
- Brian Peters
- Stunts
- Scott Philyaw
- Stunt double
- Jeff Shannon
- Stunt double
- Alicia Skirball (Gigi Edgley)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Alex Esber
- Second assistant camera
- Anne Freivogel
- Best boy grip
- Ted Gregg
- Second assistant camera
- Tim Hawn
- Electrician
- Marty Hechinger
- Camera loader
- Keith Hueffmeier
- Grip
- Dave Kube
- Set photographer
- Lacramioara
- Third assistant camera
- Michael Lowhorn
- Camera assistant
- Thomas Pease ("b" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Dave Rutherford
- Electrician
- John Sennott
- Key grip
- Richard Speed
- Best boy electric
- Jerry Wheat
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Mary Allen
- Costume supervisor
- Cathy Wilke
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Art Chudabala
- Post-production coordinator
- Candice Levy
- Assistant editor
- Alonso Llosa
- Post-production coordinator
- Gabriel McKail
Music department
- Music coordinator
- Selena Arizanovic
- Executive in charge of music
- Ashley Miller (Ashley Miller)
Other crew
- Key set production assistant
- Adam Conway
- Insurance broker
- Claude Forest
- Key production accountant
- Pamela Garrett
- Set photographer
- Lacramioara
- E.p.k. editor
- Sarah Ogletree
- Production business affairs
- Lonnie Ramati
- Production secretary / script supervisor
- Sam Reinis
- Production assistant
- Matt Romano
- Office production assistant
- Geoffrey Tippit
(*) uncredited