Alien Siege
(Alien Siege)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Stephen Chase
- Brad Johnson
- Heather Chase
- Erin Ross
- Blair
- Lilas Lane
- Commander Kor
- Nathan Anderson
- Alex
- Cory Michael Davis (Michael Cory Davis)
- Jal
- Gregor Paslawsky
- The President
- Ray Baker
- General Skyler
- Carl Weathers
- Drom
- George Zlatarev
- Leon Royce
- Vladimir Nikolov
- Tom
- Nasko Srebrev (Atanas Srebrev)
- Holbrook
- Carl Ed
- Dr. Baker
- Ivan Ivanov
- Foster
- Zarkov Binev
- Holland
- Julian Vergov
- Corporal
- Svejen Mlabenov (Svezhen Mladenov)
- Kulku Officer
- Daniel Tsochev (Daniel Tzotchev)
- Kulku Technician
- Tzvetozar Evtimov
- Nervous Man
- Dejan Angelov
- Scientist
- Boris Pankin
- SCIT Guard
- Jonas Talkington
- Soldier #1
- John Klimas
- Carl Hadley
- Andrew Deutsch
- Female Reporter
- Janet Hill
- Gang Banger
- Kuril Efremov (Kiril Efremov)
- Captain
- Panajot Tsanev (Panayot Tzanev)
- Foster
- Zarko Binev (Velizar Binev)
- Striker
- Shero Rauf (*)
Director
- Director
- Robert Stadd
Writing credits
- Written by
- Bill Lundy
- Written by
- Paul J. Salamoff (Paul Salamoff)
- Written by
- Robert Stadd
- Written by
- Ian Valentine
Producer
- Producer
- Jeff Beach (Jeffery Beach)
- Line producer
- John Capilla
- Executive producer
- T.J. Sakasegawa
- Producer
- Ian Valentine
Music
- Music
- Chris Walden
- Music
- Matthias Weber
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Lorenzo Senatore
Editor
- Editor
- Ken Peters
- Editor
- John Quinn
Casting
- Casting director
- Rob Mecarini
Production design
- Production designer
- Kes Bonnet
Art direction
- Art director
- Angel Manov
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Mariana Mihailova (Mariana Love)
- Key makeup artist
- Mariana Mihailova (Mariana Love)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Petya Simeonova
- First assistant makeup artist
- Petya Simeonova
- Second assistant hair stylist
- Mariana Vodenitcharova (Mariana Vodenicharova)
- Second assistant makeup artist
- Mariana Vodenitcharova (Mariana Vodenicharova)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Larry Ferguson Jr.
- Post-production supervisor
- Brenda Finster
- Unit production manager
- Jeff Rank
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Asya Chakarova (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Asya Chakarova
- First assistant director
- Todor Chapkunov (Todor Chapkanov)
- Second second assistant director
- Ivo Simeonov
- Second second assistant director
- Mariana Vodenicharova (Mariana Vodenicharova)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Mirel Ahmed
- Set dresser
- Krassimir Angelov (Krasimir Angelov)
- Set dresser
- Miroslav Angelov
- Carpenter
- Bogdan Bogdanov
- Carpenter
- Simeon Boev (Simeon Bonev)
- Set dresser
- Doncho Donchev
- Assistant property master
- Andrey Filchev
- Carpenter
- Valeri Filipov (Valeri Filippov)
- Set dresser
- Valeri Filipov (Valeri Filippov)
- Construction coordinator
- Tzvetan Georgiev (Tsvetan Georgiev)
- Set dresser
- Lubomir Lazarov (Lyubomir Lazarov)
- Property master
- Pavla Manov (Pavla Manova)
- Set dresser
- Todor Marinov
- Set dresser
- Neven Mastikov
- Set dresser
- Deyan Minchev (Deian Minchev)
- Set dresser
- Mitko Mitev (Mitio Mitev)
- Assistant set dresser
- Georgui Nedkov
- Lead set dresser
- Pavlin Penchen (Pavlin Penchev)
- Worker
- Petko Petkov
- Carpenter
- Vladimir Petkov
- Art department assistant
- Ivan Stavrev
- Set dresser
- Kiko Stojanov (Second unit)
- On-set dresser
- Kristian Stojanov (Kristian Stoyanov)
- Set dresser
- Zlatko Stoichev (Zlatko Stoychev)
- Second assistant props
- Yana Tomova
- Worker
- Stancho Toshev (Stanislav Toshev)
- Carpenter
- Todor Tunov
- Leadman
- Georgi Velichkov
- Set dresser
- Emanuil Zahariev
- Set dresser
- Radoslav Zarkov
Sound department
- Production sound mixer
- Alexander Bachvarov
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Eakins
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Bill Henderson
- Boom operator
- Petar Kadiiski (Second unit)
- Sound department trainee
- Petar Kadiiski
- Boom operator
- Tcvetan Kadiiski (Tsvetan Kadiiski)
- Sound designer
- John Marquis
- Supervising sound editor
- John Marquis
- Sound mixer
- Ivo Natzev (Second unit) (Ivaylo Natzev)
- Supervising foley editor
- Eryne Prine
- Re-recording mixer
- Terry Rodman
- Supervising adr & dialogue editor
- Dominika Shiell
- Adr mixer
- Pablo Solorzano
- Foley mixer
- Pablo Solorzano
Special effects
- Special effects
- Vassil Dikov (Vasil Dikov)
- Assistant special effects
- Georgi Kraev
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Stanimir Angelov
- Playback screen
- Anelia Asparuhova
- Visual effects
- Anelija Asparuhova (Anelia Asparuhova)
- Digital artist
- Nikolai Atanasov (Nikolai Atanasov)
- Visual effects
- Nikolai Atanasov (Nikolai Atanasov)
- Systems administrator
- Brent Burpee
- Visual effects
- Stojan Cholakov (Stoian Cholakov)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ryan 'Spike' Dauner (Ryan Spike Dauner)
- Visual effects
- Stefan Dimitrov
- Visual effects
- Dobril Dobrev
- Visual effects producer
- P.J. Foley
- Visual effects producer
- Kevin Gendreau
- Visual effects
- Dimitar Halachev
- Visual effects
- Ivailo Kotzev
- Visual effects
- Stilian Kyushaliev (Stiliyan Kyusheliev)
- Technical support
- Ivo Minchev-New Johnny (Ivo Minchev)
- Visual effects
- Phillip Obretenov
- Technical support
- Yordan Ostrev
- Visual effects
- Janeta Palova
- Visual effects artist
- Iva Petkova (Iva Petkova)
- Visual effects
- Yassen Ruskov (Yasen Rouskov)
- Technical support
- Krum Stanchev
- Visual effects coordinator
- Petya Valkova
- Visual effects
- Petya Valkova
- Visual effects
- Daniel Velkov (Daniel Velikov)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- George Danailov
- Stunt coordinator
- Tzatzata (Parvan Parvanov)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Alexander Alexandrov
- Epk
- Vladimir Alexandrov
- Gaffer
- Angel Angelov
- Best boy electric
- Ivo Angelov (Ivaylo Angelov)
- Second assistant camera
- Anton Bakarski
- First assistant camera
- Gogo Dianelus ("c" camera) (Georgi Dianelos)
- Grip
- Dimitar Dimitrov
- Video assist
- Emil Dimitrov
- Key grip
- Vassil Galabov (Vasil Galabov)
- Loader
- Emil Gerasimov
- Electrician
- Robert Grekov
- Camera assistant
- Kalina
- Second assistant camera
- Alexander Krumov ("b" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Kiril Kurtov
- Second assistant camera
- Vlado Mateev ("c" camera) (Vladislav Mateev)
- Electrician
- Ivan Mitov
- Camera operator
- Ivo Peytchev ("b" camera) (Ivo Peitchev)
- Director of photography
- Ivo Peytchev (Second unit) (Ivo Peitchev)
- Grip
- Georgi Petkov
- Steadicam operator
- Lorenzo Senatore
- First assistant camera
- Miroslav Stoilov ("b" camera)
- Camera assistant
- Todor
- Electrician
- Fiodor Tzanovski (Fyodor Tzanovski)
- Still photographer
- Simon Versano
- Electrician
- Boris Vassilev
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Velemira Petkova
- Wardrobe assistant
- Elena Zajkova (Elena Zaykova)
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Todor G. Todorov
- Colorist
- David Block (*)
Music department
- Composer
- Aaron Symonds (Additional music)
Other crew
- Travel arrangements
- Yves Albiez
- Set production assistant
- Violeta Andonova
- Set production assistant
- Ivaylo Genchev (Ivailo Genchev)
- Craft service supervisor
- Ivailo Guinovski
- Production coordinator
- Cherise Honey (US)
- Craft service
- Ivan Ivanov
- Accountant
- Kristina Georgieva (Kristina Kambitova)
- Assistant
- Adriana Kyoulevchelieva (Mr. Stadd) (Adriana Kyoulevchelieva)
- Craft service assistant
- Irena Lubenova
- Set production assistant
- Sasho Merodiiski
- Script supervisor
- Milena Mihaylova
- Production coordinator
- Teodora Nikolova (Europe)
- Script supervisor
- Mariana Popova (Second unit)
- Office production assistant
- Sarkis Sarkisyan (U.S.)
- Cleaning lady
- Lora Savova
- Assistant production coordinator
- Teodora Slavcheva (Europe)
- Set production assistant
- Ivo Stajkov
- Set production assistant
- Bobi Taskov (Boris Taskov)
- Production accountant
- Didi Tokova (Europe)
- Production accountant
- Aileen Trombatore (US)
- Set medic
- Dr. Elena Tzvetanova (Dr. Elena Tzvetanova)
- Key set production assistant
- Petar Valchanov
(*) uncredited