You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Alien Nation

(Alien Nation)

 Credits

Cast

Detective Matthew Sikes
Gary Graham
Detective George Francisco
Eric Pierpoint
Susan Francisco
Michele Scarabelli
Emily Francisco
Lauren Woodland
Buck Francisco
Sean Six
Cathy Frankel
Terri Treas
Albert Einstein
Jeff Marcus
Captain Bryon Grazer
Ron Fassler
Burns
Jeff Doucette
Jill Molaskey
Molly Morgan
Sergeant Dobbs
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs
Dr. Lois Allen
Michele Lamar Richards
Uncle Moodri
James Greene
Det. Beatrice Zapeda
Jenny Gago
Blentu
J. Trevor Edmond
Svabo
Noon Orsatti
Desk Sargeant
Art Seidel
Marilyn Houston
Kim Braden
Lorraine Clark
Barbara Tyson
Carl Peterson
Joel Polis
Dr. Roscoe Brennan
Teddy Wilson
Principal Fisher
Haskell V. Anderson III
Newcomer Cop
Terry Beaver
Cop
Michael Milhoan
Delivery Man
Jeff Skier
Daniel Webster
Thom Zimerle
Cop
Joe Hoke
Cop
Martin Valinsky
Dr. Ramna
John Patrick Reger
Andron's Father
Geoffrey Blake
Lance Lott
John Mese
Doctor Lee
Evan C. Kim
Renee Longstreet
Angela Bassett
Sleepy Phil
Alan Fudge
Theo Miles
Gilbert Lewis
Lowell Bratigan
Timothy Scott
Nick Coletta
William Shockley
Peter Rabbit
Brian Thompson
Brian Knox
Tobin Bell
Bud Anderson
Thomas Byrd
Virginia Hamm
Deborah Goodrich
Henryk Glass
Scott Jaeck
Viktor Wendkos
A.D. Muyich
Rigac
Michael Preston
Okno
Ellen Wheeler
Tool & Die Shop Foreman
Robert Alan Browne
Arvin Kaufman
Gene Butler
Lee Smith
Joseph Cali
Sydney Foley
Michael Faustino
Doctor
Milt Kogan

Creator

Creator
Kenneth Johnson

Director

Director
John McPherson
Director
Harry Longstreet
Director
Gwen Arner
Director
David Carson
Director
Stan Lathan
Director
Tom Chehak
Director
Chuck Bowman
Director
Rob Bowman
Director
Steve Dubin
Director
Kevin Hooks
Director
Kenneth Johnson
Director
Lyndon Chubbuck

Producer

Executive producer
Kenneth Johnson
Producer
Art Seidel
Producer
Tom Chehak
Associate producer
Mary Dick
Co-producer
Diane Frolov
Assistant associate producer
David C. Johnson
Supervising producer
Andrew Schneider
Associate producer
Mary Komatar

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Roland 'Ozzie' Smith
Cinematographer
John McPherson

Casting

Casting director
Irene Cagen
Casting director
Meg Liberman

Production design

Production designer
Ira Diamond
Production designer
Francis J. Pezza

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sam Gross

Costume design

Costume designer
Brienne Glyttov

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Michèle Burke
Key hair stylist
William Howard
Makeup artist
Richard Snell
Makeup artist
Katalin Elek
Makeup artist
Ken Diaz
Hair stylist
Dianne Roberson
Makeup artist
Ellis Burman Jr.
Makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques
Special makeup effects artist
Steve LaPorte
Makeup artist
Lynne Brooks
Special makeup effects artist
R. Christopher Biggs
Makeup designer / makeup supervisor
Rick Stratton

Production management

Unit production manager
John Liberti
Unit production manager
Burt Bluestein
Production manager
Ira Diamond

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Alice Blanchard
Dga trainee
Jason Saville
First assistant director
Ken Stringer
First assistant director
Venita Ozols
First assistant director
Carol Green
First assistant director
Tom Connors
First assistant director
John Liberti
Second unit director
Jon H. Epstein
Second assistant director
Ray Gomez

Art department

Property master
Craig Binkley
Property master
Richard Dinieri
Key props
Dragon Dronet
Set dresser
Kurt V. Hulett
Assistant property master
Scott Nifong

Sound department

Sound editor
Charles Bruce
Sound mixer
Claude Riggins
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza
Dialogue editor
Michael T. Ryan
Commentary re-recordist
Erick Jolley (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Burt Dalton
Special effects makeup
Rick Stratton

Visual effects

3D matte paintings and compositing
R. Christopher Biggs
Visual effects
Hoyt Yeatman (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Jon H. Epstein
Stunt double
Rick Avery (Eric Pierpoint / stunt performer)
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Stunt rigger
Pat Romano
Stunts
Joseph Michael Roth

Camera

Key grip
Ted Harrison
Camera operator
George Stephenson
Gaffer / key gaffer
J. Michael Marlett
Key gaffer / gaffer
Tom Hayes
Best boy grip
Gary S. Christie
First assistant camera
Robert Reed Altman
Director of photography
John Burnett (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Riggs Murdock (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Jerry Herrin (Men)
Costume supervisor
Diana Wilson (Women)

Editorial department

First assistant picture editor
Ron S. Herbes
Assistant editor
Ron South
Assistant editor
Roosevelt Brody
Assistant editor
Joan Wrzala

Music department

Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Music editor
James Burt
Composer
Kenneth Johnson (Theme music)
Composer
David Kurtz (Theme music)

Other crew

Key set production assistant / key production assistant
Scott Mislan
Consultant
Gale Anne Hurd
Executive story editor
Steven Long Mitchell
Executive story editor
Craig W. Van Sickle
Script supervisor
Ray Quiroz
Production coordinator
Enid L. Kantor
Adr loop group
Stephanie Shayne
Script supervisor
Judi Brown
Craft service
Steve M. Miliotti

(*) uncredited