Alien Nation
(Alien Nation)
Credits
Cast
- Detective Matthew Sikes
- Gary Graham
- Detective George Francisco
- Eric Pierpoint
- Susan Francisco
- Michele Scarabelli
- Emily Francisco
- Lauren Woodland
- Buck Francisco
- Sean Six
- Cathy Frankel
- Terri Treas
- Albert Einstein
- Jeff Marcus
- Captain Bryon Grazer
- Ron Fassler
- Burns
- Jeff Doucette
- Jill Molaskey
- Molly Morgan
- Sergeant Dobbs
- Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs
- Dr. Lois Allen
- Michele Lamar Richards
- Uncle Moodri
- James Greene
- Det. Beatrice Zapeda
- Jenny Gago
- Blentu
- J. Trevor Edmond
- Svabo
- Noon Orsatti
- Desk Sargeant
- Art Seidel
- Marilyn Houston
- Kim Braden
- Lorraine Clark
- Barbara Tyson
- Carl Peterson
- Joel Polis
- Dr. Roscoe Brennan
- Teddy Wilson
- Principal Fisher
- Haskell V. Anderson III
- Newcomer Cop
- Terry Beaver
- Cop
- Michael Milhoan
- Delivery Man
- Jeff Skier
- Daniel Webster
- Thom Zimerle
- Cop
- Joe Hoke
- Cop
- Martin Valinsky
- Dr. Ramna
- John Patrick Reger
- Andron's Father
- Geoffrey Blake
- Lance Lott
- John Mese
- Doctor Lee
- Evan C. Kim
- Renee Longstreet
- Angela Bassett
- Sleepy Phil
- Alan Fudge
- Theo Miles
- Gilbert Lewis
- Lowell Bratigan
- Timothy Scott
- Nick Coletta
- William Shockley
- Peter Rabbit
- Brian Thompson
- Brian Knox
- Tobin Bell
- Bud Anderson
- Thomas Byrd
- Virginia Hamm
- Deborah Goodrich
- Henryk Glass
- Scott Jaeck
- Viktor Wendkos
- A.D. Muyich
- Rigac
- Michael Preston
- Okno
- Ellen Wheeler
- Tool & Die Shop Foreman
- Robert Alan Browne
- Arvin Kaufman
- Gene Butler
- Lee Smith
- Joseph Cali
- Sydney Foley
- Michael Faustino
- Doctor
- Milt Kogan
Creator
- Creator
- Kenneth Johnson
Director
- Director
- John McPherson
- Director
- Harry Longstreet
- Director
- Gwen Arner
- Director
- David Carson
- Director
- Stan Lathan
- Director
- Tom Chehak
- Director
- Chuck Bowman
- Director
- Rob Bowman
- Director
- Steve Dubin
- Director
- Kevin Hooks
- Director
- Kenneth Johnson
- Director
- Lyndon Chubbuck
Writing credits
- Writer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Writer
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Writer
- Diane Frolov
- Writer
- Andrew Schneider
- Writer
- Steven Long Mitchell
- Writer
- Craig W. Van Sickle
- Writer
- Tom Chehak
- Writer
- Joe Menosky
- Writer
- David Garber
- Writer
- Bruce Kalish
- Writer
- Charles Kaufman
- Writer
- Larry B. Williams
Producer
- Executive producer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Producer
- Art Seidel
- Producer
- Tom Chehak
- Associate producer
- Mary Dick
- Co-producer
- Diane Frolov
- Assistant associate producer
- David C. Johnson
- Supervising producer
- Andrew Schneider
- Associate producer
- Mary Komatar
Music
- Music
- Steve Dorff
- Music
- Larry Herbstritt
- Music
- Joseph Harnell
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Roland 'Ozzie' Smith
- Cinematographer
- John McPherson
Editor
- Editor
- Alan C. Marks
- Editor
- David Strohmaier
- Editor
- Stephen Mark
- Editor
- Richard E. Westover
- Editor
- Roosevelt Brody
Casting
- Casting director
- Irene Cagen
- Casting director
- Meg Liberman
Production design
- Production designer
- Ira Diamond
- Production designer
- Francis J. Pezza
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Sam Gross
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Brienne Glyttov
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Michèle Burke
- Key hair stylist
- William Howard
- Makeup artist
- Richard Snell
- Makeup artist
- Katalin Elek
- Makeup artist
- Ken Diaz
- Hair stylist
- Dianne Roberson
- Makeup artist
- Ellis Burman Jr.
- Makeup artist
- Edouard F. Henriques
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steve LaPorte
- Makeup artist
- Lynne Brooks
- Special makeup effects artist
- R. Christopher Biggs
- Makeup designer / makeup supervisor
- Rick Stratton
Production management
- Unit production manager
- John Liberti
- Unit production manager
- Burt Bluestein
- Production manager
- Ira Diamond
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Alice Blanchard
- Dga trainee
- Jason Saville
- First assistant director
- Ken Stringer
- First assistant director
- Venita Ozols
- First assistant director
- Carol Green
- First assistant director
- Tom Connors
- First assistant director
- John Liberti
- Second unit director
- Jon H. Epstein
- Second assistant director
- Ray Gomez
Art department
- Property master
- Craig Binkley
- Property master
- Richard Dinieri
- Key props
- Dragon Dronet
- Set dresser
- Kurt V. Hulett
- Assistant property master
- Scott Nifong
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Charles Bruce
- Sound mixer
- Claude Riggins
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Costanza
- Dialogue editor
- Michael T. Ryan
- Commentary re-recordist
- Erick Jolley (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Burt Dalton
- Special effects makeup
- Rick Stratton
Visual effects
- 3D matte paintings and compositing
- R. Christopher Biggs
- Visual effects
- Hoyt Yeatman (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Jon H. Epstein
- Stunt double
- Rick Avery (Eric Pierpoint / stunt performer)
- Stunts
- Debbie Evans
- Stunt rigger
- Pat Romano
- Stunts
- Joseph Michael Roth
Camera
- Key grip
- Ted Harrison
- Camera operator
- George Stephenson
- Gaffer / key gaffer
- J. Michael Marlett
- Key gaffer / gaffer
- Tom Hayes
- Best boy grip
- Gary S. Christie
- First assistant camera
- Robert Reed Altman
- Director of photography
- John Burnett (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Riggs Murdock (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Jerry Herrin (Men)
- Costume supervisor
- Diana Wilson (Women)
Editorial department
- First assistant picture editor
- Ron S. Herbes
- Assistant editor
- Ron South
- Assistant editor
- Roosevelt Brody
- Assistant editor
- Joan Wrzala
Music department
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Music editor
- James Burt
- Composer
- Kenneth Johnson (Theme music)
- Composer
- David Kurtz (Theme music)
Other crew
- Key set production assistant / key production assistant
- Scott Mislan
- Consultant
- Gale Anne Hurd
- Executive story editor
- Steven Long Mitchell
- Executive story editor
- Craig W. Van Sickle
- Script supervisor
- Ray Quiroz
- Production coordinator
- Enid L. Kantor
- Adr loop group
- Stephanie Shayne
- Script supervisor
- Judi Brown
- Craft service
- Steve M. Miliotti
(*) uncredited