Alien Hunter
(Alien Hunter)
Credits
Cast
- Julian Rome
- James Spader
- Dr. Kate Brecher
- Janine Eser
- Dr. Michael Straub
- John Lynch
- Dr. Alexi Gierach
- Nikolai Binev
- Nyla Olson
- Leslie Stefanson
- Shelly Klein
- Aimee Graham
- Abell
- Stu Charno (Stuart Charno)
- Grisham
- Carl Lewis
- Dacia
- Svetla Vasileva
- Pilot
- Anthony Crivello
- Co-Pilot
- Kaloyan Vodenicharov (Kaloian Vodenicharov)
- Airman
- George Stanchev
- Navigator
- Rufus Dorsey
- Dr. John Bachman
- Roy Dotrice
- Sam
- Woody Schultz
- First Man
- Ron Krauss
- Second Man
- William Skinner (William Ladd Skinner)
- Third Man
- Franklin Vallette (Franklin A. Vallette)
- Fourth Man
- Hristo Aleksandrov
- Falkland Man #1
- Ross Clarkson (Ross W. Clarkson)
- Falkland Man #2
- Willie Botha
- Kitt Peak Man #1
- Tyron Pinkam (Tyrone Pinkham)
- Kitt Peak Man #2
- Atanas Srebrev
- Copeland
- Joel Polis
- Secretary Bayer
- Keir Dullea
- Gordon Osler
- Bert Emmett
- Reporter
- Mariana Stanisheva (Marianne Stanicheva)
- Kapitan Sokolov
- Dobrin Dosev
- Xo Volkov
- Atanas Atanasov
- Navigator Petrenko
- Hristo Shopov
- Army General
- Harry Anneachkin (Harry Anichkin)
- Alien
- Velimer Velev
Director
- Director
- Ron Krauss
Writing credits
- Story
- J.S. Cardone
- Story
- Boaz Davidson
- Screenplay
- J.S. Cardone
Producer
- Associate producer
- Craig Antioco
- Executive producer
- J.S. Cardone
- Producer
- Boaz Davidson
- Executive producer
- Danny Dimbort
- Producer
- Scott Einbinder
- Producer
- Carol Kottenbrook
- Executive producer
- Avi Lerner
- Producer
- Danny Lerner
- Executive producer
- Trevor Short
- Associate producer
- Dylan Tarason
Music
- Music
- Tim Jones
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Darko Suvak
Editor
- Editor
- Amanda I. Kirpaul
Casting
- Casting director
- Mary Jo Slater
Production design
- Production designer
- Wm Ladd Skinner (William Ladd Skinner)
Art direction
- Art director
- Valentina Mladenova
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Rossitsa Bakeva
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Katherine Jane Bryant (Janie Bryant)
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Sofi Hvarleva
- Makeup artist
- Ivon Ivanova
- Hair stylist
- Rositsa Tsanovska
- Creature effects supervisor
- Brian Wade
- Special makeup effects artist
- Scott Wolfram
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- George Gale
- Production manager
- Bobby Ranghelov
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Petya Evtimova
- Second second assistant director
- Peter Mechkoff
- Second assistant director
- Antony Tanev
- First assistant director
- Franklin Vallette (Franklin A. Vallette)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Petko Angelov
- Construction crew
- Svetoslav Angelov
- Set designer
- Rozalina Atanasova
- Construction crew
- Victor Bikarski
- Props buyer
- Boyan Bobev
- Construction crew
- Rumen Bojinov
- Stand-by props
- Nikola Branchev
- Property master
- Dirk Buchmann
- Construction crew
- Mihail Chehlarov
- Stand-by set dresser
- Ivan Dimitrov
- Construction crew
- Kiril Dimov
- Construction crew
- Bojidar Evtov
- Construction crew
- Trifon Evtov
- Construction crew
- Boiko Georgiev
- Construction crew
- Ventsislav Gergov
- Construction crew
- Georgy Grigorov
- Construction crew
- Miroslav Gyorev
- Art department coordinator
- Irina Hadjieva (Irina Hadzhieva)
- Scenic artist
- George Hristov
- Scenic artist
- Gergana Hristova
- Set dresser
- Alexander Ivanov
- Construction buyer
- Petko Ivanov
- Art department coordinator
- Ana Kasabova
- Set dresser buyer
- Alexander Kotsev
- Construction crew
- Jasen Kovachev
- Construction buyer
- Angel Kusheliev
- Set dresser buyer
- Venzislav Lilov
- Construction manager
- Buddy MacKett
- Set designer
- Stefan Manchev
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Moretti
- Construction crew
- Daniel Nikodimov
- Scenic artist
- Irena Nikolich
- Scenic artist
- Ivana Nikolich
- Construction crew
- Veselin Nikolov
- Lead man
- Krassimir Pashkulev
- Scenic artist
- Dimiter Petkov
- Set dresser
- Vladimir Petkov
- Construction crew
- Krasimir Petrov
- Scenic artist
- Vlado Popov
- Stand-by props
- Peter Rakovski
- Scenic artist
- Nina Ruseva
- Set dresser
- Lyubomir Smardjiev
- Assistant props
- Bilyana Sapareva
- Scenic artist
- Ivan Sarov
- Storyboard artist
- Iva Sasheva
- Construction crew
- Stamen Savov
- Scenic artist
- Emil Shmidt
- Scenic artist
- Plamen Stanchev
- Set dresser
- Kalin Stefanov
- Set dresser
- Rosen Stefanov
- Construction crew
- Valeri Stefanov
- Set dresser
- Yuri Stoyanov
- Scenic artist
- Yana Stoyanova
- Construction crew
- Teodor Tomov
- Scenic artist
- Arta Totsi
- Set supervisor
- Keith Van Der Vent
- Construction crew
- Vladimir Vayov
- Set dresser
- Konstantin Vladimirov
Sound department
- Adr supervisor
- Sarah Brady
- Re-recording mixer
- John Brasher
- Sound supervisor
- John Brasher
- Sound designer
- Charles Deenen
- Foley mixer
- Roberto Domínguez
- Re-recording mixer
- Mark Ettel
- Foley artist
- Eric Hoeschen
- Sound recordist
- Vladimir Kaloyanov
- Sound engineer
- Rick MacLane
- Adr mixer
- Derek R. Marcil (Derek Marcil)
- Sound effects editor
- Peggy McAffee
- Sound designer
- Paul Menichini
- Boom operator
- Krasimir Shtabekov
- Adr mixer
- Trevor Sperry
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Wetherwax
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Willie Botha
- Pyrotechnics coordinator
- Vasil Dikov
- Special effects crew
- Ivo Jivkov
- Special effects assistant
- Nikolai Rafailov
- Special effects crew
- Marten Ruskov
- Special effects crew
- Yana Stoyanova
- Fabricator
- Laurel Taylor
- Special alien effects supervisor
- Brian Wade
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Stanimir Angelov
- Digital compositor
- Simeon Asenov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simeon Asenov
- Visual effects lead artist
- Wes Caffer (Wes C. Caefer)
- Visual effects producer
- Scott Coulter
- Visual effects lead artist
- Tinko Dimov
- Visual effects designer
- Venelin Dinkov
- Digital artist
- Anton Donchev
- Digital artist
- Stanislav Dragiev
- Visual effects compositor
- Stanislav Dragiev
- 3D animator
- Alex Filipov
- Digital artist
- Nikolay Gachev
- Digital compositor
- Iavor Gantchev
- Visual effects compositor
- Veselina Haralanova (Veselina Georgieva)
- Visual effects compositor
- Ludmilla Gospodinova
- Digital artist
- Ivan Grozev
- Digital artist
- Danail Hadzhiyski
- Optical printer operator
- Sean Hewitt
- Visual effects compositor
- Martin L. Hilke (Martin Hilke)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Milosav Hugasian
- Visual effects lead artist
- Jivko Ivanov
- Digital artist
- Velichko Ivanov
- Digital effects artist
- Milen Jiliazkov
- Color correction
- Georgi Karantilski
- Digital artist
- Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova
- Digital artist
- Ivailo Marinov
- Digital compositor
- Jordan Markov
- 3D animator
- Maria Mavrova
- Digital effects artist
- Tzvetanka Miladinova
- Compositor
- Nedyalko Nedyalkov
- Visual effects support staff
- Peter Nikolov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Iva Petkova
- Visual effects
- Iasen Pisarov
- Digital compositor
- Jivko Popov
- Visual effects lead artist
- Peter Profetto
- Visual effects artist
- Victor Radulov
- Visual effects compositor
- Dragomir Sarachev
- Digital artist
- Ivan Sarov
- Optical printing supervisor
- Rita Schrag
- Digital artist
- Valentin Serafimov
- Optical designer
- Jim Stewart
- Visual effects coordinator
- Iana Stoilova
- Digital artist
- Stefan Tchakarov
- Digital effects artist
- Arto Tchividjian
- Visual effects compositor
- Ralica Todorova
- Digital artist
- Peter Tomov
- Digital artist
- Alexander Valev
- Visual effects compositor
- Ivan Vasev
- Visual effects compositor
- Tania Vasileva
- CGI animator
- Aleksandar Yochkolovski
- Digital artist
- Valia Zaharinova
- Digital compositor
- Milen Zhelyazkov
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Todor Lazarov
Camera
- Focus puller
- Hristo Aleksandrov
- Grip
- Mihail Apostolov
- Grip
- Dimiter Asenov
- Gaffer
- Frits De Jong
- Grip
- Spiro Dichev
- Grip
- George K. Dimitrov (Georgy Dimitrov)
- Video assistant
- Lyubomir Dimitrov
- Still photographer
- Deyan Donev
- Electrician
- Hristo Elandjiev
- Grip
- Stoyan Georgiev
- Camera supervisor
- Brady Hallongren
- Grip
- Lyubo Hristokov (Lyubomir Hristoskov)
- Electrician
- Hristo Idakiev
- Electrician
- Rumen Idakiev
- Electrician
- Krasi Iliev
- Assistant camera
- Nikolai Kerezov
- Electrician
- Ivailo Kostov
- Best boy grip
- Nikolai Kostov
- Assistant camera
- Mihail Kotev (Second camera)
- Focus puller
- Lazar Lazarov (Second camera)
- Grip
- Manol Manolov
- Steadicam operator
- Goran Mecava
- Lighting best boy
- Joro Mihailov
- Electrician
- Miroslav Minchev
- Grip
- Philip Philipov
- Key grip
- Shimon Sabbah (Shimon Sabach)
- Electrician
- Plamen Soklev
- Camera operator
- Emil Topuzov
- Electrician
- Dimiter Tsvetkov
- Grip
- Iliya Yonev
- Electrician
- Teodor Yordanov
- Electrician
- Yavor Zahariev
- Camera loader
- Borislav Zlatinov
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Atanas Ivanov
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Katya Ivanova
- Seamstress
- Tsvetana Pekanova
- Assistant costume designer
- Antonia Romeo
- Wardrobe assistant
- Violeta Rusinova
- Wardrobe assistant
- Atanas Stoichkov
- Wardrobe assistant
- Aneta Yotova
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Marie Helene Desbiens (Marie Hélène Desbiens)
- Post-production executive
- Harvey Greenberg
- Post-production coordinator
- Vicki McIsaac
- Negative cutter
- Yoon Sin Park
- Assistant editor
- Charlie Variyski
- Colorist
- Todor G. Todorov (*) (Dailies)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Ashley Miller (Ashley Miller)
- Composer
- Adam Barber (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Abel (Los angeles)
- Post-production accountant
- Tsila Adler
- Production assistant
- Vessela Bannzurkova
- Production controller
- Donald Bruce
- Script supervisor
- Morag Cameron
- Post-production accounting manager
- Karen Cockrell (Karen M. Cockrell)
- Production coordinator
- Dave Duce (Usa)
- Travel services provided by
- Laura Forrest
- Title opticals supervisor
- Brady Hallongren
- Production accountant
- Asya Ivanova
- Script supervisor
- Milena Mihaylova (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Kristina Mileva
- Production coordinator
- Stasi Petrova
- Production business affairs
- Lonnie Ramati
- Production accountant
- Veselin Stankov
- Assistant production coordinator
- Maggie Stoyanova
- Production accountant
- Vemtsislava Yoveva
- Production accountant
- Ventsislava Yoveva
(*) uncredited