Alien Avengers
(Alien Avengers)
Credits
Cast
- Charlie
- George Wendt
- Rhonda
- Shanna Reed
- Joseph
- Christopher M. Brown
- Daphne
- Anastasia Sakelaris
- Detective Watts
- Stephen Burrows
- Lieutenant Barnes
- Dan Martin
- Jesse Sharp
- Anthony Crivello
- Jamaal
- Edafe Blackmon (Edafe Blackmon)
- Shaved Head Robber
- Nils Allen Stewart
- Minister
- Michael Colyar
- Mailman
- José Rey
- Melissa Rose
- Gretchen Palmer
- Alley Hood #1
- Matt Gallini (Mo Gallini)
- Alley Hood #2
- Anthony Anderson
- Skinhead #1
- Lance August
- Skinhead #2
- Steve Kehela
- Skinhead #3
- Heath Mattioli
- Waitress
- Faith Salie
- Doorman
- Jaime Cardriche
- Prisoner
- Jeffrey Scott Jensen
- Cop Driver
- Gary Morgan
- Victims Daughter
- Christina Solis
- Kid
- Michael J. Pagan
- Nervous Customer
- Robert Alan Beuth
- Prison Guard #1
- John Crane
- Prison Guard #2
- Jeremy Pack
- Motorcycle Cop
- George Wilkerson
- Funeral Singer
- Kathy Hazzard
- Interviewee
- Manny Fernandez
- Interviewee
- Tim Haldeman
- Interviewee
- Cecile Krevoy
- Interviewee
- Julianna McCarthy
- ...
- Troy Beyer (Troy Bailey)
- Police Officer Park
- Richard Perez (*)
Director
- Director
- Lev L. Spiro
Writing credits
- Writer
- Michael MacDonald
- Writer
- Michael James McDonald (Michael McDonald)
Producer
- Producer
- Michael Amato
- Associate producer
- Mitchell Buroker (Mitch Buroker)
- Executive producer
- Roger Corman
- Co-producer
- Frances Doel
- Line producer
- Marta M. Mobley
- Co-producer
- Darin Spillman
Music
- Music
- Tyler Bates
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Christopher Baffa
Editor
- Editor
- Daniel H. Holland
Casting
- Casting director
- Jan Glaser
Production design
- Production designer
- Robert E. Lee (Robert Lee)
Art direction
- Art director
- Michelle Cox
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Paul Pastorelli
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jayme Bohn
Makeup department
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Brad Hardin
- Assistant makeup artist
- Phillip Pico
- Assistant makeup artist
- Mary A. Williams
- Makeup artist
- Nicola Zvorsky
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Mitchell Buroker (Mitch Buroker)
- Unit production manager
- Marta M. Mobley
- Executive in charge of production
- Cheryl Parnell
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Gregory Alosio
- Second unit director
- Jon Aronson (John B. Aronson)
- Second second assistant director
- Neil Daly
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Jerry P. Jacobs
- First assistant director
- Adam Southwick (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Duncan White
Art department
- On-set dresser
- Brendon Crigler
- Construction coordinator
- Jimmy Johnson
- Property master
- Carlton Rude
- Set dresser
- Buzz Slade
- Set dresser
- Pamela Spurrier
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Carlsen
- Adr recordist
- Merry Cheers
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Clark
- Sound effects editor
- Lewis Demetri
- Boom operator
- Jeff Enden
- Foley artist
- Bess Hopper
- Dialogue editor
- Butch Johnson
- Boom operator
- Marydixie Kirkpatrick
- Re-recording mixer
- Kenneth Regan (Ken Regan)
- Sound mixer / sound
- Bill V. Robbins
- Foley editor / foley recordist
- Reinhard Schreiner
- Sound mixer
- Christopher M. Taylor (Second unit)
- Stereo sound consultant
- Daniel W. Victor Jr.
- Sound effects editor
- Blake Worrell
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Greg Landerer
- Special effects assistant
- L.A. McConnell (Lee McConnell)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Gary Morgan
Camera
- Grip apprentice
- Bernadette Armstrong
- Steadicam operator
- Dan Ayers
- Electrician
- Jeff Barco
- Steadicam operator
- Tim Bellum
- Director of photography
- Harry C. Box (Second unit)
- Best boy electric
- Brent Bye
- Electrician
- Joe Crouch
- Second assistant camera
- David DeForest Keys
- Still photographer
- Scott Delano
- Best boy grip
- Jason Elliot (Jason Elliott)
- Electric swing / grip
- Erik Folsom
- Gaffer
- Andrew Glover
- Electrician / grip
- Daniel H. Goldstein (Second unit)
- Camera apprentice
- Leyla Monique Guzman
- Gaffer
- Catherine S. Hart (Second unit)
- Video assistant
- Mark W. Hindle
- Grip
- Robert Holcomb
- Director of photography
- Nicholas Hutak (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Scott Johnston
- Electrician
- Mike Karasick
- First assistant camera
- Chris Komives (Second unit)
- Aerial unit first assistant camera
- Ezra Kurzer
- Electrician / grip
- Mike Lancaster (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Robert Leuber
- Electrician
- Robert Lueker (Rob Lueker)
- Grip
- Roland Martinez
- First assistant camera
- Donovan Milcoch (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Adam Nemirow
- Key grip
- Vince Palomino
- Grip
- Jeff Pamula
- Electrician / grip
- Justin Portwood (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Brad Rushing (Second unit)
- Grip
- Sandra N. Sabatine
- Director of photography
- Chip Schner (Aerial unit) (Charles Schner)
- Electrician
- Brian Taylor
- Electrician / grip
- D.J. Tedesco (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Joseph Torres Jr. (Second unit)
- Camera loader
- Andrew Trossman
- Electrician
- Michael Valentine
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Marjori Madura
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Spurgeon Johns
- Color timer
- Skip Kimball
- Post-production assistant
- Christine A. Pechera
- Assistant film editor
- Kristin Windell
- Post-production assistant
- Erick Ziegler
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Paul Di Franco
- Assistant music coordinator
- Ryan-Boy Kirk
- Music coordinator
- Alexandra Patsavas
Other crew
- Craft service
- Andrew Bakalar
- Production assistant
- Olivette Brown
- Script supervisor
- Laurette Dobson (Second unit)
- Key production assistant
- Jan Eisner
- Production assistant
- Richard Ellis
- Production assistant
- Danielle Harrison
- Studio best boy
- Matthew Klein
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ho Lo
- Network executive
- Pancho Mansfield
- Script supervisor
- Nanette K. Martin
- Armorer
- Terence N. Morgan
- Production assistant
- Susan Morrow
- Production assistant
- Jeremy Pack
- Art decorator
- Paul Pastorelli
- Production coordinator
- Justin Paul Ritter
- Production assistant
- Heather Scott
- Aerial unit pilot
- David Ephraim (David Ephraim)
- Production assistant
- Tandy Summers
- Script supervisor
- Barbara Thorpe (Second unit)
- Weapons expert / weapons handler
- Mike Tristano
(*) uncredited