You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Prometheus

(Prometheus)

 Credits

Cast

Elizabeth Shaw
Noomi Rapace
David
Michael Fassbender
Meredith Vickers
Charlize Theron
Janek
Idris Elba
Peter Weyland
Guy Pearce
Charlie Holloway
Logan Marshall-Green
Fifield
Sean Harris
Millburn
Rafe Spall
Chance
Emun Elliott
Ravel
Benedict Wong
Ford
Kate Dickie
Mercenary 1
Branwell Donaghey
Mercenary 2
Vladimir Furdik (Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik)
Mercenary 3
CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
Mercenary 4
Shane Steyn
Last Engineer
Ian Whyte
Ghost Engineer
John Lebar
Sacrifice Engineer
Daniel James
Shaw's Father
Patrick Wilson
Young Shaw
Lucy Hutchinson
Shaw's Mother
Giannina Facio (Giannina Facio-Scott)
Linguist Teacher
Dr. Anil Biltoo (Anil Biltoo)
Greeting Message Violinist
Louisa Staples
Mechanic 1
James Embree
Mechanic 2
Florian Robin
Mechanic 3
Matthew Burgess
Mechanic 4
Eugene O'Hare
Archaeological Assistant
Richard Thomson
Archaeological Assistant
Philip McGinley
Archaeological Assistant
Jenny Rainsford
Archaeological Assistant
Rhona Croker
Automated Voice (Swahili) (voice)
Wambui Wa Ngatho (Wambui Wa-Ngatho)
Automated Voice (Thai) (voice)
Wannaporn 'Kay' Rienjang (Wannaporn Rienjang)
Automated Voice (Czech) (voice)
Zed Sevcikova
Automated Voice (Tibetan) (voice)
Sonam Dugdak
Automated Voice (Icelandic) (voice)
Reynir Thor Eggertsson
Automated Voice (Japanese) (voice)
Shin-Ichiro Okajima
Automated Voice (Greek) (voice)
Charalambos Dendrinos
Automated Voice (Amharic) (voice)
Berhane Woldegabriel
Ship Computer Voice (voice)
Annie Penn
Ship Computer Voice (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes
William Potter (archive footage)
Harry Fowler (*)
Hartley (archive footage)
Ian MacNaughton (*)
T.E. Lawrence (archive footage)
Peter O'Toole (*)
Elder Engineer
Matt Rook (*)
R.S.M. (archive footage)
Stuart Saunders (*)

Director

Director
Ridley Scott

Writing credits

Written by
Jon Spaihts
Written by
Damon Lindelof
Elements
Dan O'Bannon
Elements
Ronald Shusett

Producer

Executive producer
Michael Costigan
Executive producer
Michael Ellenberg
Producer
David Giler
Producer
Walter Hill
Executive producer
Mark Huffam
Associate producer
Teresa Kelly
Executive producer
Damon Lindelof
Co-producer
Mary Richards
Producer
Ridley Scott

Cinematography

Director of photography
Dariusz Wolski

Editor

Editor
Pietro Scalia

Casting

Casting director
Nina Gold
Casting director
Avy Kaufman

Production design

Production designer
Arthur Max

Art direction

Art director
Alex Cameron
Art director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art director
Peter Dorme
Senior art director
Marc Homes
Senior art director
Paul Inglis
Supervising art director
John King
Senior art director
Karen Wakefield

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sonja Klaus

Costume design

Costume designer
Janty Yates

Makeup department

Prosthetic makeup artist
Roz Abery
Hair designer
Enzo Angileri (Charlize Theron)
Prosthetic modeller
Jimmy Bernardinis (James Bernardinis)
Hod prosthetic modeller
Brian Best
Prosthetic modeller
Stuart Browne
Prosthetics trainee
Claire Cameron
Makeup artist
Jana Carboni
Prosthetic makeup artist
Valter Casotto
Prosthetic fabricator
Helen Christie
Prosthetic coordinator
Viola Colditz
Prosthetic sculptor
David Darby
Prosthetic fabrication supervisor
Gemma De Vecchi
Hair stylist
Peta Dunstall
Makeup designer
Tina Earnshaw
Prosthetic modeller
John Eldred-Tooby
Hair designer
Nana Fischer
Prosthetic modeller
Claire Folkard
Prosthetic painter
Claire Folkard
Prosthetic modeller
Dan Frye
Prosthetics trainee
James Gardner
Prosthetic assistant coordinator
Victoria Hayes
Prosthetic sculptor
Kate Hill
Prosthetic modeller
Chris Kearey
Prosthetic modeller
Tamzin Kearey
Hair stylist
Nicola Knowles (Nicky Knowles)
Prosthetic modeller
Davide Losi
Prosthetic modeller
Jun Matsuura
Key makeup artist
Aisling Nairn
Prosthetic supervisor
Conor O'Sullivan
Prosthetic makeup artist
Susie O'Sullivan
Prosthetic sculptor
Matt O'Toole (Matthew O'Toole)
Makeup trainee
Jane Oginsky
Prosthetic modeller
Tom Packwood
Optician
Dhruve Patel
Prosthetic modeller
Karen Purvis
Prosthetic modeller
Graham Riddell
Prosthetic modeller
Amy Rogers
Prosthetic supervising sculptor
Colin Shulver
Prosthetics trainee
Jack Slack
Prosthetic modeller
John Slater
Prosthetic painting supervisor
Henrik Svensson
Second prosthetic supervisor
Robert Trenton
Junior hair assistant
Laura Stevens (Laura Stevens)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Valentina Visintin
Prosthetic modeller
Kate Woodhead (Kate Laura Woodhead)
Prosthetics mould-maker
Andrea Giomaro (*)
Art finisher
Vesna Giordano (*)
Standby optician
Richard Glass (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover (*)
Prosthetic effects technician
Peter Hawkins (*)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons (*)
Trainee prosthetics
Rachel Minchin (*)
Additional hair stylist
Sandra O'Brien (*)
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Áslaug Dröfn Sigurðardóttir (*)
Prosthetics technician
Olivia Whitaker (*)

Production management

Production manager
Sam Breckman (Iceland)
Unit production manager
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson (Iceland)
Production supervisor
Finnur Jóhannsson (Iceland) (Finnur Jóhannsson)
Unit production manager
Nikolas Korda
Production manager
Hermione Ninnim

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
Matthew Baker
Third assistant director
Barney Hughes
First assistant director
Max Keene
Second assistant director
Danny McGrath
Third assistant director
Sarah Brand (Sarah Brand)
Third assistant director
Sam Smith (Samuel Smith)

Art department

Head of department plasterer
Douglas Allam
Screen graphics designer
Rheea Aranha
Propman
David Orn Arnarson (Iceland) (Davíð Örn Arnarson)
Supervising metalworker
Dave Atkinson (David Atkinson)
Propman
Bjorn Baldvinsson (Iceland)
Assistant art director
Denise Ball
Chargehand carpenter
Geoff Ball
Construction manager
Ray Barrett
Stand-by painter
Perry Bell
Production buyer
Graham Bishop
Head of department sculptor
John Blakeley
Sculptor
Sean Blakeley
Chargehand propman
Johnny Botton (John Botton)
Chargehand rigger
Barry Brown
Supervising storeman
Leigh Bryant
Construction laborer
Heidar Mar Brynjolfsson (Iceland)
Concept artist
Steve Berg
Graphic artist
Daniel Burke (Dan Burke)
Concept artist
Julian Caldow
Assistant art director
Claudio Campana
Art department assistant
Archie Campbell-Baldwin
Concept artist
Paul Catling
Head of department stagehand
John Chamberlain
Dressing propman
Roy Chapman
Head of department painter
John Cloke
Supervising plasterer
Steven Cook (Steve Cook)
Art department assistant
James Corker
Construction buyer
Laura Davison
Construction coordinator
Laura Davison
Dressing propman
Gary Dawson
Head of department carpenter
Wayne Day
Researcher
Gina De Ferrer
Sculptor
James Dean
Sculptor
Jason Denman
Dressing propman
Stephen Doyle
Assistant prop modeller
Steve Dring
Head of department stagehand
Michael Driscoll (Michael R. Driscoll)
Supervising rigger
Simon Dutton
Construction buyer
Jack Dyer
Head of department carpenter
Trevor Dyer
Prop maker buyer
Amy Edwards
Chargehand standby propman
William Edwards (Billy Edwards)
Assistant set decorator
Luke Edwards
Assistant art director
Philip Elton
Drapes master
Colin Fox
Chargehand rigger
Mark Fox-Potten
Senior prop modeller
Martin Gaskell
Original design elements
H.R. Giger
Construction manager
Leigh Gilbert
Head of department painter
Alan Cooch
Supervising stagehand
Brian Gooch
Supervising carpenter
Lee Gooch
Stand-by rigger
David Gray
Art department coordinator
Sarah Griggs
Propman
Atli Geir Gretarsson (Iceland) (Atli Geir Grétarsson)
Construction laborer
Asgeir Gudmundsson (Iceland)
Greens
Gudni Runar Gunnarsson (Iceland) (Guðni R. Gunnarsson)
Greens
Helge Haahr (Iceland)
Propman
Kristinn Agust Halldorsson (Iceland)
Dressing propman
Shane Harford
Supervising painter
Robert Harper
Assistant construction manager
Kevin Harris
Assistant art director
Nicholas Henderson
Sculptor
David Herbert
Screen graphics designer
David Sheldon-Hicks (David Hicks)
Screen graphics designer
John Hill (John C. Hill)
Set decorating assistant
Thora Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
Supervising prop modeller
Oliver Hodge
Sculptor
Andrew Hodgson (Andrew Eric Hodgson)
Supervising carpenter
Arthur Holland
Set decorating coordinator
Lucy Hope-Smith
Chargehand carpenter
Gary Howard
Sculptor
Gideon Howarth
Concept artist
Carlos Huante
Set decorating department assistant
Luke Hull
Sculptor
Ben Johnson
Stand-by carpenter
Josh Jones
Assistant prop modeller
Tom Jones (Thomas Jones)
Construction laborer
Julia Embla Katrinardottir (Iceland) (Júlía Katrínardóttir)
Chargehand dresser
Mark Kimber
Head sculptor
Jody King Brothers (Jody King)
Concept artist
Alexander Kozhanov (Alex Kozhanov)
Chargehand plasterer
Peter Langford
Head of department stagehand
Kenneth Langridge
Chargehand painter
Ronald Lattimore
Concept artist
David Levy (David Vyle Levy)
Senior prop modeller
Christopher Lloyd
Construction practical electrician
Hugh Madden
Sculptor
Colin Mallett
Senior prop modeller
Glenn Marsh
Supervising greensman
Brian Maslin
Chargehand carpenter
David Mayhew
Supervising carpenter
Tom McCarthy (Thomas McCarthy)
Senior prop modeller
James McKeown
Standby propman
Mark Venn-McNeil (Mark McNeil)
Art department digital asset coordinator
Rochelle Harvey (Rochelle Harvey)
Art department assistant
Sophy Millington
Chargehand carpenter
Kieran Monahan (Kieron Monahan)
Assistant
Laura Morrison (Arthur Max)
Stand-by stagehand
James Muir
Standby art director
Ben Munro
Scenic artist
James Newell
Construction laborer
Daniel Newton (Iceland)
Greens
Gunnar Thor Nilsen (Iceland)
Art director
Adam O'Neill (Vehicles)
Set decorating buyer
Gus Olafsson (Iceland)
Construction laborer
Petur Ottesen (Iceland) (Pétur Axelsson Ottesen)
Sculptor
Christine Oveis
Concept artist
Neville Page
Assistant art director
Andrew Palmer
Standby propman
Warren Parkinson
Location set decorator
Tristan Peatfield (Iceland)
Supervising carpenter
Darren Philpott
Assistant buyer
Helen Player
Concept artist
Ben Proctor
Art director
Gunnar Palsson (Iceland) (Gunnar Pálsson)
Chargehand plasterer
Mick Ricci (Michael James Ricci)
Standby plasterer
Mark Riding
Screen graphics designer
Paul Roberts
Sculptor
Joel Rodgers
CAD draughtsman
Simon Rogers
Chargehand stagehand
Nigel Ross
Head of department rigger
Melvyn Sansom (Mel Sansom)
Sculptor
Keith Short
Concept artist
Daniel Simon
Screen interface designer
George Simons
Chargehand plasterer
Derek Smith (Derek 'Del Boy' Smith)
Dressing propman
Mark Smith
Assistant construction manager
Mike Smith
Chargehand painter
Jay Sotheran
Chargehand carpenter
Darren Sowerby
Prop finisher
Robert Stannage
Junior painter
Stigur Steinthorsson (Iceland) (Stígur Steinthórsson)
Head sculptor
Roland Stevenson
Chargehand carpenter
Gary Stopps
Location buyer
Dorothy Sullivan
Head of department plasterer
Paul Tappin
Greens
Atli Thor Thorgeirsson (Iceland) (Atli Thor)
Chargehand carpenter
John Thorpe
Senior painter
Steingrimur Thorvaldsson (Iceland)
Art director
Justin Warburton-Brown (Vehicles)
Assistant art director
Tom Weaving
Concept artist
Ivan Weightman
Assistant property master
Terry Wells
Dressing propman
Stephen Westley (Steve Westley)
Chargehand plasterer
Brian White
Art department assistant
Rebecca White
Assistant art director
Thomas Whitehead (Tom Whitehead)
Draughtsperson
Lotta Wolgers
Property master
Terry Wood (Terry Woods)
Assistant art director
Helen Xenopoulos
Screen graphics designer
Shaun Yue
Set decorating assistant
Thorgeir Odinsson (Iceland) (Þorgeir Frímann Óðinsson)
Carpenter
John Allen (*)
Carpenter
Andrew Betts (*)
Prop modeller
Matt Boyton (*)
Prop modeller
Martin Campbell (*)
Carpenter
Frank Collins (*)
Draughtsman
James Collins (*)
Construction CAD engineer
Paul Duff (*)
Carpenter
Martin Duffy (*)
Storyboard artist
Simon Duric (*)
Draughtsperson
Teri Fairhurst (*)
Prop maker
Stefano Ferrara (*)
Draughtsman
Jordana Finkel (*)
Art intern
Richard Funston (*)
Prop modeller
Simon Gosling (*)
Carpenter
David Ned Kelly (*)
Carpenter trainee
Ben Kendall (*)
Propmaker
Jeremy King (*)
Prop maker
Ingela Lordsdotter (*)
Drapesman
Mark McCabe (*)
Props
Norah McKeogh (*)
Construction medic
Claire Hall (*)
Mould maker
Jon Moore (*)
Modeller
William Overstall (*)
Scenic artist
David Packard (*)
Senior concept artist
Ben Procter (*)
Concept artist
Kurtis Richmond (*)
Propman
Ewan Robertson (*)
Prop modeller
Mark Rocca (*)
Additional greens
Richard Rowntree (*)
Prop modeller
Alex Rutherford (*)
Draper
Matt Sargent (*)
Art department assistant
Gavin Snell (*)
Graphic designer
Jim Stanes (*)
Painter
James Staples (*)
Stand-by prophand
Michael Taylor (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson (*)
Painter
Tim Timmington (*)
Junior draughtsman
Richard Usher (*)
Concept artist
Simon Webber (*)
Greensman
Craig Whiteford (*)
Greensman
Ian Whiteford (*)
Junior draftsman
Luke Whitelock (*)
Draughtsman
Christopher Wyatt (*)
Draughtsman
Dorrie Young (*)
Sfx props
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund (*)

Sound department

Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Adr voice cast
Kirk Baily
Adr voice cast
Ron Bartlett
Sound re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Foley editor
Bob Behr (Bob Beher)
Sound assistant
Arni Benediktsson (Iceland) (Árni Benediktsson)
Sound editor
Charlie Campagna
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Adr voice cast
Robert Clotworthy
Sound editor
Harry Cohen
Adr coordinator
Alice Crosby (De Lane Lea)
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Supervising sound editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Dialogue editor
Julie Feiner
Boom operator
Arthur Fenn
Additional audio
Paul Flinchbaugh
Sound assistant
James Gibb
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Wireless transmitter technician
Edward Green (Iceland)
Foley mixer
John Guentner
Production sound mixer
Simon Hayes
Sound re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Dialogue editor
Michael Hertlein
Adr recordist
James Hyde
Supervising dialogue editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Sound maintenance
Robin Johnson
Sound effects recordist
Daniel R. Kerr
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue editor
Anna MacKenzie
Adr voice cast
Richard Ortega Miro (Richard Miro)
Foley editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Adr voice cast
Liam O'Brien
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Additional audio
Mark Ormandy
Re-recording engineer
Paul Pavelka
Dialogue editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Wireless transmitter technician
Robert Powell (Iceland)
Sound effects creator
Alan Rankin
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards-Steeves (Charleen Richards)
Sound recordist
Dennis Rogers
Sound effects creator
Ann Scibelli
Adr mixer
Andy Stallabrass
Re-recording engineer
Bill Stein (William Stein)
Supervising sound editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Adr voice cast
Fred Tatasciore
Sound editor
Karen Vassar (Karen Vassar)
Sound editor
Tim Walston
Assistant adr recordist
Luke Brown (*)
Voice over recording engineer
Sandy Buchanan (*) (Computer voice)
Additional audio
Jordan Christian (*)
Foley mixer
Blake Collins (*)
Sound assistant
Duncan Craig (*)
Adr editor
Fabio D'Amico (*)
Sound recordist
Jack Fletcher (*)
Adr recordist
Glen Gathard (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Russell Heeks (*)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill (*)
Boom operator
Paul Schwartz (*) (Second unit)
Audio post-conform
Brian Seagrave (*)
Sound re-recording mixer
Mark Sheffield (*)
Assistant voice over recording engineer
Timothy Siddall (*) (Computer voice)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Foley editor
Bruce Tanis (*)

Special effects

Special effects senior technician
Barry Angus
Special effects buyer
Norman Baillie
Special effects technician
Gudjon Baldursson (Iceland) (Guðjón Þór Baldursson)
Animatronic designer
Fiona Barnes
Animatronic fabricator
Fiona Barnes
Animatronic design supervisor
Vanessa Bastyan
Animatronic fabrication supervisor
Vanessa Bastyan
Junior mould maker
Tansy Bouttell
Special effects technician
Christopher Brennan (Christopher Brennan)
Special effects senior technician
Terry Bridle
Special effects senior technician
Andrew Bunce
Special effects stagehand
Westleigh Bushell
Special effects senior technician
Trevor Butterfield
Creature operator
Dave Chapman
Senior animatronic designer
Andy Colquhoun
Vehicles fabricator
Thomas Costelloe
Vehicles fabricator
Simon Davey
Special effects floor trainee
Dan Doddington
Special effects technician
George Dunn
Animatronic designer
Paula Eden
Special effects senior workshop technician
David Eves
Special effects laborer
Leifur Eyjolfsson (Iceland) (Leifur Ýmir Eyjólfsson)
Vehicles technician
James Ferguson
Special effects senior workshop technician
Peter Fern
Creature designer
Luke Fisher
Creature sculptor
Luke Fisher
Animatronic designer
Catherine Fleming
Animatronic fabricator
Catherine Fleming
Junior mould maker
Helen Flynn
Vehicles workshop technician
Tony Fox
Vehicles workshop senior technician
Rodney Fuller
Animatronic designer
Nicola Grimshaw (Nikkie Grimshaw)
Special effects laborer
Bjorn Omar Gudmundsson (Iceland)
Special effects technician
Jon Andri Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Jón Andri Guðmundsson)
Vehicles workshop supervisor
Steve Hamilton
Vehicles workshop facilities
Peter Hampton
Special effects senior technician
Matthew Harlow
Special effects rigger
Gerald Higgins (Gerald Craig Harris)
Creature operator
Brian Herring
Vehicles senior technician
Simon Hewitt
Senior animatronic designer
Gustav Hoegen
Animatronic designer
Victoria Holt
Vehicles workshop senior technician
Ronald Hone (Ron Hone)
Special effects senior floor technician
Matthew Horton (Matthew Horton)
Special effects senior floor technician
Mark Howard (Mark Howard II)
Special effects senior workshop technician
David Hunter
Senior mould designer
Giacomo Iovino
Special effects senior technician
Jamie Jackson-Moore
Vehicles trainee
Ben James
Special effects laborer
Adam Johannsson (Iceland)
Special effects laborer
Valdimar Johansson (Iceland) (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
Special effects laborer
David Jonasson (Iceland) (Davíð Geir Jónasson)
Powderman
Haukur Karlsson (Iceland)
Senior animatronic designer
Adam Keenan
Animatronic designer
Thea Keenan
Animatronic fabricator
Thea Keenan
Special effects supervisor
Eddi Ketils (Iceland) (Eggert Ketilsson)
Special effects senior technician
Steve Knowles
Special effects rigger
Jaroslav Kolenic
Special effects wireman
Jaroslav Kolenic
Special effects technician
Terry Lathwell (Terence Lathwell)
Senior animatronic designer
Joshua Lee
Creature operator
Rachel Leonard
Special effects assistant technician
Craig Leong
Special effects buyer
Stephen Lloyd
Sculptor
Brendan Lonergan
Key creature designer
Ivan Manzella
Key creature sculptor
Ivan Manzella
Animatronic designer
Zoë Marsden (Zoe Marsden)
Vehicles workshop technician
Jason Marsh
Vehicles workshop technician
Julian Marsh
Vehicles senior technician
Richard Marshall (Ian Richard Marshall)
Creature designer
Waldo Mason
Creature sculptor
Waldo Mason
Special effects senior technician
Bruce Mayhew
Vehicles senior technician
Doug McCarthy
Supervising mould modeller
Daniel Meaker
Junior mould maker
Tina Moore (Tina Jane Moore)
Special effects floor assistant technician
Rupert Morency
Creature designer
Julian Murray
Creature sculptor
Julian Murray
Assistant special effects
Trevor Neighbour
Assistant vehicles supervisor
Trevor Neighbour
Creature effects coordinator
Katie Newitt
Special effects trainee
Oliver Nixon
Special effects senior technicians model maker
Stephen Onions
Special effects coordinator
Jalila Otky Rogan (Jalila Otky)
Special effects senior technician
Simon Parker
Special effects floor assistant technician
Charles Pedersen (Charlie Pederson)
Special effects floor supervisor
Stefano Pepin
Special effects senior floor technician
Nick Phillips (Nick P. Phillips)
Sculptor
Justin Pitkethly
Special effects senior floor technician
Graham Povey
Key creature designer
Martin Rezard
Key creature sculptor
Martin Rezard
Special effects senior floor technician
Matt Roberts (Matthew Roberts)
Senior mould designer
Ray Roffe
Vehicles workshop technician
Grant Rogan
Senior animatronic designer
James Sandys (Jim Sandys)
Creature and special makeup effects supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Special effects senior technicians model maker
Robbie Scott
Vehicles fabricator
Darren Shearwood
Special effects trainee
Alex Simmonds
Animatronic fabricator
Lucia Smith
Animatronic supervisor
Lucia Smith
Vehicles fabricator
Peter James Stephenson
Powderman
Johannes Sverrisson (Iceland)
Special effects laborer
Anna Lind Saevarsdottir (Iceland) (Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir)
Special effects senior workshop technician
Paul Taylor
Vehicles technician
Matt Veale
Vehicles fabricator
Peter Walter
Mouldshop trainee
Mikyla Warr
Special effects assistant technician
Kevin Westcott
Creature designer
Josh Weston
Creature sculptor
Josh Weston
Vehicles workshop senior technician
Leslie Wheeler
Creature operator
Mark Whitaker
Special effects senior workshop technician
Peter White
Senior animatronic designer
Simon Williams
Head of department model/mouldshop
Kenny Wilson
Special effects
Trevor Wood
Vehicles supervisor
Trevor Wood
Creature effects coordinator
Phill Woodfine
Senior animatronic designer
Steve Wright
Special effects technician
Holly Bailey (*)
Special effects technician
Garry Cooper (*) (Dailies)
Special effects senior technician
Terence J. Cox (*)
Special effects technician
Chris Fitzgerald (*)
Special effects technician
Alexander Gunn (*) (Dailies)
Special effects technician
Josh Head (*)
Special props
Mike Kelt (*)
Creatures art finisher
Cerina Knott (*)
Special effects senior technician
Casper Lailey (*)
Special effects technician
Roger Mann (*)
Foam latex technician
Gilles Paillet (*)
Special effects traniee
Aaron Parrott (*)
Daily special effects technician
Scott Peters (*)
Special effects technician
Andrew Ryan (*)
Modeller
Kate Alexandra Smith (*)
Creature sculptor
Richard Van Den Bergh (*)
Prop maker
Mark Vanstone (*)
Model maker
Mark White (*)

Visual effects

Shots/shaders/effects department
David Abbott (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Anthony Abejuro (MPC) (Tony Abejuro)
Digital artist
Karen Abramyanc (MPC)
Visual effects
Ilya Abulkhanov (Prologue Films) (Ilya V. Abulkhanov)
Textures supervisor
Gino Acevedo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Alexandra Added (MPC)
Technology support
Victor Adebodun (MPC)
Production operations
Yemi Adelekan (MPC)
Digital artist
Sagar Adokar (MPC)
Animation department
Michael Aerni (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Nidhi Agarwal (MPC)
Visual effects
Ahmet Ahmet (Prologue Films)
Digital artist
Holly Aldersley (MPC)
Executive producer
Steve Alvanos (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani (MPC)
Production operations
Stewart Anderson (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Malcolm Angell (Fuel VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Charise E. Angone
Digital artist
Samir Ansari (MPC)
Software developer
David Arakelian (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Paul Arion (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Yalda Armian (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mohammed Aseem (MPC)
Digital artist
Ruth Asensio (MPC)
Digital artist
Oliver Auguszt (MPC)
Animation department
Derrick Auyoung (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Carl Ayala (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Vikas Bableshwar (MPC)
Digital artist
Durai Babu (MPC)
Digital artist
Nithin Babu (MPC)
Digital artist
Thai Bach (MPC)
Creatures department
Sindharmawan Bachtiar (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sonam Bahrani (MPC)
Digital artist
James Bailey (MPC)
Software developer
Lucy Bailey (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Leslie Baker (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dorothy Ballarini (MPC)
Digital artist
Andrzej Bandurski (MPC)
Models department
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Peter Barnes (MPC)
Creatures department
Jacob Barrow (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive producer
Jason Bath (Fuel VFX)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Erwann Baudet (Weta Digital)
Animator
Craig Baxter (Fuel VFX)
Models department
Hamish Beachman (Weta Digital)
Production support
Paul Beaumont (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Kathleen Beeler (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Alexandre Belbari (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Brittany Bell (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Hamish Bell (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Brando Benaway (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Joel Berg (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Sam Berry (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Alexander Berson (Weta Digital) (Alex Berson)
Digital artist
Guillaume Berthoumieu (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Siddharth Bhagwat (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital artist
Hanumantha Rao Bhogadula (MPC)
Lighting supervisor
Daniele Bigi (MPC)
Digital modeler
Gerald Blaise (MPC)
Creatures department
Rufus Blow (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Rob Blue (Hammerhead Productions)
Production support
Felipe Bohorquez (MPC) (Felipe Bohórquez)
Lead digital artist
Julien Bolbach (MPC)
Senior producer
Cindy Bond (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Nicolas Borens (MPC)
Digital artist
Gopikrishna Subash Bose (MPC)
Digital artist
Sudeepto Bose (MPC)
Head of department
Virginie Bourdin (MPC)
Digital artist
Yanick Bourgie (MPC)
Lead compositor
Xavier Bourque (Fuel VFX)
Lead digital artist
David Bowman (MPC) (David A.T. Bowman)
Paint and roto department
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
Derek Bradley (Weta Digital) (Derek Bradley)
Lidar technician
Karl Bradshaw (Iceland)
Production support
Chloe Brady (MPC)
Camera supervisor
Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Benjamin Bratt (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Jared Brient (MPC)
Production support
Ryan Broad (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Ryan Brooks (Weta Digital)
Technology support
Jonathan Brouillat (MPC)
Compositing department
Julian Bryant (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Robert Bryson (MPC) (Rob Bryson)
Concept artist
Luke Bubb (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Izet Buco (MPC)
Effects animator
Romain Buignet (Fuel VFX)
Compositing department
Joerg W. Bungert (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Paul Bunker (MPC)
Camera department
Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
On-set visual effects supervisor
Everett Burrell (Weta Digital)
Visual effects lead designer
Paul Butterworth (Fuel VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Paul Butterworth (Fuel VFX)
Production/data resource department
Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
Production/data resource department
Tom Buys (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Unjoo Byars (Prologue Films) (Unjoo Lee Byars)
Digital artist
Carlos Caballero Valdes (MPC) (Carlos Caballero Valdés)
Cg supervisor
Thelvin Tico Cabezas (Weta Digital) (Thelvin Cabezas)
Technology support
Matthew Cahill (MPC)
Digital artist
Nicolas Caillier (MPC)
Models department
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Compositing department
Sonia Calvert (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Christopher Cameron (MPC)
Technology support
Nick Cannon (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Robin Stuart Cape (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Ivan Castane Capel (MPC)
Production support
Virginia Carmignani (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Caleb Carr (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Taylor Carrasco (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Tim Catchpole (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Chacko Philip (MPC) (Philip Chacko)
Paint and roto department
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Chandran Anoop (MPC)
Models department
Jung Min Chang (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Satyendra Chaturvedi (MPC)
Digital artist
Munish (MPC) (Munish Chaudhary)
Technology support
Kanwal Chauhan (MPC)
Digital artist
Charles Chorein (MPC)
Lidar technician
Christopher Gotthard Mills (Iceland) (Gotthardt-Mills Chris)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Andrea Christie (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Edward Christie (MPC)
Visual effects executive producer
Dan Chuba (Hammerhead Productions) (Daniel Chuba)
Creatures department
Rhys Clapcott (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Mike Clark (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Oli Clarke (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Trent Claus (Lola VFX)
Animation department
Gérald Clévy (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
Adam Cobabe (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Cole (Fuel VFX)
Production operations
Christopher Collis (MPC)
Digital artist
Santiago Colomo Martinez (MPC) (Santiago Colomo)
Production operations
Blair Conacher (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Traian Constantinescu (MPC)
Compositor
Caitlin Content (Hammerhead Productions)
Compositing department
Paul Conway (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Daniel Cooper (Digital compositor)
Technology support
Jason Cooper (MPC)
Visual effects
Kyle Cooper (Prologue Films)
Visual effects
Ian Cope (Rising Sun Pictures)
Creatures department
Michael Corcoran (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Sam Corcoran (MPC)
Digital artist
Juan Correa (MPC) (Juan Francisco Correa Diaz)
Technology support
Tom Coster (MPC)
Production support
Claire Coultrup (MPC)
Production support
Millie Cox (MPC)
Animation supervisor
Michael Cozens (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Nick Craven (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Felix Crawshaw (Fuel VFX)
Visual effects
Tim Crosbie (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lighting lead
Nick Cross (Fuel VFX) (Nicholas Cross)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Alexia Cui (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Eugene d'Eon (Weta Digital)
Compositing department
Ken Dackermann (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mahesh Daddhla (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Nicola Danse (MPC) (Nicola Danese)
Production support
Erica Davidson (MPC)
Technology support
Kristian Davies (MPC)
Head of department
Adam Davis (MPC)
Compositing department
Ana de Almeida Pereira (Weta Digital) (Ana Mestre)
Digital artist
Aurore De Blois (MPC)
Technology support
Matthew de Pass (MPC)
Digital artist
Stefania De Santis (MPC)
Animation department
Tom Del Campo (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Caroline Delengaigne (MPC) (Caroline Delen)
Lead digital artist
Caroline Delengaigne (MPC) (Caroline Delen)
Head of department
Stanley Dellimore (MPC) (Stanley A. Dellimore)
Technology support
Chong Deng (MPC)
Digital compositor
Giancarlo Derchie
Effects animator
Ross De Young (Fuel VFX) (Ross DeYoung)
Technology support
Gurinder Dhudwar (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Tamir Diab (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Julien Dias (MPC)
Visual effects
Ben Dickson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Software developer
Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock (MPC) (Sabina Bejasa Dimmock)
Production support
Kate Diver (MPC)
Production support
Carmen Dixon (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Jamie Dixon (Hammerhead Productions)
Production/data resource department
Jennifer Docherty (Weta Digital)
Layout and matchmove artist
Sean Dollins (Fuel VFX)
Animation supervisor
Ferran Domenech (MPC)
Digital artist
Robert Dorris (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham (MPC) (Morenike Dosu)
Digital effects producer
Kim Doyle
Visual effects coordinator
Lucy Drewett (MPC)
Digital artist
Luba Drozd (MPC)
Technology support
Matthew du Jardin (MPC)
Compositing department
Jan Dubberke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Julien Ducenne (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Georgia Dumergue (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Eamon Samuel Duncan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Bryan Dunkley (MPC)
Head of layout/animation technologies
Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Florent Dupont-Joshua (MPC)
Production support
Teresa Dureau (MPC)
Digital artist
Sudip Dutta (MPC)
Digital artist
Kishan Chandran (MPC) (Kishan E. Chandran)
Effects animator
Matt Ebb (Fuel VFX)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Tim Ebling (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Austin Eddy (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Chris Edwards (Weta Digital) (Christopher Edwards)
Head of visual effects
Clwyd Edwards (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Dick Edwards (Invisible Effects)
Stereographer
Andri Egilsson (Iceland)
Visual effects producer
Michelle Eisnerich (Hammerhead) (Michelle Eisenreich)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Kane Elferink (Fuel VFX)
Software developer
Jedrik Eliasen (MPC)
Digital artist
Harry Ellard (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Joe Engelke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jenn Epstein (MPC)
Digital artist
Alexander Eriksson (MPC)
Digital artist
Anna Esperon (MPC) (Ana Laura Esperón)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Steve Evans (Weta Digital) (Stephen Evans)
Stereographer
Damien Fagnou (MPC)
Production support
Jessica Farrell (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
John Farrow (Weta Digital)
Paint and roto department
Christine Feistl (Weta Digital)
Models supervisor
Florian Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sebastian Fernandez (MPC) (Sébastien Fernandez)
Software developer
José M. Esteve Ferrandis (MPC) (Jose M. Esteve Ferrandis)
Digital artist
Audrey Ferrara (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Natasha Ferreira Da Silva (MPC) (Natasha Ferreira da Silva)
Production operations
Alastair Ferris-Leak (MPC)
Digital artist
Viktor Fillo (MPC)
Head of department
Greg Fisher (MPC)
Production support
Jasmine Flood (MPC)
Image processing
Sherrilee Flores (Reliance Mediaworks)
Camera department
Matthew Thomas Fogarty (Weta Digital) (Matthew Fogarty)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Rémi Fontan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mike Ford (MPC)
Digital artist
Lucien Fostier (MPC)
Camera department
Ludovic Fouche (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Guillaume Francois (Weta Digital) (Guillaume François)
Digital artist
Richard Frazer (MPC)
Technology support
John Frith (MPC)
Digital artist
Pierre Fromentin (MPC)
Digital artist
David Otzen (MPC) (David Frylund Otzen)
Head of department
Jigesh Gajjar (MPC)
Digital artist
Ales Gargulak (MPC)
Technology support
Michael Gasson (MPC)
Models department
Nicholas Gaul (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mark Gelfuso (MPC)
Head of department
Marco Genovesi (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Christopher George (Weta Digital) (Chris George)
Visual effects coordinator
Jack George (MPC)
Digital artist
Abhishek Ghorui (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Mitchell J. Glaser
Digital artist
Bensah Gnanasigamani (MPC)
Digital artist
Vadivel Gnanasundaram (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Diana Godo (Weta Digital)
Image processing supervisor
Ryan Gomez (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Antoine Goncalves (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Lisa Gonzalez (MPC)
Animator
Alexander Goodwin (Fuel VFX)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Brian Goodwin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Sofus Graae (MPC)
Production operations
Janak Griffin-Rai (MPC)
Creatures department
Matthew Grueber (Weta Digital)
First assistant director
Lee Grummet (Visual effects unit, Iceland) (Lee Grumett)
Visual effects coordinator
James Grummitt (MPC)
Chief information officer
Kathy Gruzas (Weta Digital)
Models department
Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir (Weta Digital) (Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir)
Lead digital artist
Diego G. Guerrero (MPC) (Diego Guerrero)
Lead digital artist
Shikhar Gupta (MPC)
Models department
Mark Haenga (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Samantha Haines (MPC)
Digital artist
Michael Hall (MPC)
Technology support
Nick Hall (MPC)
Software developer
William Hall (MPC)
Production operations
Charlotte Hamilton (MPC)
Production/data resource department
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Production support
Matthew Hanger (MPC)
Digital artist
Nick Hanks (MPC)
Digital artist
Patrick Harboun (MPC)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (MPC)
Production operations
Michael Antony Harden (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Kayleigh Harding (MPC)
Head of department
Suresh Hari (MPC)
Compositor
Michael Harkin (Fuel VFX)
Technology support
Anthony Hartnell (MPC)
Technology support
Tom Harvey (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Serena Hastie (Weta Digital)
Editor
Ben Hatton (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Arnaud Havart (MPC)
Digital artist
Michael Havart (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Vamsi Heduri (MPC)
Digital artist
Oliver Heinrich (MPC)
Digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Charley Henley (MPC)
Visual effects
Simon Herden (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
David Hernandez (Lola VFX)
Camera department
Afif Heukeshoven (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Matthew Hicks (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Sarah Higgs (MPC)
Camera department
Anna Hill (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Martin Hill (Weta Digital)
Compositing department
Peter Hillman (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Michael Hipp (MPC)
Digital artist
Finlay Hogg (MPC)
Digital artist
Tim Holleyman (MPC)
Supervising visual effects editor
Matt Holmes (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Vlad Holst (MPC)
Technology support
Richard Homewood (MPC)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Bastian Hopfgarten
Software developer
Daniel Horgan (MPC)
Compositing department
David Houghton Williams (Weta Digital) (David Houghton-Williams)
Production/data resource department
Katie Houston (Weta Digital)
Digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
Sandy Houston (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Florian Hu (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Jean Huang
Visual effects data wrangler
Jack Hughes
Digital artist
Michael Hunault (MPC)
Digital artist
Matthew Hunt (MPC)
Production support
Mark Hunter (MPC)
Digital artist
Ben Hutchings (MPC)
Compositing department
Ryan Hutchings (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Stephen Hutt (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Reywel Hyland (MPC)
Models department
Cajun Hylton (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Fredrik Hoglin (Fuel VFX) (Fredrik Höglin)
Visual effects
Susan Immonen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Giuseppe Improta (MPC)
Compositing department
Laura Ingram (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
James Jacobs (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Shrikant Jain (MPC)
Digital artist
Hyunhee Jang (MPC)
Digital artist
Jasbir Singh (MPC) (Singh Jasbir)
Digital artist
Merriet Jero. J (MPC) (Merriet Jero)
Visual effects production manager
Chris Jestico (MPC)
Digital artist
Olivier Jezequel (MPC)
Digital artist
Carolina Jiménez (MPC)
Digital artist
P.A. Satish Johney (MPC)
Visual effects
Alicia Johnson (Prologue Films)
Technology support
Davie Johnston (MPC)
Creatures department
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Stephen Jolley (MPC)
Digital artist
Bryan Jones (MPC)
Digital artist
Keith Jones (MPC)
Digital artist
Marc Jones (MPC)
Head of department
Owen Jones (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Uday Joshi (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Vivek Joshi (MPC)
Visual effects technician
Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson (Iceland)
Digital artist
Dinesh Bishnoi (MPC) (Dinesh K. Bishnoi)
Paint and roto department
Joshua Kamau (Weta Digital)
Production support
Marta Kamienska (MPC)
Head of department
Barry Kane (MPC)
Camera department
Stephen Karl (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Andreas Karlson (MPC) (Andreas Bravin Karlsson)
Digital artist
Alban Kasikci (MPC)
Digital artist
Shraddha Kate (MPC)
Creatures department
Kevin Kelm (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Michael T. Kennedy (Hammerhead Productions) (Michael Kennedy)
Digital artist
Aslam Khader (MPC)
Software developer
Babak Khataee (MPC)
Creatures department
Ben Kilgore (Weta Digital)
Visual effects set producer
Lucy Killick
Shots/shaders/effects department
Adam King (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Andy King (MPC)
Effects animator
Naoko Kinoshita (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Kiran Ghiwari (MPC) (Ghiwari Kiran)
Camera department
Oliver Kirchhoff (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Balazs Kiss (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Tom Kloc (Weta Digital)
Software developer
David Koerner (MPC)
Digital artist
Puneet Kohli (MPC)
Software developer
Jan-Klaas Kollhof (MPC)
Digital artist
Sergei Koudryavtsev (MPC) (Sergei Koudriautsev)
Animation department
Makoto Koyama (Weta Digital)
Production support
Anna Koziol (MPC)
Creatures department
Lonnie Kraatz (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Lars Kramer (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sujay Kumar (MPC) (Sujay Kumar G.)
Digital artist
Sendil Kumar (MPC)
Digital artist
Chanda Kumari (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Ayako Kuroda (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rajeh Kumar Kv (MPC)
Animation department
Todd Labonte (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joseph Lacap (MPC)
Compositing department
Laure Lacroix (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Paul Lada (MPC)
Camera department
Kosta Lagis (Weta Digital)
Layout and matchmove artist
Kosta Lagis (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Somasundram L. (MPC)
Compositing department
Juan Pablo Lampe (Weta Digital)
Technology support
Cyn Langley (MPC)
Compositing department
Michael Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
Head of department
Doug Larmour (MPC) (Douglas Larmour)
Paint and roto department
Theresa Laurenson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Lorenzo Lavatelli (MPC)
Production operations
Tristan Lawler (MPC)
Compositor
Alex Lay (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Nicolas Le Blanc (MPC) (Nicolas Leblanc)
Compositing department
Evelyne Leblond (Weta Digital)
Head of department
Patrick Ledda (MPC)
Visual effects
Dong Ho Lee (Prologue Films) (Dongho Lee)
Digital artist
Jiyoung Lee (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Sean Seongkyun Lee (Weta Digital) (Seong Kyun Lee)
Layout and matchmove artist
Benoit Lefebvre (Fuel VFX)
Animation department
Carmelo Leggiero (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Max Leonard (Lola VFX)
Cg supervisor
Phillip Leonhardt (Weta Digital)
Models department
Fabio Leporelli (Weta Digital)
Layout department
Dean Lewandowski (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Anu Liikkanen (MPC)
Digital artist
Ted Lister (MPC)
Digital artist
Clementine Lo (MPC)
Models department
Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
Models department
Thomas Lo (Weta Digital) (Thomas Sing Wai Lo)
Camera department
Jason Locke (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Lara Lom (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Jim Longhurst (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Owen Longstaff (Fuel VFX)
Paint and roto department
Jade Lorier (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Greg Louden (MPC) (Gregory Louden)
Production/data resource department
Jennifer Loughnan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Steven Lovell (MPC)
Models department
Ruth-Anne Loveridge (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Olivia Lyne (MPC)
Digital artist
Natalie McDonald (MPC) (Natalie MacDonald)
Production/data resource department
Frank Macfarlane (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Benjamin Magana (MPC) (Benjamin Magaña)
Digital artist
Balu Mahendra (MPC)
Digital artist
Mahesh Balakrishnan (MPC) (Balakrishnan Mahesh)
Production operations
Rafi Majid (MPC)
Digital artist
Suraj Makhija (MPC)
Lead effects technical director
Roy Malhi (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Varun Malik (MPC)
Technology support
William Mallett (MPC)
Digital artist
Rajesh Manayil (MPC)
Digital artist
Thomas Mansencal (MPC)
Animator
Rod March (Fuel VFX) (Rodney March)
Digital artist
Giorgio Marino (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Allen Maris
Camera department
Jason Marlow (Weta Digital)
Camera department
Shaun Marnewick (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Filipe Marques (Fuel VFX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Kindra Marra
Digital artist
Francisco Martinez (MPC) (Fran Martinez)
Digital artist
Jerome Martinez (MPC) (Jérôme Martinez)
Digital artist
Mario Maruska (MPC)
Digital artist
Abner Marin (MPC) (Abner Marín)
Head of production
Rachel Matchett (MPC)
Digital artist
Javad Matoorian-Pour (MPC)
2D supervisor
Marian Mavrovic (MPC)
Models department
Kirk G. Mawhinney (Weta Digital) (Kirk Mawhinney)
Head of department
David Mayhew (MPC)
Production support
Mark McAvaney (MPC)
Creatures department
David McCormick (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jason McDonald (MPC)
Visual effects
Ben McEwan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Paint and roto department
Bradley McFlinn (Weta Digital)
Compositing department
Steve McGee (Weta Digital)
Production operations
Marlin McGlone (MPC)
Production support
Emma McGonigle (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Matt McGuinness (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Nick McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Production/data resource department
Nigel McKissock (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Sarah McLauchlan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects production manager
Fiona McLean (MPC)
Software developer
Owen McNally (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Louise McNicholl (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Thomas Meade (Weta Digital) (Tom Meade)
Digital artist
Tim Mehmet (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Jignesh Mehta (MPC)
Digital artist
Mariano Mendiburu (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Abigail Mendoza (MPC)
Digital artist
Marc Menneglier (MPC)
Production support
Amy Mercer (MPC)
Creatures department
Andrea Merlo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects art director
Steven Messing
Digital artist
Karoly Mesterhazy (MPC) (Károly Mesterházy)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Miklos Mesterhazy (Weta Digital) (Miklós Mesterházy)
Cg supervisor
Matt Middleton (MPC)
Models department
Ron E.J. Miller (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Simon Miller (MPC)
Production operations
Danielle Millington-Peck (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Sarah Milnes (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Srdjan Milosevic (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Emma Milstead (MPC)
Software developer
Martin Minsel (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Amy Minty (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jambunatha Mn (MPC)
Digital artist
Stephen Molyneaux (MPC)
Models department
James Moore (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
Richard John Moore (Weta Digital)
Executive producer
Eileen Moran (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Christophe Moreau (MPC)
Compositing lead
Ben Morgan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dafydd Morris (MPC)
Lighting lead
Bryn Morrow (Fuel VFX)
Creatures department
Darren Mortillaro (Weta Digital)
Models department
Daniel Goncalves Moy (Weta Digital) (Daniel Moy)
Digital artist
Bastien Muller (MPC)
Digital artist
Dhilipan Muniyandy (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Arwen Munro (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Senthil Murugan (MPC)
Digital artist
Frances Muthaiah (MPC)
Layout and matchmove artist
Dominica Myles (Fuel VFX)
Compositing lead
Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rajakanna Nagarajan (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Akhila Namboodiri (MPC)
Digital artist
Nandha Kishore (MPC) (Kishore Nandha)
Software developer
Abhijeet Nawsagare (MPC)
Visual effects
Lee Nelson (Prologue Films)
Lead digital artist
Paul Nelson (MPC)
Digital artist
Peter Nemec (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Stephen Newbold (MPC)
Head of department
Elliot Newman (MPC)
Camera department
Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
John Niforos (MPC)
Digital artist
Emelie Nilsson (MPC)
Production operations
James Noorani (MPC)
Digital artist
Victor Norberg (MPC)
Modeling supervisor
Greg O'Connor (Fuel VFX)
Support engineer
Rodney O'Sullivan (Fuel VFX)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rob Olsson (Lola VFX) (Robert Olsson)
Paint and roto department
Ray Ooi (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Arturo Orgaz Casado (MPC)
Digital artist
Daniele Orsetti (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Sasha Ortega (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Alex Ortoll (Fuel VFX) (Alex G. Ortoll)
Production support
Ben Owen (MPC)
Digital artist
Nitheesh Pc (MPC) (Nitheesh P.C.)
Stereoscopic production supervisor
Kelvin J. Padfield
Layout department
Michael Paget (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Steve Painter (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Andrew Palmer (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Suresh Pandi (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Michael Pangrazio (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Joan Panis (MPC)
Animation department
Sathyan Panneerselvam (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Gurpreet Singh (MPC) (Gurpreet Singh Pannu)
Technology support
James Park (MPC)
Technology support
Michael Parsons (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Balaji Parthiban (MPC)
Digital artist
Scott Patton (MPC)
Compositing department
Helen Paul (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Piyali Paul (MPC)
Visual effects assistant
Robbie Payne
Technology support
James Pearson (MPC)
Digital artist
Tony Peck (MPC)
Image processing lead
Bruce Peecher (Reliance Mediaworks) (Bruce Peecher Jr.)
Software developer
Jonathan Peel (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Mike Perry (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joep Peters (MPC)
Layout department
Patrick Peterson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dennis Petkov (MPC)
Digital artist
Valentin Petrov (MPC)
Technology support
Derek Phan (MPC)
Production support
Emma Phillips (MPC)
Digital artist
Emmanuel Pichereau (MPC)
Digital artist
Remi Pierre (MPC) (Rémi Pierre)
Digital artist
Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Danila Pogalov (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Melvyn Polayah (MPC) (Melvin Polayah)
Production/data resource department
Jessica Ponte (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Sky Poole (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Alexandru Popescu (MPC)
Camera department
James Porter (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Jamie Portsmouth (MPC)
Digital artist
Holly Potter (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Tim Pounds-Cornish (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Donna Poynton (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Prasanth Kukal (MPC) (Kukal Prasanth)
Lighting artist
Richard Pritchard (Fuel VFX)
Head of department
Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
Visual effects executive
Robin Prybil (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina (MPC)
Compositor
Michael Queen (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Anirudh R. (MPC)
Digital artist
Prabhakaran R. (MPC - as Prabhakaran R)
Compositing department
Paul Raeburn (Weta Digital)
Models department
Richard Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kaliyappan Rajarajan (MPC)
Digital artist
Ramkumar Raju (MPC)
Digital artist
Sreedhar Raju (MPC)
Digital artist
Ramprasad Ramanathan (MPC)
Image processing
Keila N. Ramos (Reliance Mediaworks)
Paint and roto department
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ambrish Rangan (MPC)
Animation department
Karl Rapley (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Jennah Rasmussen (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Craig Douglas Rattray (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ramanna Reddy (MPC)
Compositing lead
Paul Redican (Weta Digital)
Production/data resource department
Phillip Reed (Weta Digital)
Head of department
Tom Reed (MPC)
Production support
Megan Rees (MPC)
Production support
Simon Reeves (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Markus Reithoffer (MPC)
Models supervisor
Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
Lead digital artist
Eddy Richard (MPC)
Head of department
Hannes Ricklefs (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Martin Riedel (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Benjy Riehl (MPC)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Simone Riginelli (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Nolwenn Rimbault (MPC)
Head of department
Adriano Rinaldi (MPC)
Executive producer
Christian Roberton (MPC)
Compositing department
Ben Roberts (Weta Digital)
Head of department
Aled Robinson (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Samantha Rocca (MPC)
Production support
Matt Rock (MPC)
Visual effects accountant
Chris Rockwell
Digital artist
Richy Rojous (MPC)
Lead digital artist
Marco Edel Rolandi (MPC) (Marco Rolandi)
Effects supervisor
Kevin Romond (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Alexis Ross (Reliance Mediaworks)
Lighting artist
Carl Ross (Fuel VFX) (Carl Leon Ross)
Production support
Stephanie Ross (MPC)
Digital artist
Isabelle Rousselle (MPC)
Models department
Sam Rowan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sandeep Roy (MPC)
Digital artist
Yuri Rudakov (MPC) (Yury Rudakov)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Garry Runke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ruslanova Katya (MPC)
Effects animator
Chris Russell (Fuel VFX)
Compositing department
James Russell (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Andrey Ryabovichev (MPC)
Digital artist
Desiree Ryden (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Johannes Saam (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Stephanie Saillard (MPC)
Digital artist
Sunil Saini (MPC)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Matthew Sakata
Digital artist
Peter Salter (MPC)
Compositing lead
Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
Production/data resource department
Adrian Samuels (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sean Samuels (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Mahria Sangster (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sasikumar Santhakumar (MPC)
Digital artist
Sribalaji Santharam (MPC)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Sean Santiago
Digital artist
Rajkumar Sapate (MPC) (B.S. Rajkumar Sapate)
Camera department
Michael Sarkis (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Craig Saunders (Fuel VFX)
Concept artist
Brendan Savage (Fuel VFX)
Production support
Lena Scanlan (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Jennifer Scheer (MPC) (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Software developer
David Schneider (MPC)
Compositing lead
Florian Schroeder (Weta Digital)
Technology support
Tom Schwarz (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Rob Sclater (Weta Digital)
Compositing sequence supervisor
Denis Scolan (Fuel VFX)
Production/data resource department
Penelope Sarah Violet Scott (Weta Digital) (Penelope Scott)
Production operations
Simon Scott (MPC)
Software developer
Davide Selmo (MPC)
Digital artist
Vijay Selvam (MPC)
Digital artist
Alejandro Hernandez (MPC) (Alejandro Serrano Hernandez)
Digital artist
Sanjeev Sharma (MPC)
Editorial and i/o
Cameron Sharp (Fuel VFX)
Models department
Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Kieran Shepherd (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of department
Ceylan Shevket (MPC)
Compositing department
Tomoko Shin (Weta Digital)
Models department
Jennifer Shoesmith (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
Nick Shore (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Davide Sibilia (MPC)
Digital artist
Bruno Simoes (MPC) (Bruno Simões)
Production support
Akhauri Sinha (MPC) (Akhauri P. Sinha)
Paint and roto department
Chrystia Siolkowsky (Weta Digital)
Layout and matchmove artist
Richard Skelton (Fuel VFX)
Software developer
Ljiljana Skrba (MPC)
On-set visual effects supervisor
Matt Sloan (Weta Digital)
Animation department
Lori Smallwood (Weta Digital)
Production support
Helen Smith (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Katherine Smith (MPC)
Camera department
Marc Smith (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Peter Smith (MPC)
Technology support
Shane Smith (MPC)
Compositor
Eric So (Fuel VFX)
Camera department
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Digital artist
Sowmya Korapati Giri (MPC) (Korapati Giri Sowmya)
Digital artist
John Sparks (MPC) (John C. Sparks)
Visual effects producer
Marianne Speight (MPC)
Production support
Sally Spencer (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Christoph Sprenger (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Sukumar Sreenivas (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Stammers
Head of department
Michael Stein (MPC) (Michael L. Stein)
Camera department
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Layout department
Jacob Stephens (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Charlie Stewart (MPC)
Layout and matchmove supervisor
Bernard Stock (Fuel VFX)
Head of department
Sheldon Stopsack (MPC)
Digital artist
Stephanie Stradella (MPC) (Stéphane Stradella)
Layout department
Rosalind Stratton (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Valentin Struklec (MPC)
Pipeline supervisor
Max Stummer (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Thomas Stoelzle (MPC) (Thomas Stölzle)
Digital artist
Prasad Subramanian (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Francois Sugny (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
P. Surendranath (MPC)
Production operations
Richard Surridge (MPC)
Digital artist
Piotreké Swigut (MPC)
Layout and matchmove artist
Benjamin Swinbanks (Fuel VFX) (Ben Swinbanks)
Chief technology officer
Sebastian Sylwan (Weta Digital)
Technology support
Robert Szabo (MPC) (Róbert Szabó)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Gaku Tada (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marc Taganas (MPC)
Compositing supervisor
Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Mark Tait (Weta Digital)
Compositing department
Hiro Takeda (Weta Digital) (Hirofumi Takeda)
Creatures department
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dann Tarmy (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Sandy Coco Taylor (Weta Digital) (Sandy Taylor)
Image processing
Goran Tecic (Reliance Mediaworks)
Production support
Chee Tee (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Chris Templeman (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Olivier Thibaut (MPC)
Technology support
Sebastian Thinnes (MPC)
Digital artist
Joseph Thomas (MPC) (Joseph Thomas M.)
Digital artist
Promod Thomas (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects associate supervisor
Anders Thonell (Fuel VFX)
Models department
Jonas Törnqvist (Weta Digital) (Jonas Thörnqvist)
Animation department
Philip To (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mathilde Tollec (MPC)
Digital artist
Ruggero Tomasino (MPC)
Digital artist
Mark Tompkins (MPC)
Animator
Lucas Tooth (Fuel VFX)
Production/data resource department
Audrea Topps-Harjo (Weta Digital) (Audrea Topps Harjo)
Production/data resource department
Mariko Tosti (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jeremie Touzery (MPC) (Jérémie Touzery)
Software developer
David Tovell (MPC)
Software developer
Robert Tovell (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Marek Trefny (MPC)
Digital artist
Shreedhra Trehan (MPC)
Head of department
Christine Troianello (MPC)
Digital artist
Alexandra Turner (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
James Turner (MPC)
Creatures department
Riaan Underwood (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Stephen Unterfranz (Weta Digital)
Production support
Jonny Vale (MPC)
Digital artist
Arnaud Valette (MPC)
Software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Digital artist
Jon Van Hoey Smith (MPC) (John Van Hoey Smith)
Rigging supervisor
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke (Fuel VFX)
Digital artist
Vasant Rajan (MPC) (Vasantharajan.g.d)
Digital artist
Anandan Vasudevan (MPC)
Digital artist
Rajesh Velayudhan (MPC)
Digital artist
Damodaran Venkatesan (MPC) (Damodaran Venkatesan)
Digital artist
Antony Victor (MPC)
Creatures department
Marco Vidaurre (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Nisha Vijayan (MPC)
Digital artist
Sathiya Vijayaraghavan (MPC)
Paint and roto department
Douglas Peter Viljoen (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Yuvaraj Thota Vinayakam (MPC)
Models department
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ben Walker (MPC)
Models department
Gwyneth Walton (Weta Digital)
Modeling and texture artist
Colin Ware (Fuel VFX)
Technology support
Martin Weaver (MPC)
Production/data resource department
Romy Webster (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jason Wen (MPC)
Visual effects
Mark Wendell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Kyle Wetton (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Kevin Whitfield (Weta Digital)
Technology support
Paula Wilkinson (MPC)
Technology support
Andy Williams (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Edson Williams (Lola VFX)
Digital artist
Christopher Wilson (MPC) (Chris Wilson)
Compositing department
Stephen Wilson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Blake Winder (MPC)
Digital artist
Oliver Winwood (MPC)
Shaders supervisor
Jedrzej Wojtowicz (Weta Digital)
Production/data resource department
Paul Marcus Wong (Weta Digital)
Creatures department
Roger Wong (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Stephen Wong (MPC)
Digital artist
Rory Woodford (MPC)
Models department
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kai Woytke (MPC)
Modeling and texture artist
Joe Wu (Fuel VFX) (Joe Tsung-Yu Wu)
Digital artist
Terry Wu (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Annette Wullems (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Matthew Wynne (Fuel VFX)
Models department
Marta Wysocka (Weta Digital)
Stereo matchmove artist
Kenny Yong
Assistant visual effects editor
Kristen Young
Production/data resource department
Marvyn Young (Weta Digital)
Production support
Paul Zanetti (MPC)
Creature supervisor
Matthias Zeller (Weta Digital)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Mohand Zennadi (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Saydam Zornali (MPC)
Shots/shaders/effects department
Johan Aberg (Weta Digital) (Johan Åberg)
Animation technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' (*) (Weta Digital)
Reference photographer
Seb Bast (*) (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Rehan Abdulovski (*) (Fx3x)
Camera technical director
Glen Adlam (*) (Weta Digital)
Witness camera operator
Kieran Ahern (*)
Prep artist
Emil Alagjozovski (*)
Visual effects artist
Najdovski Aleksandar (*)
Render wrangler
Stephen Allison (*) (Weta Digital)
Concept artist
Richard Anderson (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Steve Anderson (*)
Rotoscoping artist
Kosta Anovski (*)
Senior texture artist
Georgy Arevshatov (*) (Weta Digital)
Flame artist
Spencer Armajo (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Vanessa Armitage (*)
Stereo matchmove artist
Nicole Ashford (*)
Senior compositor
Joel Ashman (*) (Prologue)
Senior matchmove artist
Aslam (*)
Visual effects systems tools manager
Andrew Atkinson (*)
Previs producer
Patrice Avery (*) (HALON)
Post-visualization artist
Daryl Bartley (*)
Flame artist
Dan Bartolucci (*) (Lola VFX)
Systems administrator
Mikhail Bayder (*) (Prologue)
Post production coordinator
William Beaton (*)
Stereoscopic producer
Paul F. Becker (*) (Gener8)
Stereoscopic lead artist
Stuart Becker (*)
Digital artist
Tom Becker (*)
Roto/paint artist
Steven Benjamin (*) (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Bennett (*)
Stereo production manager
Frank Benton (*)
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Melissa Best (*) (Gener8)
Look development artist
Aevar Bjarnason (*) (Fuel VFX)
Visual effects artist
Christopher Blazick (*)
Flame artist
Vincent Blin (*)
Senior paint/prep artist
Dhiraj Brahma (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Ben Breckenridge (*) (Gener8)
Digital coordinator
Amy Brunolli (*) (Luma Pictures)
Cg modeler
Daniel Bryce (*)
Digital artist
Bruce Buckley (*)
Digital artist
J.D. Burditt (*) (Prologue)
Roto animator
Julian Burt (*)
Rotoscope artist
Ria-Bella Chua (*) (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Regina Cachuela (*)
Lead compositor
Alexandre Cancado (*) (Luma Pictures)
Head of visual effects
Huseyin Caner (*) (Plowman Craven)
Digital effects artist
Angel Carrasco (*)
Visual effects
Ethan Casper (*)
Matte painter
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda (*) (MPC)
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin (*)
Rigger
Remi Cauzid (*) (Previz)
Digital compositor
Joe Censoplano (*) (Luma Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Arthur Chan (*) (Weta Digital)
Roto/prep artist
Malavika Chandrakanth (*)
Senior pipeline developer
Barish Chandran (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Erik Charlebois (*) (Fuel VFX)
Matchmove artist
Sahil Chawla (*)
Production engineer
Jason K.S. Cheung (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Tim Chou (*) (Gener8)
Rotoscope artist
Jasper Chung (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Vincent Cirelli (*) (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Adam Coglan (*)
Software engineer
Luke Cole (*) (Fuel VFX)
Digital intermediate data technician
Chad E. Collier (*) (Company 3)
Roto/paint artist
Benjamin Conner (*) (Luma Pictures)
Software developer
Shane Cooper (*)
Previs artist
Dan Copping (*) (MPC)
Visual effects pa
Sam Cornwell (*)
Code department supervisor
Alasdair Coull (*) (Weta Digital)
Post visualisation artist
Paul Cousins (*)
Camera technical director
Louis Cox (*)
Visual effects artist
Ed Coy (*) (Fuelvfx)
Digital paint artist
Christine Cram (*)
Compositor
Robert Cribbett (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
Senior paint artist
Jim Croasdale (*)
Tracking and matchmoving
Robert Cvengros (*)
Roto artist
Poprizov Cvetan (*) (Fx3x)
Roto artist
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska (*)
Lead compositor
Anthony D'Agostino (*)
Visual effects
Kristijan Danilovski (*)
Digital paint artist
Sarah de Schot (*) (Weta Digital Ltd)
Visual effects production assistant
Krystal Delany (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Ruy Delgado (*) (Luma Pictures)
Virtual stage operator
Justin Denton (*) (HALON)
Stereo integration and layout
Del DePierro (*)
Rotoscope artist
Zoran Dimanovski (*)
Digital compositor
Thai Son Doan (*) (Fuel VFX)
Compositor
Archie Dowell (*)
Visual effects
Bob Dunbar (*)
Compositor
Simon Dye (*)
Stereo compositor
Marlon Engel (*)
Native stereo optimization
Juan Carlos Ertze (*)
Rendering research lead
Luca Fascione (*)
Matchmove artist
Boominathan Frances (*)
Nuke technical director
Rogier Fransen (*)
Digital compositor
Moa Frithiofsson (*)
Postvis supervisor
Pawl Fulker (*)
Digital effects artist
Anthony Fung (*)
Senior paint artist
Katarina Gacevska (*)
Roto artist
Kristina Gacova (*)
3D artist
Raphaël Gadot (*) (Fuel VFX)
Flame artist
Demitre Garza (*)
Visual effects
Brad Gayo (*)
Paint artist
Joel Gerlach (*) (Luma Pictures)
Stereo compositor
Sirak Ghebremusse (*)
Technology coordinator
Jen Gillespie (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Bill Gilman (*) (Prologue)
Visual effects
Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
Layout artist
Peter Godden (*)
Concept artist
Brandon Gonzales (*) (Hammerhead)
Matte painter
Brandon Gonzales (*) (Hammerhead)
Digital compositor
Josh Gotto (*)
Lighting artist
Natalia Gubareva (*) (Fuel VFX)
Rotomation artist
Emmanuel Guevarra (*) (Gener8 ))
Director of business development
Lindsay Hallett (*) (Luma Pictures)
Sequence supervisor
H Haden Hammond (*) (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Mark Harmon (*) (Fuel VFX)
Pipeline technical director
John R. Hazzard (*) (Luma Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Jaycee Hendriks (*)
Stereoscopic conversion/compositor
Laura Fremmerlid (*) (Gener8)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Hochstadter (*)
Vfx editor
Alex Holcombe (*) (Fuel VFX)
Animation technical director
Jeremy Hollobon (*)
Digital paint artist
Lisa Hooper (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove/layout
Paul Hopkins (*)
Rotoscope artist
Jason Howden (*) (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Levon Hudson (*)
Visual effect producer
Les Hunter (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
Lidar processing
Nicholas Hurst (*)
Digital compositor
Chris Ingersoll (*)
Post-visualization supervisor
Michael G. Jackson (*) (HALON)
Visual effects artist
Zhi Jin (*)
Digital effects supervisor
Justin Johnson (*) (Luma Pictures)
Senior roto/paint artist
Danny Jones (*)
Matchmove artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Matchmove artist
Michael Karp (*)
Motion editor
Peter Kasim (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Visual effects photographer
James D. Kelly (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker (*)
Junior visual effects data wrangler
Taskin Kenan (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Annabelle Kent (*)
Compositor
Alex Khan (*) (Luma Pictures)
Animator
Joseph Kim (*)
Digital compositor
John Kitching (*)
Digital compositor
Shira Mandel (*)
Visual effects artist
Blagoja Kojchinovski (*)
3D matchmove consultant
Ciril Koshyk (*)
Camera technical director
Martin Kulig (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Leandre Lagrange (*)
Visual effects editor
Sean Lahiff (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Tracking and matchmoving
Nha Hoan Le (*) (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Jane Kyung Lee (*) (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Marco Leone (*) (Gener8)
Visual effects executive producer
Julian Levi (*) (MPC)
Flame artist
Dave Levine (*) (Lola VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Dan Levitan (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
Animator
Adrian Lim (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Isaac Lipstadt (*) (Hammerhead)
Assistant visual effects magenta color artist
Flip Livingston (*)
Digital compositor
Julian Schädler (*) (MPC)
Digital compositor
Demis Lyall-Wilson (*) (Fuel VFX)
Wrangler coder
Sam Maclennan (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jessica Madsen (*) (Luma Pictures)
Post visualisation artist
Brian Magner (*)
Creature technical director
Oleg Magrisso (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Tytus Majerski (*)
Cg modeler
Timothy Eustace Major (*)
Motion control cameraman
Jay Mallet (*)
Digital compositor
Giorgio Marino (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Seth Martin (*) (Identity FX)
Senior compositor
Shawn Mason (*) (MPC)
Stereo compositor
Corey Mayne (*) (Stereoscopic conversion)
Creature software developer
John McCarten (*) (Weta Digital)
Previsualization supervisor
Jason McDonald (*)
Prep artist
Jonathan Mcfall (*)
Visual effects
Douglas McHale (*)
Render wrangler
Richard McKenzie (*) (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Donal McMullan (*)
Production engineer
Renton McNeill (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Alex Meddick (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects assistant
Marcel Meier (*)
Editorial team
James Meikle (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Aung Min (*)
Digital paint artist
Mo Mohamoud (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Jason Mohan (*)
Pipeline technical director
Paul Molodowitch (*) (Luma Pictures)
Motion control operator
Ray Moody (*)
Production engineer
Simon Dean Morley (*)
Camera technical director
Chris Moss (*)
Senior camera technical director
Matt Mueller (*)
Visual effects
Jack Mullins (*)
Visual effects artist
Vanessa Mylchreest (*)
Compositor
Nicole Nagata (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Marlene Nehls (*) (MPC)
Stereo matchmove artist
Christopher Newman (*)
Roto/prep artist
Dillan Nicholls (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jesse Nicodemus (*) (Luma Pictures)
Texture artist/look dev
Ben Nightingale (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Vasko Nikolovski (*)
Modeller
Kenichi Nishida (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Thomas Nittmann (*) (Lola visual effects)
Effects department manager
Stephen Nixon (*) (MPC)
Lead digital modeler
James Ogle (*)
Pipeline research and development
Pawel Olas (*) (Fuel VFX)
Paint artist
Daniel Luke Orr (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Ben Outerbridge (*)
Pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (*) (MPC)
Matchmove/layout
Eugene Paluso (*)
Visual effects
Tracy Park (*)
Flame artist
Clark Parkhurst (*)
Digital compositor
Adam Paschke (*)
Compositor
Joe Pavlo (*)
Compositor
Aragon Pawson (*)
Digital compositor
Tony Peck (*) (MPC)
Chief technical officer
Dylan Penhale (*) (Fuel VFX)
Digital production manager
Michael Perdew (*) (Luma Pictures)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Enrico Perei (*)
Paint artist
Goran Petrushevski (*)
Paint/roto artist
Hieu Phan (*) (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Michael Phan (*) (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Joseph Vincent Pike (*)
Texture artist
Carles Piles (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Michael Pilling (*)
Production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX version)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Lucas Pozzey (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Rajasekar Prince (*) (MPC)
Effects technical director
Eddy Purnomo (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo technical director
Stefan Puschendorf (*) (MPC)
Senior texture artist
Ula Rademeyer (*) (Weta Digital)
Asset supervisor
Vikas Rajput (*)
Rotoscope artist
Kade Ramsey (*) (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Mayec Rancel (*)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Clint G. Reagan (*) (HALON)
Roto/prep artist
Kristian Rejek (*) (MPC)
Stereo matchmove artist
Florent Revel (*)
Roto/paint artist
Maryam Riahi (*) (Luma Pictures)
2D supervisor
Miso Ristov (*) (Fx3x)
Visual effects data wrangler
James Roberts (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Grant Robertson (*)
Modeler
Justi Romero (*) (MPC)
Pipeline technical director
Nathan Rusch (*) (Luma Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Sajeev Sadanandan (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
Systems administrator
Diganta Saha (*) (Prologue)
Animator
Carsten Seller (*)
Software developer
Paolo Emilio Selva (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Alican Sesli (*)
Visual effects
Paul Seyb (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Naz Shams (*)
Production engineer
Aurynn Shaw (*) (Weta Digital)
Textures pipeline technical director
Adam Shelton (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Andrei Sidyakin (*)
Digital compositor
Joey Sila (*) (Luma Pictures)
Compositing supervisor
Jared Simeth (*) (Luma Pictures)
Texture artist
Anna Sitjà (*) (Weta Digital)
Wrangler
Stephen Smart (*) (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Dan Smiczek (*) (Hammerhead)
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Elizabeth Smith (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Bojana Solomonova (*)
Compositor
Michael Solon (*)
Layout technical director
Justin Stockton (*) (Weta Digital)
Postvis supervisor
Dusan Strugar (*)
Lighting technical director
Thomas Stölzle (*) (MPC)
Previs animator
Althea Suarez Gata (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alicia Suggs (*)
Cg supervisor
Richard Sutherland (*) (Luma Pictures)
Senior texture artist/look development artist
Masaya Suzuki (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervising producer
Steven Swanson (*) (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Jeremiah Sweeney (*) (Lola visual effects)
Previs supervisor
Ranko Tadic (*) (Proof, Inc.)
Assistant rotoscope lead
Neil Russell Tan (*) (Gener8)
Matchmove artist
Sahil Tandial (*) (MPC)
Digital artist
Jm Tangsoc (*)
Shader writer
Andrew Taylor (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Paul Taylor (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto artist
Biljana Temelkova (*)
Assistant creature technical director
Amy Thomas (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting artist & digital matte painter
Vincent Thomas (*)
Digital artist
Neil Thompsett (*)
Stereoscopic painter
Neil Thompsett (*)
Digital compositor
Kim Worrall (*)
Visual effects artist
Daniel C.J. Todd (*)
Pipeline technical director
Brian A. Torres (*) (Luma Pictures)
Conceptual art department
Wayne Traudt (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Linda Tremblay (*)
Visual effects artist
Lazar Trenchev (*)
Senior compositor
Ryan Trenhaile (*)
Visual effects artist
Matthew Trivan (*)
Animator
John Turello (*) (Fuel VFX)
Stereo compositor
Mauricio Valderrama (*)
Pre-vis artist
Leigh van der Byl (*)
Stereoscopic producer
David Van Woert (*)
Lead Mistika artist
Leo Vezzali (*)
Native stereo optimization
Leo Vezzali (*)
Effects technical director
Duarte Victorino (*) (MPC)
Roto/paint supervisor
Aleksandar Vishemirski (*)
Production engineer
Reed Wade (*)
Compositor
Tim Walker (*) (MPC)
Production engineer
Brenda R. Wallace (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Samuel Warner (*)
Rotoscope artist
Samuel Warner (*)
Digital compositor
James Waterson (*) (Luma Pictures)
Systems administrator
Chase Watson (*)
Previs artist
Imery Watson (*)
Information systems
Pete Wellington (*)
Rigging artist
Ruth Wiegand (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic production supervisor
Lindz Williamson (*)
Digital modeler
Nicholas Wilson (*) (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Teresa Hooper (*) (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Andy Wright (*) (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint artist
Garrett Wycoff (*) (Luma Pictures)
Senior texture research & development and look development artist
Piotr Fox Wysocki (*)
Texture artist
Junying Xu (*)
Matchmove artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya (*)
Senior lighting and compositing artist
Jason Yanofsky (*)
Previs artist
Travis Yee (*)
Texture artist
Viki Yeo (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Mark Young (*)
Stereo artist
Sarah K. Young (*) (Gener8)
Digital artist
Cobol Yu (*)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Jamie Yu (*) (Identity FX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Yuille (*)
Visual effects artist
Ile Zdraveski (*)
Previs artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (*) (HALON)

Stunts

Stunts
Guimar Alono Sanchez (Guiomar Alonso)
Stunts
Rachelle Beinart
Stunts
Stephanie Carey
Stunts
Tony Christian
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Rob Cooper
Stunts
Kelly Dent
Stunts
Ben Dimmock
Stunts
Cecily Fay
Stunts
Aldonio Freitas (Aldonio Danny Freitas)
Stunt rigger
Paul Harford
Stunt rigger
Robert Hayden
Stunts
Natasha Hibbitt
Stunts
Rob Hunt
Stunt coordinator
Rob Inch
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Rob Jarman
Stunts
Ed Judge
Stunts
Ian Kay
Stunt rigger
Richard Kent
Stunts
Maurice Lee
Stunts
Belinda McGinley
Stunt rigger
Richard Mead
Stunts
Peter Miles
Stunts
Lee Millham
Stunts
Dan Naprous (Daniel Naprous)
Stunt rigger
Graham Petherick
Stunts
Mike Potter
Stunt department coordinator
Ben Rackley
Stunt rigger
Craig Rattray (Craig Douglas Rattray)
Stunts
Helen Steinway-Bailey (Helen Steinway Bailey)
Stunts
Will Willoughby (William Willoughby)
Stunt double
Guiomar Alonso (*) (Noomi Rapace)
Stunts
Amanda Dyar (*)
Stunt double
James Embree (*)
Stunt performer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik (*)
Stunt performer
Florian Robin (*)
Stunt performer
Shane Steyn (*)

Camera

Genny operator
Dominic Aronin
Trainee grip
Adrian Barry
Still photographer
Kerry Brown
Lighting console operator
William Burns
Electrical rigger
James Busby (Jim Busby)
Eclipse technician
Jake Capistron (Aerial unit)
Electrical rigger
Neil Carr
Camera trainee
Dominique Cheung
Second assistant camera
David Churchyard
Electrician
Mark Clark
Electrical rigger
Robert Clarke
Electrician
Eliot Coulter
Video assistant
Cameron James Davidson (Cameron Davidson)
Electrical rigger
Jeremiah Delaney
Hod practical electrician
Robert Dowling (Rob Dowling)
Second assistant camera
Elliot Dupuy
Digital imaging technician
Andri Egilsson (Iceland)
Best boy grip
Arnar Lava Einarsson (Iceland) (Arnar Einarsson)
Electrician
Mark 'Rocky' Evans (Mark Evans)
Gaffer
Perry Evans
3d camera technician
Steve Evans
Compuhire technician
Eliot Eveson
Practical electrician
Michael Farr (Mike Farr)
First assistant camera
John Ferguson
3d camera technician
Frank Fisher
Libra technician
Dave Freeth
Chargehand electrical rigger
Paul Garratt
Electrician
Mark Gay
Camera best boy
Max Glickman
Stereographer
James Goldman
Electrician
Alan Grosch
Camera assistant
Anna Gudmundsdottir (Iceland) (Anna Gudny Gudmundsdottir)
Camera operator
Graham Hall
Standby electrical rigger
John Hanks
Crane technician
Fred Harris
Electrical rigger
Leonard Harris
Camera data supervisor
Jeroen Hendriks
Practical electrician
Paul. Hill
Best boy electrician
Bergur Hinriksson (Iceland)
Key grip
Gary Hymns
Grip
Paul Hymns
Digital imaging technician assistant
Rick James
Digital imaging technician
Nye Jones (Additional photography)
Compuhire technician
Mark Jordan
Camera assistant
Maria Run Johannsdottir (Iceland) (María Rún Jóhannsdóttir)
Grip
Viktor David Johannsson (Iceland) (Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson)
Assistant console technician
Aaron Keating
Electrician
Paul Kelly (Iceland)
On-set camera technician
Rob Kemp (Iceland)
Data wrangler
Mary Lobb
Hod electrical rigger
Iain Lowe
Second assistant camera
Iain Mackay
Video assistant
Sam Malone
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano (Aerial unit)
Camera operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Steadicam operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist
Electrician
Jamie Mills
Electrician
Mark Mills
Rigging gaffer
Raymond 'Ossa' Mills (Ossa Mills)
Camera operator
David Morgan
Grip
Steve Morgan
First assistant camera
Spencer Murray
Grip
Kenneth Musson (Ken Musson)
3D rig technician
Claudio Napoli (Iceland)
Digital imaging technician
Ryan Nguyen
First assistant camera
Robert Palmer
Electrician
Ricky Pattenden
Grip
James Philpott
First assistant camera
Miles Proudfoot
Video playback operator
Dominic Rau
Electrical rigger
Tony Roberts
Electrician
Paul Rowe
Camera trainee
Beau Scott
Stereographer
Adam Sculthorp (Aerial unit, vfx unit, additional photography)
Chargehand electrician
Ron Shane
Video assistant
Rutur S. Sigurjonsson (Iceland)
Best boy electric
David John Sinfield (David Sinfield)
Electrician
James Smart
Best boy grip
Gary 'Gizza' Smith (Gary Smith)
Camera trainee
Morgan Spencer
Camera operator
Gary Spratling
Digital imaging technician
Joe Steel (Aerial unit)
Electrician
Steingrimur Ingi Steingrimsson (Iceland)
Compuhire technician
Adam Stevenson
Electrician
Elliot Thomas (Iceland)
3d camera technician
Anthony Tomlins
Trainee electrician
Joshua Wells
Second assistant camera
Paul Wheeldon
Assistant console technician
Jack White
Console technician
Michael White
Microwave technician
Henry Wolff (Aerial unit)
Helicopter camera pilot
Marc Wolff (Aerial unit)
Electrician
Paul Wood
Camera trainee
Egill Antonsson (*) (Iceland)
Grips libra technician
Darren Bailey (*)
Trainee grip
Rogan Brown (*)
Second assistant camera
Chris Clarke (*) (Vfx unit)
First assistant camera
Shaun Cobley (*) (Vfx unit)
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale (*) (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Jason Dully (*) (Dailies)
Electrician
Charlie Euston (*)
Second assistant camera
Francesco Ferrari (*) (Vfx unit)
Camera trainee
Alex Finlayson (*) (Dailies)
Practical electrician
Ben Fordesman (*)
Key grip
Kevin Fraser (*) (Additional photography)
Eclipse technician/driver
Will Handley (*)
Digital video assist
Jeb Johenning (*)
Dolly grip
Chris Jordan (*)
Digital imaging technician
Callum Just (*) (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden (*) (Vfx unit)
Digital imaging technician
Brent Mata (*) (Vfx unit)
Video playback operator
Guy McCormack (*) (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant camera
Ray Meere (*) ("a" camera, additional photography)
Gaffer
Jamie Mills (*) (Exterior location unit)
Director of photography
Shaun O'Dell (*) (Vfx unit)
Camera trainee
Tom Ormerod (*) (Second unit dailies)
3D rig technician
Gavin Overstall (*) (Additional photography)
Electrician
Lee Perkins (*)
Crane technician
Darren Piercy (*)
Additional grip
Tony Shults (*)
Electrician
Dan Smith (*)
Libra technician
Ian Speed (*)
Puruit arm operator
Robert Walisko (*)
Digital imaging technician assistant
Benjamin Michael Wearing (*) (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Welch (*) (Vfx unit)
Grip
Terry Williams (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume trainee
Kathryn Avery
Costumer maker trainee
Christiane Barbknecht (Christiane Barbknecht)
Prop costume maker
Christiane Barbknecht (Credit only)
Senior costume maker
Elaine Flynn
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Nicola Belton
Senior costume maker
Jane Bogunovic
Costume trainee
Sonia Booth
Senior costume prop maker
Chris Byrne
On-set costume maker
Ann Cartwright
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Sacha Chandisingh
Stunt costume standby
Peter Christopher (Peter k Christopher)
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Beryl Anne Cohen
Costume prop supervisor
Ivo Coveney
Assistant costume designer
Andrea Cripps
Key set costumer
Bruno de Santa
Costume prop maker trainee
Blake Douglas
Costume maker
Sarah-Jane Ellis
Costume maker
Elizabeth Everall
Costume assistant
Johanna Garrad
Costume prop maker
Victoria Garside
Costume prop maker
Stewart Good
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Georgina Gordon-Smith
Costume assistant
Kate Gwynne
Costume buyer
Claire Hardaker
Costume supervisor
Gordon Harmer
Costume maker
Sam Keyte
Costume department coordinator
Lolli Kimpton
Costume maker
Barbara Kuznar
Costume trainee
Samantha Langridge
Senior costume maker
Kate Lawes
On-set costume assistant
Jessica Lawless
Costume runner
Ellen Loftsdottir (Iceland)
Costume buyer
Gabriella Loria
Costume trainee
Ilishio Lovejoy
Senior costume maker
Cavita Luchmun
Costume maker
Crawford McKenzie
Costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Key set costumer
Calandra Meredith
Assistant costume designer
Michael Mooney
Costume runner
Victoria Morgan
Assistant costume cutter
Jacqueline Mulligan
Costume prop maker
Araba Ocran (Arraba Ocran)
Assistant costume cutter
Angela Pledge
Neoprene costume maker
Josie Pledge (Space suits)
Costume prop maker
Richard Pledge
Costume assistant
Eolan Power
Costume concept artist
Matt Savage (Matthew Savage)
Key set costumer
Georgiana Sayer
Costume prop maker
Keely Shephard
Senior costume maker
Marcia Smith
Costume trainee
Grace Snell
Neoprene costume maker
Emma Taylor (Space suits)
Costume prop maker
Elizabeth Thompson
Set costume supervisor
Amanda Trewin
Costume assistant
Anthony Tuff
Costume department coordinator
Tara Van Zyl
Costume concept artist
Dan Walker
Chief costume breakdown artist
Joanna Weaving
Neoprene specialist
Shirley Wilson (Space suits)
Costume prop maker
Edmund Woodward
Chief costume cutter
Dominic Young
Costume assistant
Sophie Canale (*)
Set costumer
Jake Collier (*)
Costume assistant
Ellen Crawshaw (*)
Sewing assistant
Oliver Garcia (*)
Costume graphic artist
Anna Haigh (*)
Costume assistant
Dougie Hawkes (*)
Senior seamstress
Linda Lashley (*)
Senior costume maker
Kate Frampton (*)
Costume assistant
Maggie Partington-Smith (*)
Costume props trainee
Ruth Pease (*)
Costume maker
Gemma Rasmussen (*)
Senior costume maker
Lisa Robinson (*)
Costume assistant
Fay Roxburgh (*)
Costumer
Pamela Verran (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
James Barham (UK)
Digital intermediate technologist
Mike Chiado
Editorial assistant
Nick Davis
Assistant editor
Tom Davis (UK)
Digital intermediate assistant
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Editorial production assistant
Danielle El Hendi (Danielle El-Hendi)
Digital image coordinator
Doiminic Evans
3D convergence artist
Travis Flynn
First assistant editor
Tom Harrison Read (UK) (Tom Harrison-Read)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Ethan Henerey
First assistant editor
Laurence Johnson (UK)
Digital conform editor
Joe Ken
First assistant editor
Kathleen Latlip
Digital intermediate account executive
Jackie Lee
Additional editor
Robert Mead
Digital intermediate producer
Nick Monton
Digital intermediate colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Editorial production assistant
Julian Scalia
Executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Head of production
Devin Sterling (Company 3)
3D Mistika consultant
Juan Ignacio Cabrera (*)
Digital intermediate technician
François Kamffer (*)
Digital workflow supervisor
Kate Morrison-Lyons (*)
Color timer
Jim Passon (*)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan (*)

Music department

Choir
Apollo Voices (The Apollo Voices)
Choir
Bach Choir (The Bach Choir)
Assistant score mixing engineer
John Barrett
Music editor
Joseph Bonn
Scoring mixer
Peter Cobbin
Scoring recordist
Peter Cobbin
Conductor
Ben Foster
Orchestrator
Ben Foster
Music preparation
Dave Foster
Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams (Additional music)
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music preparation
Phil Knights (Swing City Music)
Choir
Metro Voices
Orchestra leader
Everton Nelson
Music editor
Del Spiva
Composer assistant
Roger Suen
Music programmer
Sunna Wehrmeijer
Music editor
Kirsty Whalley (UK)
Assistant orchestra contractor
Lucy Whalley
Orchestrator
Kirk Bennett (*)
Musician
Mark Berrow (*) (Violin)
Composer
Drazen Bosnjak (*) (Additional music)
Assistant music editor
Meri Gavin (*)
Additional score mixer
Greg Hayes (*)
Assistant score engineer
Aled Jenkins (*)
Music technical engineer
Costa Kotselas (*)
Assistant to composer
Alex Lu (*)
Music production assistant
J. Christopher Nye (*)
Music production assistant
Hasan Ozsut (*)
Musician
Patrick Savage (*)
Trailer music
Dean Valentine (*)
Viola
Bruce White (*)
Musician
Jonathan Williams (*) (Cello)

Other crew

Assistant
Arran Bowyn (Noomi Rapace) (Anyrin)
Location assistant
Nanna Thordis Arnadottir (Iceland)
Set production assistant
Oskar Arnarson (Iceland) (Óskar Örn Arnarson)
Assistant location manager
Asgeir Asgeirsson (Iceland)
Fire and rescue
Richadur Asgeirsson (Iceland)
Production assistant
Gabriel Bachmann (Iceland)
Script coordinator
Amal Baggar
Set production assistant
Grace Bailey
Craft supervisor
Ingibjorg H. Berthorsdottir (Iceland)
Accounts clerk
Asa Birgisdottir (Iceland)
Assistant production coordinator
Helga K. Bjarnason (Iceland)
Unit base manager
Hannes Karl Bjorgvinsson (Iceland)
Assistant accountant
Matthew Bovington
Assistant
Alex Boyd (Mark Huffam)
Craft
Tori Bravery
Assistant accountant
Emma Brazier
Chef
Angelo Cash
Production secretary
Aneta Chalas
Catering manager
Ali Chamberlain
Dialect coach
Catherine Charlton
Production assistant
Luke Clare
Head chef
Steve Clark
Safety coordinator
Tom Clode (Aerial unit)
Safety engineer
Tom Clode (Aerial unit)
Chef
Marti Conisbee
Facilities manager
Andrew Cooke
Assistant
Amelia Crook (Idris Elba)
Catering assistant
Billy Crosby
First assistant accountant
Cristiano D'Urso (Iceland)
Assistant production coordinator
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Cashier
Kay Di Rezze
Research coordinator
Charles Edwards
Assistant production coordinator
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir (Iceland)
Production assistant
Hrafkell Floki Kaktsus Einarsson (Iceland)
Facilities manager
Jon Uri (Iceland) (Jon Hinrik Gardarsson)
Catering operations supervisor
Fiona Gilbert
Health and safety officer
Bob Gorman
Additional assistant Skye
Michael Groom (Dailies)
Unit medic
Gudmundur Gudjonsson (Iceland)
Catering assistant
Maria Gudlaug (Iceland)
Fire and rescue
Petur I. Gudmundsson (Iceland)
Craft assistant
Ragnar Kr. Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Ragnar Gudmundsson)
Catering assistant
Gudrun B. Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
Location assistant
Kristinn Gunnarsson (Iceland)
Location assistant
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson (Iceland)
Location assistant
K. Helgi Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Kristmundur Helgi Guðmundsson)
Set production assistant
Paul Hayes
Production coordinator
Nion Hazell (Iceland)
Financial controller
Elena Holden
Facilites/base unit assistant
Elias Hoskuldsson (Dettifoss, Iceland)
Chef
Johann Jonsson (Iceland)
Production assistant
Olafur Thor Josefsson (Iceland)
Catering assistant
Adriana Jozwiak (Iceland)
Catering assistant
Darek Jozwiak (Iceland)
Location assistant
Finnur Jónasson (Iceland)
Location assistant
Finnur Karlsson (Iceland)
Paramedic
J. Andri Kjartansson (Iceland)
Location assistant
Iris Kristinsdottir (Iceland)
Production accountant
Ashifa Lalani (Iceland)
Production accountant
James Linville
Accounts clerk
Tamsin Lloyd James (Tamsin Lloyd-James)
Unit publicist
Stacy Mann
Production coordinator
Miranda Marks
Studio assistant
Freddie Martin
Production assistant
Arnar Matthiasson (Iceland) (Arnar Matthíasson)
Health and safety officer
Barry May-Leybourne
Health and safety officer
Patrick McArdle (Iceland)
Studio assistant
Michael McDermott
Construction accountant
Claire Mitchell
Craft
Honey Montazemi
Payroll accountant
Ciaran Moran
Assistant
Elizabeth Mosely (Michael Ellenberg)
Safety coordinator
Stephen North (Aerial unit)
Safety engineer
Stephen North (Aerial unit)
Assistant
Tara Nostramo (Charlize Theron)
Based on elements created by
Dan O'Bannon
Chef
Stephen Ogg
Location assistant
Anni Olafsdottir (Iceland)
Accounts clerk
Hera Olafsdottir (Iceland)
Location production accountant
Ingibjorg Oskarsdottir (Iceland)
Script supervisor
Annie Penn
Unit nurse
Diana Perko
Production assistant
Joana Powell
Chef
Jennifer Pritchard
Catering manager
Gudmundur Kr. Ragnarsson (Iceland) (Gudmundur Ragnarsson)
Chef
Gudmundur Kr. Ragnarsson (Iceland) (Gudmundur Ragnarsson)
Assistant payroll accountant
Tanya Ruby
Assistant
Nancy Ryan (Ridley Scott)
Fire and rescue
Valgardur Saemundsson (Iceland)
Special advisor
Neville Shulman (Ridley Scott)
Based on elements created by
Ronald Shusett
Production assistant
Karl Sigurdarson (Iceland)
Craft assistant
Ingibjorg Sigurjonsdottir (Iceland)
Chef
Unnur Sigurjonsdottir (Iceland)
Assistant accountant
Richard Slinn
Location production accountant
Rosa Stefansdottir (Iceland) (Rósa Stefánsdóttir)
Craft assistant
Iris Steindorsdottir (Iceland)
Assistant production coordinator
Pippa Suren
Facilites/base unit assistant
Jon Ingi Sveinsson (Iceland)
Production assistant
Sindri Eldon Thorsson (Iceland)
Set production assistant
Tomas Gunnar Tomasson (Iceland)
First assistant accountant
Jane Trower (Reshoots)
Production accountant
Sarah Trowse
Production assistant
Hidur 'Bibi' Tryggvadottir (Iceland)
Accounting clerk
Megan Udall
Production coordinator
Linda Vilhjalmsdottir (Iceland) (Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir)
Script supervisor
Louise Wade (Visual effects unit, Iceland)
Construction accounts clerk
Hamish Ward
First assistant accountant
Rachel Welch
Creature operator
Mark Whitaker
Assistant location manager
Eddi Williamsson (Iceland)
Catering manager
Laura Wingate
Production assistant
Ed Wise
Production assistant
Gordon Armour (*)
Stand-in
Philip Ball (*)
Production it
Sam Chung (*)
Documentary producer
Charles de Lauzirika (*)
Additional production assistant
Charlie Elson (*)
Creative marketing
Scott Ennis (*)
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found (*)
Production coordinator iceland
Hjortur Gretarsson (*)
Assistant location manager
Charlie Hayes (*) (Additional photography)
Accounting clerk
Paula Holt (*) (Post-production)
Key armourer
Richard Hooper (*)
Office production assistant
James Kerr (*)
Production assistant
James R. Kipping (*)
Location scout
Philip Lobban (*)
Paramedic
Brian Mear (*) (Construction department)
Locations
Nick Murray (*)
Project manager
Michael D. Nes (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Compositor
Alana Aranki (*)
Stand-in
James Payton (*)
Aerial safety engineer
Philip Pickford (*)
Production assistant
Jacek Pulanecki (*)
Armourer
Sascha Robey (*)
Script supervisor
Carole Salisbury (*) (Splinter Unit)
Helicopter camera pilot
Will Samuelson (*)
Facility technician
Christian Schandorph (*) (Iceland)
Unit manager
Charlie Simpson (*) (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Haakam Singh (*)
Assistant to producer
Kori Sparks (*)
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens (*)
Render wrangler
Glenn Tocher (*)
Location scout
Xavier Wakefield (*) (South of France)
Documentary camera operator
Vanessa Whyte (*)
Assistant accountant
Paul Zieleniec (*)

(*) uncredited